Cube Camp in Wonju 2019

Date: 2019-07-20~21
Location: 강원도 원주시 (Wonju-si, Gangwon-do), Republic of Korea
Links: Cube Camp in Wonju 2019
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
Beom San Kim (김범산)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal3 7.35 8.69
8.22      7.35      8.64      12.89     9.22
First round6 8.93 9.67
8.93      10.85     11.39     9.04      9.11
2x2x2 CubeFinal4 2.81 3.32
2.81      3.88      4.50      3.25      2.83
4x4x4 CubeFinal2 31.56 32.27
32.33     32.30     31.56     32.85     32.19
5x5x5 CubeFinal4 1:00.63 1:10.61
1:19.92   1:13.16   1:07.98   1:00.63   1:10.70
6x6x6 CubeFinal3 1:56.46 2:09.00
2:19.09   1:56.46   2:11.45
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal1 13.09 14.36
13.09     14.82     DNF       14.84     13.41
PyraminxFinal7 3.86 5.24
4.39      3.86      7.06      8.38      4.26
SkewbFinal1 3.98 4.81
3.98      6.11      5.30      4.12      5.02
 
Bora Sung (성보라)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round69 1:07.76 2:09.50
1:30.93   1:48.34   3:40.98   1:07.76   3:09.22
PyraminxFinal35 38.90 50.05
58.90     38.90     45.11     46.13     1:22.84
 
Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round35 11.84 15.61
15.04     13.56     18.23     11.84     20.19
2x2x2 CubeFinal12 2.35 4.39
4.32      2.35      6.50      4.20      4.64
4x4x4 CubeFinal17 41.11 45.73
1:33.41   44.84     41.11     46.22     46.14
5x5x5 CubeFinal13 1:21.98 1:31.69
1:39.33   1:27.97   1:28.33   1:21.98   1:38.78
6x6x6 CubeFinal7 2:34.38 3:02.11
2:54.32   3:37.62   2:34.38
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal21 20.44 25.24
28.34     21.89     26.26     20.44     27.58
ClockFinal1 7.81 8.12
8.58      8.27      7.91      8.19      7.81
PyraminxFinal11 6.10 7.59
8.24      6.93      7.61      9.06      6.10
 
Chan-Min Lee (이찬민)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round11 9.40 11.05
11.05     9.40      12.07     11.91     10.20
2x2x2 CubeFinal47 3.45 DNF
3.45      4.32      DNF       3.89      DNF
4x4x4 CubeFinal13 41.78 44.31
42.61     44.42     1:07.13   45.90     41.78
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal18 19.64 23.86
24.91     24.76     21.91     27.07     19.64
ClockFinal10 16.86 24.31
31.97     19.02     31.61     16.86     22.30
PyraminxFinal3 2.88 3.99
3.27      3.40      2.88      5.29      5.62
SkewbFinal12 5.82 7.61
8.25      7.65      5.82      8.04      7.15
 
Changhee Yeh (예창희)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round37 14.44 16.36
24.78     15.55     18.11     14.44     15.42
5x5x5 CubeFinal28 3:07.94 3:26.43
4:03.20   3:39.20   3:24.11   3:07.94   3:15.98
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal19 6:42.69 DNF
DNF       DNF       6:42.69
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal23 24.76 28.16
24.76     36.57     25.92     31.78     26.79
 
Chanhee Oh    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round62 32.88 38.25
41.62     34.83     32.88     59.87     38.31
 
Chanhwi Park (박찬휘)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round51 24.07 26.81
24.64     29.21     32.65     26.59     24.07
2x2x2 CubeFinal30 4.91 7.86
7.60      9.08      11.42     6.90      4.91
 
Choi Do-Hee    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round33 14.69 15.26
15.43     14.69     15.17     15.17     16.33
4x4x4 CubeFinal27 54.45 58.79
1:02.25   1:00.97   54.45     1:00.10   55.30
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal17 4:01.44 DNF
DNF       4:01.44   4:39.73
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal25 24.35 29.55
27.82     24.35     30.85     29.99     31.47
ClockFinal5 11.27 13.95
11.27     16.29     12.75     15.13     13.96
 
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round29 13.56 14.10
16.15     13.86     14.17     13.56     14.28
4x4x4 CubeFinal22 54.26 55.66
58.20     56.57     54.26     54.59     55.81
5x5x5 CubeFinal15 1:31.14 1:33.34
1:33.48   1:32.91   1:37.83   1:31.14   1:33.63
6x6x6 CubeFinal10 2:51.25 3:08.04
3:28.19   2:51.25   3:04.68
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal13 3:00.15 DNF
DNF       DNF       3:00.15
Square-1Final7 19.23 24.68
23.48     19.23     27.84     22.72     59.85
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNS       DNS
 
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round19 10.92 12.13
12.40     11.12     12.87     10.92     13.54
2x2x2 CubeFinal8 3.35 3.88
3.35      4.04      3.85      3.75      DNF
4x4x4 CubeFinal12 37.92 42.68
54.28     42.47     45.31     37.92     40.26
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal20 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
ClockFinal3 7.17 8.72
DNF       9.68      7.43      9.05      7.17
Square-1Final5 13.41 19.26
19.05     13.41     23.36     23.08     15.64
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNS
 
Choi Juwon (최주원)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round50 16.06 21.31
16.06     DNF       23.13     21.02     19.78
2x2x2 CubeFinal34 5.64 9.45
8.07      11.16     5.64      9.12      11.30
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal33 44.72 57.85
1:01.23   55.63     44.72     56.70     1:30.89
 
Do Hyun Kwon (권도현)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round9 10.80 10.97
12.88     10.94     10.98     10.99     10.80
2x2x2 CubeFinal26 3.29 6.33
4.54      9.78      4.68      9.88      3.29
4x4x4 CubeFinal6 40.44 41.63
46.06     43.48     40.46     40.44     40.95
5x5x5 CubeFinal6 1:10.94 1:18.66
1:22.71   1:23.62   1:21.86   1:11.40   1:10.94
6x6x6 CubeFinal23 2:32.33 DNF
2:32.86   2:32.33   DNF
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal16 3:19.96 DNF
DNF       DNF       3:19.96
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal20 17.56 25.01
29.51     21.45     17.56     1:19.91   24.08
 
Dong Uk Kim (김동욱)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round42 12.89 17.82
16.39     17.98     12.89     19.55     19.09
2x2x2 CubeFinal15 3.25 4.66
4.77      6.08      4.06      3.25      5.15
4x4x4 CubeFinal26 54.07 58.75
54.07     1:15.08   55.07     1:02.22   58.96
5x5x5 CubeFinal21 1:48.24 2:03.05
2:16.28   1:59.00   1:58.72   2:11.44   1:48.24
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal22 25.57 27.91
25.57     30.32     26.61     26.81     32.71
Square-1Final12 34.50 41.90
49.38     34.50     38.58     38.31     48.82
 
DongSu Park (박동수)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal4 8.25 9.28
9.80      9.03      8.25      10.31     9.01
First round2 6.98 7.97
6.98      10.83     7.07      8.52      8.31
2x2x2 CubeFinal10 3.34 4.30
3.81      3.34      11.17     4.34      4.74
4x4x4 CubeFinal3 30.23 33.58
36.20     34.65     31.22     34.86     30.23
5x5x5 CubeFinal2 54.30 56.82
54.47     1:04.95   57.38     54.30     58.60
6x6x6 CubeFinal2 1:43.36 1:57.72
1:56.47   2:13.33   1:43.36
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal20 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal2 12.46 15.09
16.67     12.46     18.41     14.13     14.47
ClockFinal9 9.09 19.30
10.52     33.87     13.52     9.09      DNF
PyraminxFinal4 3.26 4.32
4.79      3.26      4.26      3.90      7.25
SkewbFinal8 3.75 6.22
7.76      4.11      6.79      3.75      7.75
Square-1Final6 15.06 19.91
26.55     18.18     15.06     22.76     18.80
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal1 3:32.51 DNF
4:24.27   DNF       3:32.51
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Doohe Kim (김두희)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round38 13.83 16.46
19.04     26.91     13.83     15.90     14.45
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal15 3:16.55 DNF
3:16.55   DNF       DNF
 
Eom Jinok (엄진옥)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFinal9 4.15 5.98
6.12      4.15      5.56      6.82      6.25
 
Geunsu Heo (허근수)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round44 15.48 18.32
17.62     17.61     19.74     20.75     15.48
2x2x2 CubeFinal28 5.33 7.59
6.86      8.12      5.33      7.78      8.62
4x4x4 CubeFinal32 1:00.50 1:06.88
1:00.50   1:08.30   1:07.52   1:04.83   1:11.01
5x5x5 CubeFinal24 2:04.15 2:36.17
2:40.45   2:42.42   2:04.15   2:47.49   2:25.64
6x6x6 CubeFinal20 4:38.95 6:16.84
5:42.52   8:29.06   4:38.95
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal30 40.16 46.65
41.50     40.16     1:08.85   45.34     53.10
ClockFinal4 11.22 12.22
12.80     12.62     11.24     11.22     14.79
PyraminxFinal25 10.44 16.09
10.44     15.01     42.65     19.37     13.88
SkewbFinal6 3.25 5.71
5.32      3.25      8.84      5.70      6.11
 
GyeongTae Park (박경태)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round12 9.95 11.14
10.96     11.21     11.26     12.05     9.95
2x2x2 CubeFinal22 4.57 5.24
5.53      6.34      4.57      4.89      5.31
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal7 1:30.81 DNF
DNF       2:03.27   1:30.81
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal13 18.76 20.20
21.43     25.36     19.14     18.76     20.03
SkewbFinal23 16.47 21.26
21.34     22.76     29.82     16.47     19.69
 
Habin Kim (김하빈)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal5 8.39 9.33
8.39      8.84      11.53     8.91      10.24
First round7 9.68 10.34
12.74     10.03     10.96     9.68      10.04
2x2x2 CubeFinal3 2.24 2.95
3.23      2.24      2.92      5.29      2.70
5x5x5 CubeFinal20 1:36.80 1:51.18
2:00.80   1:48.62   1:44.11   2:22.24   1:36.80
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal5 14.21 16.36
14.21     18.56     17.76     14.95     16.36
ClockFinal2 6.92 8.42
8.23      DNF       8.10      8.93      6.92
 
Heejun Kim (김희준)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round25 10.85 13.70
14.31     10.85     12.82     13.97     20.07
4x4x4 CubeFinal11 39.59 42.50
40.57     39.59     DNF       43.93     42.99
5x5x5 CubeFinal7 1:06.62 1:21.44
1:13.77   1:26.08   1:06.62   1:25.32   1:25.22
6x6x6 CubeFinal5 2:29.91 2:36.10
2:29.91   2:35.60   2:42.79
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal2 46.68 DNF
DNF       DNF       46.68
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal9 15.93 18.02
16.08     21.77     20.24     17.75     15.93
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Hunjae Jung    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round34 13.84 15.36
13.93     13.84     15.24     16.90     18.31
2x2x2 CubeFinal9 2.89 4.28
4.11      4.86      5.04      3.87      2.89
4x4x4 CubeFinal29 59.03 1:03.13
1:08.53   1:08.57   1:01.13   59.73     59.03
6x6x6 CubeFinal18 4:56.01 5:07.04
5:01.06   5:24.04   4:56.01
PyraminxFinal17 7.73 10.11
7.73      13.16     11.03     9.96      9.35
SkewbFinal9 4.23 6.46
6.18      4.23      7.13      DNF       6.06
 
Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round17 11.04 11.66
12.03     11.76     11.20     12.35     11.04
2x2x2 CubeFinal6 3.14 3.65
3.75      3.74      3.14      5.90      3.47
4x4x4 CubeFinal15 43.36 44.89
49.68     43.36     44.87     43.58     46.23
5x5x5 CubeFinal19 1:32.49 1:41.46
1:39.72   1:41.53   2:07.72   1:43.14   1:32.49
6x6x6 CubeFinal16 3:55.38 4:17.07
3:55.38   4:30.73   4:25.11
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal5 1:19.01 1:45.47
1:37.41   2:20.00   1:19.01
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal12 13.09 19.05
13.09     18.50     20.95     20.52     18.14
ClockFinal15 31.25 1:12.09
2:08.27   31.25     DNF       43.07     44.92
PyraminxFinal10 5.42 6.75
5.42      8.14      6.97      5.81      7.46
SkewbFinal4 4.34 5.16
7.58      4.89      4.34      5.87      4.71
Square-1Final11 25.92 40.72
37.98     28.23     25.92     55.94     DNF
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal3 13:32.00 DNF
DNF       13:32.00   15:43.00
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNS       DNS
 
Hyunjo Kim (김현조)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round54 26.77 28.71
31.44     30.30     26.77     27.80     28.04
2x2x2 CubeFinal36 8.77 11.21
12.04     10.37     8.77      12.21     11.22
4x4x4 CubeFinal37 1:32.12 1:44.10
1:32.12   1:45.71   1:34.20   1:52.40   2:00.71
5x5x5 CubeFinal29 3:21.36 3:37.23
3:27.01   3:21.36   3:36.84   3:47.85   4:00.68
6x6x6 CubeFinal22 6:37.31 6:55.44
6:51.12   7:17.88   6:37.31
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal20 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal34 54.06 1:03.90
1:10.52   1:01.92   59.25     54.06     1:22.83
ClockFinal12 25.16 33.93
DNF       33.98     30.66     37.14     25.16
Square-1Final13 36.74 47.32
46.38     46.72     1:00.24   36.74     48.85
 
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round41 16.93 17.31
16.93     17.04     16.97     18.66     17.93
2x2x2 CubeFinal25 5.27 6.22
5.27      6.15      6.67      7.56      5.84
4x4x4 CubeFinal28 55.44 1:02.03
1:05.44   57.11     1:03.53   55.44     1:05.49
5x5x5 CubeFinal23 1:54.76 2:11.20
3:32.09   2:02.85   2:03.51   2:27.24   1:54.76
6x6x6 CubeFinal17 4:23.43 4:44.97
4:23.43   4:54.16   4:57.33
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal36 1:03.21 DNF
1:03.21   1:27.21   DNS       DNS       DNS
ClockFinal8 13.36 18.84
14.68     24.70     17.13     13.36     DNF
PyraminxFinal26 10.12 16.47
19.13     18.57     18.83     10.12     12.01
SkewbFinal21 9.14 16.70
24.46     12.22     35.31     13.42     9.14
 
Jae Park    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round52 20.67 26.93
20.67     27.83     26.32     26.63     35.32
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal4 1:09.02 DNF
DNF       DNF       1:09.02
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal1 16:52.00 DNF
DNF       16:52.00   DNS
 
JaeYoung Chun (천재영)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round30 11.38 14.25
16.27     11.38     15.62     13.36     13.77
2x2x2 CubeFinal29 5.53 7.76
7.31      9.52      5.53      6.45      10.63
4x4x4 CubeFinal30 50.80 1:04.08
59.42     58.77     50.80     1:14.05   1:16.03
5x5x5 CubeFinal22 1:47.26 2:05.27
2:09.13   2:15.58   1:47.26   1:54.87   2:11.82
6x6x6 CubeFinal19 5:14.05 5:37.91
5:55.83   5:14.05   5:43.84
PyraminxFinal29 14.02 19.91
17.01     29.26     26.53     14.02     16.20
 
Jaemin Chang (장재민)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal8 9.35 10.57
12.90     9.78      9.35      11.23     10.70
First round4 8.18 9.07
8.52      8.39      8.18      12.09     10.31
2x2x2 CubeFinal1 1.46 2.37
2.01      2.79      1.46      2.32      3.46
4x4x4 CubeFinal4 31.34 35.70
36.25     31.34     38.67     43.03     32.19
5x5x5 CubeFinal3 1:01.67 1:08.73
1:01.67   1:10.12   1:09.00   1:07.07   1:13.19
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal4 13.94 15.74
15.84     13.94     20.13     15.13     16.24
PyraminxFinal6 4.04 4.74
7.76      4.04      4.52      4.56      5.15
SkewbFinal5 2.65 5.62
6.55      5.86      2.65      4.46      DNF
Square-1Final2 7.20 9.94
7.20      8.10      12.24     9.61      12.12
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Jang Seok Won (장석원)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round31 11.51 14.65
14.37     11.51     14.43     25.19     15.14
2x2x2 CubeFinal27 5.72 7.53
7.77      6.32      9.11      8.49      5.72
4x4x4 CubeFinal25 48.31 56.86
48.31     50.85     1:32.55   59.56     1:00.18
5x5x5 CubeFinal16 1:31.75 1:37.15
1:40.10   1:37.40   1:37.32   1:31.75   1:36.73
6x6x6 CubeFinal11 3:06.20 3:15.03
3:13.59   3:25.31   3:06.20
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal12 2:23.40 DNF
DNF       2:23.40   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal24 26.82 29.10
29.49     29.79     26.82     32.79     28.03
ClockFinal11 28.16 29.52
29.04     32.48     28.23     28.16     31.29
PyraminxFinal28 16.49 17.34
16.89     17.02     16.49     18.21     18.11
SkewbFinal19 9.64 14.03
19.14     13.41     14.21     14.47     9.64
Square-1Final14 40.87 48.03
1:00.89   46.85     40.87     49.47     47.76
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Jeff Park    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal2 7.65 8.07
7.90      7.79      9.17      8.51      7.65
First round3 7.19 7.97
8.30      7.19      8.25      7.83      7.82
4x4x4 CubeFinal19 39.72 47.98
46.68     50.38     46.88     39.72     52.81
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal1 18.83 DNF
DNF       DNF       18.83
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal7 14.22 16.46
18.53     18.62     14.96     15.88     14.22
 
Ji Hee Bang (방지희)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round26 12.62 13.91
15.59     13.23     13.72     12.62     14.79
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal16 18.45 22.10
18.45     21.57     21.80     22.92     26.52
 
Ji Hoon Lee (이지훈)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round59 34.66 36.15
34.66     36.35     36.53     35.56     46.39
SkewbFinal20 9.90 14.57
15.87     27.63     14.30     9.90      13.55
 
Ji Won Yang    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round18 8.26 11.84
9.87      12.98     8.26      DNF       12.67
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal8 16.91 18.01
16.93     19.44     21.49     17.67     16.91
SkewbFinal3 3.58 5.07
4.74      5.16      3.58      5.31      6.76
 
Jihwan Shim (심지환)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round45 16.66 18.54
17.97     18.79     18.85     16.66     24.07
2x2x2 CubeFinal11 3.27 4.35
4.73      4.93      4.06      4.27      3.27
4x4x4 CubeFinal34 1:07.62 1:19.76
1:17.57   1:07.62   1:25.78   1:18.55   1:23.17
5x5x5 CubeFinal26 2:56.78 3:07.71
2:56.78   3:22.93   3:01.66   3:09.59   3:11.88
PyraminxFinal14 7.09 8.09
8.55      7.40      9.64      8.33      7.09
SkewbFinal28 48.78 1:02.74
2:24.43   1:18.81   48.78     53.71     55.70
 
Jihyun Choi (최지현)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round71 11.58 DNF
DNF       DNF       11.58     12.62     12.97
2x2x2 CubeFinal20 4.45 4.94
4.45      4.69      6.00      4.87      5.25
ClockFinal19 17.85 DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF       17.85
 
Jin Young Kim (김진영)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round10 9.81 11.04
10.60     11.85     10.66     13.44     9.81
2x2x2 CubeFinal14 3.71 4.56
8.79      4.87      3.97      3.71      4.85
4x4x4 CubeFinal18 42.49 47.09
42.49     42.71     49.74     48.81     51.91
5x5x5 CubeFinal11 1:24.57 1:28.36
1:25.92   1:35.61   1:33.57   1:24.57   1:25.59
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal6 1:28.73 DNF
DNF       1:28.73   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal11 14.88 18.97
14.88     18.94     19.60     18.38     21.79
PyraminxFinal12 4.93 7.71
7.17      6.74      4.93      10.70     9.22
SkewbFinal11 5.02 6.90
13.17     5.81      5.02      8.56      6.33
Square-1Final4 15.61 17.49
17.54     15.61     16.97     30.45     17.95
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal3 24:02.00 DNF
24:02.00   DNF       DNF
 
Jung Ju Whan (정주환)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round20 10.88 12.42
10.88     11.06     18.90     11.96     14.23
5x5x5 CubeFinal9 1:23.11 1:25.20
1:24.17   1:56.10   1:23.11   1:24.44   1:26.99
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal14 3:09.73 DNF
DNF       DNF       3:09.73
ClockFinal7 13.71 17.19
18.86     13.71     15.32     20.18     17.39
SkewbFinal10 4.25 6.59
8.37      4.82      11.09     6.58      4.25
Square-1Final8 23.30 33.74
35.02     23.30     39.56     30.52     35.69
 
Jung Meen Park (박정민)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round66 57.48 1:05.94
DNF       57.48     1:12.03   1:04.60   1:01.19
2x2x2 CubeFinal40 15.24 20.36
DNF       15.24     18.89     19.78     22.40
PyraminxFinal32 18.71 27.07
32.63     18.71     27.53     23.66     30.03
SkewbFinal26 19.35 31.21
22.03     2:20.39   19.35     28.10     43.51
 
Junghyun Sohn    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round39 12.53 16.92
18.32     19.04     19.98     12.53     13.40
2x2x2 CubeFinal21 4.26 5.11
5.85      5.86      4.40      4.26      5.08
4x4x4 CubeFinal24 51.04 56.11
1:00.28   1:05.55   53.80     51.04     54.24
 
Jungwoo Ha (하정우)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal6 7.05 9.60
7.05      10.22     8.61      9.98      11.49
First round8 8.50 10.95
11.65     11.21     11.68     9.98      8.50
2x2x2 CubeFinal2 1.96 2.84
2.01      3.95      1.96      2.68      3.84
4x4x4 CubeFinal5 38.32 40.13
44.47     38.32     38.50     42.87     39.01
5x5x5 CubeFinal10 1:05.67 1:26.63
1:05.67   1:30.60   1:22.42   1:36.91   1:26.87
6x6x6 CubeFinal12 2:59.67 3:20.10
2:59.67   3:25.56   3:35.07
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal20 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal6 13.61 16.38
13.61     15.38     18.22     20.42     15.54
ClockFinal13 26.74 35.38
37.79     41.62     26.74     33.63     34.72
PyraminxFinal13 6.54 7.82
10.42     6.54      7.61      9.26      6.60
SkewbFinal2 4.03 5.02
6.03      4.93      4.03      17.40     4.11
Square-1Final3 9.66 10.42
10.48     10.17     10.61     9.66      11.83
 
Junseop Kim (김준섭)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round14 9.80 11.27
9.80      12.51     10.96     13.90     10.35
2x2x2 CubeFinal7 2.25 3.87
3.81      3.60      4.92      4.20      2.25
4x4x4 CubeFinal10 34.27 42.49
42.54     44.75     41.80     43.12     34.27
5x5x5 CubeFinal18 1:31.13 1:40.30
1:53.17   1:35.96   1:31.13   1:48.83   1:36.10
6x6x6 CubeFinal14 3:06.02 3:24.75
3:54.14   3:14.10   3:06.02
ClockFinal6 15.20 16.89
17.03     17.90     15.78     15.20     17.87
SkewbFinal7 3.57 5.98
8.96      6.57      3.57      6.37      5.01
Square-1Final1 8.30 8.42
8.59      DNF       8.30      8.31      8.37
 
Kim Dong-Young (김동영)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round23 11.82 13.32
13.94     11.82     15.08     14.21     11.82
4x4x4 CubeFinal16 40.24 45.13
44.14     59.50     42.36     40.24     48.90
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal17 18.92 23.00
25.75     22.54     21.89     24.57     18.92
 
Kim Simin    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round16 10.82 11.58
12.01     11.97     11.89     10.88     10.82
2x2x2 CubeFinal16 3.80 4.69
3.87      3.80      DNF       4.32      5.87
4x4x4 CubeFinal7 37.51 41.71
47.05     37.51     38.40     40.91     45.82
5x5x5 CubeFinal12 1:22.88 1:29.89
1:30.13   1:38.11   1:22.88   1:31.63   1:27.91
6x6x6 CubeFinal15 3:54.97 4:13.05
4:29.89   4:14.30   3:54.97
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal3 13.27 15.22
13.27     15.29     14.45     16.90     15.92
ClockFinal17 50.15 1:22.93
1:15.46   50.15     DNF       1:54.16   59.18
PyraminxFinal5 3.90 4.46
3.90      DNF       4.47      4.42      4.48
SkewbFinal29 2.41 DNF
3.37      2.41      DNF       5.13      DNF
Square-1Final9 22.09 36.35
33.30     22.09     37.51     38.87     38.23
 
Kim Suho (김수호)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round60 21.86 36.36
35.73     40.55     45.21     32.79     21.86
 
Kim Taeun (김태운)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round56 26.15 32.17
37.02     30.13     26.15     37.03     29.37
 
Kim Taeyul (김태율)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round55 25.13 29.25
25.13     34.66     27.51     32.96     27.28
 
Ko Youngjin (고영진)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round15 10.45 11.37
11.38     12.70     11.34     11.38     10.45
2x2x2 CubeFinal13 4.10 4.44
4.60      4.10      4.53      4.76      4.20
4x4x4 CubeFinal20 45.57 48.59
45.57     49.94     46.69     50.88     49.14
5x5x5 CubeFinal17 1:26.82 1:38.57
1:42.99   1:38.37   1:26.82   1:48.74   1:34.36
6x6x6 CubeFinal13 3:17.28 3:21.31
3:17.28   3:27.75   3:18.90
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal3 1:07.14 DNF
DNF       1:07.14   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal15 17.95 21.77
22.31     26.62     21.26     17.95     21.73
ClockFinal20 24.07 DNF
24.07     DNS       DNS       DNS       DNS
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal2 19:29.00 DNF
DNF       19:29.00   DNS
 
Lee Byung June (이병준)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal7 6.24 9.70
6.24      10.31     9.91      8.88      12.34
First round5 7.50 9.08
10.93     8.94      7.50      9.80      8.49
4x4x4 CubeFinal14 43.39 44.33
44.13     43.39     44.63     47.96     44.24
6x6x6 CubeFinal6 2:36.82 2:52.43
2:37.74   3:22.74   2:36.82
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal10 15.87 18.65
15.87     20.07     18.60     20.23     17.29
 
Lee Chang Min    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
2x2x2 CubeFinal31 8.01 8.66
9.40      8.01      11.07     8.49      8.09
 
Marc Choi    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round48 15.98 20.26
29.45     19.63     15.98     17.00     24.14
2x2x2 CubeFinal24 4.10 5.52
4.10      6.88      7.29      4.45      5.24
4x4x4 CubeFinal38 1:42.87 1:59.49
1:50.11   1:42.87   2:05.46   2:02.90   2:37.37
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal27 20.38 35.88
20.38     42.71     54.50     32.31     32.63
SkewbFinal22 14.22 20.13
22.81     19.71     21.75     18.92     14.22
 
Minhyun Kim (김민현)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round24 11.48 13.43
11.48     14.05     15.00     13.75     12.50
2x2x2 CubeFinal23 3.80 5.31
6.39      3.80      8.95      3.98      5.55
4x4x4 CubeFinal21 48.23 51.66
51.69     48.23     48.44     54.86     57.62
5x5x5 CubeFinal14 1:19.50 1:33.17
1:26.31   1:42.88   1:39.95   1:33.25   1:19.50
6x6x6 CubeFinal9 2:59.84 3:07.98
2:59.84   3:01.26   3:22.84
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal9 1:50.11 DNF
1:50.11   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal19 22.37 23.88
22.37     24.84     24.39     23.25     24.00
PyraminxFinal18 10.56 12.33
13.10     12.82     11.08     13.77     10.56
Square-1Final10 25.00 38.63
33.80     25.00     51.22     38.77     43.33
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal2 9:13.06 DNF
DNF       10:21.00   9:13.06
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNS
 
Park Chan-u (박찬우)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal18 4:08.82 DNF
4:08.82   DNF       DNF
Square-1Final15 35.62 48.25
42.73     56.84     35.62     1:19.24   45.18
 
Park Gyeeun (박계은)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round63 48.87 53.27
52.31     56.38     51.13     48.87     57.70
2x2x2 CubeFinal38 12.01 14.93
15.05     12.01     15.30     14.43     17.33
PyraminxFinal23 8.11 15.14
30.88     8.11      16.21     15.48     13.74
SkewbFinal24 22.73 27.00
25.65     28.54     26.81     28.82     22.73
 
Park Jun-seo (박준서)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round28 12.27 14.10
14.29     20.95     12.27     13.62     14.38
Square-1Final17 42.48 54.90
42.48     59.69     50.61     1:07.04   54.39
 
Park Meenjee (박민지)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFinal30 16.63 21.24
18.43     21.91     24.71     23.39     16.63
 
Park Sin Ho (박신호)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round13 10.12 11.22
10.12     13.58     10.91     10.52     12.24
2x2x2 CubeFinal5 2.74 3.50
2.74      3.53      3.69      5.38      3.29
4x4x4 CubeFinal9 34.16 42.26
44.67     39.90     1:02.09   34.16     42.20
5x5x5 CubeFinal5 1:09.35 1:17.62
1:18.04   1:22.78   1:09.35   1:19.31   1:15.50
6x6x6 CubeFinal4 2:27.72 2:32.11
2:38.16   2:27.72   2:30.44
PyraminxFinal2 3.18 3.94
4.24      3.95      DNF       3.64      3.18
 
Se-Ok Park (박세옥)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round68 1:25.32 1:42.81
1:30.82   1:55.93   1:50.69   1:25.32   1:46.91
2x2x2 CubeFinal44 19.07 1:00.73
44.25     19.07     DNF       1:42.23   35.72
ClockFinal16 1:12.02 1:19.28
1:31.86   1:20.00   1:21.06   1:12.02   1:16.78
PyraminxFinal34 30.14 35.38
35.69     34.04     1:16.16   36.41     30.14
 
Seojun Hong    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round72 1:19.53 DNF
DNF       1:43.71   DNF       1:19.53   1:32.16
 
Seong Mikyeong (성미경)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round65 43.11 1:04.55
43.11     1:15.24   55.33     1:13.37   1:04.95
2x2x2 CubeFinal43 11.86 31.93
45.74     37.63     18.36     39.79     11.86
PyraminxFinal31 16.85 25.00
30.46     16.85     28.93     22.20     23.86
SkewbFinal27 28.00 47.49
28.00     53.88     55.87     32.73     58.47
 
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal1 6.46 6.77
6.84      6.78      7.10      6.46      6.68
First round1 6.18 7.46
8.62      6.18      7.24      8.73      6.53
4x4x4 CubeFinal1 23.23 26.08
25.30     23.23     25.90     30.70     27.03
5x5x5 CubeFinal1 41.72 45.23
46.57     44.93     41.72     47.38     44.20
6x6x6 CubeFinal1AsR 1:24.12 1:29.48
1:38.33   1:26.00   1:24.12
 
Seungho Song (송승호)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round36 13.13 16.15
18.29     18.43     13.13     16.35     13.81
2x2x2 CubeFinal18 4.06 4.92
4.92      5.41      4.06      5.70      4.43
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal32 35.11 52.18
1:03.08   35.11     50.48     55.19     50.87
PyraminxFinal1 2.23 3.16
6.05      2.93      3.65      2.89      2.23
SkewbFinal13 7.97 8.45
7.98      7.97      9.37      10.02     7.99
 
Shin Myeong Park (박신명)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round21 10.67 12.51
13.19     12.53     10.67     11.81     17.41
2x2x2 CubeFinal46 1.76 DNF
2.80      DNF       1.76      4.27      DNF
4x4x4 CubeFinal8 39.56 41.75
39.71     42.73     43.27     42.82     39.56
5x5x5 CubeFinal8 1:23.20 1:24.60
1:26.65   1:23.20   1:23.78   1:23.37   1:34.22
6x6x6 CubeFinal8 2:52.77 3:04.34
3:12.88   2:52.77   3:07.38
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal10 2:05.55 DNF
2:05.55   DNF       DNF
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Siwoo Yoo    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round58 29.42 34.10
36.00     33.26     38.83     29.42     33.04
2x2x2 CubeFinal41 15.21 20.47
19.43     22.77     31.42     19.20     15.21
 
Sung Hyun Park (박성현)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round27 12.70 14.00
13.62     23.10     14.19     14.20     12.70
2x2x2 CubeFinal17 2.35 4.70
5.11      5.90      3.46      2.35      5.52
4x4x4 CubeFinal23 49.40 55.75
59.54     49.40     DNF       54.12     53.59
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal14 18.91 21.64
23.31     20.31     25.72     21.29     18.91
 
Sunghyun Yun    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFinal33 24.35 31.11
57.74     36.19     30.32     26.82     24.35
 
Suyoung Lee (이수영)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round49 20.72 21.19
20.72     21.12     25.32     21.43     21.02
 
Trevor Kim    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round40 13.45 16.97
19.76     13.45     16.07     DNF       15.07
2x2x2 CubeFinal19 4.33 4.94
5.13      4.78      4.33      4.92      8.59
4x4x4 CubeFinal33 1:11.58 1:15.12
1:16.93   1:12.93   1:11.58   1:26.25   1:15.49
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal26 26.46 30.23
31.25     27.53     31.92     33.20     26.46
SkewbFinal17 8.66 9.82
8.66      10.50     9.53      9.44      10.52
 
Woochan Jang (장우찬)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round57 27.98 32.76
36.18     30.87     27.98     52.75     31.22
2x2x2 CubeFinal35 6.76 10.09
10.19     10.59     9.48      6.76      13.75
PyraminxFinal20 11.04 13.50
11.04     22.01     13.29     14.10     13.10
SkewbFinal18 11.62 13.17
18.22     11.62     14.90     11.68     12.93
 
Woojin Jang (장우진)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round46 16.15 19.56
21.13     16.15     20.43     19.98     18.28
2x2x2 CubeFinal32 5.94 9.07
5.94      6.66      11.83     8.72      DNF
4x4x4 CubeFinal35 1:12.31 1:23.01
1:25.38   1:28.28   1:25.74   1:12.31   1:17.91
5x5x5 CubeFinal30 3:23.66 3:50.15
3:56.39   3:23.66   4:00.61   4:02.68   3:33.46
6x6x6 CubeFinal24 6:13.91 DNF
7:04.72   6:13.91   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal28 33.32 36.89
47.53     35.23     33.32     39.41     36.03
PyraminxFinal21 9.01 13.54
9.01      17.63     13.53     15.75     11.35
SkewbFinal15 4.99 9.16
8.94      4.99      10.66     8.78      9.75
Square-1Final18 52.34 1:10.09
1:21.91   1:33.70   59.31     1:09.04   52.34
 
Yang Seongjun (양성준)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round32 13.58 15.11
13.58     14.53     13.92     18.80     16.87
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal11 2:10.78 DNF
2:11.08   2:10.78   DNF
PyraminxFinal19 8.20 12.74
8.20      16.28     22.38     11.80     10.13
 
Yang-Mo Sung (성양모)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round70 3:43.81 5:11.64
3:45.35   8:03.53   8:42.58   3:46.05   3:43.81
2x2x2 CubeFinal45 59.59 2:13.25
2:34.67   2:41.54   1:23.54   3:23.83   59.59
ClockFinal18 2:04.91 2:54.12
4:12.76   3:14.84   2:04.91   2:41.11   2:46.42
PyraminxFinal36 1:00.04 1:13.18
2:39.00   1:22.28   1:00.04   1:16.83   1:00.44
 
Ye Eun Lee (이예은)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round67 44.75 1:06.45
50.56     47.80     1:41.00   1:52.90   44.75
2x2x2 CubeFinal39 15.66 18.34
20.07     15.66     15.70     19.26     22.03
PyraminxFinal22 11.26 13.57
11.26     18.23     14.31     14.39     12.02
 
Ye Na Lee (이예나)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round47 18.20 20.16
23.42     23.08     18.24     19.15     18.20
2x2x2 CubeFinal33 7.03 9.17
8.89      15.72     8.99      7.03      9.62
5x5x5 CubeFinal25 2:25.34 2:40.75
2:25.34   2:54.62   2:42.08   2:40.16   2:40.02
PyraminxFinal15 7.87 8.62
8.35      8.11      9.68      7.87      9.41
 
Yeeun Park (박예은)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round22 12.03 13.27
12.15     13.24     12.03     14.42     15.93
4x4x4 CubeFinal31 1:00.17 1:06.13
DNF       1:00.17   1:09.66   1:00.39   1:08.35
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal8 1:35.77 DNF
1:35.77   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal29 21.71 37.95
26.79     DNF       21.71     59.81     27.24
PyraminxFinal16 6.76 8.97
9.42      8.70      13.78     8.78      6.76
SkewbFinal14 5.62 8.78
9.51      17.51     9.70      7.14      5.62
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNS       DNS
 
Yeo Mingwan (여민관)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round43 16.16 18.14
17.84     DNF       17.46     16.16     19.13
4x4x4 CubeFinal36 1:15.80 1:25.23
1:15.80   1:36.29   1:18.64   1:23.36   1:33.68
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal31 39.98 49.87
50.69     51.93     39.98     46.99     55.07
PyraminxFinal24 11.26 15.38
11.26     15.51     19.64     17.33     13.29
SkewbFinal16 8.43 9.47
12.41     9.54      8.43      8.69      10.18
Square-1Final16 33.94 50.71
39.55     DNF       53.66     58.91     33.94
 
Yongrok Kim (김용록)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round53 23.04 27.80
26.26     23.85     33.28     23.04     36.92
 
Yoo Seung Woo (유승우)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFinal8 4.09 5.72
4.94      5.21      7.00      4.09      9.73
 
Youngmin Kim (김영민)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round64 45.47 54.44
45.87     1:04.23   1:05.24   53.21     45.47
2x2x2 CubeFinal42 15.33 23.24
DNF       28.73     23.57     17.41     15.33
 
Yul-Hok Sung (성열학)    Republic of Korea
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round61 31.95 37.33
39.07     34.86     31.95     38.49     38.65
2x2x2 CubeFinal37 10.30 11.30
10.60     10.30     24.91     11.02     12.28
4x4x4 CubeFinal39 1:43.81 2:02.02
1:54.73   2:10.70   2:00.63   2:27.29   1:43.81
5x5x5 CubeFinal27 2:49.45 3:12.93
3:22.16   3:14.03   2:49.45   3:02.60   3:39.40
6x6x6 CubeFinal21 6:30.52 6:42.53
6:41.67   6:30.52   6:55.41
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal35 1:17.86 1:32.21
1:30.18   1:34.32   1:17.86   1:32.13   1:58.38
ClockFinal14 39.36 42.36
47.53     39.36     42.43     42.47     42.18
PyraminxFinal27 14.97 17.32
19.48     16.36     23.55     14.97     16.13
SkewbFinal25 19.64 28.35
31.74     36.75     19.64     31.33     21.98