Asian Championship 2016

Date: 2016-10-01~03
Location: Chaoyang, Beijing
Links: Asian Championship 2016 Asian Championship 2016
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar    India
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final80 10.89 12.18
18.07     10.93     11.26     10.89     14.35
Second round85 9.91 12.25
13.28     12.07     9.91      13.32     11.41
First round228 11.10 15.06
18.04     12.43     16.46     11.10     16.30
2x2x2 CubeFirst round170 4.95 6.08
4.95      5.78      5.88      11.32     6.59
4x4x4 CubeSecond round78 47.76 50.52
47.76     49.34     51.73     53.16     50.48
First round65 45.11 49.18
49.49     55.38     51.63     46.43     45.11
5x5x5 CubeSecond round45 1:32.20 1:35.61
1:35.81   1:37.41   1:55.36   1:33.60   1:32.20
First round45 1:22.77 1:28.69
1:28.33   1:22.77   1:31.45   1:29.03   1:28.70
6x6x6 CubeFirst round46 3:07.26 3:25.48
3:23.00   3:07.26   3:46.18
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal10 40.28 DNF
41.96     DNF       40.28
First round15 49.90 DNF
49.90     52.09     DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round84 19.27 22.32
26.04     23.05     23.17     20.75     19.27
First round102 20.14 23.01
23.59     24.75     20.68     20.14     26.67
MegaminxFirst round54 1:26.07 1:37.85
1:51.84   1:37.66   1:26.07   1:44.15   1:31.74
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal2 3:34.80 DNF
3:34.80   DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal2 6:43.63 DNF
6:43.63   DNF       DNS
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal14 13/19 53:00
DNF            13/19 53:00    DNF
 
Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
4x4x4 CubeSecond round91 49.94 52.24
54.82     50.77     51.12     49.94     59.85
First round86 45.90 52.01
57.66     54.31     50.16     45.90     51.57
5x5x5 CubeFirst round84 1:32.74 1:43.12
1:49.29   1:39.63   1:41.75   1:47.97   1:32.74
 
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round147 13.28 13.58
17.47     14.11     13.32     13.30     13.28
First round124 11.42 13.02
11.44     13.64     19.75     11.42     13.98
4x4x4 CubeSecond round58 45.51 48.34
45.51     DNF       50.06     48.43     46.53
First round75 44.96 50.33
56.03     44.96     46.87     48.08     56.46
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal31 32 DNF
34        DNF       32
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round192 22.54 36.11
22.54     43.22     43.07     32.24     33.02
ClockFinal11 8.81 9.33
8.93      10.13     DNF       8.81      8.93
First round11 8.17 9.63
8.17      8.85      8.67      20.02     11.37
SkewbFirst round71 6.44 11.12
12.56     6.44      11.00     11.08     11.29
 
Alexis Margaret Magtibay    Philippines
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round128 12.34 13.15
13.53     12.34     14.80     12.49     13.44
First round102 10.68 12.44
11.18     13.46     13.55     12.68     10.68
2x2x2 CubeFirst round259 5.15 7.37
5.93      8.64      8.61      7.56      5.15
4x4x4 CubeFirst round120 55.46 56.35
55.91     57.23     55.90     1:10.30   55.46
5x5x5 CubeFirst round103 1:50.91
2:01.64   1:50.91
6x6x6 CubeFirst round56 4:44.53
4:44.53
7x7x7 CubeFirst round50 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round193 28.60 36.78
36.56     28.60     32.24     41.53     44.60
ClockFirst round55 53.92
DNF       53.92
MegaminxFirst round74 2:27.28
2:50.44   2:27.28
PyraminxSecond round128 8.59 11.43
16.35     11.70     8.59      9.68      12.92
First round149 8.82 10.70
8.82      16.53     11.32     11.03     9.74
SkewbFirst round148 12.17 22.11
22.76     12.87     30.71     31.70     12.17
 
Altanbagana Altangerel (Алтангэрэл Алтанбагана)    Mongolia
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round211 13.15 14.76
14.72     13.15     15.41     14.15     16.30
First round240 13.79 15.33
16.14     13.79     14.75     17.08     15.11
2x2x2 CubeSecond round136 4.42 7.61
8.72      4.42      8.30      5.82      8.99
First round98 3.80 5.17
9.23      3.80      5.21      5.30      5.01
4x4x4 CubeSecond round98 44.51 53.97
55.44     52.62     53.85     44.51     1:00.24
First round117 51.37 56.10
51.37     54.34     54.32     1:05.82   59.64
5x5x5 CubeFirst round76 1:30.84 1:40.41
1:42.06   1:30.84   DNF       1:45.38   1:33.78
PyraminxSecond round93 7.89 9.00
10.39     9.09      7.89      9.18      8.73
First round127 4.71 10.05
9.52      12.43     4.71      8.78      11.86
 
An Hu (胡安)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
6x6x6 CubeFinal14 2:34.99 2:42.50
2:46.01   2:46.50   2:34.99
First round14 2:28.65 2:29.61
2:28.65   2:29.18   2:31.00
7x7x7 CubeFinal7 3:05.96 3:17.63
3:28.96   3:05.96   3:17.98
First round6 3:11.68 3:17.84
3:12.50   3:11.68   3:29.35
 
Anchang Wang (王安畅)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round414 13.33 18.63
15.77     20.15     22.39     13.33     19.98
2x2x2 CubeFirst round310 5.20 8.56
6.88      17.17     9.67      5.20      9.13
4x4x4 CubeFirst round247 DNF
DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round175 26.00 29.38
26.81     27.42     34.38     33.92     26.00
PyraminxFirst round245 11.94 14.83
16.44     27.22     14.83     13.23     11.94
SkewbFirst round122 14.18 16.20
14.18     17.77     21.94     15.07     15.76
 
Anhong He (何广洪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round650 18.58 28.58
26.07     DNF       18.58     33.38     26.28
2x2x2 CubeFirst round443 11.50 15.06
18.35     12.65     11.50     14.18     DNF
PyraminxFirst round264 13.09 16.31
15.50     16.48     16.94     DNF       13.09
 
Aniket Das    India
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round229 11.89 15.17
16.26     18.06     14.44     14.81     11.89
First round112 9.45 12.82
12.88     9.45      14.50     17.13     11.07
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final49 3.80 4.54
3.80      4.16      4.78      4.68      6.16
Second round44 3.76 4.45
4.33      4.41      3.76      4.62      4.80
First round85 3.99 4.94
3.99      5.26      5.08      4.61      5.13
PyraminxFinal3 2.59 3.23
3.73      3.40      3.47      2.83      2.59
Semi Final3 3.32 3.99
5.43      3.56      3.32      4.81      3.61
Second round16 2.06 4.53
4.39      4.30      2.06      5.47      4.90
First round8 3.37 4.16
DNF       3.54      3.37      4.74      4.19
SkewbFinal9 4.41 5.51
5.23      5.47      5.85      5.82      4.41
Second round9 4.24 4.96
5.76      4.24      6.15      4.55      4.56
First round9 3.93 5.24
6.33      5.04      6.78      4.36      3.93
 
Anji Ni (尼安吉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round531 17.46 22.35
17.75     24.52     17.46     DNF       24.79
 
Anjun Yu (于安君)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round279 15.26 16.41
17.36     16.54     15.32     21.86     15.26
First round316 15.24 16.77
17.29     15.88     17.14     15.24     17.36
2x2x2 CubeFirst round233 5.78 7.02
DNF       5.78      6.88      6.29      7.90
4x4x4 CubeFirst round216 1:19.65
1:19.65   1:30.52
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round47 3:49.32 DNF
3:49.32   5:37.17   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round181 23.01 32.00
23.01     32.51     32.41     31.07     35.20
PyraminxFirst round201 11.57 13.08
24.30     14.14     11.67     13.42     11.57
SkewbFirst round168 23.41
29.93     23.41
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal28 DNF
DNF            DNF            DNF
 
Anuj Menta    India
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round284 15.52 16.49
17.08     16.54     18.68     15.85     15.52
First round388 14.40 17.89
20.06     16.98     14.40     DNF       16.64
2x2x2 CubeFirst round219 3.47 6.78
6.57      3.47      7.29      8.11      6.47
4x4x4 CubeFirst round204 1:12.64
1:12.64   1:20.67
5x5x5 CubeFirst round70 1:27.54 1:38.03
1:30.43   1:56.77   1:27.54   1:51.94   1:31.73
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round146 22.50 26.95
22.50     22.70     35.52     30.86     27.29
PyraminxFirst round198 9.42 12.96
DNF       9.42      10.49     13.29     15.09
SkewbSecond round17 5.10 5.76
8.70      5.23      6.91      5.10      5.14
First round36 4.83 7.95
8.05      8.38      9.12      7.41      4.83
 
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final60 8.41 11.41
10.11     8.41      13.05     11.96     12.16
Second round53 10.22 11.24
14.09     11.46     10.22     10.92     11.34
First round94 11.38 12.33
13.07     11.41     11.38     13.49     12.51
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final60 3.61 5.20
4.59      5.85      3.61      5.15      9.88
Second round49 4.02 4.59
5.06      4.60      5.72      4.02      4.10
First round89 4.06 4.96
4.63      4.56      4.06      5.68      5.71
4x4x4 CubeFirst round121 47.28 56.54
57.33     54.64     1:02.97   57.64     47.28
5x5x5 CubeSecond round20 1:13.50 1:17.19
1:16.68   1:13.50   1:32.81   1:18.89   1:15.99
First round19 1:04.91 1:14.76
1:16.85   1:19.67   1:17.57   1:09.86   1:04.91
6x6x6 CubeFinal12 2:18.77 2:25.93
2:27.76   2:31.26   2:18.77
First round9 2:17.07 2:23.41
2:28.42   2:17.07   2:24.73
7x7x7 CubeFinal5 3:07.17 3:13.80
3:08.91   3:25.31   3:07.17
First round4 3:09.09 3:12.75
3:10.36   3:09.09   3:18.79
 
Aodong Yang (杨翱东)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round495 15.92 21.33
19.12     25.09     19.78     27.72     15.92
 
Aodong Zhang (张澳东)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round156 10.73 13.73
10.73     13.34     19.23     14.28     13.58
First round275 12.28 16.00
18.32     16.48     13.89     17.63     12.28
2x2x2 CubeFirst round168 4.41 6.06
6.24      4.87      4.41      8.27      7.08
4x4x4 CubeFirst round247 DNF
DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round197 30.29
42.51     30.29
 
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal3NR 5.99NR 8.18
5.99      9.74      7.93      7.86      8.74
Semi Final5 7.25 8.53
9.55      7.55      10.50     8.49      7.25
Second round11 8.25 9.36
9.80      8.26      8.25      10.11     10.02
First round6 7.12 8.81
9.85      9.00      7.12      8.50      8.94
5x5x5 CubeFirst round89 1:31.17 1:46.41
1:31.17   1:47.55   1:48.58   1:43.11   2:18.17
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal2 11.60 13.80
13.53     16.06     12.37     11.60     15.49
Semi Final1NR 9.41AsR 11.55
11.08     11.92     11.66     15.14     9.41
Second round3 12.24 13.64
12.24     14.22     12.70     14.00     20.38
First round3 11.89 13.89
14.83     13.36     14.18     14.12     11.89
MegaminxFinal4 48.85NR 54.27
57.98     57.49     48.85     50.81     54.51
First round3NR 48.55NR 54.33
55.67     49.12     48.55     1:02.91   58.19
 
Bailun Xie (谢佰伦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round702 30.23 32.96
37.54     31.25     30.23     31.75     35.87
 
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal8 27 31.00
31        27        35
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal8 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round195 13.45 14.43
13.75     13.71     16.53     13.45     15.84
First round270 15.34 15.83
17.34     15.52     16.52     15.45     15.34
2x2x2 CubeFirst round94 4.38 5.07
5.26      5.70      4.38      5.44      4.50
4x4x4 CubeSecond round86 46.46 51.33
46.46     50.00     51.08     54.17     52.92
First round80 49.61 51.41
52.06     53.89     50.63     51.54     49.61
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round50 4:18.93 DNF
DNF       4:18.93   DNF
Square-1First round29 23.93 26.02
24.95     23.93     41.09     25.65     27.46
 
Baopu Wang (王抱朴)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final108 12.06 13.95
12.06     13.99     14.34     13.90     13.97
Second round90 10.88 12.38
12.43     10.88     12.59     12.59     12.11
First round121 10.23 12.97
13.78     13.00     12.13     18.87     10.23
 
Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ)    Mongolia
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final107 12.64 13.92
16.40     13.39     14.53     12.64     13.83
Second round99 11.70 12.64
11.70     17.79     12.41     12.90     12.60
First round146 11.57 13.46
14.02     14.66     11.57     12.37     13.98
2x2x2 CubeSecond round101 3.67 5.55
5.92      4.77      7.69      5.97      3.67
First round91 3.98 4.97
4.56      3.98      4.89      6.65      5.45
4x4x4 CubeFirst round140 48.16 1:01.23
1:08.97   48.16     59.18     1:01.75   1:02.76
5x5x5 CubeFirst round96 1:42.04 1:48.48
1:52.89   1:42.04   1:43.81   1:51.33   1:50.30
6x6x6 CubeFirst round41 3:07.08 3:15.47
3:19.00   3:07.08   3:20.32
7x7x7 CubeFirst round38 5:08.17
5:08.17
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round162 23.08 28.17
27.48     23.08     29.45     27.59     34.23
PyraminxSemi Final59 7.42 9.01
7.42      8.16      11.09     8.62      10.25
Second round51 5.65 6.96
5.65      6.23      7.80      10.62     6.84
First round57 5.95 7.50
7.42      5.95      7.92      8.54      7.15
 
Bayart Munkh-Erdene (Мөнх-Эрдэнэ Баярт)    Mongolia
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round511 20.26 21.63
21.42     23.23     20.76     22.70     20.26
 
Ben Niu (牛奔)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round586 21.68 24.22
25.10     25.39     23.69     23.88     21.68
SkewbSecond round35 6.16 7.46
7.11      6.16      6.71      12.49     8.56
First round34 5.43 7.87
5.43      6.21      12.43     8.79      8.61
 
Bin Huang (黄斌)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal14 51.40 1:03.97
51.40     1:12.92   1:07.59
First round18 53.10 DNF
53.10     DNF       DNF
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal18 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Bin Wang (王彬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round363 20.11 21.86
22.64     21.04     21.93     22.60     20.11
First round343 16.26 17.20
16.74     16.71     16.26     20.54     18.16
2x2x2 CubeFirst round270 6.09 7.61
10.07     6.59      6.09      7.27      8.98
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
SkewbFirst round76 11.19 11.58
17.29     11.38     11.19     11.53     11.82
 
Bin Wang (王斌)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round346 15.31 18.80
20.21     17.18     15.31     28.27     19.02
First round329 12.60 16.97
16.60     17.87     16.45     19.59     12.60
2x2x2 CubeFirst round199 4.26 6.43
6.52      4.26      7.12      6.46      6.32
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round133 20.87 25.39
20.87     29.04     25.91     21.21     31.96
ClockFirst round23 13.22 13.59
16.55     13.98     13.22     13.26     13.53
MegaminxFirst round70 2:18.06
2:30.10   2:18.06
PyraminxSecond round90 6.62 8.82
7.40      9.47      6.62      12.33     9.59
First round124 7.50 9.77
10.07     12.80     7.50      7.77      11.48
 
Bin Xie (谢斌)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round528 18.51 22.30
20.94     26.14     23.10     22.87     18.51
2x2x2 CubeFirst round445 8.78 15.69
9.86      36.90     26.89     8.78      10.31
4x4x4 CubeFirst round232 1:38.94
1:40.35   1:38.94
 
Binbin Lin (林彬彬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round333 15.45 18.26
18.13     23.38     15.45     18.29     18.35
First round138 11.74 13.32
11.74     15.47     12.10     15.74     12.40
 
Binghong Liu (刘炳宏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round496 19.16 21.35
19.40     24.03     21.44     23.20     19.16
4x4x4 CubeFirst round201 1:11.39
DNF       1:11.39
 
Bingqin Wang (王炳勤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round837 41.10 58.36
48.25     1:04.11   1:02.73   41.10     1:11.64
 
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal27 26 DNF
29        DNF       26
 
Bo Jiang (姜渤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round565 20.72 23.58
21.27     26.56     22.91     33.85     20.72
2x2x2 CubeFirst round377 9.32 10.51
9.40      10.27     11.85     13.87     9.32
 
Bo Li (李博)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round162 12.78 13.81
14.77     12.78     13.70     DNF       12.96
First round117 10.82 12.93
10.82     11.81     DNS       15.72     11.27
2x2x2 CubeSecond round137 5.95 8.13
DNF       6.92      7.35      10.12     5.95
First round145 4.73 5.74
6.37      DNF       5.17      4.73      5.68
4x4x4 CubeSecond round51 45.65 47.56
48.19     48.06     46.43     49.37     45.65
First round63 40.19 49.05
49.82     49.17     48.16     1:07.52   40.19
5x5x5 CubeSecond round26 1:18.16 1:22.09
1:27.02   1:18.16   1:21.93   1:20.94   1:23.39
First round28 1:09.53 1:21.78
1:23.47   1:26.51   1:24.71   1:09.53   1:17.15
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round61 16.86 20.11
21.82     19.14     21.08     16.86     20.12
First round80 14.62 21.23
21.46     14.62     21.53     20.70     22.14
 
Bo Liu (刘渤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round741 26.04 36.58
36.76     38.83     43.84     34.16     26.04
 
Bo Pang (庞博)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round787 37.23 45.66
37.23     44.92     41.93     54.77     50.12
PyraminxFirst round199 9.15 13.01
14.83     14.15     DNF       9.15      10.06
SkewbFirst round142 15.31 20.81
20.32     19.41     22.69     30.16     15.31
 
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final37 8.98 10.38
10.30     9.16      8.98      12.55     11.68
Second round41 10.03 11.00
14.04     11.70     10.58     10.03     10.73
First round35 9.16 10.59
11.42     10.81     11.63     9.16      9.53
2x2x2 CubeSecond round93 3.04 5.37
3.04      5.71      7.24      3.66      6.74
First round22 2.62 3.80
4.23      4.15      3.36      3.88      2.62
4x4x4 CubeFinal14 35.24 38.99
35.24     41.70     37.83     43.76     37.43
Semi Final13 36.26 37.86
37.59     36.95     39.04     44.87     36.26
Second round12 34.96 38.01
40.84     40.82     35.29     34.96     37.91
First round11 33.13 37.17
43.39     38.78     37.30     35.43     33.13
5x5x5 CubeFinal10 1:01.99 1:09.89
1:04.46   1:16.31   1:13.50   1:11.72   1:01.99
Second round14 1:03.71 1:14.21
1:03.71   1:07.79   1:18.50   1:16.35   DNF
First round11 1:08.36 1:10.66
1:08.36   1:11.38   1:12.58   1:10.00   1:10.60
6x6x6 CubeFinal13 2:27.20 2:36.87
2:43.52   2:27.20   2:39.88
First round12 2:21.38 2:28.84
2:21.38   2:27.11   2:38.03
7x7x7 CubeFirst round29 3:51.93 4:12.45
4:47.99   3:57.43   3:51.93
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal9 29 31.00
33        29        31
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final37 16.14 18.68
17.47     17.45     21.12     16.14     22.22
Second round13 15.06 15.96
15.50     15.91     16.46     15.06     20.47
First round37 16.74 18.41
18.28     20.36     16.74     20.13     16.81
 
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round482 15.73 20.60
25.74     20.01     20.43     15.73     21.35
2x2x2 CubeFirst round152 5.09 5.86
6.59      5.09      5.80      5.57      6.22
PyraminxFirst round282 13.77 17.97
20.05     16.07     17.80     DNF       13.77
SkewbFirst round115 12.67 15.46
19.45     13.10     12.67     13.82     DNF
 
Bohan Wang (王博涵)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round778 33.11 43.51
DNF       49.14     43.47     33.11     37.92
4x4x4 CubeFirst round242 1:49.53
DNF       1:49.53
 
Bojun Zhang (张博俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round433 16.54 19.23
19.96     18.97     16.54     20.66     18.77
2x2x2 CubeFirst round305 6.37 8.43
9.87      6.37      12.53     8.09      7.33
ClockFirst round47 24.13
24.13     DNF
MegaminxFirst round62 1:47.04 1:55.62
2:10.70   1:54.31   1:50.10   1:47.04   2:02.46
PyraminxSecond round129 8.77 11.46
12.55     10.88     10.99     12.51     8.77
First round140 7.37 10.28
DNF       11.24     9.95      9.65      7.37
SkewbSecond round30 6.01 6.96
10.39     6.93      6.01      6.77      7.17
First round20 5.46 6.83
6.47      5.46      6.94      9.79      7.08
 
Boning Qiao (乔泊宁)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round331 15.04 18.24
19.70     17.26     22.08     15.04     17.75
First round331 15.08 16.98
15.35     16.57     15.08     23.82     19.03
 
Borui Kang (康博睿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round308 14.21 17.25
20.08     15.65     16.02     14.21     DNF
First round239 12.63 15.28
16.77     12.63     16.19     15.98     13.68
2x2x2 CubeFirst round221 3.91 6.81
9.26      6.95      6.49      6.99      3.91
4x4x4 CubeFirst round167 1:02.29
1:11.23   1:02.29
 
Bowen Jiang (姜博文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round240 14.09 15.36
14.97     14.09     16.36     14.74     17.59
First round244 12.73 15.43
15.94     20.51     14.23     12.73     16.12
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round199 30.41
32.16     30.41
 
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final99 11.97 13.30
13.88     13.89     11.97     12.13     14.20
Second round83 11.48 12.20
12.56     12.26     11.79     11.48     14.59
First round159 11.99 13.65
11.99     15.42     12.46     15.39     13.09
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final54 17.77 21.54
17.77     20.11     23.29     21.45     23.05
Second round58 18.54 20.05
18.97     18.54     21.95     22.78     19.23
First round40 17.64 18.72
17.64     19.16     20.83     18.02     18.99
PyraminxFinal8 3.20 3.92
5.67      3.99      3.47      3.20      4.31
Semi Final16 3.37 5.01
3.40      7.73      3.37      5.28      6.35
Second round8 3.34 4.20
4.95      4.22      3.34      3.42      10.85
First round6 2.85 3.84
4.41      2.85      3.95      3.26      4.30
 
Boxiao Li (李博骁)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round703 30.16 32.99
30.16     33.72     31.45     33.81     39.52
2x2x2 CubeFirst round417 7.64 13.05
13.90     12.10     7.64      13.16     16.19
 
Boyang Liu (刘伯阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round558 22.43 23.30
22.99     22.43     25.38     24.29     22.63
2x2x2 CubeSecond round133 4.59 7.00
9.00      6.91      6.45      7.64      4.59
First round118 3.26 5.40
5.61      7.64      3.26      4.94      5.65
 
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round299 13.24 17.09
14.47     DNF       19.97     13.24     16.83
First round313 15.51 16.63
17.10     17.52     15.51     15.94     16.86
2x2x2 CubeFirst round234 4.15 7.05
7.23      10.18     6.19      4.15      7.74
4x4x4 CubeFirst round190 1:07.96
1:19.87   1:07.96
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round167 20.78 28.54
20.78     28.13     27.42     32.34     30.07
 
Boyao Zhang (张博尧)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round609 24.18 25.47
DNF       24.26     24.18     24.20     27.96
2x2x2 CubeFirst round216 5.95 6.73
5.95      7.70      6.37      8.09      6.12
PyraminxSemi Final41 5.98 7.16
8.33      6.97      7.17      5.98      7.35
Second round53 5.71 7.17
6.47      6.91      5.71      8.13      DNF
First round77 6.33 8.18
7.10      8.88      10.23     8.57      6.33
 
Boying Li (李博莹)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round648 18.53 28.50
22.24     18.53     28.28     37.82     34.98
 
Boyuan Yin (尹博远)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round593 21.61 24.74
26.74     23.30     26.60     21.61     24.31
 
Cai Ying (应才)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round159 11.56 13.79
14.02     13.18     14.16     11.56     14.23
First round167 11.83 13.77
11.83     14.14     13.52     21.62     13.65
4x4x4 CubeSecond round90 46.07 51.90
54.16     57.79     55.27     46.26     46.07
First round52 44.88 47.57
44.88     50.08     45.18     53.42     47.45
5x5x5 CubeSecond round32 1:25.28 1:27.35
1:26.90   1:26.68   1:33.35   1:28.48   1:25.28
First round38 1:21.74 1:26.91
1:28.87   1:26.86   1:29.87   1:25.00   1:21.74
6x6x6 CubeFirst round29 2:36.98 2:50.59
2:36.98   3:06.42   2:48.38
7x7x7 CubeFirst round31 4:15.87 4:26.48
4:36.31   4:27.25   4:15.87
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round82 19.82 22.21
21.96     25.91     23.53     19.82     21.14
First round117 21.62 24.37
21.62     27.31     24.13     23.91     25.06
 
Caijie Yan (颜才杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round208 12.24 14.67
15.98     12.24     15.27     18.24     12.76
First round326 13.00 16.93
13.00     15.68     18.38     19.16     16.72
2x2x2 CubeFirst round211 5.67 6.62
8.51      6.74      5.67      6.61      6.52
4x4x4 CubeFirst round150 56.80 1:03.95
56.80     1:07.86   1:03.61   1:05.70   1:02.53
 
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round264 14.38 16.01
16.02     22.50     14.38     16.09     15.92
First round230 13.56 15.11
16.02     15.61     13.70     13.56     17.16
4x4x4 CubeSecond round104 51.88 57.24
58.18     51.88     1:00.34   1:01.80   53.20
First round84 50.49 51.92
51.26     54.00     52.81     51.69     50.49
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round73 18.81 21.46
18.81     21.40     22.00     20.97     27.76
First round94 12.75 22.41
22.18     23.05     31.97     12.75     22.00
ClockFirst round20 11.18 13.00
12.85     11.18     14.01     DNF       12.14
 
Chan-Min Lee (이찬민)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round146 10.52 13.55
15.21     13.48     13.77     13.40     10.52
First round166 12.50 13.74
14.27     12.97     14.54     13.97     12.50
PyraminxFinal4 2.52 3.36
3.68      4.13      3.15      2.52      3.25
Semi Final8 3.76 4.24
4.62      4.64      3.93      4.18      3.76
Second round12 3.61 4.43
4.52      4.19      4.58      6.13      3.61
First round2 2.92 3.47
3.45      3.44      2.92      3.52      4.42
 
Chang Xie (谢畅)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final106 11.91 13.90
11.91     15.81     17.11     13.67     12.23
Second round113 9.84 12.86
14.40     9.84      12.84     13.43     12.31
First round148 11.46 13.48
13.54     15.50     13.77     13.13     11.46
2x2x2 CubeSecond round128 4.13 6.43
5.77      4.13      6.75      DNF       6.78
First round148 5.33 5.81
5.73      5.79      7.23      5.91      5.33
4x4x4 CubeSecond round62 45.72 48.89
45.72     47.66     51.77     47.25     58.86
First round57 44.13 48.31
47.25     47.21     44.13     54.97     50.47
5x5x5 CubeFirst round81 1:35.72 1:41.63
1:42.90   1:48.75   1:35.72   1:41.75   1:40.25
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round170 23.56 28.73
34.12     28.62     29.54     23.56     28.04
 
Chang Yu (余畅)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round826 42.30 56.56
1:03.34   1:15.32   42.30     1:00.30   46.05
 
Changan Chen (陈昶安)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round808 30.82 50.63
DNF       40.57     42.53     1:08.78   30.82
2x2x2 CubeFirst round404 8.91 12.12
8.91      13.46     11.46     13.08     11.81
PyraminxFirst round251 13.17 15.20
13.72     13.17     16.25     15.64     17.68
 
Changshuo Zhang (张畅铄)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round124 10.38 13.14
13.47     10.38     12.18     13.78     14.01
First round67 8.51 11.72
12.22     12.77     10.67     12.26     8.51
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final26 2.77 3.85
3.99      4.50      2.77      3.77      3.80
Second round40 3.61 4.35
4.55      3.61      6.07      4.24      4.25
First round81 3.40 4.81
4.04      3.40      6.38      6.38      4.00
4x4x4 CubeSecond round93 51.13 52.55
53.98     58.18     52.17     51.50     51.13
First round101 40.82 53.80
59.14     56.00     53.82     40.82     51.57
5x5x5 CubeFirst round64 1:29.61 1:35.27
1:34.79   1:35.82   1:35.21   1:38.31   1:29.61
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final34 14.08 18.53
16.92     19.18     14.08     23.73     19.50
Second round59 14.05 20.07
19.99     22.27     19.02     21.21     14.05
First round10 15.17 15.60
15.17     15.60     15.79     18.33     15.41
PyraminxFirst round212 6.35 13.52
21.51     13.60     11.05     15.90     6.35
 
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round257 11.98 15.76
31.58     18.97     11.98     14.93     13.37
First round281 14.38 16.06
17.00     16.33     14.38     17.48     14.86
2x2x2 CubeSecond round126 5.28 6.33
5.28      6.40      5.64      7.18      6.96
First round116 4.52 5.37
5.93      5.38      4.52      5.52      5.20
4x4x4 CubeFirst round137 50.97 1:00.58
DNF       56.57     50.97     1:09.73   55.44
5x5x5 CubeFirst round118 2:08.38
2:27.73   2:08.38
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round184 27.84 32.88
DNF       27.84     30.72     27.93     39.98
ClockFirst round41 16.08 DNF
DNF       16.08     DNF       18.64     17.44
MegaminxFirst round60 1:40.27 1:49.85
1:43.52   1:46.19   2:11.02   1:59.85   1:40.27
PyraminxSecond round114 8.20 10.10
9.82      13.31     10.25     8.20      10.23
First round132 7.46 10.12
10.16     13.45     12.70     7.49      7.46
Square-1First round50 30.41 33.26
33.45     33.58     30.41     32.76     38.02
 
Chen Li (李琛)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round438 15.27 19.48
15.27     24.19     18.19     21.25     18.99
PyraminxFirst round235 9.09 14.40
14.26     9.09      16.96     12.67     16.26
 
Chenchen Lu (陆晨晨)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round754 34.32 38.49
41.83     40.71     38.60     34.32     36.17
2x2x2 CubeFirst round362 7.10 9.99
9.14      12.10     7.10      16.34     8.73
PyraminxFirst round322 22.55
22.55     DNS
 
Chenghao Guo (国成浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round369 19.29 DNF
19.49     DNF       DNF       19.29     25.14
First round350 15.98 17.40
17.01     21.82     15.98     16.19     18.99
2x2x2 CubeFirst round251 3.44 7.29
7.32      7.89      3.44      6.82      7.72
4x4x4 CubeFirst round227 1:30.03
1:50.28   1:30.03
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round227 46.45
49.77     46.45
MegaminxFirst round63 1:51.96 2:01.56
1:57.16   2:08.95   2:05.92   2:01.59   1:51.96
PyraminxFirst round211 8.07 13.48
13.91     14.53     11.99     17.98     8.07
 
Chengjun Zhao (赵承君)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round819 39.61 54.54
51.39     1:08.61   45.02     1:07.22   39.61
 
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round200 12.86 14.56
12.86     14.78     15.03     13.88     18.94
First round217 12.24 14.83
13.30     17.31     15.73     15.46     12.24
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final40 3.86 4.27
3.86      4.43      4.62      4.03      4.36
Second round21 3.38 3.91
3.74      3.38      4.00      DNF       3.98
First round57 3.62 4.51
5.22      3.85      4.45      3.62      5.48
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round61 17.54 20.19
23.85     19.08     17.64     24.17     17.54
PyraminxSecond round134 9.19 13.11
13.60     9.19      25.31     15.06     10.68
First round107 4.27 9.29
11.66     5.65      16.31     4.27      10.55
SkewbFirst round81 9.98 12.05
9.98      16.08     11.23     12.19     12.72
3x3x3 With FeetFinal8 52.13 1:14.18
1:41.46   1:08.94   52.13
First round7 48.57 56.20
51.83     1:08.20   48.57
 
Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round559 20.27 23.37
20.27     24.83     21.98     23.73     24.39
2x2x2 CubeFirst round316 6.98 8.64
11.22     10.24     8.12      6.98      7.57
 
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round130 12.29 13.23
14.72     12.83     13.36     13.51     12.29
First round127 11.01 13.10
11.79     11.01     15.03     13.07     14.43
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final36 3.54 4.18
3.54      3.84      4.17      6.32      4.53
Second round22 3.59 3.99
4.91      3.92      3.89      4.17      3.59
First round55 3.48 4.50
4.45      4.84      5.41      4.20      3.48
4x4x4 CubeSecond round94 47.43 53.30
1:00.46   53.05     47.43     48.46     58.38
First round81 45.13 51.71
56.75     49.18     57.02     49.20     45.13
5x5x5 CubeFirst round93 1:35.44 1:47.57
1:35.44   1:44.56   1:46.62   1:54.70   1:51.52
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round93 16.33 22.85
25.74     20.09     24.12     24.35     16.33
First round106 17.28 23.12
17.28     23.84     23.65     22.65     23.07
ClockFirst round26 12.80 14.38
18.72     13.51     12.87     16.76     12.80
MegaminxFirst round58 1:35.95 1:46.15
1:46.27   1:37.78   1:55.97   1:35.95   1:54.41
PyraminxSemi Final55 4.83 7.98
4.83      12.09     8.21      7.19      8.53
Second round49 5.51 6.78
8.18      6.19      5.51      8.52      5.97
First round94 6.12 8.67
8.42      7.88      9.70      11.49     6.12
SkewbSecond round45 6.67 7.93
7.29      6.67      8.85      8.39      8.12
First round61 6.76 10.05
12.47     6.76      12.21     10.16     7.79
Square-1First round64 46.00
49.53     46.00
 
Chenjun Huang (黄晨峻)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round480 18.23 20.55
18.23     26.63     19.36     23.67     18.61
2x2x2 CubeFirst round207 4.92 6.56
7.16      5.90      4.92      6.63      7.27
4x4x4 CubeFirst round209 1:14.09
1:14.09   1:20.50
PyraminxFirst round233 10.30 14.30
19.30     13.30     10.30     15.67     13.93
SkewbFirst round165 22.53
22.53     30.44
Square-1First round67 51.75
1:08.85   51.75
 
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
ClockFinal5 6.74 7.56
7.57      8.14      6.74      7.46      7.66
First round6 6.79 7.58
6.84      8.26      7.63      6.79      9.28
 
Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round440 17.29 19.56
22.16     18.18     17.29     26.98     18.34
4x4x4 CubeFirst round149 59.65 1:03.69
59.65     1:03.04   DNF       1:02.84   1:05.18
PyraminxSecond round130 6.45 11.97
14.57     6.45      9.26      DNF       12.09
First round43 5.30 6.67
6.45      6.94      6.63      7.97      5.30
 
Chenxi Li (李晨希)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round580 22.47 23.95
25.02     26.31     22.75     24.07     22.47
2x2x2 CubeFirst round373 7.16 10.35
8.79      13.81     9.37      7.16      12.89
 
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round223 13.26 15.10
13.57     16.51     13.26     15.22     17.46
First round169 11.92 13.88
12.99     11.92     14.21     14.46     14.45
2x2x2 CubeFirst round153 4.72 5.88
7.47      5.93      6.19      4.72      5.52
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
PyraminxSecond round119 8.07 10.46
12.68     9.72      12.04     8.07      9.61
First round128 8.69 10.05
9.73      8.69      9.33      11.10     12.25
 
Chenxiao He (何辰骁)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final69 10.43 11.83
14.61     10.43     12.16     12.89     10.44
Second round120 10.16 13.06
10.16     12.83     14.17     12.17     15.88
First round139 12.09 13.34
14.94     12.43     14.08     13.52     12.09
2x2x2 CubeFirst round161 5.19 5.96
5.86      5.19      5.85      6.17      9.55
4x4x4 CubeSecond round79 46.83 50.76
47.10     57.55     46.83     51.79     53.40
First round115 50.13 55.29
56.74     50.13     56.68     54.82     54.36
5x5x5 CubeFirst round111 1:57.35
2:04.30   1:57.35
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final40 16.27 18.80
16.27     17.73     28.75     19.11     19.57
Second round64 15.96 20.28
19.24     21.71     22.53     15.96     19.88
First round79 18.12 21.20
20.59     18.12     20.52     22.87     22.50
MegaminxFirst round43 1:21.70 1:32.15
1:30.90   1:34.69   1:21.70   1:39.11   1:30.87
 
Chenying Pei (裴琛英)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final75 10.37 12.00
11.75     12.28     10.37     12.14     12.10
Second round47 9.30 11.09
9.30      11.10     11.79     12.04     10.39
First round116 11.14 12.90
11.14     11.47     17.57     13.64     13.58
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final57 2.67 4.96
5.62      5.67      2.67      4.80      4.47
Second round38 3.42 4.29
4.09      4.01      4.78      6.38      3.42
First round37 3.68 4.21
4.31      3.68      3.77      4.55      4.90
4x4x4 CubeFinal12 33.93 38.54
44.32     33.93     35.33     49.33     35.98
Semi Final17 36.79 39.74
40.95     40.78     37.50     47.31     36.79
Second round11 34.19 37.22
39.20     40.90     34.19     34.96     37.51
First round13 35.19 37.72
42.35     35.19     38.44     37.96     36.75
5x5x5 CubeFirst round22 1:10.93 1:14.84
1:13.68   1:15.46   1:49.67   1:15.39   1:10.93
6x6x6 CubeFirst round17 2:28.72 2:36.49
2:28.72   2:39.41   2:41.33
7x7x7 CubeFirst round21 3:50.18 3:54.80
3:50.18   3:55.79   3:58.44
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal16 17.43 19.47
20.91     23.28     17.43     19.05     18.45
Semi Final14 15.17 16.58
16.42     16.27     15.17     20.13     17.04
Second round23 13.02 17.20
18.09     17.63     15.88     18.37     13.02
First round49 16.83 19.04
18.12     21.01     16.83     18.00     26.41
MegaminxFirst round28 1:11.53 1:21.74
1:11.53   1:29.75   1:21.44   1:24.96   1:18.81
PyraminxSemi Final56 6.08 8.21
10.36     7.52      7.05      10.07     6.08
Second round55 6.10 7.29
8.02      6.45      6.10      7.61      7.81
First round75 4.74 8.16
9.44      7.81      7.24      22.03     4.74
SkewbSecond round39 6.48 7.73
7.10      10.83     6.48      8.00      8.08
First round53 5.82 9.24
8.98      9.12      11.14     9.61      5.82
 
Chenyu Wang (王晨宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round740 23.84 36.54
41.31     35.70     46.74     32.62     23.84
2x2x2 CubeFirst round389 9.04 11.21
12.19     13.35     12.02     9.42      9.04
PyraminxFirst round318 20.34
20.34     20.69
 
Chenze Zhao (赵宸泽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round894 1:35.56 DNF
DNF       DNF       2:04.85   1:35.56   1:50.11
 
Chi Gao (高驰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round816 45.21 53.93
45.21     51.20     47.73     DNF       1:02.85
PyraminxFirst round316 16.77 DNF
DNF       16.77     19.66     DNF       DNF
 
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)    Taiwan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round126 11.42 13.15
11.42     14.30     13.21     12.76     13.47
First round241 12.64 15.35
15.42     16.85     12.64     13.88     16.76
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final45 4.04 4.38
4.66      4.27      4.22      4.04      5.27
Second round35 3.83 4.26
3.83      4.88      4.29      4.26      4.23
First round48 4.19 4.42
4.44      4.36      4.19      4.46      6.06
4x4x4 CubeSecond round107 48.74 59.69
1:01.80   48.74     1:06.38   56.00     1:01.28
First round111 52.15 54.90
52.61     56.91     55.19     52.15     1:06.64
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round91 17.02 22.77
23.03     22.87     22.42     17.02     25.60
First round34 13.10 18.35
24.99     17.80     13.10     19.71     17.55
ClockFirst round16 9.00 10.87
9.00      9.77      12.50     10.35     20.23
MegaminxFirst round47 1:27.26 1:35.09
1:49.75   1:34.69   1:27.26   1:32.96   1:37.62
PyraminxFinal16 3.37 7.12
5.07      3.37      4.45      11.83     DNF
Semi Final7 3.97 4.23
4.40      9.08      4.28      3.97      4.01
Second round7 3.49 4.08
3.49      4.15      DNF       3.62      4.47
First round12 2.85 4.52
6.07      4.29      5.10      4.17      2.85
SkewbSecond round18 4.20 5.88
4.77      6.67      6.19      4.20      6.82
First round27 6.52 7.32
8.51      6.89      10.64     6.55      6.52
Square-1Final7 14.42 17.20
15.19     18.88     17.54     19.37     14.42
First round11 15.41 18.92
20.13     15.41     18.99     23.26     17.65
3x3x3 With FeetFirst round15 1:14.34 DNF
1:26.31   1:14.34   DNF
 
Chiu-Hao Huang (黃秋豪)    Taiwan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round865 1:07.59 1:21.40
1:07.59   1:43.80   1:12.17   1:30.32   1:21.71
2x2x2 CubeFirst round452 12.23 17.10
15.16     12.75     12.23     32.25     23.39
PyraminxFirst round192 9.81 12.78
12.17     9.81      12.75     14.13     13.43
 
Choi Goho (최고호)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round213 11.60 14.83
14.33     11.60     14.75     16.12     15.41
First round184 13.30 14.23
16.95     14.48     13.37     14.84     13.30
2x2x2 CubeFirst round224 5.09 6.84
10.46     5.09      7.07      6.42      7.02
4x4x4 CubeFirst round118 51.87 56.22
55.43     1:05.80   55.25     57.98     51.87
5x5x5 CubeFirst round58 1:25.56 1:34.22
1:25.56   1:37.93   1:37.36   1:27.37   1:38.28
6x6x6 CubeFirst round45 3:11.94 3:23.03
3:11.94   3:42.19   3:14.96
7x7x7 CubeFirst round41 5:15.65
5:15.65
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round34 2:06.20 DNF
2:06.20   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal23 41 44.67
48        45        41
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round168 26.87 28.61
27.61     28.73     29.50     30.99     26.87
MegaminxFirst round21 1:05.41 1:15.15
1:20.47   1:15.31   1:05.41   1:11.29   1:18.85
PyraminxSecond round65 7.31 7.78
13.77     7.31      7.72      8.31      7.32
First round89 6.39 8.58
11.95     8.95      9.55      7.25      6.39
SkewbFirst round75 8.67 11.52
11.38     8.67      12.90     17.06     10.27
Square-1First round21 19.24 22.85
20.88     23.42     43.76     24.26     19.24
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal18 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNS
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal28 DNF
DNF            DNF            DNF
3x3x3 With FeetFirst round12 1:49.80 2:21.22
2:24.92   2:48.95   1:49.80
 
Chris Krueger    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round408 15.88 18.40
DNF       18.16     18.80     15.88     18.24
 
Chuang Zhou (周闯)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round303 15.44 17.15
15.53     15.44     19.52     17.41     18.51
First round393 17.38 18.05
17.62     17.69     18.83     17.38     19.39
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal3 27.14 29.22
32.02     28.51     27.14
First round5 27.89 28.51
28.59     29.06     27.89
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal8 15/15 50:34
14/15 51:47    2/2 1:16       15/15 50:34
 
Chuanxu Yan (严传旭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round342 16.55 18.55
23.12     16.55     16.78     20.59     18.27
First round287 13.60 16.13
13.93     28.06     15.47     13.60     19.00
2x2x2 CubeFirst round431 9.00 13.84
9.26      11.62     DNF       20.65     9.00
PyraminxSemi Final32 5.37 6.67
6.59      5.37      6.86      6.57      7.51
Second round35 3.93 5.86
5.43      5.70      6.76      6.44      3.93
First round29 4.38 5.94
5.71      7.39      8.70      4.73      4.38
 
Chunmei Wei (魏春美)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round321 13.47 17.67
26.65     18.17     16.73     13.47     18.12
First round263 14.05 15.74
14.05     19.30     15.72     15.79     15.72
MegaminxFirst round45 1:21.14 1:32.69
1:28.59   1:31.84   1:45.62   1:37.64   1:21.14
PyraminxSecond round123 8.01 10.78
11.44     12.86     8.01      9.97      10.94
First round87 7.24 8.49
27.14     7.78      7.24      8.79      8.89
 
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final85 11.53 12.39
11.53     12.30     12.00     14.17     12.88
Second round112 10.80 12.82
10.80     14.24     12.54     13.49     12.43
First round90 11.96 12.27
12.02     11.96     12.42     12.37     13.95
2x2x2 CubeFinal14 3.50 4.70
4.45      4.35      5.30      3.50      9.64
Semi Final5 2.58 2.73
2.65      2.75      2.58      3.64      2.78
Second round42 2.71 4.39
3.78      6.43      4.15      5.24      2.71
First round34 3.75 4.16
3.75      4.18      3.78      4.53      11.52
4x4x4 CubeSecond round109 DNF DNF
DNF       DNS       DNS       DNS       DNS
First round95 49.54 53.55
55.00     54.61     49.54     53.08     52.97
5x5x5 CubeSecond round37 1:16.61 1:30.87
1:44.20   1:34.15   1:29.09   1:29.37   1:16.61
First round29 1:15.89 1:22.16
1:18.15   1:22.41   1:30.84   1:15.89   1:25.92
6x6x6 CubeFirst round19 2:21.53 2:41.44
3:00.08   2:21.53   2:42.70
7x7x7 CubeFirst round30 4:09.01 4:26.37
4:23.88   4:46.22   4:09.01
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal15 30 33.67
30        35        36
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round121 17.19 24.52
17.19     25.31     23.10     26.68     25.14
ClockFirst round25 12.35 13.92
12.35     15.87     16.63     13.46     12.42
MegaminxFirst round64 1:56.48 2:03.81
2:30.15   1:56.48   2:04.67   2:08.26   1:58.49
PyraminxSemi Final49 6.25 7.51
6.25      15.36     7.17      7.82      7.55
Second round43 5.59 6.37
7.09      6.23      5.80      9.56      5.59
First round52 4.32 7.24
7.09      4.32      9.17      5.45      10.84
SkewbFirst round77 6.96 11.63
13.90     6.96      17.37     8.01      12.99
Square-1First round42 25.77 31.48
33.78     34.25     35.29     26.40     25.77
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal13 10:12.00 DNF
DNF       DNF       10:12.00
 
Chuqi Liu (刘楚祺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round803 42.52 50.01
56.05     42.52     1:01.21   43.00     50.98
PyraminxFirst round287 17.03 18.36
18.39     19.95     17.87     18.81     17.03
SkewbFirst round183 48.31
48.31     49.45
 
Cong Zhao (赵骢)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round712 27.26 33.74
32.62     35.64     27.26     43.77     32.96
2x2x2 CubeFirst round359 6.87 9.93
15.06     11.06     11.72     7.00      6.87
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round237 DNF
DNF       DNF
ClockFirst round35 15.92 18.34
DNF       17.97     18.53     18.53     15.92
PyraminxFirst round294 17.39 19.13
27.69     19.83     18.12     17.39     19.43
SkewbFirst round132 12.02 18.34
29.61     12.02     14.16     27.77     13.10
 
Congjian Zhang (张丛健)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round150 12.49 13.61
13.99     13.70     13.13     12.49     14.95
First round174 11.85 13.97
13.14     15.83     DNF       12.93     11.85
2x2x2 CubeFirst round198 5.48 6.41
6.31      5.95      5.48      6.97      7.90
4x4x4 CubeFirst round159 1:00.44
1:00.44   1:15.35
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal49 52 DNF
56        52        DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round76 17.56 21.76
37.62     22.86     20.06     22.36     17.56
First round101 22.32 22.97
22.32     41.53     22.70     23.69     22.51
PyraminxSemi Final52 7.19 7.80
7.33      7.19      8.62      7.46      11.72
Second round57 5.70 7.41
7.34      5.70      8.17      8.72      6.73
First round92 6.85 8.61
7.39      8.40      12.21     6.85      10.05
SkewbFirst round151 15.97 25.50
38.18     15.97     18.92     29.45     28.13
Square-1First round51 27.49 33.63
40.75     28.49     27.49     38.14     34.26
 
Congkai Ruan (阮琮凯)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round445 14.96 19.62
16.60     14.96     25.18     19.28     22.99
2x2x2 CubeFirst round171 5.59 6.08
6.25      6.99      5.75      6.24      5.59
PyraminxFirst round164 8.89 11.52
15.50     8.89      12.08     13.59     8.89
SkewbFirst round117 13.27 15.51
14.08     15.92     16.53     17.13     13.27
 
Danqian Liu (刘丹倩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round353 14.57 17.45
17.47     18.61     18.84     14.57     16.28
4x4x4 CubeSecond round84 45.50 51.18
49.43     57.26     47.18     45.50     56.92
First round61 43.79 48.74
45.24     48.85     43.79     59.68     52.13
 
Dawei Xu (徐大卫)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal17 9.25 10.90
13.52     9.25      9.31      14.04     9.88
Semi Final18 8.04 9.42
9.32      8.04      10.29     9.99      8.94
Second round14 7.40 9.51
9.35      10.08     9.93      7.40      9.25
First round13 8.16 9.43
DNF       8.16      8.80      9.05      10.43
4x4x4 CubeFirst round24 35.74 42.77
35.74     41.19     41.58     46.16     45.53
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round59 17.05 20.11
22.49     22.53     20.58     17.27     17.05
 
Dexiao Miao (苗德晓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round745 28.20 37.50
45.25     34.64     28.20     32.60     49.02
 
Dezheng Jia (贾德正)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round804 26.61 50.05
1:01.18   38.36     1:02.52   26.61     50.60
2x2x2 CubeFirst round205 4.84 6.51
7.24      5.82      4.84      6.47      7.43
PyraminxFirst round158 7.92 11.20
11.04     7.92      11.73     13.63     10.83
 
Di Fan (樊迪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final63 8.82 11.63
14.75     9.30      8.82      10.85     DNF
Second round24 9.09 10.04
9.93      10.30     9.09      9.88      10.63
First round22 9.23 10.04
9.70      10.52     9.91      13.44     9.23
2x2x2 CubeFirst round172 3.66 6.09
4.75      3.66      6.38      7.15      7.36
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round85 20.11 22.36
41.05     20.11     20.93     24.06     22.10
First round55 16.44 19.65
24.94     18.36     19.33     16.44     21.26
 
Di Li (李迪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
6x6x6 CubeFirst round27 2:32.08 2:45.19
2:51.84   2:51.66   2:32.08
7x7x7 CubeFirst round50 DNF
DNF
MegaminxFirst round32 1:18.88 1:22.77
1:26.06   1:18.88   1:22.97   1:37.77   1:19.28
 
Di Wu (吴迪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round850 36.79 1:05.30
36.79     54.44     DNF       1:38.86   42.61
 
Difei Chen (陈迪菲)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round41 2:46.37 DNF
DNF       2:46.37   DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal28 DNF
DNF            DNF            DNF
 
Dingchen Zhou (周鼎宸)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round871 1:20.12 1:31.40
1:26.85   1:29.68   1:37.68   2:05.01   1:20.12
 
Dongbo Li (李东波)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round825 44.06 56.30
54.88     58.02     56.01     59.52     44.06
 
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final73 10.87 11.94
10.87     11.74     12.10     11.98     12.25
Second round110 12.27 12.80
13.72     12.27     12.28     12.40     13.71
First round87 11.04 12.23
13.22     12.31     11.04     11.62     12.76
 
Donghao Guo (郭东昊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round271 13.61 16.24
13.61     16.10     16.18     17.76     16.45
First round290 13.30 16.17
15.13     16.11     13.30     17.27     21.92
2x2x2 CubeSecond round108 4.06 5.70
6.18      4.06      6.04      5.88      5.17
First round120 5.28 5.43
6.26      5.36      5.44      5.49      5.28
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round126 21.57 24.87
DNF       22.29     21.57     27.29     25.03
PyraminxSemi Final40 6.34 7.12
7.64      9.59      7.27      6.46      6.34
Second round62 5.89 7.72
5.89      8.63      6.17      8.74      8.37
First round67 7.01 7.84
7.40      10.17     7.82      7.01      8.30
 
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round339 15.01 18.36
17.90     20.87     16.31     23.07     15.01
First round365 13.98 17.62
17.98     18.25     17.67     17.20     13.98
 
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
5x5x5 CubeFirst round69 1:32.44 1:37.65
1:41.99   1:32.54   1:32.44   1:41.22   1:39.20
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round42 2:57.21 DNF
DNF       DNF       2:57.21
MegaminxFirst round19 1:10.02 1:14.76
1:11.47   1:16.32   1:23.24   1:10.02   1:16.50
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal18 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Duo Li (李铎)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round127 11.81 13.15
11.81     14.10     15.31     12.06     13.29
First round100 11.42 12.42
12.90     12.49     11.42     11.86     17.83
2x2x2 CubeSecond round119 3.60 6.07
3.60      5.74      8.00      4.47      8.99
First round65 3.27 4.67
5.30      4.75      3.96      3.27      7.45
4x4x4 CubeSecond round99 51.47 54.62
51.47     53.88     59.84     57.14     52.85
First round113 49.08 55.12
57.39     56.89     49.08     1:03.54   51.07
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final59 14.20 22.56
14.20     25.30     DNF       23.36     19.03
Second round63 18.90 20.24
19.34     20.58     DNF       20.79     18.90
First round65 14.55 20.45
22.23     20.02     19.27     22.07     14.55
 
Duo Wang (王舵)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round294 16.44 16.89
16.44     16.80     DNF       17.25     16.63
First round349 12.50 17.40
18.30     41.03     18.68     12.50     15.21
2x2x2 CubeFirst round226 5.46 6.87
6.56      6.76      5.46      7.30      8.75
4x4x4 CubeFirst round187 1:07.30
1:07.30   1:12.58
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round185 25.51 32.99
28.38     38.10     42.44     32.50     25.51
 
Eddie Chai (柴华)    Macau
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round320 14.36 17.63
15.81     19.73     14.36     21.33     17.34
First round248 14.61 15.47
DNF       15.70     14.61     15.11     15.61
SkewbFirst round78NR 9.91NR 11.88
11.87     14.73     12.34     9.91      11.44
 
Enxi Che (车恩熙)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round704 25.97 33.00
37.11     29.20     34.69     35.10     25.97
 
Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах)    Mongolia
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round175 13.51 14.10
DNF       14.03     13.51     13.79     14.48
First round259 13.20 15.68
13.81     14.98     13.20     DNF       18.25
2x2x2 CubeFirst round266 6.12 7.55
6.12      9.02      6.50      7.13      DNF
4x4x4 CubeFirst round160 1:00.93
1:02.71   1:00.93
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round57 5:39.76 DNF
5:39.76   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round204 31.67
32.03     31.67
PyraminxFirst round200 7.16 13.07
DNF       7.16      16.71     9.02      13.47
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal28 DNF
DNF            DNS            DNS
 
Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй)    Mongolia
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final88 10.65 12.47
11.64     12.09     13.68     13.76     10.65
Second round89 9.33 12.38
15.47     11.63     11.11     9.33      14.39
First round58NR 8.57NR 11.38
11.12     13.70     8.57      11.26     11.77
2x2x2 CubeFinal13NR 2.54 4.56
2.54      4.69      4.30      4.68      7.33
Semi Final18 2.83NR 3.59
2.83      3.37      3.86      3.53      8.16
Second round50 3.23 4.61
4.13      DNF       4.72      3.23      4.98
First round33 3.40 4.15
3.63      3.40      4.29      4.72      4.52
4x4x4 CubeSecond round54 44.66 48.00
44.91     44.66     47.87     51.22     52.97
First round74 46.85 50.18
46.85     48.80     53.47     58.36     48.26
5x5x5 CubeFirst round74 1:34.04 1:40.00
1:34.04   1:52.37   1:45.34   1:36.96   1:37.71
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final57 18.87 22.17
18.87     23.52     24.17     20.58     22.42
Second round62 19.35 20.14
20.93     19.95     21.24     19.35     19.53
First round89 16.32 21.93
38.12     16.32     23.49     24.07     18.22
PyraminxSemi Final43 6.93 7.25
7.16      7.35      6.93      7.25      7.60
Second round50 6.26 6.81
8.57      6.56      6.85      6.26      7.02
First round98 4.48 8.82
7.03      4.48      9.01      DNF       10.42
 
Fangjian Shang (尚方剑)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round415 15.24 18.64
17.82     17.94     22.43     20.15     15.24
MegaminxFirst round44 1:24.60 1:32.20
1:36.82   1:35.67   1:24.60   1:28.57   1:32.36
PyraminxSecond round70 5.20 8.03
12.89     5.20      6.76      8.99      8.35
First round54 5.33 7.33
7.95      6.04      5.33      7.99      DNF
 
Fangxu Yu (余方续)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round165 12.37 13.86
14.48     12.37     14.60     14.01     13.10
First round309 11.01 16.54
16.81     16.93     16.97     11.01     15.87
4x4x4 CubeSecond round101 52.25 56.69
57.54     52.25     53.45     59.07     1:03.79
First round112 49.69 55.00
49.69     50.92     51.55     1:02.53   1:06.38
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round161 23.62 28.10
23.62     25.65     31.90     26.74     37.37
 
Fazhen Wu (吴法臻)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final62 9.64 11.61
12.25     9.64      11.63     11.74     11.45
Second round61 10.41 11.31
10.41     11.30     11.90     10.72     12.17
First round53 9.85 11.21
11.30     9.85      11.05     11.29     21.73
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final50 3.64 4.56
3.64      4.55      5.86      4.07      5.06
Second round14 3.09 3.53
3.69      3.55      3.35      3.69      3.09
First round38 3.58 4.27
4.47      5.17      4.08      3.58      4.26
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final24 13.55 17.46
16.26     17.38     31.05     18.75     13.55
Second round46 16.57 19.05
17.89     16.57     18.80     22.05     20.45
First round15 16.48 16.88
16.48     16.48     21.55     17.52     16.63
PyraminxFinal15 3.37 5.51
13.61     6.37      3.37      5.90      4.26
Semi Final14 4.28 4.93
4.31      5.90      4.28      4.59      7.63
Second round19 3.94 5.03
5.28      3.94      5.03      5.80      4.78
First round20 3.55 5.18
3.55      7.24      5.78      5.04      4.72
 
Feier Huang (黄菲儿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round202 13.24 14.58
13.24     17.03     13.24     14.53     15.96
First round265 14.54 15.75
14.54     16.58     14.54     16.12     22.98
2x2x2 CubeFirst round193 5.86 6.32
10.23     6.27      6.60      6.09      5.86
4x4x4 CubeFirst round181 1:06.38
1:06.38   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round159 23.68 27.97
23.68     26.20     29.34     DNF       28.36
SkewbFinal14 4.38 7.05
5.39      10.38     4.38      7.10      8.66
Second round13 5.38 5.52
5.51      5.38      5.51      7.12      5.53
First round21 6.16 6.85
6.16      6.64      7.56      10.66     6.34
 
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round274 15.34 16.27
15.34     18.39     15.78     16.15     16.87
First round373 15.02 17.74
15.02     18.21     18.85     17.72     17.29
 
Feng Lin (林峰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round199 11.92 14.54
11.92     15.21     13.37     22.78     15.03
First round153 10.70 13.52
16.08     14.43     14.14     12.00     10.70
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round147 24.26 27.05
24.26     26.31     36.20     27.66     27.19
Square-1First round43 26.20 31.50
27.74     26.20     39.26     33.60     33.15
 
Fengyi Wang (王峰熠)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round564 17.91 23.53
20.52     17.91     29.98     23.93     26.14
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round40 2:41.42 DNF
2:41.42   DNF       3:01.41
 
Gangan Wu (吴港安)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round707 27.82 33.28
33.79     34.23     27.82     31.82     43.73
2x2x2 CubeFirst round240 3.89 7.19
8.62      7.75      3.89      5.19      9.56
PyraminxFirst round262 10.21 16.12
15.41     10.21     15.51     17.44     18.19
 
Gaojie Xu (许高杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round225 12.08 15.13
12.08     16.43     15.22     13.73     16.56
First round297 15.21 16.29
15.21     17.04     18.61     16.02     15.80
4x4x4 CubeFirst round124 52.65 56.76
54.09     1:02.08   57.52     58.66     52.65
 
Gaoyuan Zhan (詹高远)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round637 24.95 27.84
32.92     25.00     25.60     24.95     41.63
2x2x2 CubeFirst round348 7.48 9.42
7.48      8.89      9.79      9.59      11.69
PyraminxFirst round218 9.70 13.75
15.12     27.13     15.12     9.70      11.02
SkewbFirst round105 11.85 14.48
16.69     12.38     14.37     24.61     11.85
 
Gen Li (李根)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round277 13.45 16.37
15.92     17.37     15.81     13.45     DNS
First round193 11.95 14.43
14.07     11.95     23.80     14.47     14.75
4x4x4 CubeSecond round80 42.04 50.86
57.44     46.39     42.04     48.74     1:06.75
First round96 51.12 53.59
51.81     53.85     55.10     51.12     56.86
5x5x5 CubeSecond round44 1:19.89 1:35.52
1:19.89   DNF       1:28.97   1:42.43   1:35.17
First round35 1:22.23 1:25.60
1:22.23   1:23.76   1:26.12   1:26.92   1:40.44
6x6x6 CubeFirst round30 2:49.41 2:51.13
2:49.41   2:51.21   2:52.76
7x7x7 CubeFirst round27 3:53.71 4:06.31
3:53.71   4:24.04   4:01.19
 
George Wu (吴尚儒)    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final55 9.41 11.22
12.33     9.91      9.41      11.42     15.22
Second round43 9.92 11.02
10.68     11.84     9.92      10.93     11.45
First round34 9.40 10.55
9.40      12.78     9.48      9.96      12.21
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final47 3.89 4.42
5.50      4.70      4.30      4.25      3.89
Second round26 2.54 4.05
3.76      4.56      4.18      4.21      2.54
First round26 3.07 3.99
3.76      3.07      4.55      6.21      3.65
4x4x4 CubeFirst round114 48.98 55.18
49.86     1:01.36   58.85     48.98     56.83
5x5x5 CubeFirst round60 1:32.42 1:34.32
1:32.85   1:34.42   1:35.69   1:36.78   1:32.42
6x6x6 CubeFirst round51 3:34.64
3:34.64
7x7x7 CubeFirst round43 5:21.56
5:21.56
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round81 15.74 22.20
24.41     26.06     15.74     20.56     21.64
First round88 16.97 21.91
24.22     16.97     20.90     20.62     24.63
PyraminxFirst round189 9.05 12.71
11.77     17.54     10.44     9.05      15.91
 
Geping Yang (杨戈枰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round610 21.93 25.50
35.63     21.93     25.10     27.50     23.91
2x2x2 CubeFirst round329 7.76 8.92
8.81      8.86      7.76      10.24     9.10
4x4x4 CubeFirst round247 DNF
DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst round213 10.24 13.53
14.66     14.38     10.24     17.95     11.56
 
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round458 16.32 19.93
20.91     19.37     DNF       16.32     19.51
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal1 24.46 DNF
24.46     27.47     DNF
First round3 23.60 DNF
23.60     31.27     DNF
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal3SAR 3:36.41 DNF
3:55.97   3:36.41   DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal8 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal4 26/28 53:27
23/27 57:42    21/28 60:00    26/28 53:27
 
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round139 10.52 13.41
15.96     11.56     12.70     10.52     19.86
First round56 10.46 11.35
13.87     10.46     12.04     11.49     10.52
2x2x2 CubeSecond round107 2.89 5.69
6.14      5.61      5.32      19.92     2.89
First round53 3.64 4.49
8.51      5.43      4.30      3.73      3.64
4x4x4 CubeSecond round42 41.76 46.50
45.83     55.25     48.16     45.51     41.76
First round34 43.14 44.29
43.14     43.36     44.96     52.93     44.54
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round112 19.86 27.57
26.37     19.86     32.41     23.92     33.51
First round33 16.64 18.28
16.64     19.43     17.29     20.06     18.13
 
Guanchong Chen (陈冠充)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round328 16.06 18.13
16.06     26.57     19.59     16.53     18.26
First round368 12.94 17.65
20.62     12.94     18.92     15.45     18.59
 
Guang Zhao (赵广)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round520 16.32 21.89
22.48     33.33     16.91     16.32     26.28
2x2x2 CubeFirst round190 4.29 6.31
5.89      4.29      6.75      6.30      8.24
6x6x6 CubeFirst round52 3:42.08
3:42.08
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round160 24.92 28.00
29.03     46.31     26.88     24.92     28.10
 
Guangchao Zhao (赵广超)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round636 23.84 27.80
26.30     23.84     30.60     36.28     26.51
 
Guanghua Liang (梁光华)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round842 48.75 59.94
1:08.66   1:02.31   1:05.19   52.31     48.75
PyraminxFirst round330 28.54
DNF       28.54
 
Guanhua Shu (舒冠华)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round777 37.62 43.00
39.97     52.51     37.62     43.20     45.82
 
Guannan Xue (薛冠南)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round885 21.79 DNF
58.67     DNS       21.79     DNF       30.17
4x4x4 CubeFirst round247 DNF
DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round237 DNF
DNF       DNF
MegaminxFirst round81 DNF
DNF       DNF
 
Guanrong Chen (陈冠融)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round555 17.37 23.11
22.62     27.17     17.37     19.55     46.17
2x2x2 CubeFirst round74 3.80 4.72
4.67      4.58      3.80      4.92      4.94
PyraminxFirst round241 13.67 14.67
20.15     13.67     13.99     15.24     14.77
SkewbFirst round88 8.29 12.52
16.84     9.77      15.95     8.29      11.85
 
Guiyue Chen (陈贵越)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round498 19.43 21.36
19.43     21.76     20.45     26.03     21.86
2x2x2 CubeFirst round357 7.67 9.83
9.83      9.03      11.98     10.62     7.67
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst round166 9.56 11.64
12.89     9.56      11.10     13.05     10.92
SkewbFirst round146 15.16 21.59
15.16     20.87     27.03     23.40     20.51
 
Guobin Zhang (张国彬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round546 20.49 22.78
22.12     23.98     3:38.99   20.49     22.25
2x2x2 CubeFirst round271 4.62 7.66
9.75      6.46      8.71      4.62      7.81
PyraminxFirst round222 9.27 13.93
10.57     14.66     20.30     9.27      16.55
SkewbFirst round101 11.59 14.02
13.35     12.12     18.76     11.59     16.60
 
Guojie Cao (曹国杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round530 19.47 22.32
40.14     21.03     25.45     19.47     20.47
2x2x2 CubeFirst round295 4.01 8.18
12.45     4.01      7.21      4.88      DNF
 
Guoqiao Wang (王国桥)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round325 15.81 17.82
19.06     16.71     15.81     19.57     17.70
First round396 15.36 18.16
21.03     15.36     17.42     19.18     17.89
2x2x2 CubeFirst round324 8.24 8.85
8.39      8.72      9.43      12.99     8.24
 
Guosong Yin (殷国菘)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round838 47.05 58.52
DNF       52.09     47.05     54.38     1:09.08
2x2x2 CubeFirst round374 7.25 10.38
12.41     10.81     7.92      7.25      14.81
PyraminxFirst round275 15.64 17.39
15.64     18.47     16.45     17.24     19.56
 
Guowei Sun (孙国卫)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round643 27.61 28.35
27.61     29.42     32.36     27.61     28.02
4x4x4 CubeFirst round217 1:20.36
1:20.36   1:27.70
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round36 2:27.46 DNF
2:27.46   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round177 28.06 29.52
29.20     30.98     28.06     28.37     38.55
PyraminxFirst round259 13.62 15.72
13.62     15.10     15.47     16.58     19.89
 
Ha Min Oh (오해민)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round268 12.38 16.16
21.66     12.38     DNF       14.43     12.39
First round57 10.24 11.37
12.50     11.18     12.09     10.84     10.24
4x4x4 CubeSecond round64 42.77 49.00
51.79     45.45     49.77     42.77     DNF
First round104 48.81 54.26
48.81     1:01.85   52.29     56.17     54.32
5x5x5 CubeFirst round87 1:36.26 1:44.64
1:50.97   1:37.01   1:36.26   1:59.83   1:45.95
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal6 32.16 DNF
32.91     DNF       32.16
First round8 35.06 DNF
DNF       36.83     35.06
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round67 18.98 20.70
22.55     27.82     20.18     18.98     19.38
First round81 17.71 21.42
22.03     17.71     23.20     25.57     19.03
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal18 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal8 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal16 7/8 26:16
7/8 26:16      6/10 38:16     8/10 33:50
3x3x3 With FeetFirst round14 1:03.12 DNF
1:13.86   1:03.12   DNF
 
Haibo Sui (隋海波)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final76 10.39 12.10
14.83     11.00     13.10     10.39     12.20
Second round93 11.22 12.45
12.69     13.48     11.26     11.22     13.41
First round95 10.12 12.34
11.21     13.98     13.53     12.29     10.12
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final35 3.69 4.14
3.79      4.24      3.69      4.78      4.40
Second round61 3.84 4.84
4.88      3.84      4.41      5.79      5.22
First round87 4.05 4.95
6.26      4.05      5.00      5.10      4.74
4x4x4 CubeSemi Final40 44.34 46.92
45.89     46.11     51.56     44.34     48.75
Second round43 44.10 46.67
44.92     51.99     47.73     47.36     44.10
First round41 39.84 45.83
47.15     46.27     47.98     39.84     44.08
5x5x5 CubeFirst round49 1:25.21 1:31.59
1:29.86   1:36.37   1:25.21   1:38.24   1:28.54
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round98 21.48 23.55
22.56     25.78     29.63     22.31     21.48
First round82 18.53 21.59
19.09     21.00     18.53     26.65     24.67
MegaminxFirst round39 1:23.92 1:30.45
1:23.92   1:43.37   1:30.85   1:30.85   1:29.65
PyraminxSemi Final39 6.18 7.02
7.36      6.18      6.93      7.34      6.80
Second round41 4.78 6.26
10.51     4.90      7.43      4.78      6.45
First round42 6.10 6.61
7.41      6.10      6.13      7.80      6.30
SkewbFirst round74 8.13 11.48
8.78      16.41     14.73     10.94     8.13
Square-1First round37 20.95 29.79
1:22.57   20.95     27.88     30.15     31.35
 
Haifan Xiao (肖海凡)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round329 17.31 18.20
20.52     17.49     17.31     17.68     19.43
First round379 16.93 17.77
16.93     20.61     18.11     18.24     16.97
2x2x2 CubeFirst round154 5.30 5.89
7.15      5.30      5.61      5.49      6.56
4x4x4 CubeFirst round188 1:07.52
1:35.28   1:07.52
PyraminxFirst round168 10.06 11.73
10.06     12.26     11.93     11.01     13.81
 
Haifeng Su (苏海峰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round39 2:40.48 DNF
DNF       DNF       2:40.48
 
Haiming Wang (王海铭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round231 13.30 15.20
13.80     14.95     16.85     13.30     17.95
First round289 15.78 16.16
16.23     15.79     16.85     16.46     15.78
2x2x2 CubeFirst round213 3.55 6.69
7.52      6.71      7.28      6.08      3.55
PyraminxFirst round256 6.41 15.61
17.84     18.66     15.16     6.41      13.82
 
Haitao Du (杜海涛)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round581 20.61 24.00
21.04     24.70     20.61     26.26     31.19
 
Han Dong (董晗)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round111 10.93 12.81
15.61     12.13     13.05     10.93     13.24
First round188 11.72 14.33
12.52     14.95     DNF       15.51     11.72
5x5x5 CubeFirst round71 1:34.67 1:38.13
1:43.15   1:34.67   1:40.11   1:38.56   1:35.71
7x7x7 CubeFinal13 3:25.73 3:40.79
3:55.07   3:41.58   3:25.73
First round11 3:29.95 3:35.82
3:41.39   3:29.95   3:36.12
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round116 19.53 24.34
27.07     24.09     19.53     21.85     DNF
 
Han Zhao (赵晗)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round725 33.04 34.88
34.65     36.40     33.04     39.70     33.59
 
Hang Li (李航)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round56 10.64 11.28
12.48     10.64     11.03     12.11     10.70
First round114 11.02 12.88
13.26     12.24     17.61     11.02     13.15
2x2x2 CubeFirst round144 4.16 5.74
7.59      5.57      5.38      4.16      6.26
4x4x4 CubeFirst round99 46.14 53.74
1:04.65   46.14     52.71     59.74     48.76
 
Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round183 11.91 14.32
13.97     16.04     11.91     15.93     13.05
First round104 11.34 12.49
13.39     12.53     11.34     11.55     13.59
2x2x2 CubeSecond round72 4.53 5.03
4.91      4.53      5.34      4.85      DNF
First round54 3.79 4.49
6.73      4.73      3.79      3.93      4.80
4x4x4 CubeFirst round127 50.82 58.18
1:03.56   50.82     1:06.23   52.85     58.14
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round166 25.13 28.50
DNF       25.13     31.32     26.18     28.00
MegaminxFinal7 54.94 1:02.95
1:02.24   1:07.00   59.61     1:11.88   54.94
First round7 56.33 1:02.79
1:00.57   1:00.69   1:07.11   56.33     1:11.18
PyraminxSecond round91 6.07 8.93
12.82     DNF       6.07      6.49      7.49
First round82 6.24 8.38
7.06      9.56      6.24      9.76      8.51
SkewbSecond round56 4.18 9.32
4.18      9.07      11.35     11.49     7.55
First round62 8.00 10.05
8.00      8.14      11.84     10.63     11.39
 
Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
ClockFinal8 6.94 7.86
7.61      9.25      7.93      6.94      8.03
First round5 5.58 7.16
6.88      7.45      7.14      7.86      5.58
Square-1First round69 57.10
57.10     57.43
 
Hanqi Qiao (乔函祺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round690 21.57 31.72
33.26     33.68     30.44     31.47     21.57
 
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
ClockFinal10 6.58 9.18
DNF       8.34      6.90      6.58      12.31
First round10 7.44 8.62
9.29      7.99      DNF       8.59      7.44
SkewbSecond round24 4.97 6.53
9.01      7.61      6.83      5.16      4.97
First round25 5.11 7.11
5.11      6.28      10.10     7.30      7.74
 
Hanyi Zheng (郑涵宜)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round889 44.46 DNF
DNS       DNS       44.62     52.76     44.46
2x2x2 CubeFirst round424 10.33 13.55
19.18     16.34     11.63     12.69     10.33
PyraminxFirst round332 29.85
29.85     DNF
 
Hanyu Liu (刘瀚宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round843 50.05 1:00.13
50.05     51.08     1:01.46   1:07.85   DNF
PyraminxFirst round307 11.90 29.98
DNF       11.90     31.76     28.96     29.23
 
Hanyu Zhang (张瀚玉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round844 49.81 1:00.64
1:01.06   1:01.16   59.69     49.81     1:03.22
 
Hanyuan Xie (谢涵源)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round601 21.99 25.23
24.17     25.21     27.66     26.31     21.99
 
Hanyun Hu (胡汉云)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round624 22.12 26.77
22.12     29.13     25.98     25.19     32.15
 
Hanzhi Deng (邓涵之)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round687 29.60 31.28
34.12     29.93     45.76     29.80     29.60
2x2x2 CubeFirst round405 10.16 12.15
10.19     12.45     14.20     13.80     10.16
PyraminxFirst round203 9.76 13.12
13.86     9.76      13.39     19.45     12.10
SkewbFirst round109 12.02 14.92
14.87     18.55     15.42     14.46     12.02
 
Hanzhi Zhang (张瀚之)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round800 44.54 49.73
50.29     46.54     44.54     53.08     52.35
 
Hao Chang (常皓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round770 35.45 41.41
35.45     36.13     44.26     44.34     43.83
PyraminxSecond round88 6.44 8.77
8.12      10.70     6.44      9.36      8.82
First round101 8.11 8.95
8.11      8.48      9.93      8.43      12.74
 
Hao Cui (崔淏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round526 16.26 22.15
23.05     27.09     19.69     23.70     16.26
5x5x5 CubeFirst round108 1:54.58
2:03.54   1:54.58
SkewbFirst round68 7.83 10.94
11.50     10.32     12.89     10.99     7.83
 
Hao Fang (方好)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round761 35.18 39.97
40.32     35.18     37.85     41.74     DNF
 
Hao Fang (方皓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round278 12.66 16.41
17.12     16.81     15.29     12.66     17.59
First round182 10.97 14.16
15.23     13.21     14.05     10.97     15.86
4x4x4 CubeFirst round205 1:12.83
1:19.70   1:12.83
5x5x5 CubeFirst round100 1:43.33 1:56.07
2:06.99   1:43.33   1:58.13   1:58.06   1:52.03
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round105 20.72 24.78
27.43     23.14     23.76     27.87     20.72
First round108 22.39 23.46
22.62     22.39     23.88     25.84     23.87
 
Hao Liu (刘浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round434 16.05 19.26
16.05     22.66     16.20     DNF       18.92
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Hao Luo (罗浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round646 25.41 28.42
27.26     28.89     34.60     25.41     29.12
 
Hao Tian (田浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round245 13.04 15.43
15.26     14.96     16.61     13.04     16.08
2x2x2 CubeFirst round109 4.87 5.32
8.95      5.58      4.87      5.26      5.12
PyraminxFirst round175 7.87 12.02
8.37      13.66     DNF       7.87      14.04
SkewbFirst round138 16.64 19.81
16.64     20.15     21.13     20.20     19.07
 
Hao Wang (王浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round186 12.93 14.36
13.81     14.21     17.02     15.07     12.93
First round266 13.66 15.76
16.58     15.83     13.66     36.92     14.86
2x2x2 CubeFirst round239 6.12 7.14
8.72      6.12      6.77      8.38      6.28
4x4x4 CubeFirst round162 1:01.19
1:01.19   DNF
PyraminxSecond round102 6.76 9.55
6.76      8.59      9.38      12.90     10.68
First round135 8.56 10.20
26.40     8.56      11.34     9.94      9.32
SkewbFirst round128 9.89 16.96
21.60     19.53     18.09     9.89      13.25
 
Hao Wang (王皓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round449 16.35 19.76
21.97     21.35     16.35     20.99     16.94
 
Hao Wu (吴昊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round425 14.82 18.91
DNF       14.82     19.96     19.01     17.77
2x2x2 CubeFirst round367 5.97 10.28
DNF       7.96      14.36     8.52      5.97
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal51 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst round309 6.44 DNF
19.14     DNF       DNF       6.44      33.96
 
Hao Zhang (张昊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round154 10.22 13.69
10.22     13.98     14.55     13.63     13.47
First round91 11.02 12.28
11.73     12.22     11.02     12.89     17.01
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final58 3.48 5.10
6.78      4.76      3.48      3.75      DNF
Second round32 3.39 4.22
5.25      3.39      3.99      3.65      5.02
First round28 3.58 4.04
3.58      3.84      4.45      3.84      4.98
4x4x4 CubeSecond round100 45.42 56.26
1:03.68   1:03.81   45.42     55.59     49.50
First round97 46.69 53.60
57.13     51.95     56.31     46.69     52.55
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal43 42 DNF
42        52        DNF
MegaminxFirst round34 1:22.41 1:24.44
1:22.41   1:22.91   1:27.01   1:32.73   1:23.40
SkewbFirst round86 8.37 12.43
17.04     8.37      10.84     11.51     14.94
 
Haobo Zhang (张浩博)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round326 10.59 17.86
15.06     15.48     23.03     10.59     30.77
First round194 13.97 14.45
14.11     13.97     14.37     16.75     14.87
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final59 3.20 5.20
5.09      5.50      3.20      5.19      5.32
Second round60 3.97 4.81
4.92      4.46      3.97      5.05      5.11
First round44 2.77 4.38
6.50      2.77      4.96      3.87      4.30
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round132 21.55 25.34
22.49     25.60     29.89     27.92     21.55
PyraminxSemi Final28 4.23 5.87
4.23      13.88     5.13      4.35      8.14
Second round26 3.96 5.43
6.25      4.67      3.96      5.37      7.83
First round23 4.57 5.58
4.65      6.82      5.54      6.55      4.57
SkewbSecond round51 4.73 8.57
8.40      7.30      10.14     10.02     4.73
First round31 5.42 7.69
5.42      5.99      8.84      8.38      8.69
Square-1First round38 20.80 30.25
20.80     32.59     30.40     27.77     47.38
 
Haochen Wang (王皓辰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round282 15.81 16.47
17.03     15.81     17.96     16.44     15.95
First round284 15.29 16.10
15.29     17.69     15.32     16.56     16.41
2x2x2 CubeFirst round243 5.26 7.21
6.98      8.57      5.26      8.03      6.61
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal24 43 45.67
47        47        43
PyraminxSecond round67 5.62 7.97
7.83      DNF       8.85      5.62      7.22
First round71 6.83 8.08
6.83      8.81      7.02      8.40      DNF
 
Haodong Bian (卞浩东)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round107 9.81 12.78
9.81      15.28     12.71     13.07     12.57
First round78 10.34 12.05
12.34     13.19     12.76     11.05     10.34
2x2x2 CubeSecond round24 2.66 4.02
4.90      2.66      6.68      4.27      2.90
First round32 3.55 4.14
12.28     4.34      4.16      3.92      3.55
4x4x4 CubeFirst round60 43.07 48.58
43.07     49.17     48.01     48.55     56.82
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final42 17.24 18.93
DNF       19.66     17.24     18.42     18.71
Second round25 13.44 17.28
19.29     13.44     17.89     17.82     16.14
First round28 14.34 17.72
16.88     19.85     DNF       14.34     16.44
PyraminxSemi Final21 3.64 5.50
3.64      5.23      DNF       5.00      6.26
Second round39 4.94 6.24
6.01      4.94      6.41      7.45      6.31
First round21 4.31 5.25
7.68      4.58      4.31      5.04      6.14
 
Haohang Han (韩昊航)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round834 47.55 57.79
DNF       47.55     48.24     1:01.71   1:03.42
4x4x4 CubeFirst round247 DNF
DNF       DNF
 
Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final70 9.28 11.85
9.89      9.28      13.54     12.81     12.86
Second round67 9.68 11.58
10.45     12.58     9.68      11.70     14.51
First round118 8.41 12.94
17.81     8.41      12.85     14.45     11.52
5x5x5 CubeSecond round42 1:23.13 1:35.18
1:23.13   1:36.01   1:32.66   1:36.87   1:44.66
First round47 1:27.17 1:31.30
1:27.17   1:36.03   1:37.77   1:27.53   1:30.34
6x6x6 CubeFirst round47 3:10.21 3:27.24
3:10.21   3:52.02   3:19.49
7x7x7 CubeFirst round35 4:38.47 5:05.55
4:38.47   5:56.36   4:41.82
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final52 19.75 20.89
19.75     20.22     22.47     22.87     19.97
Second round50 18.08 19.45
19.09     19.00     23.56     18.08     20.26
First round62 18.13 20.23
22.91     18.13     21.16     20.39     19.14
MegaminxFinal5 51.48 55.89
57.28     57.04     56.73     51.48     53.91
First round4 45.76 54.91
45.76     57.92     55.78     51.03     1:00.59
 
Haolin Li (李昊霖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round786 32.64 45.43
49.88     49.38     46.20     40.71     32.64
2x2x2 CubeFirst round342 6.69 9.26
8.35      9.54      9.90      6.69      10.95
PyraminxFirst round204 10.97 13.21
13.20     15.32     14.70     11.73     10.97
 
Haonan Su (苏浩楠)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round697 30.03 32.76
33.59     30.03     32.66     34.72     32.04
2x2x2 CubeFirst round370 8.48 10.32
10.53     17.02     8.48      9.22      11.20
4x4x4 CubeFirst round247 DNF
DNF       DNF
ClockFirst round56 DNF
DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst round273 12.52 17.17
21.28     19.08     18.92     12.52     13.51
 
Haoran Wang (王浩然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round674 26.57 30.27
26.57     27.78     29.99     33.03     34.32
2x2x2 CubeFirst round418 11.15 13.13
11.15     13.43     14.80     12.37     13.58
 
Haoran Yin (殷浩然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round784 39.66 44.69
46.87     46.63     40.56     39.66     48.54
2x2x2 CubeFirst round461 13.48 19.53
13.48     20.65     18.43     19.50     23.14
PyraminxSecond round120 8.53 10.57
13.83     12.22     10.61     8.53      8.87
First round122 6.07 9.68
8.15      6.07      13.38     7.88      13.01
 
Haoran Zhang (张皓然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round657 20.73 29.20
28.36     28.64     39.47     20.73     30.60
2x2x2 CubeFirst round361 6.53 9.98
9.83      20.31     7.65      6.53      12.46
PyraminxFirst round232 10.07 14.30
15.61     DNF       11.96     10.07     15.32
SkewbFirst round178 27.71
27.71     33.56
 
Haorui Mu (穆浩锐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round796 38.72 48.04
42.89     38.72     DNF       49.55     51.69
PyraminxFirst round288 8.66 18.57
25.89     16.84     24.50     8.66      14.36
SkewbFirst round166 22.60
22.60     DNF
 
Haotian Bai (白昊天)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final64 10.97 11.65
11.63     12.00     13.01     10.97     11.33
Second round52 9.90 11.24
11.74     10.93     13.05     11.05     9.90
First round158 11.93 13.63
11.93     14.58     13.02     13.28     15.24
2x2x2 CubeFirst round134 4.54 5.63
4.54      6.24      4.68      6.46      5.98
 
Haotong Wang (王昊童)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round888 33.17 DNF
DNS       34.82     36.35     33.17     DNF
 
Haoxi Xue (薛皓兮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFirst round312 11.94 DNF
DNF       15.26     11.94     DNF       20.69
 
Haoxin Chen (陈昊鑫)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round633 25.78 27.55
35.02     25.78     28.21     28.05     26.39
2x2x2 CubeFirst round385 7.90 10.88
9.67      16.31     12.63     7.90      10.35
PyraminxFirst round186 9.77 12.52
9.77      12.59     18.41     12.44     12.54
 
Haoxuan Sun (孙皓轩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round652 23.22 28.59
23.22     27.49     23.34     DNF       34.95
2x2x2 CubeFirst round430 12.44 13.72
12.74     16.71     12.44     12.56     15.85
 
Haoyu Wang (王浩宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round781 32.69 44.28
44.02     52.65     45.03     32.69     43.80
2x2x2 CubeFirst round425 10.54 13.56
11.68     16.60     14.19     14.82     10.54
 
Haoyu Wu (吴浩宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final105 11.45 13.87
11.45     12.89     17.74     12.56     16.15
Second round82 11.01 12.09
11.83     11.01     12.29     12.15     12.37
First round155 11.87 13.53
13.71     13.75     11.87     14.78     13.14
2x2x2 CubeFirst round225 5.66 6.84
DNF       5.97      7.64      5.66      6.91
4x4x4 CubeFirst round185 1:07.15
1:20.71   1:07.15
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round97 19.15 23.55
23.98     19.15     24.24     26.55     22.42
First round100 21.65 22.95
23.88     22.59     21.65     22.38     24.54
 
Haoyu Zhao (赵浩宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round870 1:10.71 1:26.40
1:35.53   1:23.75   2:05.61   1:10.71   1:19.93
2x2x2 CubeFirst round467 33.64 38.73
33.64     59.37     45.32     36.54     34.34
PyraminxFirst round306 13.19 25.84
29.84     13.19     27.62     24.02     25.87
 
Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final31 9.40 10.08
12.23     9.50      10.16     9.40      10.57
Second round62 10.14 11.34
11.81     12.21     12.03     10.14     10.17
First round69 9.96 11.73
9.96      11.37     12.47     11.34     16.52
4x4x4 CubeSecond round61 46.25 48.62
46.25     51.18     46.47     1:03.10   48.21
First round64 43.28 49.05
45.87     59.25     43.39     43.28     57.90
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round30 1:51.16 DNF
1:51.16   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final38 15.64 18.77
16.13     21.79     24.76     15.64     18.38
Second round53 15.51 19.55
19.33     15.51     38.00     19.95     19.38
First round76 18.11 21.08
21.43     18.11     19.07     22.73     23.24
 
He Qin (秦贺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round336 15.29 18.29
15.80     15.29     21.83     17.24     27.59
First round361 15.68 17.55
15.74     15.68     DNF       15.87     21.05
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round49 3:58.52 4:26.43
4:29.57   3:58.52   4:51.20
 
Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round222 13.85 15.09
16.96     16.78     13.85     14.18     14.31
First round298 14.75 16.32
15.28     14.75     18.82     16.81     16.86
2x2x2 CubeFirst round155 4.72 5.91
7.30      4.72      5.90      6.00      5.83
4x4x4 CubeFirst round126 55.73 58.03
56.38     56.97     1:00.73   1:02.05   55.73
5x5x5 CubeFirst round75 1:30.48 1:40.05
1:30.48   1:35.92   1:46.62   1:45.04   1:39.19
6x6x6 CubeFirst round48 3:14.46 3:27.66
3:25.04   3:43.48   3:14.46
7x7x7 CubeFirst round50 DNF
DNF
PyraminxSemi Final50 6.50 7.64
8.42      7.15      7.34      6.50      9.00
Second round46 4.41 6.71
5.14      6.71      4.41      8.28      DNF
First round49 5.16 7.05
8.30      8.39      5.16      6.61      6.23
SkewbSecond round29 5.72 6.94
7.87      6.22      5.72      6.72      8.63
First round14 5.14 6.12
5.28      6.60      11.28     6.49      5.14
Square-1First round27 20.33 25.19
26.75     20.33     24.50     24.33     28.78
 
Heyang Liu (刘赫阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round413 15.98 18.61
22.31     18.42     19.05     15.98     18.35
 
Hitoki Kidahashi (木田橋仁毅)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round221 12.83 15.04
15.32     17.19     13.20     16.59     12.83
First round294 14.00 16.27
18.65     15.23     16.86     16.72     14.00
2x2x2 CubeFirst round223 4.22 6.84
7.30      4.22      6.19      7.02      DNF
4x4x4 CubeFirst round219 1:23.66
1:23.66   1:38.87
 
Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal22 15/26 60:00
DNF            DNS            15/26 60:00
 
Hongbo Zhan (战鸿博)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round730 30.70 35.28
41.91     34.73     40.38     30.70     30.73
2x2x2 CubeFirst round235 5.71 7.05
7.76      5.71      7.14      10.84     6.25
PyraminxSemi Final38 4.99 6.89
6.21      7.88      4.99      6.57      7.99
Second round27 5.04 5.52
6.64      5.04      5.60      5.33      5.63
First round41 4.30 6.58
7.30      8.14      4.30      5.65      6.78
 
Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round878 13.76 DNF
14.57     20.07     13.76     DNF       DNF
4x4x4 CubeSecond round108 50.18 DNF
56.15     DNF       51.48     50.18     DNF
First round90 48.67 52.66
55.84     57.77     48.67     49.32     52.82
5x5x5 CubeFirst round63 1:30.96 1:34.81
1:35.77   1:39.84   1:30.96   1:31.76   1:36.91
6x6x6 CubeFirst round32 2:39.26 2:57.99
2:58.19   3:16.53   2:39.26
7x7x7 CubeFirst round40 5:09.78
5:09.78
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round104 18.22 24.35
23.07     31.03     22.42     18.22     27.56
First round103 20.09 23.03
22.88     21.94     24.54     20.09     24.28
 
Hongwen Su (苏洪文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round859 54.09 1:14.84
1:27.09   54.09     1:12.51   1:11.98   1:20.02
2x2x2 CubeFirst round447 10.74 16.37
16.24     20.32     10.74     12.55     37.65
 
Hongxu Tian (田弘谞)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round641 19.54 28.19
28.95     25.15     30.46     DNF       19.54
2x2x2 CubeFirst round340 7.89 9.21
8.34      11.84     9.04      10.26     7.89
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round188 28.86 34.15
DNF       28.86     32.62     38.69     31.15
PyraminxFirst round174 9.24 11.97
13.84     9.24      9.67      12.41     14.29
 
Hongyang Wang (王红洋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round424 16.42 18.89
23.07     16.42     19.53     20.13     17.02
2x2x2 CubeFirst round269 7.15 7.59
7.30      8.23      7.25      7.15      9.26
5x5x5 CubeFirst round112 1:59.92
2:03.51   1:59.92
6x6x6 CubeFirst round50 3:30.98
3:30.98
7x7x7 CubeFirst round45 5:31.30
5:31.30
ClockFirst round30 14.99 16.17
17.78     15.74     DNF       14.99     15.00
MegaminxFirst round23 1:09.36 1:15.59
1:20.50   1:17.36   1:09.36   1:13.92   1:15.48
Square-1First round55 29.76 36.52
29.76     40.23     34.97     34.37     42.43
 
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round98 9.49 12.41
12.88     10.77     13.57     9.49      DNF
 
Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round463 15.72 20.04
22.52     15.72     16.69     23.66     20.90
 
Hualin Jiang (姜化霖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round682 26.92 31.13
33.17     30.70     26.92     29.52     35.21
2x2x2 CubeFirst round182 5.18 6.18
7.29      7.02      5.18      6.04      5.49
4x4x4 CubeFirst round238 1:44.02
1:44.02   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round237 DNF
DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst round179 10.22 12.13
10.22     11.70     19.35     11.21     13.49
 
Huan Luo (罗桓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final82 10.32 12.27
11.18     10.32     14.22     13.97     11.66
Second round87 9.89 12.28
12.96     12.14     11.96     12.74     9.89
First round77 10.30 12.04
11.18     13.17     10.30     12.59     12.36
4x4x4 CubeSecond round77 44.65 50.49
55.36     47.91     50.74     44.65     52.82
First round71 41.39 49.78
57.30     44.79     59.40     41.39     47.24
5x5x5 CubeFirst round73 1:31.13 1:39.25
1:39.02   1:40.76   1:31.13   1:40.52   1:38.20
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final44 17.77 19.21
19.66     17.77     19.12     19.94     18.86
Second round39 18.22 18.74
18.60     24.02     19.10     18.53     18.22
First round67 18.56 20.58
22.06     20.61     18.56     19.18     21.96
 
Huan Yuan (袁欢)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round222 12.99 14.90
15.36     15.48     13.86     18.63     12.99
4x4x4 CubeFirst round68 47.77 49.30
47.80     53.02     47.77     50.33     49.77
5x5x5 CubeFirst round48 1:21.68 1:31.56
1:36.99   1:21.68   1:27.38   1:33.13   1:34.16
6x6x6 CubeFirst round20 2:35.43 2:42.07
2:35.43   2:36.66   2:54.13
7x7x7 CubeFinal11 3:17.23 3:33.33
3:38.86   3:43.90   3:17.23
First round12 3:15.72 3:37.76
4:11.48   3:15.72   3:26.07
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round45 3:08.63 3:24.72
3:08.63   3:30.52   3:35.02
MegaminxFirst round15 1:06.66 1:10.63
1:06.66   1:14.37   1:11.62   1:11.54   1:08.73
 
Huanzhi Gong (宫焕智)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round437 15.69 19.43
23.04     19.79     15.69     19.90     18.60
 
Huanzhi Sun (孙焕智)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round788 41.68 45.88
45.62     48.52     43.50     59.56     41.68
2x2x2 CubeFirst round449 13.97 16.40
15.72     13.97     19.08     14.57     18.91
PyraminxFirst round249 14.03 15.11
15.99     14.99     18.21     14.34     14.03
SkewbFirst round155 15.43 31.20
15.43     33.48     30.44     29.67     34.67
 
Huchen Qian (钱胡晨)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round362 16.91 21.05
17.17     26.24     19.74     16.91     26.46
First round359 16.75 17.51
16.80     16.75     24.11     18.32     17.40
2x2x2 CubeFirst round212 4.60 6.63
6.58      4.60      9.58      7.86      5.44
4x4x4 CubeFirst round138 55.73 1:00.92
1:01.06   55.73     1:10.07   1:01.49   1:00.21
5x5x5 CubeFirst round107 1:53.94
2:01.54   1:53.94
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round198 30.30
41.40     30.30
PyraminxFirst round321 22.27
22.56     22.27
 
Hui Gao (高辉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round525 18.07 22.08
21.84     21.75     22.64     18.07     26.41
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round217 37.30
59.70     37.30
 
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round155 11.10 13.71
14.87     14.05     12.20     11.10     15.63
First round160 11.68 13.66
11.68     14.42     14.20     15.47     12.36
2x2x2 CubeSecond round75 4.62 5.11
4.62      13.39     4.83      5.06      5.44
First round83 4.16 4.81
5.28      4.62      4.52      4.16      7.19
4x4x4 CubeSemi Final35 40.25 44.40
45.21     47.37     40.25     42.67     45.32
Second round41 42.12 45.79
42.12     43.26     47.13     48.74     46.98
First round31 42.87 44.10
48.14     42.87     44.10     43.15     45.05
5x5x5 CubeSecond round31 1:23.51 1:26.44
1:32.84   1:29.42   1:25.98   1:23.92   1:23.51
First round39 1:21.35 1:27.63
1:30.19   1:30.82   1:21.35   1:26.97   1:25.72
6x6x6 CubeFirst round18 2:32.38 2:36.71
2:37.41   2:32.38   2:40.33
7x7x7 CubeFirst round25 3:58.78 4:06.08
4:12.92   4:06.54   3:58.78
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round140 22.66 26.13
22.79     31.65     26.53     22.66     29.08
 
Huihui Zheng (郑慧慧)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round588 18.07 24.45
28.45     23.06     40.68     21.83     18.07
 
Huihui Zhou (周辉辉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round522 17.65 21.95
25.16     21.84     20.08     23.94     17.65
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round201 31.06
31.06     37.23
 
Hwang Won Ik (황원익)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round244 12.45 15.52
18.20     16.33     14.08     16.16     12.45
First round258 14.28 15.67
17.89     14.42     18.70     14.28     14.69
2x2x2 CubeFirst round247 3.52 7.28
3.52      7.85      7.35      6.65      10.46
4x4x4 CubeFirst round233 1:39.83
DNF       1:39.83
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round236 57.13
57.13     DNF
PyraminxFirst round328 26.33
26.33     36.22
SkewbFirst round161 21.42
22.04     21.42
 
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round286 14.94 16.54
15.52     20.63     14.94     16.21     17.88
First round357 15.94 17.49
16.77     15.94     18.56     17.14     20.17
2x2x2 CubeFirst round241 5.12 7.19
8.25      7.96      6.02      5.12      7.60
4x4x4 CubeFirst round178 1:04.82
1:05.12   1:04.82
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal41 41 DNF
46        DNS       41
ClockFirst round27 13.93 15.79
13.93     17.26     15.23     14.88     DNF
PyraminxFirst round250 11.07 15.15
13.67     20.42     11.07     14.94     16.84
SkewbFirst round123 12.66 16.23
15.94     15.42     DNF       17.33     12.66
Square-1First round60 28.01 44.02
28.01     40.47     50.05     41.54     DNF
 
Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์)    Thailand
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final34 9.72 10.31
9.72      9.77      11.11     12.92     10.04
Second round21 8.33 9.81
8.33      10.20     9.91      9.33      11.11
First round40 9.08 10.82
10.96     10.68     11.55     9.08      10.82
2x2x2 CubeFinal9 3.21 3.38
3.59      3.21      3.21      3.35      4.41
Semi Final9 2.73 3.00
3.27      2.73      2.81      2.91      3.67
Second round10 2.87 3.30
3.91      2.96      3.03      4.39      2.87
First round14 3.16 3.41
3.56      3.80      3.35      3.16      3.31
4x4x4 CubeFirst round143 49.72 1:02.21
49.72     1:00.87   1:03.89   1:01.86   1:05.82
5x5x5 CubeFirst round109 1:55.26
2:29.89   1:55.26
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round130 22.34 25.31
25.32     27.47     22.34     23.14     27.68
PyraminxFinal6 2.91 3.77
4.64      3.83      2.91      3.45      4.03
Semi Final11 2.96 4.45
4.27      4.32      2.96      4.75      5.32
Second round2 3.09NR 3.56
3.68      3.09      3.27      3.72      4.29
First round17 3.94 4.80
4.55      4.42      35.43     3.94      5.43
Square-1First round59 36.05 41.46
44.04     38.63     36.05     41.70     51.17
 
JaeYoung Chun (천재영)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final66 10.69 11.71
16.75     11.11     13.24     10.77     10.69
Second round96 10.64 12.57
10.64     17.21     10.83     16.19     10.69
First round304 15.60 16.41
16.83     16.96     15.72     15.60     16.69
2x2x2 CubeFirst round187 5.10 6.28
5.34      5.10      8.07      5.42      18.70
4x4x4 CubeFirst round203 1:12.46
1:12.46   1:34.13
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round213 35.81
36.35     35.81
PyraminxFirst round260 13.01 15.74
16.18     14.17     16.87     13.01     23.41
 
Ji Man (蔄佶)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round780 41.12 44.21
43.50     50.64     41.12     47.70     41.42
2x2x2 CubeFirst round396 8.70 11.70
18.48     10.65     8.70      14.14     10.30
PyraminxFirst round161 9.80 11.44
11.75     9.80      10.44     12.12     14.88
SkewbFirst round175 25.71
DNF       25.71
 
Jiachen Pan (潘嘉辰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round452 17.43 19.82
17.96     22.32     19.18     25.93     17.43
 
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
2x2x2 CubeFirst round203 5.01 6.49
7.00      11.01     5.01      6.68      5.78
PyraminxSemi Final20 3.91 5.45
5.54      7.41      3.91      4.89      5.92
Second round31 3.62 5.63
7.87      10.18     3.75      3.62      5.28
First round15 3.72 4.72
6.33      8.95      3.87      3.72      3.97
SkewbFirst round120 12.33 15.91
16.62     DNF       15.57     12.33     15.53
 
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round194 13.59 14.42
16.79     13.76     15.64     13.59     13.86
First round226 12.58 14.95
17.48     16.01     12.58     14.81     14.03
2x2x2 CubeFirst round179 5.70 6.14
6.39      5.72      5.70      8.16      6.32
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round174 24.13 29.36
29.33     47.60     28.55     24.13     30.20
 
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round24 1:20.29 DNF
1:20.29   1:35.55   DNF
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal16 14:20.00 14:45.00
14:20.00   14:43.00   15:13.00
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal8 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal27 3/6 60:00
DNF            DNF            3/6 60:00
 
Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round879 13.82 DNF
13.82     30.31     DNF       DNF       15.74
 
Jiahong Weng (翁佳宏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round692 28.32 31.88
38.36     30.34     28.32     34.77     30.52
2x2x2 CubeFirst round429 7.93 13.67
DNF       14.28     12.17     14.55     7.93
 
Jiahui Wang (王佳辉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round774 38.97 42.25
39.49     46.38     42.74     38.97     44.53
2x2x2 CubeFirst round392 10.29 11.48
11.10     12.41     10.29     11.77     11.56
 
Jiajia Zheng (郑佳葭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round840 40.00 59.21
58.14     1:12.41   1:00.79   40.00     58.71
 
Jiajun Gao (高嘉骏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round383 16.48 17.81
20.24     16.97     17.45     19.01     16.48
2x2x2 CubeFirst round303 5.93 8.36
10.20     5.93      9.41      8.71      6.97
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round178 25.45 29.85
30.04     25.45     26.98     33.91     32.52
PyraminxFinal9 3.69 4.05
3.84      4.62      3.69      5.80      3.70
Semi Final9 3.88 4.26
3.88      4.60      4.05      4.21      4.52
Second round3 2.31 3.58
3.26      3.37      2.31      4.12      6.39
First round4 2.62 3.67
3.16      4.64      3.49      4.37      2.62
 
Jiajun Li (李佳骏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round570 17.75 23.65
25.59     20.74     24.89     17.75     25.32
2x2x2 CubeFirst round352 7.37 9.65
8.04      7.37      8.27      12.75     12.63
 
Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round176 12.24 14.17
14.56     13.64     15.07     14.32     12.24
First round144 11.15 13.40
12.73     11.15     14.14     18.09     13.33
2x2x2 CubeFirst round380 6.72 10.66
7.41      DNF       7.83      6.72      16.74
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round106 20.13 24.83
20.55     26.51     31.32     27.44     20.13
First round99 19.77 22.81
20.14     22.48     19.77     25.82     26.33
 
Jiali Xu (徐佳莉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round642 25.59 28.31
27.31     28.37     29.24     34.68     25.59
2x2x2 CubeFirst round339 8.29 9.19
8.99      9.52      9.05      8.29      10.88
PyraminxFirst round156 10.26 10.97
11.52     10.26     13.00     10.42     10.97
SkewbFirst round164 22.24
25.11     22.24
 
Jialu Gao (高嘉潞)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round249 13.60 15.59
13.75     13.60     15.30     23.77     17.73
First round251 13.58 15.55
16.51     15.02     18.01     15.11     13.58
 
Jiaming Gu (顾佳明)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round839 39.55 59.13
39.55     1:03.50   55.65     1:32.42   58.25
2x2x2 CubeFirst round463 13.66 20.31
41.03     32.14     13.66     14.40     14.38
 
Jian Chen (陈坚)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round801 44.05 49.76
46.90     57.05     50.73     44.05     51.66
 
Jian Wu (吴建)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final48 7.56 10.89
11.88     11.01     12.64     9.79      7.56
Second round57 9.79 11.29
12.28     11.71     11.24     9.79      10.93
First round23 9.42 10.06
9.42      11.09     10.55     9.51      10.12
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final21 3.00 3.65
3.34      3.28      3.00      5.20      4.33
Second round13 3.13 3.50
3.44      3.78      5.46      3.29      3.13
First round20 2.91 3.72
4.46      3.74      2.91      3.65      3.76
4x4x4 CubeSemi Final29 35.74 41.72
39.71     40.81     44.64     54.13     35.74
Second round28 37.76 42.77
39.92     42.92     37.76     45.48     46.29
First round25 41.60 43.13
44.27     41.60     45.20     41.77     43.36
5x5x5 CubeSecond round28 1:17.65 1:22.82
1:17.65   1:25.00   1:28.87   1:21.63   1:21.82
First round27 1:10.68 1:20.42
1:20.55   1:18.31   1:33.77   1:22.40   1:10.68
 
Jian Zhang (张健)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round886 27.44 DNF
DNF       DNF       31.38     32.57     27.44
 
Jianan Wang (王佳楠)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round285 14.34 16.50
16.03     17.88     17.09     14.34     16.37
First round286 14.79 16.12
15.39     14.79     16.98     16.00     18.03
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final45 14.52 19.34
18.56     14.52     19.50     19.95     21.87
Second round57 15.64 19.81
18.87     23.86     24.06     15.64     16.69
First round38 15.79 18.56
18.22     19.26     19.61     15.79     18.20
 
Jianfeng Han (韩健锋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round618 24.05 26.45
44.50     26.01     27.65     25.69     24.05
2x2x2 CubeFirst round376 4.56 10.51
8.80      12.81     12.26     4.56      10.46
4x4x4 CubeFirst round247 DNF
DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst round308 12.19 30.11
21.85     12.19     46.00     DNF       22.48
 
Jianfeng Li (李剑锋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round122 12.12 13.07
13.10     15.96     13.79     12.33     12.12
First round156 12.75 13.60
13.32     13.60     12.75     13.88     22.60
2x2x2 CubeFirst round133 4.41 5.62
8.59      5.26      4.41      6.14      5.46
4x4x4 CubeFirst round136 57.78 1:00.14
59.91     58.76     1:01.74   57.78     1:02.69
5x5x5 CubeFirst round102 1:47.19 2:02.15
1:47.19   2:07.54   2:09.99   2:12.13   1:48.92
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round128 17.00 25.29
DNF       28.52     22.18     25.16     17.00
PyraminxFirst round219 10.06 13.76
10.48     15.72     15.08     10.06     DNF
 
Jianhao Yin (印健豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round280 13.98 16.04
14.78     18.72     24.16     14.62     13.98
 
Jianing Li (李嘉宁)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round622 23.92 26.57
27.21     29.30     26.40     23.92     26.11
2x2x2 CubeFirst round311 7.83 8.57
9.45      8.61      8.33      8.78      7.83
 
Jianjun Li (李建军)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round487 17.84 20.86
22.39     23.73     20.34     19.84     17.84
2x2x2 CubeFirst round238 4.51 7.13
7.66      7.36      4.51      7.52      6.50
ClockFirst round38 12.60 DNF
14.08     DNF       12.60     DNF       12.79
PyraminxFirst round169 8.72 11.77
DNF       12.66     8.72      10.92     11.72
SkewbFirst round84 9.71 12.28
9.71      10.63     15.42     10.79     15.43
 
Jiankun Shi (石建坤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round467 17.22 20.13
21.74     20.51     21.72     17.22     18.16
 
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round516 17.92 21.79
21.26     22.75     25.47     21.36     17.92
5x5x5 CubeFirst round105 1:53.31
1:56.65   1:53.31
7x7x7 CubeFirst round50 DNF
DNF
 
Jianyu Liu (刘建宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round219 12.64 14.99
12.64     14.11     22.93     15.58     15.28
First round237 14.23 15.22
14.23     14.93     15.32     16.39     15.42
4x4x4 CubeFirst round145 59.40 1:02.41
1:23.65   59.40     1:00.56   1:02.43   1:04.25
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round90 17.79 22.72
19.46     17.79     33.86     21.40     27.30
First round95 17.34 22.43
24.25     17.34     28.74     22.02     21.03
 
Jiaqi Liu (刘佳琪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round612 20.41 25.97
26.03     27.13     20.41     29.41     24.75
2x2x2 CubeFirst round164 5.52 5.98
5.52      5.77      6.24      6.10      6.07
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
MegaminxFirst round73 2:22.18
2:57.90   2:22.18
PyraminxSecond round72 5.50 8.12
5.50      9.93      8.41      8.12      7.83
First round58 5.93 7.52
7.79      9.63      7.86      5.93      6.90
SkewbFirst round100 10.76 13.81
13.23     10.76     13.47     17.97     14.72
 
Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round430 16.09 19.16
16.79     16.09     20.49     20.20     24.33
2x2x2 CubeFirst round258 3.96 7.37
6.05      7.34      3.96      8.72      9.41
PyraminxFirst round143 8.84 10.35
8.86      15.44     8.84      10.00     12.18
 
Jiaqi Sun (孙佳琦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round793 39.64 47.58
47.82     DNF       39.64     41.46     53.47
 
Jiaqiang Bi (毕家强)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round448 15.99 19.76
22.73     17.02     22.04     20.22     15.99
2x2x2 CubeFirst round176 5.18 6.13
5.56      5.18      5.41      7.43      15.07
 
Jiashuo Hu (胡家硕)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round833 52.88 57.75
56.46     52.88     1:01.01   57.73     59.06
 
Jiatong Liu (刘嘉桐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round552 17.25 23.00
17.25     25.02     24.79     25.08     19.20
 
Jiaxi Huang (黄嘉熙)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round860 54.68 1:15.69
1:32.26   54.68     1:03.82   1:25.03   1:18.21
 
Jiaxi Peng (彭嘉悉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round849 59.99 1:04.83
1:09.73   1:02.72   1:02.05   59.99     1:28.00
 
Jiaxin Liu (刘佳欣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round817 36.51 54.06
36.51     52.12     1:00.51   52.82     57.25
 
Jiayao Li (李嘉耀)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round835 44.33 58.27
58.26     1:09.84   56.52     44.33     1:00.02
2x2x2 CubeFirst round459 17.27 18.57
18.02     18.91     17.27     18.78     23.56
PyraminxFirst round325 24.44
35.97     24.44
 
Jiayi Yan (颜嘉熠)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round298 14.28 17.08
18.97     14.28     14.88     17.91     18.44
First round271 15.23 15.91
16.44     20.57     15.23     15.44     15.84
 
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal8 7.23 9.26
7.23      11.54     9.67      9.39      8.73
Semi Final6 7.88 8.73
DNF       7.90      7.88      9.02      9.27
Second round3 7.08 8.58
8.92      7.08      7.85      8.97      10.08
First round5 7.91 8.78
7.91      9.53      8.57      9.56      8.25
2x2x2 CubeSecond round80 3.02 5.19
6.11      5.10      4.36      14.16     3.02
First round59 3.40 4.57
5.49      4.27      4.84      4.60      3.40
4x4x4 CubeFinal5 33.08 34.93
35.42     40.65     34.77     33.08     34.60
Semi Final6 31.00 34.57
35.20     34.62     34.57     34.53     31.00
Second round5 32.04 33.21
36.91     32.80     33.31     33.51     32.04
First round4 30.43 33.70
35.36     32.82     30.43     34.72     33.57
5x5x5 CubeFirst round54 1:19.82 1:32.30
1:24.47   1:40.65   1:35.87   1:36.57   1:19.82
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal4 12.85 14.41
14.39     12.85     15.51     14.60     14.25
Semi Final5 12.40 14.18
13.22     16.53     18.65     12.40     12.78
Second round1 11.45NR 12.37
11.45     12.19     13.41     12.02     12.89
First round4 12.21 14.22
14.67     12.96     15.81     12.21     15.02
MegaminxFirst round29 1:15.77 1:21.87
1:15.77   1:23.41   1:23.38   1:18.82   1:29.13
Square-1First round25 22.47 24.89
22.47     26.02     25.65     23.50     25.51
 
Jie Ma (马杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round543 18.26 22.65
21.76     18.26     36.81     23.69     22.49
2x2x2 CubeFirst round314 6.77 8.61
9.08      8.47      11.00     6.77      8.28
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round215 36.59
44.99     36.59
 
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal29 29 DNF
29        29        DNS
 
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final28 9.35 9.87
9.35      10.06     9.91      9.65      12.85
Second round30 9.71 10.40
10.73     10.55     9.91      9.71      11.80
First round8 8.58 9.18
8.67      9.02      9.85      12.11     8.58
2x2x2 CubeFinal1 1.92 2.41
1.92      2.83      2.17      2.24      4.20
Semi Final1 1.57 1.85
1.85      2.23      1.57      1.87      1.82
Second round2 1.93 2.11
3.99      1.93      2.13      2.15      2.05
First round5 1.60 2.66
DNF       3.44      1.60      2.63      1.92
4x4x4 CubeSemi Final36 36.17 44.43
36.17     46.16     41.96     45.18     47.44
Second round32 41.76 43.85
45.20     43.29     41.76     44.50     43.76
First round28 39.19 43.68
39.19     47.83     42.13     49.36     41.07
5x5x5 CubeSecond round24 1:10.68 1:19.70
1:21.83   1:22.48   1:18.35   1:10.68   1:18.91
First round26 1:15.86 1:19.32
1:26.51   1:15.86   1:17.72   1:22.74   1:17.50
6x6x6 CubeFirst round42 3:08.22 3:15.94
3:08.22   3:11.05   3:28.55
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal10 30 31.67
30        30        35
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round110 24.56 25.59
29.22     26.04     25.57     24.56     25.17
First round90 20.24 22.03
24.15     20.24     27.18     20.74     21.19
 
Jieqing Tian (田家庆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round658 26.07 29.35
30.46     28.33     26.07     29.98     29.74
2x2x2 CubeFirst round394 8.11 11.60
12.96     11.99     12.44     10.38     8.11
PyraminxFirst round334 32.18
36.72     32.18
 
Jieyi Zhang (张家逸)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round873 56.14 1:35.75
1:14.44   1:20.88   2:11.93   2:30.75   56.14
 
Jieyifan Fan (樊解一凡)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round470 16.49 20.17
20.09     16.49     22.42     22.47     18.00
 
Jihang Jiang (姜霁航)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round832 42.45 57.35
42.45     51.06     DNF       1:15.72   45.28
 
Jikuan Zhang (张冀宽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round481 16.52 20.58
21.03     25.25     16.52     22.80     17.92
 
Jikun Du (杜季坤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round809 47.97 50.83
48.64     51.35     59.28     47.97     52.51
 
Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round143 12.90 13.50
14.24     12.90     17.45     12.96     13.30
First round107 11.65 12.68
13.33     12.40     15.46     11.65     12.30
 
Jimin Byeon (변지민)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final78 10.65 12.14
10.65     10.80     13.58     12.22     13.40
Second round40 9.60 10.97
10.29     12.02     11.72     10.90     9.60
First round46 10.15 11.01
11.48     13.59     10.27     11.27     10.15
4x4x4 CubeSemi Final38 41.52 46.54
48.36     44.53     41.52     48.68     46.72
Second round30 40.18 43.09
41.50     45.60     DNF       42.16     40.18
First round40 39.98 45.74
39.98     41.23     49.38     49.59     46.62
5x5x5 CubeFirst round98 1:44.38 1:50.29
1:54.64   1:48.81   1:47.41   1:44.38   1:55.88
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal30 31 DNF
DNS       31        44
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final47 16.99 19.38
18.26     16.99     20.51     20.70     19.37
Second round32 14.06 18.18
14.06     18.09     DNF       18.30     18.15
First round52 17.43 19.22
18.39     19.38     25.33     17.43     19.88
SkewbFinal13 3.98 6.73
4.24      DNF       3.98      5.37      10.57
Second round11 4.24 5.21
5.30      4.24      5.53      4.79      5.57
First round6 2.23 4.82
2.23      5.63      4.58      5.21      4.66
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal14 11:59.00 DNF
11:59.00   DNS       DNS
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal23 2/2 9:14
2/2 9:14       DNF            3/5 31:39
3x3x3 With FeetFirst round17 DNF
DNF
 
Jin Zhao (赵瑾)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round881 15.16 DNF
18.36     DNF       15.16     16.39     DNF
2x2x2 CubeFirst round281 6.32 7.97
6.32      13.77     6.76      9.45      7.70
 
Jin Zhuo (卓金)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round196 12.47 14.45
17.05     22.40     12.47     13.80     12.50
First round273 12.70 15.95
14.25     12.70     15.89     18.28     17.72
MegaminxFirst round18 1:07.33 1:13.24
1:07.33   1:12.43   1:18.00   1:21.82   1:09.28
 
Jing Jia (贾婧)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal26 2/4 29:54
2/4 29:54      DNF            DNF
 
Jing Wu (吴晶)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round493 17.56 21.27
20.05     22.54     25.67     21.23     17.56
 
Jingbo Zeng (曾敬博)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round611 23.72 25.96
23.72     28.10     26.30     26.52     25.05
 
Jingheng An (安敬恒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round157 12.15 13.75
12.15     15.80     13.88     14.86     12.52
First round225 12.18 14.94
17.94     13.97     18.22     12.18     12.92
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Jinghui Suo (索晶辉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round25 1:20.86 DNF
1:20.86   DNF       1:33.44
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal9 8:51.23 DNF
8:51.23   DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal8 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal15 8/9 56:17
DNF            6/9 53:56      8/9 56:17
 
Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final48 3.51 4.43
4.38      5.37      3.51      3.54      12.17
Second round29 2.60 4.21
4.61      4.13      3.90      5.47      2.60
First round58 3.91 4.52
3.91      4.28      5.10      5.55      4.17
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final23 14.13 17.37
19.75     14.13     21.51     16.94     15.43
Second round21 15.79 17.01
DNF       16.57     17.47     16.98     15.79
First round32 14.88 18.13
20.16     18.19     20.64     16.03     14.88
 
Jingyang An (安敬扬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round501 16.60 21.42
27.72     20.25     16.60     18.06     25.94
 
Jingyi Lu (卢静宜)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round671 25.78 30.08
26.71     DNF       25.78     31.90     31.62
 
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxSemi Final37 4.79 6.83
6.57      6.86      4.79      7.06      8.54
Second round18 3.54 4.81
4.37      3.54      3.98      8.12      6.07
First round33 4.51 6.15
7.42      6.04      5.00      4.51      7.53
 
Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round514 18.69 21.78
18.69     21.38     21.05     22.90     25.86
2x2x2 CubeFirst round384 8.28 10.78
DNF       8.28      9.02      14.34     8.98
 
Jingyuan Zhang (张静远)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round357 17.10 19.82
18.44     17.10     22.38     DNF       18.65
First round354 15.33 17.45
18.84     17.19     15.33     16.33     19.80
2x2x2 CubeFirst round220 5.73 6.80
6.80      7.36      5.73      9.60      6.25
4x4x4 CubeFirst round214 1:18.20
1:31.59   1:18.20
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round209 34.32
34.32     42.21
 
Jingyue Yang (杨景越)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round515 17.69 21.79
21.86     17.69     20.01     23.51     24.66
2x2x2 CubeFirst round274 5.64 7.72
7.54      5.75      5.64      9.87      11.20
4x4x4 CubeFirst round224 1:25.80
1:49.92   1:25.80
5x5x5 CubeFirst round133 2:48.78
DNF       2:48.78
 
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final29 8.43 9.90
9.74      10.89     9.08      8.43      11.12
Second round34 9.31 10.66
10.11     9.31      11.49     11.40     10.47
First round55 9.92 11.34
11.58     12.35     10.48     11.97     9.92
4x4x4 CubeSemi Final27 39.36 41.32
42.95     39.40     39.36     49.54     41.62
Second round21 35.29 41.09
43.34     38.37     35.29     41.56     45.16
First round12 34.94 37.39
39.77     35.46     36.93     34.94     40.34
5x5x5 CubeFinal14 1:09.53 1:12.44
1:12.02   1:09.53   1:15.20   1:10.10   1:16.85
Second round18 1:08.78 1:17.03
1:11.04   1:22.79   1:08.78   1:20.85   1:19.21
First round15 1:10.44 1:13.52
1:10.44   1:15.65   1:11.81   1:13.28   1:15.47
6x6x6 CubeFinal5 2:00.16 2:06.70
2:13.22   2:00.16   2:06.71
First round5 2:08.02 2:12.15
2:14.42   2:14.00   2:08.02
7x7x7 CubeFinal3 2:49.36 2:55.98
2:49.36   3:06.59   2:51.98
First round3 2:39.22 2:54.06
3:01.51   3:01.45   2:39.22
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal11 15.76 16.33
15.82     15.76     17.31     17.97     15.85
Semi Final17 14.68 16.70
17.60     14.68     20.17     16.21     16.29
Second round15 14.77 16.28
19.61     15.79     16.63     14.77     16.41
First round21 16.35 17.20
17.26     17.46     16.35     17.27     17.07
 
Jinhao Miao (苗津浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round789 38.02 45.93
DNF       47.13     38.02     45.76     44.89
2x2x2 CubeFirst round378 7.67 10.55
13.53     10.82     7.67      12.29     8.54
PyraminxFirst round237 11.71 14.51
19.75     13.62     11.71     12.96     16.96
 
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final93 11.31 12.72
11.70     11.31     23.63     13.70     12.77
Second round121 11.23 13.06
14.87     11.23     11.87     14.48     12.83
First round162 13.04 13.69
13.18     13.04     13.40     14.49     15.97
2x2x2 CubeSecond round69 3.26 4.97
4.98      DNF       4.88      5.04      3.26
First round68 4.23 4.67
4.23      4.56      4.74      6.37      4.72
4x4x4 CubeSemi Final37 39.61 45.25
44.24     46.09     45.41     46.78     39.61
Second round38 39.52 45.07
49.41     44.79     44.18     46.23     39.52
First round47 44.19 46.72
46.89     44.19     55.81     45.46     47.80
5x5x5 CubeFirst round57 1:25.04 1:34.03
DNF       1:32.79   1:29.76   1:39.54   1:25.04
7x7x7 CubeFirst round16 3:32.91 3:42.59
3:54.81   3:40.05   3:32.91
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal20 36 42.33
44        36        47
MegaminxFirst round48 1:18.39 1:35.58
1:18.39   1:36.35   1:39.60   1:46.69   1:30.80
PyraminxSemi Final36 5.22 6.77
7.08      6.97      5.22      6.26      7.73
Second round24 4.10 5.31
4.10      5.22      4.44      6.27      12.54
First round51 5.47 7.09
5.47      7.91      7.42      6.15      7.70
 
Jinheng Zhao (赵进恒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round464 17.23 20.05
18.42     21.64     17.23     20.27     21.46
 
Jinlei Lao (劳津蕾)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round750 32.20 38.09
35.35     40.92     49.90     38.00     32.20
2x2x2 CubeFirst round428 12.77 13.64
12.77     12.88     15.80     13.32     14.71
 
Jinlin Dou (窦金麟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round189 12.29 14.39
14.71     12.29     15.29     13.61     14.85
First round204 9.96 14.66
13.21     15.60     9.96      15.34     15.44
2x2x2 CubeFirst round162 4.91 5.97
4.91      5.46      10.01     6.78      5.68
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round126 21.57 24.87
24.51     24.25     26.35     25.86     21.57
SkewbSecond round22 4.50 6.30
6.36      5.97      8.00      6.56      4.50
First round12 4.72 5.90
5.78      4.72      5.35      7.15      6.58
Square-1First round35 24.65 29.09
28.08     24.65     27.76     31.42     34.83
 
Jinlin Jiang (江锦林)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round397 16.12 18.16
17.35     17.57     19.56     16.12     20.54
2x2x2 CubeFirst round252 5.91 7.29
7.51      7.17      7.46      5.91      7.25
PyraminxFirst round137 8.57 10.23
8.57      DNF       10.20     9.46      11.02
 
Jinming Li (李金洺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round172 13.15 13.97
13.94     13.83     15.66     13.15     14.13
First round214 11.71 14.76
15.97     14.60     11.71     14.73     14.94
2x2x2 CubeSecond round64 3.57 4.89
5.55      3.57      6.96      4.26      4.85
First round29 2.45 4.07
2.76      2.45      4.43      8.59      5.01
4x4x4 CubeSecond round83 49.91 51.13
1:14.85   49.91     50.08     50.01     53.31
First round73 48.98 49.94
49.70     48.98     56.04     50.08     50.03
5x5x5 CubeFirst round67 1:29.45 1:36.69
1:29.45   1:37.42   1:40.97   1:31.69   1:42.69
6x6x6 CubeFirst round53 3:46.46
3:46.46
7x7x7 CubeFirst round47 5:47.27
5:47.27
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal50 56 DNF
56        58        DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round203 31.21
32.47     31.21
ClockFirst round56 DNF
DNF       DNF
MegaminxFirst round68 2:09.74
2:50.24   2:09.74
Square-1First round48 24.54 32.73
29.64     35.60     50.35     24.54     32.95
 
Jinshun Li (李金顺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round164 10.94 13.86
10.94     15.97     12.52     15.36     13.70
First round179 12.63 14.02
17.24     13.36     15.83     12.63     12.88
4x4x4 CubeFirst round172 1:03.09
1:18.66   1:03.09
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round53 4:42.87 DNF
DNF       DNF       4:42.87
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round154 19.73 27.65
27.41     24.49     19.73     32.79     31.06
 
Jinyu Wang (王瑾瑜)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round742 33.24 36.97
34.68     33.24     39.76     36.47     45.40
2x2x2 CubeFirst round351 7.37 9.52
7.37      9.94      13.97     9.56      9.05
 
Jinzheng Li (李金铮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal17 15:01.00 DNF
DNF       15:01.00   DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal8 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNS
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal18 7/9 49:48
DNS            7/9 49:48      DNS
 
Jizhen Tian (田济祯)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round537 18.22 22.50
18.22     22.44     18.45     26.61     27.91
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round156 25.30 27.77
27.25     29.42     25.30     26.64     32.11
 
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)    Taiwan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final21 7.84 9.60
9.23      11.48     10.10     9.47      7.84
Second round10 7.86 9.35
9.32      10.32     7.86      17.35     8.42
First round3 7.70 8.54
9.37      9.59      8.42      7.70      7.82
2x2x2 CubeFirst round151 3.26 5.85
4.45      3.26      4.81      8.29      8.78
4x4x4 CubeFinal4 31.01 33.79
33.70     35.70     39.66     31.96     31.01
Semi Final8 33.64 36.26
33.64     36.46     35.04     37.28     37.42
Second round13 30.41 38.41
30.41     38.83     42.32     37.60     38.79
First round14 32.58 37.90
39.20     40.40     40.23     32.58     34.27
5x5x5 CubeFinal8 1:01.38 1:09.53
1:09.66   1:01.38   1:08.35   1:10.57   1:12.59
Second round12 1:03.11 1:13.96
1:13.73   1:03.11   1:18.75   1:13.94   1:14.21
First round16 1:08.37 1:13.67
1:12.08   1:15.99   1:08.37   1:12.95   1:18.25
6x6x6 CubeFirst round35 2:37.53 3:04.42
3:27.15   2:37.53   3:08.57
7x7x7 CubeFirst round36 4:27.92 5:16.91
4:27.92   6:19.85   5:02.95
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round37 2:31.32 DNF
DNF       DNF       2:31.32
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal17 37 39.33
37        40        41
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal14 16.07 18.74
20.09     18.05     16.07     20.72     18.07
Semi Final13 14.03 16.35
17.30     14.03     16.64     27.10     15.12
Second round22 13.60 17.12
17.74     17.81     21.49     13.60     15.81
First round19 16.64 17.05
17.06     17.13     17.25     16.64     16.97
MegaminxFirst round37 1:20.13 1:27.69
1:29.45   1:30.67   1:24.73   1:20.13   1:28.90
PyraminxFirst round221 8.99 13.88
DNF       12.84     8.99      12.18     16.62
 
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final24 7.54 9.64
11.58     7.54      8.70      9.64      10.59
Second round27 7.77 10.25
9.97      11.18     7.77      11.61     9.61
First round27 9.19 10.26
11.02     11.40     9.19      10.12     9.65
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final17 2.33 3.59
3.15      5.02      2.33      3.63      3.99
Second round43 3.82 4.39
4.52      4.11      4.72      4.55      3.82
First round15 2.86 3.44
3.31      4.09      3.06      2.86      3.95
4x4x4 CubeSecond round89 41.65 51.59
57.57     47.36     49.84     41.65     DNF
First round35 38.36 44.37
42.79     38.36     51.84     46.13     44.20
5x5x5 CubeSecond round38 1:24.22 1:31.13
1:24.22   1:49.72   1:25.28   1:31.79   1:36.31
First round46 1:26.12 1:31.12
1:30.08   1:32.60   1:32.33   1:26.12   1:30.96
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final29 15.43 18.01
18.26     15.43     16.82     18.95     DNF
Second round43 16.97 18.82
17.57     20.13     16.97     21.92     18.76
First round9 13.47 15.52
22.87     14.60     15.29     16.67     13.47
MegaminxFinal1 37.71 39.92
41.37     40.38     37.71     42.01     38.02
First round1 36.53 41.10
36.53     40.79     42.37     40.14     45.72
PyraminxSecond round105 6.95 9.61
14.13     12.01     6.95      8.34      8.49
First round95 5.31 8.68
10.42     9.06      8.69      5.31      8.28
 
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round727 28.46 35.07
38.47     28.46     29.15     37.60     43.03
2x2x2 CubeFirst round290 5.68 8.11
8.80      5.68      7.45      8.08      12.36
PyraminxFirst round247 12.72 14.87
12.72     16.81     12.73     18.06     15.08
SkewbFirst round102 9.67 14.25
15.56     DNF       10.78     9.67      16.40
 
Jun Ma (马军)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round426 13.18 18.95
15.76     DNF       13.18     19.15     21.93
 
Jun Xia (夏骏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final25 7.84 9.76
9.57      9.42      10.31     10.30     7.84
Second round19 7.47 9.77
11.50     10.63     8.55      10.12     7.47
First round51 9.00 11.11
9.00      DNF       10.78     10.97     11.59
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final20 2.51 3.63
5.26      4.18      2.51      3.31      3.39
Second round31 3.12 4.22
3.12      3.15      9.94      5.25      4.27
First round18 3.56 3.68
3.63      3.64      3.56      3.77      3.78
4x4x4 CubeFirst round77 47.32 50.68
57.87     48.39     50.34     53.31     47.32
5x5x5 CubeFirst round90 1:42.39 1:46.99
1:46.47   1:44.51   1:53.04   1:42.39   1:49.99
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round60 15.45 20.10
15.45     23.91     20.60     23.39     16.30
First round73 15.44 20.98
21.90     15.44     19.34     22.13     21.69
MegaminxFinal10 58.76 1:05.35
1:00.22   1:17.08   1:10.18   1:05.65   58.76
First round9 1:02.15 1:05.46
1:04.10   1:03.48   1:19.84   1:02.15   1:08.80
PyraminxFirst round106 5.76 9.12
12.12     12.11     5.76      6.40      8.84
 
Jun Xu (徐俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final42 9.23 10.71
9.23      10.70     15.24     9.25      12.18
Second round101 11.36 12.67
11.36     13.22     11.37     14.62     13.42
First round63 10.49 11.66
10.94     10.49     12.44     11.60     17.05
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal16 58.63 DNF
58.63     DNF       DNF
First round11 38.82 DNF
DNF       DNF       38.82
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round69 17.32 20.92
22.90     17.32     24.38     19.06     20.79
First round44 17.83 18.84
18.18     17.83     19.76     24.26     18.59
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal5 4:30.61 DNF
DNF       4:30.61   DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal8 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal21 33 43.00
53        33        43
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal18 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal8 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNS
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal28 DNF
DNF            DNF            DNF
 
Junhui Chen (陈俊晖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round736 29.49 36.26
36.82     37.20     29.49     38.73     34.77
2x2x2 CubeFirst round420 10.09 13.21
10.74     16.29     12.61     52.62     10.09
PyraminxFirst round276 15.74 17.40
15.74     18.10     18.94     16.28     17.83
 
Junjie Li (李俊杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round289 12.94 16.80
15.87     16.25     18.27     18.67     12.94
First round380 15.48 17.78
21.61     15.48     19.10     18.04     16.19
2x2x2 CubeFirst round275 6.02 7.73
6.69      9.43      6.02      7.08      11.62
4x4x4 CubeFirst round157 50.77 DNF
DNF       50.77     55.18     DNF       55.48
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round135 24.73 25.97
29.92     26.21     24.82     26.87     24.73
PyraminxFirst round268 13.24 16.80
18.29     13.24     DNF       16.27     15.83
 
Junjie Liu (刘俊杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round235 13.58 15.31
14.66     13.58     14.63     16.63     18.86
First round249 13.42 15.48
14.93     13.42     15.43     16.25     16.09
2x2x2 CubeSecond round94 5.10 5.37
5.96      5.51      5.28      5.10      5.32
First round139 4.66 5.69
5.92      4.66      9.12      5.93      5.21
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round123 22.07 24.60
22.07     24.30     23.75     25.74     DNF
PyraminxFirst round281 6.14 17.87
17.29     6.14      14.42     21.90     DNF
SkewbFirst round167 23.18
23.18     31.12
 
Junjie Wang (王俊杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round313 15.72 17.38
19.46     15.72     19.01     16.54     16.59
First round324 15.06 16.92
15.06     16.54     20.35     15.30     18.91
2x2x2 CubeFirst round242 4.96 7.20
4.96      7.75      5.69      8.15      8.56
4x4x4 CubeFirst round208 1:13.88
1:13.88   DNF
5x5x5 CubeFirst round114 2:01.85
2:01.85   2:05.54
6x6x6 CubeFirst round55 4:18.99
4:18.99
7x7x7 CubeFirst round49 6:47.68
6:47.68
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round150 23.62 27.12
32.62     24.19     38.22     23.62     24.54
PyraminxFirst round157 10.39 11.14
12.18     10.98     10.62     10.39     11.81
SkewbFirst round99 7.40 13.66
12.93     15.92     12.13     20.15     7.40
 
Junlin Wu (伍俊霖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round233 12.53 15.24
14.63     17.07     19.30     14.03     12.53
First round213 12.57 14.75
14.31     18.30     13.62     16.33     12.57
 
Junpeng Deng (邓峻鹏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round724 26.90 34.80
28.16     39.87     26.90     36.38     45.90
 
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round237 14.30 15.34
14.30     15.96     14.38     15.68     20.82
First round189 11.94 14.36
13.25     15.28     15.17     11.94     14.66
2x2x2 CubeSecond round113 4.44 5.89
4.76      5.83      4.44      7.24      7.08
First round103 4.84 5.21
5.40      5.17      5.05      4.84      5.57
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round176 22.94 29.40
28.46     22.94     34.03     DNF       25.70
PyraminxSemi Final25 4.26 5.69
6.30      4.72      DNF       4.26      6.04
Second round21 3.32 5.07
3.72      4.25      3.32      7.23      8.94
First round22 3.83 5.54
5.55      3.83      5.42      5.64      5.65
SkewbSecond round12 3.66 5.29
3.66      6.12      6.34      5.29      4.46
First round24 3.96 7.01
7.39      3.96      DNF       5.22      8.41
 
Junqi Miao (苗峻绮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round661 26.21 29.47
30.83     29.23     31.06     26.21     28.34
2x2x2 CubeFirst round232 5.38 7.01
8.77      5.38      6.22      8.43      6.39
PyraminxSecond round75 5.78 8.23
DNF       6.18      9.97      5.78      8.54
First round78 6.38 8.19
7.52      9.01      8.80      8.26      6.38
SkewbFirst round89 6.76 12.56
20.72     6.76      11.99     18.11     7.57
 
Junru Wang (王珺儒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final112 11.69 14.66
15.64     14.67     13.66     11.69     15.65
Second round108 9.58 12.79
12.77     12.35     9.58      13.81     13.26
First round212 13.90 14.72
14.51     13.90     14.16     15.48     16.66
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final56 3.78 4.84
4.34      5.31      3.78      4.88      7.95
Second round51 4.32 4.63
4.68      4.45      4.32      4.77      6.51
First round119 4.27 5.40
4.34      5.61      4.27      9.84      6.25
ClockFinal2 5.41 6.81
7.45      7.20      9.54      5.41      5.79
First round3 6.08 6.87
7.34      8.16      6.08      7.10      6.18
SkewbSecond round49 7.08 8.46
8.74      7.89      8.76      7.08      10.35
First round64 7.43 10.13
7.43      9.09      10.22     11.07     12.78
 
Junyi Pan (潘骏羿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round509 19.11 21.61
21.27     19.11     22.05     21.68     21.87
PyraminxFirst round144 6.04 10.47
10.29     6.04      11.05     10.07     16.60
 
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round343 16.26 18.58
21.41     20.36     17.60     16.26     17.78
First round378 15.08 17.77
17.73     DNF       19.76     15.08     15.82
2x2x2 CubeFirst round248 4.29 7.28
5.90      DNF       9.49      6.44      4.29
PyraminxFirst round163 5.31 11.52
11.77     11.41     5.31      11.37     DNF
SkewbFirst round113 7.22 15.38
7.22      12.24     16.21     17.69     20.98
 
Kabyanil Talukdar    India
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round15 8.70 9.52
9.97      DNF       8.70      8.85      9.74
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal4 28.58 DNF
30.75     DNF       28.58
First round1NR 23.45NR 27.61
25.68     33.70     23.45
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal18 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal5 20/21 55:09
15/21 54:36    DNF            20/21 55:09
 
Kai Chen (陈恺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round797 40.82 48.21
51.13     DNF       44.04     40.82     49.46
4x4x4 CubeFirst round247 DNF
DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst round185 12.23 12.50
12.63     13.12     12.55     12.31     12.23
SkewbFirst round159 20.60
25.27     20.60
 
Kai Liu (刘恺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final110 12.90 14.36
14.00     15.77     12.90     15.19     13.90
Second round79 9.06 12.03
12.77     12.58     9.06      10.74     15.58
First round181 12.42 14.15
14.14     15.37     12.42     13.39     14.91
4x4x4 CubeSecond round69 41.87 49.54
46.75     47.98     54.74     53.88     41.87
First round70 41.97 49.62
47.00     58.24     48.49     53.37     41.97
5x5x5 CubeSecond round39 1:25.35 1:31.85
1:36.51   1:26.44   1:25.35   1:33.83   1:35.27
First round40 1:23.93 1:27.64
1:26.10   1:23.93   1:25.59   1:31.23   1:32.68
6x6x6 CubeFirst round21 2:30.30 2:42.96
3:05.13   2:30.30   2:33.44
7x7x7 CubeFirst round24 3:47.35 3:57.92
4:16.47   3:47.35   3:49.95
 
Kai Su (苏锴)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal14 8.36 10.07
8.87      13.19     12.11     8.36      9.22
Semi Final4 8.03 8.51
8.86      8.03      8.60      8.07      9.59
Second round7 8.22 9.04
8.22      8.94      8.77      12.83     9.41
First round16 7.78 9.56
7.78      8.86      8.96      10.86     10.94
5x5x5 CubeFinal6 1:03.83 1:08.20
1:08.49   1:04.88   1:03.83   1:11.23   1:22.11
Second round10 1:07.80 1:13.38
1:23.81   1:12.64   1:08.38   1:07.80   1:19.13
First round23 1:09.18 1:15.14
1:17.52   1:09.18   1:16.54   1:11.37   1:20.57
6x6x6 CubeFinal6 2:00.14 2:09.51
2:23.48   2:04.92   2:00.14
First round4 1:55.43 2:02.11
2:10.16   1:55.43   2:00.74
7x7x7 CubeFinal4 2:59.92 3:10.16
2:59.92   3:13.95   3:16.62
First round5 3:11.74 3:17.46
3:24.15   3:16.49   3:11.74
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal9 13.58 15.34
15.00     13.58     16.78     15.24     15.79
Semi Final8 12.59 14.86
12.59     15.01     17.80     12.94     16.62
Second round9 13.93 15.39
16.77     13.93     15.46     15.45     15.25
First round5 13.52 14.29
14.55     13.52     14.23     14.73     14.09
 
Kai Yang (杨凯)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round327 14.49 17.95
18.39     16.33     20.38     14.49     19.14
First round311 14.61 16.59
16.08     21.44     14.61     15.61     18.08
4x4x4 CubeFirst round182 1:06.39
1:09.25   1:06.39
5x5x5 CubeFirst round88 1:40.34 1:46.13
1:47.07   1:40.34   1:50.12   1:56.94   1:41.21
6x6x6 CubeFirst round57 DNF
DNF
7x7x7 CubeFirst round50 DNF
DNF
 
Kaibo Dai (戴凯波)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round471 16.37 20.21
16.37     43.97     22.52     19.94     18.17
 
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final19 8.46 9.44
8.46      9.11      10.37     10.66     8.84
Second round6 7.97 8.91
9.49      7.97      8.29      8.94      10.24
First round29 8.63 10.39
10.97     10.31     DNF       9.89      8.63
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal2 25.81 DNF
25.81     28.71     DNF
First round2 23.56WR 24.65
24.51     23.56     25.89
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal1 2:06.36 DNF
DNF       DNF       2:06.36
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal1 5:34.02 DNF
DNF       6:22.60   5:34.02
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal3 29/33 59:49
28/33 59:46    DNS            29/33 59:49
 
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal4 8.50 8.91
8.62      9.22      9.01      9.11      8.50
Semi Final2 7.78 8.10
8.27      7.78      8.75      8.21      7.82
Second round8 7.65 9.05
9.45      8.83      10.68     7.65      8.87
First round17 7.88 9.63
9.42      7.88      10.76     10.87     8.71
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final13 3.09 3.46
3.09      3.38      3.26      3.75      4.55
Second round27 2.61 4.16
3.80      4.87      3.80      2.61      5.26
First round12 2.48 3.32
2.67      2.48      3.30      4.92      3.99
4x4x4 CubeFinal7 33.07 36.04
42.89     34.60     35.65     33.07     37.88
Semi Final14 34.55 38.21
35.79     44.54     42.69     36.16     34.55
Second round10 34.20 37.15
36.23     34.20     40.74     34.47     40.85
First round9 32.76 36.48
34.24     32.76     38.72     38.18     37.02
5x5x5 CubeFinal4 1:00.54 1:02.89
1:07.76   1:02.77   1:03.60   1:02.30   1:00.54
Second round4 59.81 1:07.02
1:09.42   1:05.55   59.81     1:09.09   1:06.41
First round6 1:02.70 1:05.77
1:02.70   1:09.84   1:04.15   1:04.32   1:08.84
6x6x6 CubeFinal9 2:15.56 2:20.24
2:17.51   2:15.56   2:27.66
First round8 2:12.31 2:23.21
2:12.31   2:43.47   2:13.84
7x7x7 CubeFinal8 3:11.46 3:23.09
3:11.46   3:27.36   3:30.45
First round9 3:18.80 3:29.55
3:18.80   3:18.98   3:50.88
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal13 16.96 18.66
18.14     19.48     16.96     18.67     19.17
Semi Final15 15.20 16.59
19.45     17.98     15.91     15.20     15.88
Second round7 12.43 15.02
19.19     13.97     12.43     16.84     14.26
First round43 16.76 18.83
18.37     19.62     18.51     19.86     16.76
 
Kairui He (何恺瑞)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round811 45.19 51.10
1:00.86   46.34     49.38     57.59     45.19
 
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round210 12.90 14.74
16.82     13.17     12.90     15.39     15.67
First round234 12.09 15.16
12.09     17.68     14.50     16.15     14.84
2x2x2 CubeSecond round117 4.24 6.01
8.16      4.24      5.65      6.49      5.89
First round147 4.57 5.77
6.39      4.91      6.02      8.48      4.57
4x4x4 CubeFirst round147 52.82 1:02.85
1:02.72   52.82     58.03     DNF       1:07.81
5x5x5 CubeFirst round129 2:28.37
2:28.37   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round124 21.19 24.71
26.44     32.66     25.17     22.53     21.19
PyraminxSemi Final60 7.51 9.51
8.86      10.81     7.51      9.82      9.86
Second round37 4.97 5.98
4.97      5.21      6.18      6.55      7.18
First round36 6.11 6.33
6.11      10.54     6.13      6.63      6.24
SkewbFirst round70 10.47 11.01
10.49     12.95     10.94     11.61     10.47
 
Kefan Xiong (熊柯帆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round345 14.92 17.24
14.92     20.25     17.60     15.40     18.71
2x2x2 CubeFirst round167 5.18 6.04
5.18      6.36      6.05      DNF       5.70
 
Kevin Hays    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal6 7.16 9.20
7.16      10.70     9.43      9.29      8.87
Semi Final8 7.31 8.80
9.85      7.31      9.09      8.13      9.18
Second round26 7.03 10.17
12.50     9.47      7.03      9.89      11.16
First round9 8.21 9.25
11.20     8.21      8.23      11.09     8.42
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final61 3.33 5.96
9.25      5.05      DNF       3.59      3.33
Second round58 3.79 4.75
6.33      5.31      4.95      4.00      3.79
First round21 2.85 3.74
4.29      3.33      2.85      3.61      5.84
4x4x4 CubeFinal8 33.95 36.44
33.95     36.42     34.25     38.65     39.81
Semi Final2 27.83 30.84
31.29     30.55     33.25     30.67     27.83
Second round4 30.55 33.08
35.21     30.72     33.32     30.55     36.40
First round3 31.15 33.55
34.38     34.86     31.15     35.54     31.40
5x5x5 CubeFinal1 53.77 59.64
59.35     1:08.00   57.65     1:01.93   53.77
Second round1 53.41 57.28
1:00.95   53.41     57.61     57.17     57.05
First round1 52.04 54.83
52.04     57.50     54.28     52.70     1:03.62
6x6x6 CubeFinal1 1:41.68 1:45.52
1:45.48   1:49.41   1:41.68
First round1WR 1:32.77WR 1:42.36
1:45.93   1:48.39   1:32.77
7x7x7 CubeFinal2NAR 2:25.62 2:35.92
2:25.62   2:40.52   2:41.63
First round2 2:35.10 2:40.13
2:38.20   2:35.10   2:47.09
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final46 16.02 19.37
19.42     21.57     20.60     16.02     18.09
Second round56 19.02 19.74
19.02     19.69     19.11     21.68     20.43
First round68 19.26 20.63
20.41     21.53     23.18     19.94     19.26
 
Kewei Qin (秦可为)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round560 20.37 23.39
22.51     20.37     26.30     23.90     23.76
2x2x2 CubeSecond round114 4.18 5.97
7.07      5.75      5.13      7.02      4.18
First round132 4.89 5.61
4.89      5.07      6.32      6.83      5.45
4x4x4 CubeFirst round240 1:47.28
DNF       1:47.28
 
Kexin Sun (孙可欣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round872 1:23.75 1:35.49
1:29.24   1:23.75   1:36.47   1:52.63   1:40.75
 
Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round341 12.99 18.43
14.88     12.99     18.45     DNF       21.95
First round367 16.18 17.64
17.63     18.21     16.18     17.09     22.41
 
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round253 13.63 15.70
14.90     17.43     18.07     13.63     14.78
First round190 13.06 14.36
14.65     13.97     13.06     14.46     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal16 33 34.33
37        33        33
 
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round312 14.81 17.38
14.81     20.18     18.78     17.66     15.69
First round392 14.96 18.05
16.10     17.70     20.34     DNF       14.96
4x4x4 CubeFirst round206 1:13.69
1:13.69   1:15.22
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round142 22.76 26.23
27.22     23.56     22.76     27.92     28.95
PyraminxFirst round223 10.05 13.95
14.92     10.05     15.61     11.33     21.95
Square-1First round28 18.43 25.84
20.77     29.70     27.05     50.98     18.43
 
Kunhong Wang (王坤宏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round556 18.91 23.15
25.58     18.91     30.01     19.25     24.62
2x2x2 CubeFirst round412 6.92 12.85
17.99     19.46     9.66      6.92      10.90
PyraminxFirst round270 11.14 16.98
17.10     19.16     14.68     11.14     DNF
SkewbFirst round172 25.08
25.08     30.62
 
Kunzhe Li (李坤喆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round288 15.17 16.56
DNF       15.48     18.28     15.17     15.92
First round344 14.42 17.24
18.48     14.42     15.40     19.29     17.83
2x2x2 CubeFirst round201 4.75 6.46
4.95      6.24      14.21     4.75      8.18
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round56 5:04.47 DNF
DNF       DNF       5:04.47
PyraminxSecond round94 6.84 9.03
9.99      9.71      7.64      6.84      9.75
First round81 6.81 8.35
6.81      10.35     6.96      7.74      14.77
SkewbFirst round93 9.63 13.14
9.63      15.02     13.83     16.28     10.58
 
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final52 9.60 11.07
9.60      10.80     11.96     10.45     13.23
Second round64 9.42 11.40
10.52     9.42      12.84     11.74     11.95
First round26 9.82 10.23
11.69     9.82      10.16     10.07     10.47
2x2x2 CubeSecond round68 4.55 4.95
6.37      5.51      4.71      4.55      4.63
First round60 3.36 4.59
4.12      3.36      5.77      4.61      5.04
4x4x4 CubeSemi Final22 32.99 40.29
32.99     36.54     46.41     40.87     43.46
Second round16 36.80 40.53
43.53     37.57     36.80     48.37     40.50
First round23 37.27 42.02
37.27     40.58     42.78     42.70     45.27
5x5x5 CubeFinal12 1:07.89 1:11.04
1:14.42   1:07.89   1:16.93   1:09.41   1:09.28
Second round9 56.38 1:12.83
1:04.68   1:16.56   1:17.25   56.38     1:24.62
First round8 1:06.26 1:08.94
1:09.61   1:08.46   1:08.76   1:06.26   1:11.42
6x6x6 CubeFinal4NR 1:52.34 2:06.37
2:14.15   2:12.61   1:52.34
First round6 1:59.57 2:12.76
2:17.04   2:21.67   1:59.57
7x7x7 CubeFirst round17 3:24.44 3:43.15
3:24.44   4:06.26   3:38.76
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round58 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal17 37 39.33
41        40        37
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round77 18.37 21.96
27.92     24.32     21.30     18.37     20.25
First round118 17.39 24.38
31.28     28.94     24.77     19.42     17.39
MegaminxFirst round61 1:46.80 1:52.51
1:52.34   1:46.80   1:48.76   1:56.43   2:12.98
PyraminxFirst round191 9.71 12.73
9.71      12.56     17.82     12.08     13.54
 
Lan Yang (杨澜)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
SkewbSecond round48 7.47 8.21
8.77      8.81      7.56      7.47      8.29
First round56 6.46 9.64
6.46      9.75      8.71      10.47     DNF
 
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round468 18.88 20.13
21.00     19.18     23.33     18.88     20.21
PyraminxFirst round266 10.88 16.37
10.88     15.43     DNF       13.88     19.80
 
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round166 12.68 13.87
15.11     13.73     13.87     14.00     12.68
First round115 10.18 12.90
14.03     10.51     14.17     10.18     14.70
4x4x4 CubeSecond round72 47.47 49.89
55.60     49.02     51.37     47.47     49.27
First round103 44.87 54.15
53.76     49.71     44.87     59.09     58.99
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round23 1:16.99 1:32.01
1:17.88   2:01.16   1:16.99
 
Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round350 15.72 19.06
23.48     18.58     20.16     18.43     15.72
First round291 15.76 16.19
15.92     22.50     16.13     16.52     15.76
2x2x2 CubeFirst round278 6.08 7.94
8.63      7.47      7.72      9.94      6.08
4x4x4 CubeFirst round241 1:49.13
DNF       1:49.13
PyraminxFirst round167 7.86 11.73
7.86      13.63     8.41      14.79     13.16
SkewbFirst round110 13.80 15.10
13.80     14.82     17.88     14.32     16.15
 
Lei Qiu (邱蕾)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
SkewbSecond round33 4.90 7.40
7.02      4.90      9.98      6.48      8.70
First round38 6.29 8.08
6.29      7.79      11.67     6.97      9.48
 
Lei Wang (王雷)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round503 18.21 21.53
DNF       22.95     20.70     18.21     20.94
 
Lei Zhao (赵磊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round335 15.14 18.28
15.14     18.58     18.53     26.59     17.74
First round348 16.15 17.39
16.15     18.28     17.43     16.57     18.17
4x4x4 CubeFirst round198 1:10.97
1:19.65   1:10.97
5x5x5 CubeFirst round121 2:15.09
2:15.09   2:19.16
MegaminxFirst round66 2:03.83
2:11.53   2:03.83
PyraminxFirst round261 11.48 15.97
24.68     16.58     14.80     11.48     16.53
SkewbFirst round133 12.46 18.40
12.46     20.05     18.85     24.00     16.29
Square-1First round30 21.55 26.14
28.26     21.55     23.40     34.12     26.76
 
Leiming Meng (孟雷明)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round568 21.12 23.63
24.26     24.36     22.26     25.75     21.12
2x2x2 CubeSecond round134 6.46 7.10
7.03      6.98      7.31      7.28      6.46
First round127 4.16 5.53
6.09      6.06      4.43      6.12      4.16
4x4x4 CubeFirst round239 1:47.08
DNF       1:47.08
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round228 46.62
58.77     46.62
PyraminxFirst round162 10.09 11.44
11.31     10.09     12.05     12.05     10.97
SkewbFirst round129 14.83 17.45
17.36     18.61     14.83     16.38     19.91
 
Lejia Song (宋乐嘉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round679 25.10 30.87
28.00     27.95     38.16     36.65     25.10
2x2x2 CubeFirst round391 8.48 11.43
8.48      10.36     11.99     12.63     11.95
PyraminxFirst round243 10.31 14.78
10.31     13.22     16.13     14.99     17.40
 
Letian Hu (胡乐天)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal13 8.67 10.00
11.25     8.67      8.94      17.69     9.81
Semi Final3 7.83 8.32
7.98      8.73      7.83      12.47     8.24
Second round29 9.58 10.38
10.08     11.30     9.58      9.77      11.54
First round39 9.57 10.79
10.50     11.18     9.57      11.60     10.69
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final38 2.90 4.23
3.82      6.36      2.90      3.58      5.30
Second round19 3.75 3.87
4.44      4.01      3.79      3.80      3.75
First round61 2.88 4.63
4.52      2.88      4.24      5.13      5.77
PyraminxSecond round95 6.67 9.08
7.21      11.53     6.67      8.49      17.48
First round47 4.71 6.92
7.65      4.71      5.68      10.53     7.43
SkewbSecond round41 5.82 7.81
9.37      7.57      12.17     5.82      6.49
First round43 4.02 8.39
8.31      4.02      7.90      12.94     8.97
 
Letian Zhang (张乐天)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round656 25.85 29.13
27.64     29.35     25.85     30.39     DNF
2x2x2 CubeFirst round321 6.22 8.73
8.63      8.10      6.22      18.80     9.45
 
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round628 21.42 27.05
24.27     30.93     21.42     25.94     37.26
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round183 27.30 32.80
27.30     39.68     1:00.00   30.31     28.41
 
Leyi Wang (王乐逸)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round814 48.40 52.15
48.40     57.01     50.87     48.57     1:01.24
2x2x2 CubeFirst round460 13.19 19.31
16.06     28.19     13.67     36.40     13.19
PyraminxFirst round320 21.98
21.98     23.58
 
Li Gao (高力)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round238 12.66 15.24
12.66     13.47     15.65     24.38     16.60
 
Li Gong (龚莉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round310 14.06 17.30
17.93     14.06     15.75     18.26     18.21
First round342 15.63 17.20
17.97     20.43     15.63     15.96     17.66
4x4x4 CubeFirst round186 1:07.20
1:24.47   1:07.20
SkewbSecond round20 5.03 6.09
6.87      5.85      5.56      7.73      5.03
First round55 6.39 9.64
7.78      6.39      14.82     7.35      13.79
Square-1First round39 22.85 30.52
35.85     27.16     22.85     28.56     1:00.40
 
Li Wang (王礼)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round179 12.34 14.25
13.38     12.34     14.83     16.50     14.53
First round231 13.58 15.11
15.60     14.88     18.51     14.84     13.58
2x2x2 CubeSemi Final53 4.10 4.73
4.70      5.02      4.10      4.71      4.79
Second round56 3.05 4.72
4.28      5.02      4.87      7.20      3.05
First round45 2.58 4.39
4.90      5.79      3.23      5.03      2.58
4x4x4 CubeSecond round97 46.41 53.76
1:01.69   50.24     56.98     46.41     54.07
First round62 45.88 49.03
49.78     46.26     45.88     1:00.08   51.05
 
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round462 17.80 20.02
20.52     18.51     21.02     21.09     17.80
2x2x2 CubeFirst round227 5.26 6.88
7.56      5.26      5.34      7.75      7.88
PyraminxFirst round257 7.15 15.63
16.19     17.28     13.43     18.80     7.15
 
Liangtao Song (宋粱涛)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round405 15.52 18.36
15.52     18.31     21.36     19.95     16.81
2x2x2 CubeFirst round353 3.73 9.66
10.95     8.40      9.62      DNF       3.73
PyraminxFirst round214 10.05 13.59
18.43     13.58     15.23     11.97     10.05
 
Lichang Wei (隗立畅)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round748 30.87 37.94
40.47     41.76     39.22     30.87     34.14
 
Lihuan Pan (潘礼环)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSemi Final109 12.57 14.27
14.43     12.57     14.13     14.24     14.48
Second round58 10.63 11.30
11.05     12.10     10.63     15.30     10.74
First round96 11.20 12.34
11.96     13.81     15.36     11.20     11.25
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round26 1:26.51 1:36.68
1:26.51   1:48.91   1:34.62
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final62 17.22 26.67
DNF       19.76     19.48     40.78     17.22
Second round38 16.84 18.49
18.23     20.98     19.08     16.84     18.16
First round42 18.42 18.82
18.95     18.42     18.46     19.04     26.22
 
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal7 7.37 9.21
7.37      9.42      9.61      11.67     8.59
Semi Final15 7.78 9.25
8.63      7.78      9.68      9.44      10.25
Second round9 8.10 9.27
9.58      9.78      8.10      9.62      8.62
First round12 7.92 9.33
9.55      9.80      8.90      7.92      9.53
5x5x5 CubeFinal7 1:03.49 1:08.29
1:03.49   1:08.17   1:08.94   1:12.29   1:07.77
Second round5 58.07 1:07.92
1:09.51   1:10.11   1:04.13   58.07     1:12.55
First round7 1:02.94 1:07.32
1:09.81   1:02.94   1:08.77   1:04.22   1:08.97
6x6x6 CubeFinal2AsR 1:46.21AsR 1:53.51
1:53.61   2:00.70   1:46.21
First round2 1:47.25 1:56.71
2:07.72   1:47.25   1:55.16
7x7x7 CubeFinal1AsR 2:24.46AsR 2:28.78
2:24.46   2:29.22   2:32.65
First round1 2:32.87 2:36.83
2:40.81   2:32.87   2:36.82
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round27 1:35.00 DNF
1:35.00   DNF       1:37.83
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal3 11.95 14.03
13.87     14.47     13.74     14.89     11.95
Semi Final2 11.96 12.92
13.05     13.09     12.61     11.96     15.68
Second round4 11.33 13.76
11.33     14.92     13.93     13.42     13.94
First round1 9.58 12.88
15.78     9.58      12.31     12.42     13.92
 
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round149 12.14 13.61
12.14     13.25     17.12     13.44     14.15
First round236 13.73 15.22
14.40     13.73     17.81     16.42     14.83
2x2x2 CubeFirst round469 5.57 DNF
8.08      5.57      DNF       DNF       6.98
4x4x4 CubeFirst round191 1:08.19
1:50.14   1:08.19
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round207 33.99
33.99     DNF
ClockFirst round28 11.59 16.05
17.68     11.59     12.94     20.64     17.52
MegaminxFirst round69 2:13.27
2:13.27   DNF
PyraminxSemi Final27 4.75 5.82
5.32      6.04      7.07      4.75      6.09
Second round20 3.94 5.06
6.10      3.94      9.24      4.79      4.30
First round88 4.18 8.52
9.93      9.55      DNF       6.07      4.18
SkewbSecond round40 5.62 7.80
5.62      8.75      8.19      6.45      9.70
First round54 7.56 9.63
7.56      13.27     9.77      8.54      10.59
 
Ling Yan (严铃)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round446 16.93 19.66
25.89     18.27     18.08     16.93     22.62
 
Ling Zhang (张玲)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round631 22.23 27.47
38.19     24.49     30.55     22.23     27.36
 
Lingjun Wu (伍灵俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round136 12.41 13.27
13.95     12.41     13.22     13.76     12.82
First round133 12.06 13.23
20.09     12.77     13.71     12.06     13.22
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round88 18.10 22.50
19.22     DNF       18.10     23.61     24.67
First round72 19.64 20.95
24.27     22.23     19.64     20.13     20.49
 
Lingkai Hu (胡凌恺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round314 16.32 17.41
18.27     18.44     16.74     17.21     16.32
First round387 13.24 17.89
17.76     18.14     18.63     17.77     13.24
2x2x2 CubeSecond round131 4.23 6.85
4.23      5.30      9.87      8.85      6.39
First round122 4.64 5.46
5.74      4.64      6.29      5.54      5.09
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round205 33.58
33.58     DNF
PyraminxSecond round107 6.88 9.73
8.67      6.88      10.38     19.36     10.15
First round134 8.77 10.15
10.56     10.05     9.84      8.77      13.29
SkewbSecond round21 5.19 6.28
6.28      5.19      7.29      5.58      6.99
First round7 4.21 4.83
4.66      4.21      4.99      9.05      4.85
 
Lingyi Xue (薛凌衣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round766 33.34 40.93
44.95     47.09     36.20     41.65     33.34
PyraminxFirst round252 11.18 15.35
15.05     11.77     19.23     11.18     DNF
 
Linhang Sun (孙林航)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round190 12.32 14.39
14.81     12.38     17.03     12.32     15.97
First round201 11.82 14.55
16.19     15.78     11.82     12.98     14.89
2x2x2 CubeFirst round206 5.58 6.55
7.73      5.85      7.30      5.58      6.49
4x4x4 CubeFirst round192 1:08.24
1:08.24   1:08.84
5x5x5 CubeFirst round126 2:24.70
2:33.94   2:24.70
6x6x6 CubeFirst round57 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round119 18.61 24.42
30.99     26.37     18.61     22.95     23.93
ClockFirst round49 25.65
33.22     25.65
MegaminxFirst round33 1:12.47 1:24.01
1:30.36   1:12.47   1:20.01   1:31.20   1:21.65
PyraminxFirst round123 8.21 9.74
10.07     9.53      11.63     9.63      8.21
SkewbFirst round125 13.74 16.74
13.74     15.37     19.87     21.31     14.99
Square-1First round68 53.03
53.03     58.79
 
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round318 16.31 17.55
20.46     18.46     16.68     17.50     16.31
First round385 16.88 17.83
16.88     18.32     21.28     18.00     17.18
2x2x2 CubeFirst round334 7.03 9.04
8.11      12.23     7.03      9.08      9.93
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round171 26.18 28.81
31.53     26.27     26.18     31.70     28.63
SkewbFirst round94 6.15 13.21
6.15      10.81     20.14     8.67      DNF
 
Linyuan Che (车林原)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round608 21.79 25.46
25.27     32.40     27.14     21.79     23.96
2x2x2 CubeFirst round186 4.57 6.26
5.89      6.92      7.07      5.97      4.57
PyraminxFirst round182 9.97 12.24
10.68     19.86     9.97      12.57     13.46
SkewbFirst round173 25.32
28.52     25.32
 
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round246 13.48 15.53
15.62     16.56     15.48     15.48     13.48
First round200 12.66 14.53
13.95     12.66     15.32     14.33     15.99
2x2x2 CubeSecond round132 5.14 6.85
9.83      5.14      7.72      6.01      6.81
First round95 3.81 5.08
5.82      3.81      5.09      5.14      5.02
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round43 2:59.60 DNF
DNF       2:59.60   3:36.91
3x3x3 One-HandedSecond round111 21.53 26.56
21.53     33.16     23.01     23.51     34.33
First round91 19.00 22.04
21.04     19.00     24.14     25.19     20.95
ClockFinal7 7.18 7.73
8.19      DNF       7.41      7.18      7.58
First round8 6.98 7.65
6.98      8.50      DNF       7.43      7.02
MegaminxFirst round26 1:14.74 1:19.87
1:22.11   1:18.16   1:14.74   1:32.40   1:19.35
PyraminxSecond round92 7.24 8.96
8.91      9.09      7.24      8.88      9.51
First round85 6.77 8.48
8.38      9.91      7.15      10.73     6.77
Square-1Final13 19.20 20.34
19.20     20.57     22.38     19.66     20.80
First round12 16.19 19.29
49.26     20.70     19.02     16.19     18.16
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal19 4/4 30:12
DNF            4/4 30:12      DNF
3x3x3 With FeetFinal4 38.51 47.26
51.95     51.31     38.51
First round6 50.76 53.58
59.18     50.79     50.76
 
Liwen Xu (许力文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round353 15.17 19.34
22.33     20.02     20.36     17.65     15.17
First round352 16.49 17.42
18.33     18.52     16.49     17.02     16.92
2x2x2 CubeFirst round169 3.34 6.08
6.59      6.17      3.34      5.49      DNF
Square-1First round41 28.63 31.32
29.70     28.63     30.20     35.96     34.05
 
Liyong Wang (王李勇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round456 18.30 19.85
18.30     20.08     20.58     18.90     20.76
2x2x2 CubeFirst round298 5.90 8.23
5.90      6.50      9.73      8.47      17.32
 
Loh Jing Yen    Singapore
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round265 12.48 16.08
15.66     16.48     16.56     12.48     16.11
First round221 11.74 14.90
17.45     14.41     15.21     11.74     15.07
3x3x3 One-HandedSemi Final35 16.92 18.59
19.89     21.27     18.46     17.41     16.92
Second round37 15.73 18.49
22.56     16.74     15.73     20.70     18.04
First round74 17.28 21.05
20.77     23.39     19.00     17.28     24.76
 
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round287 13.67 16.55
14.87     13.67     19.59     15.18     20.71
First round207 13.42 14.67
14.04     15.21     14.76     15.33     13.42
 
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round180 13.52 14.28
13.52     13.69     16.15     13.57     15.57
First round149 12.81 13.49
15.17     13.88     12.81     13.58     13.02
4x4x4 CubeSecond round74 44.27 50.24
48.94     57.67     50.38     44.27     51.40
First round100 51.32 53.79
52.29     51.32     55.28     53.79     57.48
MegaminxFirst round51 1:33.79 1:35.97
1:34.97   1:37.75   1:33.79   1:46.73   1:35.20
Square-1Final11 16.02 18.70
16.02     20.29     21.36     17.01     18.79
First round9 14.84NR 17.50
19.37     18.59     18.59     15.31     14.84
 
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round411 17.19 18.56
23.26     19.03     17.96     18.69     17.19
2x2x2 CubeFirst round304 7.24 8.36
8.36      7.50      9.34      7.24      9.23
4x4x4 CubeFirst round223 1:25.05
1:38.53   1:25.05
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal6 29 30.33
31        29        31
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round186 23.85 33.49
29.37     23.85     36.56     34.92     36.18
PyraminxFirst round285 12.94 18.20
14.69     25.40     18.32     21.60     12.94
SkewbFirst round182 38.56
38.56     59.42
 
Mats Valk    Netherlands
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal2 7.35 8.05
9.04      7.88      7.35      8.84      7.43
Semi Final7 7.23 8.79
7.23      7.79      10.49     10.46     8.11
Second round2 7.04 7.96
7.04      7.81      9.26      8.79      7.27
First round4 7.60 8.77
8.46      9.35      10.61     7.60      8.49
2x2x2 CubeFinal8 2.99 3.29
3.03      3.79      3.34      3.51      2.99
Semi Final10 1.85 3.03
3.03      3.33      1.85      3.67      2.73
Second round6 2.20 2.48
2.50      2.34      4.03      2.59      2.20
First round8 1.72 2.89
3.52      1.72      8.63      2.56      2.58
4x4x4 CubeFinal2 27.96 32.50
36.71     32.13     37.18     27.96     28.67
Semi Final3 28.19 31.73
34.20     32.01     32.39     28.19     30.78
Second round1 27.60 29.27
29.31     27.60     31.37     28.39     30.11
First round2 25.27 28.41
26.57     28.10     30.57     25.27     33.65
5x5x5 CubeFinal2 58.22 59.83
1:01.58   58.24     1:00.01   1:01.24   58.22
Second round2 56.83 59.38
59.88     56.83     1:05.44   57.45     1:00.82
First round3 52.13 58.76
1:02.43   1:05.12   57.79     56.07     52.13
6x6x6 CubeFinal8 2:06.79 2:19.32
2:34.35   2:16.82   2:06.79
First round13 2:06.70 2:29.43
2:22.29   2:59.29   2:06.70
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal4 27 29.67
27        30        32
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal7 10.23 14.73
14.74     10.23     14.36     18.62     15.08
Semi Final4 12.27 13.68
12.27     16.52     14.82     13.51     12.71
Second round5 12.20 14.33
12.20     13.49     14.69     15.58     14.82
First round8 13.00 15.49
16.46     13.86     17.60     13.00     16.15
Square-1Final8 14.89 17.36
15.44     15.67     20.98     25.07     14.89
First round7 15.49 16.91
19.67     15.49     16.28     18.62     15.82
 
Maxime Josse    France
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round171 12.44 13.96
14.72     15.98     13.68     12.44     13.48
First round254 13.22 15.62
13.22     19.37     19.29     13.40     14.17
4x4x4 CubeSecond round95 47.56 53.38
48.16     1:01.47   55.28     47.56     56.69
First round87 43.62 52.08
57.93     43.62     49.58     52.70     53.97
5x5x5 CubeFirst round78 1:29.59 1:40.79
1:47.95   1:29.59   1:41.72   1:46.17   1:34.48
6x6x6 CubeFirst round39 3:02.86 3:12.35
3:09.05   3:02.86   3:25.14<