Global personal rankings in each official event are listed, based on the official WCA rankings.
7x7x7 Cube
New Zealand
All
Average
Battle | Rank | Person | Region | Result | Competition | Date | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dwyane Ramos | New Zealand | 2:21.37 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 | 2:17.95 2:25.92 2:20.24 | |
2 | Angela Braganza | New Zealand | 2:37.85 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 | 2:23.40 2:33.67 2:56.48 | |
3 | Henry Eyles | New Zealand | 2:39.67 | Southern Solves 2024 | 2024-01-27 | 2:49.03 2:30.24 2:39.75 | |
4 | Ben Kirby | New Zealand | 2:51.41 | NZSIC 2022 | 2022-06-24 | 2:45.38 2:59.67 2:49.18 | |
5 | Jasper Murray | New Zealand | 2:55.63 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 | 2:53.95 3:06.44 2:46.49 | |
6 | Finn Trass | New Zealand | 2:55.82 | Lyttelton Autumn 2022 | 2022-03-05 | 2:45.63 3:02.42 2:59.41 | |
7 | James Dyer | New Zealand | 2:59.01 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 2:52.60 3:13.29 2:51.14 | |
8 | Richard Yiheng Tao | New Zealand | 3:04.69 | Australian Nationals 2023 | 2023-09-28 | 3:13.95 3:04.35 2:55.78 | |
9 | Tom Stanton-Barnett | New Zealand | 3:04.87 | Lyttelton Autumn 2022 | 2022-03-05 | 3:15.68 2:55.03 3:03.89 | |
10 | Liam Wadek | New Zealand | 3:07.67 | Sundowner Pune 2024 | 2024-01-20 | 3:05.14 3:09.35 3:08.53 | |
11 | David Lim | New Zealand | 3:17.12 | Koalafication Tauranga 2022 | 2022-10-29 | 3:39.01 3:03.10 3:09.26 | |
12 | Jack McDougall | New Zealand | 3:19.97 | Palmerston North 2024 | 2024-05-04 | 3:15.13 3:23.98 3:20.81 | |
13 | Dhanasit Srijamorn | New Zealand | 3:21.39 | WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | 2022-12-15 | 3:23.64 3:12.60 3:27.94 | |
14 | James Macdiarmid | New Zealand | 3:26.53 | Palmerston North 2024 | 2024-05-04 | 3:28.09 3:21.58 3:29.92 | |
15 | Alex Asbery | New Zealand | 3:32.62 | Palmerston North 2018 | 2018-05-27 | 3:36.13 3:29.90 3:31.83 | |
16 | Kalvin Lum | New Zealand | 3:33.38 | NZ Nationals 2022 | 2022-12-09 | 3:42.59 3:37.19 3:20.35 | |
17 | Elyas Eyou | New Zealand | 3:34.06 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 3:35.33 3:36.18 3:30.68 | |
18 | Daniel Fraser | New Zealand | 3:37.33 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 3:38.19 3:26.32 3:47.47 | |
19 | Adrien Auvray Matyn | New Zealand | 3:38.65 | NZ Nationals 2022 | 2022-12-09 | 3:38.79 3:28.33 3:48.82 | |
Serena Jones | New Zealand | 3:38.65 | Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 | 2021-01-17 | 3:45.39 3:43.60 3:26.95 | ||
21 | Lucas O'Connell | New Zealand | 3:45.02 | WCA World Championship 2019 | 2019-07-11 | 3:52.89 3:46.41 3:35.77 | |
22 | Brandon Harris | New Zealand | 3:47.78 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 | 4:14.40 3:30.96 3:37.98 | |
23 | Carol Chai | New Zealand | 3:50.93 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 | 4:03.30 3:56.27 3:33.21 | |
24 | Dene Beardsley | New Zealand | 3:56.89 | Melbourne Cube Days 2015 | 2015-11-07 | 3:46.47 4:10.02 3:54.19 | |
25 | Caleb Hall | New Zealand | 3:57.79 | North Island Championship 2021 | 2021-08-13 | 3:55.46 4:06.03 3:51.89 | |
26 | Tom Nelson | New Zealand | 4:00.40 | Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019 | 2019-06-28 | 4:09.70 3:55.00 3:56.50 | |
27 | Benjamin Agnew | New Zealand | 4:03.17 | NxNZ 2019 | 2019-04-26 | 4:43.56 3:34.99 3:50.95 | |
28 | Cheng-Ru Yang | New Zealand | 4:05.06 | New Zealand Nationals 2020 | 2020-12-11 | 4:09.23 4:08.76 3:57.18 | |
29 | Luke Hibbert | New Zealand | 4:05.07 | NZ North Island Champs 2023 | 2023-10-27 | 4:14.65 3:47.62 4:12.95 | |
30 | Christian Manuel de Lange | New Zealand | 4:07.69 | Clockburn 2023 | 2023-12-03 | 4:14.38 3:56.37 4:12.33 | |
31 | Luke Heath-Edwards | New Zealand | 4:09.72 | NZ SIC 2021 | 2021-04-17 | 4:05.08 4:08.70 4:15.39 | |
32 | Daniel Quach | New Zealand | 4:09.79 | Auckland Summer Open 2020 | 2020-02-29 | 4:17.13 4:22.40 3:49.83 | |
33 | Alex Taylor | New Zealand | 4:11.66 | New Zealand Nationals 2020 | 2020-12-11 | 4:06.22 4:18.26 4:10.50 | |
34 | Aneurin Hunt | New Zealand | 4:13.26 | Welcome Back Wellington 2020 | 2020-10-24 | 4:29.29 4:02.25 4:08.25 | |
35 | Ethan Pan | New Zealand | 4:17.24 | New Zealand Nationals 2019 | 2019-12-13 | 4:08.32 4:14.88 4:28.53 | |
36 | Henry Rutland | New Zealand | 4:17.53 | Palmerston North 2024 | 2024-05-04 | 4:29.63 3:48.88 4:34.07 | |
37 | Xavier Courteau-Laing | New Zealand | 4:22.38 | NZ North Island Champs 2023 | 2023-10-27 | 4:17.64 4:47.59 4:01.92 | |
38 | Gen Kimura | New Zealand | 4:26.50 | NZ Nationals 2022 | 2022-12-09 | 4:04.02 5:05.32 4:10.17 | |
39 | Will Fairfax | New Zealand | 4:32.94 | Southernmost Solving 2023 | 2023-03-25 | 4:15.09 4:45.73 4:38.00 | |
40 | Chris Mills | New Zealand | 4:33.39 | Going Back to the Gong 2024 | 2024-02-10 | 4:46.87 4:37.15 4:16.16 | |
41 | Nate Mochrie | New Zealand | 4:35.41 | North Island Championship 2021 | 2021-08-13 | 4:29.86 4:29.04 4:47.33 | |
42 | James Moore | New Zealand | 4:36.78 | Palmerston North 2024 | 2024-05-04 | 4:28.61 4:11.24 5:10.49 | |
43 | Oscar Childs | New Zealand | 4:47.00 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 5:41.03 4:45.93 3:54.03 | |
44 | Lee Stanton-Barnett | New Zealand | 4:47.48 | Koalafication Palmy 2019 | 2019-05-25 | 4:53.75 4:41.18 4:47.51 | |
45 | Ethan Palendeng | New Zealand | 4:48.69 | Palmerston North 2018 | 2018-05-27 | 4:47.08 4:53.13 4:45.87 | |
46 | Cole Campbell | New Zealand | 4:54.20 | Palmerston North 2021 | 2021-05-15 | 4:49.92 4:59.86 4:52.82 | |
47 | Mukund Karthik | New Zealand | 4:54.51 | Hamilton Spring 2017 | 2017-09-30 | 4:42.11 4:50.05 5:11.36 | |
48 | Connor Johnson | New Zealand | 4:56.57 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 4:50.22 5:00.29 4:59.21 | |
49 | Jack Maddigan | New Zealand | 5:03.55 | Koalafication Tauranga 2022 | 2022-10-29 | 5:09.17 4:44.96 5:16.51 | |
50 | Franklin Yuan | New Zealand | 5:19.16 | NZ South Island Champs 2023 | 2023-07-07 | 5:31.30 4:58.41 5:27.78 | |
51 | Xuzhi Zhang | New Zealand | 5:30.80 | Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2017 | 2017-03-18 | 5:28.15 5:05.43 5:58.82 | |
52 | Conor Bradding | New Zealand | 5:37.39 | Hamilton Spring 2017 | 2017-09-30 | 5:44.47 5:42.38 5:25.31 | |
53 | Jonty De Pledge | New Zealand | 5:40.24 | NZ North Island Champs 2023 | 2023-10-27 | 5:58.53 5:47.80 5:14.39 | |
54 | Raphael Lee | New Zealand | 5:48.75 | Auckland Spring 2018 | 2018-09-01 | 5:32.49 6:22.50 5:31.26 | |
55 | Julia Eyles | New Zealand | 6:24.33 | Southern Solves 2024 | 2024-01-27 | 5:49.00 6:37.46 6:46.52 | |
56 | Levente Swanepoel | New Zealand | 6:40.06 | Koalafication Tauranga 2022 | 2022-10-29 | 5:54.01 8:02.52 6:03.65 | |
57 | Moses Limmer | New Zealand | 7:02.71 | Brisbane Big n Blind 2023 | 2023-11-11 | 7:01.85 7:26.68 6:39.59 | |
58 | Anthony Shao | New Zealand | 7:03.33 | New Zealand Nationals 2014 | 2014-12-07 | 6:28.61 6:40.94 8:00.43 | |
59 | Ethan Dale | New Zealand | 8:17.34 | Supreme South Open 2017 | 2017-08-26 | 8:35.10 8:03.35 8:13.56 | |
60 | Louis McDonald | New Zealand | 9:53.32 | Waikato Summer 2011 | 2011-02-05 | 9:32.81 9:48.16 10:19.00 |