Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
Place | Person | Best | Average | Region | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | |||||
1 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 8.30 | 9.47 | Japan | 8.55 9.58 8.30 10.27 11.03 |
2 | Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) | 8.50 | 9.57 | Republic of Korea | 9.43 9.38 8.50 9.91 DNF |
3 | Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) | 8.00 | 9.64 | Japan | 9.41 8.00 10.71 9.19 10.33 |
2x2x2 Cube | |||||
1 | Yui Tomita (富田唯依) | 2.11 | 2.53 | Japan | 4.56 2.11 2.16 2.84 2.59 |
2 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 2.53 | 3.00 | Japan | 2.80 3.88 3.38 2.53 2.83 |
3 | Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) | 2.21 | 3.23 | Republic of Korea | 3.05 5.13 3.61 2.21 3.03 |
4x4x4 Cube | |||||
1 | Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) | 29.30 | 31.69 | Republic of Korea | 29.30 30.06 40.93 31.83 33.18 |
2 | Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) | 31.58 | 35.88 | Chinese Taipei | 31.58 37.88 36.43 35.15 36.06 |
3 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 32.38 | 36.22 | Japan | 42.59 39.54 32.38 33.96 35.16 |
5x5x5 Cube | |||||
1 | Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) | 1:06.16 | 1:08.74 | Republic of Korea | 1:20.15 1:10.38 1:08.27 1:06.16 1:07.58 |
2 | Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) | 1:03.56 | 1:08.79 | Republic of Korea | 1:09.93 1:05.47 1:03.56 1:11.58 1:10.96 |
3 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 1:09.90 | 1:11.49 | Japan | 1:09.90 1:10.34 1:11.55 1:16.55 1:12.59 |
6x6x6 Cube | |||||
1 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 2:26.86 | 2:33.78 | Japan | 2:32.91 2:26.86 2:41.56 |
2 | Shuhei Omura (大村周平) | 2:28.81 | 2:33.78 | Japan | 2:43.09 2:28.81 2:29.43 |
3 | Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) | 2:31.72 | 2:39.95 | Chinese Taipei | 2:44.31 2:43.83 2:31.72 |
7x7x7 Cube | |||||
1 | Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) | 3:12.84 | NR 3:22.75 | Japan | 3:31.72 3:12.84 3:23.69 |
2 | Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) | 3:31.33 | 3:40.41 | Republic of Korea | 3:34.80 3:55.09 3:31.33 |
3 | Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) | 3:42.46 | 3:47.47 | Japan | 3:42.46 3:49.40 3:50.55 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | |||||
1 | Kabyanil Talukdar | NR 25.78 | WR 27.63 | India | 31.19 25.78 25.93 |
2 | Taku Yanai (矢内拓) | NR 31.52 | NR 35.22 | Japan | 39.44 31.52 34.71 |
3 | Yu Nakajima (中島悠) | 48.41 | DNF | Japan | 1:00.06 DNF 48.41 |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | |||||
1 | Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) | 25 | Japan | 33 25 | |
2 | Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) | 29 | Japan | 29 31 | |
3 | Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) | 31 | Japan | 31 35 | |
3 | Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) | 31 | Japan | 31 DNF | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | |||||
1 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 14.03 | 14.59 | Japan | 15.34 14.90 14.03 14.19 14.69 |
2 | Hyeon Kyo Kyoung (경현교) | 14.15 | 15.03 | Republic of Korea | 15.93 16.11 14.78 14.15 14.38 |
3 | Kabyanil Talukdar | 14.59 | 15.43 | India | 16.08 14.66 14.59 18.99 15.56 |
Clock | |||||
1 | Yunho Nam (남윤호) | 5.72 | WR 6.00 | Republic of Korea | 5.97 5.72 8.58 6.22 5.81 |
2 | Yu Sajima (佐島優) | 7.16 | 8.10 | Japan | 8.55 7.83 10.65 7.16 7.91 |
3 | Hung Lo (羅鴻) | 7.22 | 8.24 | Chinese Taipei | 7.33 9.97 7.22 DNF 7.43 |
Megaminx | |||||
1 | Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) | 40.16 | WR 42.89 | Republic of Korea | 47.53 43.88 40.16 43.15 41.65 |
2 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 58.36 | 1:07.55 | Japan | 1:09.50 1:15.41 1:07.68 1:05.47 58.36 |
3 | Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) | 55.91 | 1:08.44 | Republic of Korea | 55.91 1:20.18 1:09.63 1:02.59 1:13.11 |
Pyraminx | |||||
1 | Yohei Oka (岡要平) | 3.02 | 3.68 | Japan | 3.59 3.02 3.46 4.00 11.69 |
2 | Yi Wang (王旖) | 3.61 | 4.55 | China | 5.59 3.61 4.77 4.69 4.18 |
3 | Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) | 3.81 | 4.94 | Japan | 5.22 4.88 9.21 4.71 3.81 |
Skewb | |||||
1 | Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) | 4.53 | 5.35 | Japan | 6.56 4.71 4.53 5.28 6.05 |
2 | Yu Nakajima (中島悠) | 4.19 | 6.18 | Japan | 6.61 5.81 6.77 6.13 4.19 |
3 | Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) | 4.96 | 6.52 | China | 7.84 5.53 6.61 4.96 7.43 |
Square-1 | |||||
1 | Kou Oobatake (大畠功) | 12.33 | 16.33 | Japan | 12.33 15.71 17.06 17.65 16.22 |
2 | JeongMin Yu (유정민) | 16.78 | 20.25 | Republic of Korea | 19.80 20.61 20.41 16.78 20.55 |
3 | Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) | 22.22 | 28.26 | Japan | 23.56 30.31 22.22 54.58 30.90 |
4x4x4 Blindfolded | |||||
1 | Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) | 4:53.97 | DNF | Japan | 4:53.97 7:05.72 DNF |
2 | Yu Nakajima (中島悠) | 5:01.43 | DNF | Japan | DNF DNF 5:01.43 |
3 | Taku Yanai (矢内拓) | 5:07.75 | DNF | Japan | 5:07.75 DNF DNF |
5x5x5 Blindfolded | |||||
1 | Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) | 29:39.00 | DNF | Japan | 29:39.00 DNS DNS |
2 | Akira Misawa (三沢昂) | 31:31.00 | DNF | Japan | 31:31.00 DNS DNS |
3 | Shivam Bansal | 32:15.00 | DNF | India | 32:15.00 DNS DNS |
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | |||||
1 | Kabyanil Talukdar | 12/13 42:10 | India | 12/13 42:10 DNS | |
2 | Taku Yanai (矢内拓) | 10/10 49:23 | Japan | 10/10 49:23 DNS | |
3 | Shivam Bansal | 11/13 55:04 | India | 11/13 55:04 DNS | |
3x3x3 With Feet | |||||
1 | Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) | 27.78 | 32.93 | Japan | 34.93 27.78 36.09 |
2 | Yu Sajima (佐島優) | 47.71 | 49.01 | Japan | 47.71 48.61 50.72 |
3 | Jinseong Kim (김진성) | 47.08 | 54.73 | Republic of Korea | 56.28 47.08 1:00.84 |