Cube Camp in Wonju 2019

Date: 2019-07-20~21
Location: 강원도 원주시 (Wonju-si, Gangwon-do), Republic of Korea
Links: Cube Camp in Wonju 2019
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
3x3x3 Cube
1Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.46 6.77Republic of Korea
6.84      6.78      7.10      6.46      6.68
2Jeff Park 7.65 8.07United States
7.90      7.79      9.17      8.51      7.65
3Beom San Kim (김범산) 7.35 8.69Republic of Korea
8.22      7.35      8.64      12.89     9.22
2x2x2 Cube
1Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.46 2.37Republic of Korea
2.01      2.79      1.46      2.32      3.46
2Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 1.96 2.84Republic of Korea
2.01      3.95      1.96      2.68      3.84
3Habin Kim (김하빈) 2.24 2.95Republic of Korea
3.23      2.24      2.92      5.29      2.70
4x4x4 Cube
1Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 23.23 26.08Republic of Korea
25.30     23.23     25.90     30.70     27.03
2Beom San Kim (김범산) 31.56 32.27Republic of Korea
32.33     32.30     31.56     32.85     32.19
3DongSu Park (박동수) 30.23 33.58Republic of Korea
36.20     34.65     31.22     34.86     30.23
5x5x5 Cube
1Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 41.72 45.23Republic of Korea
46.57     44.93     41.72     47.38     44.20
2DongSu Park (박동수) 54.30 56.82Republic of Korea
54.47     1:04.95   57.38     54.30     58.60
3Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1:01.67 1:08.73Republic of Korea
1:01.67   1:10.12   1:09.00   1:07.07   1:13.19
6x6x6 Cube
1Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)AsR 1:24.12 1:29.48Republic of Korea
1:38.33   1:26.00   1:24.12
2DongSu Park (박동수) 1:43.36 1:57.72Republic of Korea
1:56.47   2:13.33   1:43.36
3Beom San Kim (김범산) 1:56.46 2:09.00Republic of Korea
2:19.09   1:56.46   2:11.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded
1Jeff Park 18.83 DNFUnited States
DNF       DNF       18.83
2Heejun Kim (김희준) 46.68 DNFRepublic of Korea
DNF       DNF       46.68
3Ko Youngjin (고영진) 1:07.14 DNFRepublic of Korea
DNF       1:07.14   DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
1Beom San Kim (김범산) 13.09 14.36Republic of Korea
13.09     14.82     DNF       14.84     13.41
2DongSu Park (박동수) 12.46 15.09Republic of Korea
16.67     12.46     18.41     14.13     14.47
3Kim Simin 13.27 15.22Republic of Korea
13.27     15.29     14.45     16.90     15.92
Clock
1Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 7.81 8.12Republic of Korea
8.58      8.27      7.91      8.19      7.81
2Habin Kim (김하빈) 6.92 8.42Republic of Korea
8.23      DNF       8.10      8.93      6.92
3Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 7.17 8.72Republic of Korea
DNF       9.68      7.43      9.05      7.17
Pyraminx
1Seungho Song (송승호) 2.23 3.16Republic of Korea
6.05      2.93      3.65      2.89      2.23
2Park Sin Ho (박신호) 3.18 3.94Republic of Korea
4.24      3.95      DNF       3.64      3.18
3Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.88 3.99Republic of Korea
3.27      3.40      2.88      5.29      5.62
Skewb
1Beom San Kim (김범산) 3.98 4.81Republic of Korea
3.98      6.11      5.30      4.12      5.02
2Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 4.03 5.02Republic of Korea
6.03      4.93      4.03      17.40     4.11
3Ji Won Yang 3.58 5.07Republic of Korea
4.74      5.16      3.58      5.31      6.76
Square-1
1Junseop Kim (김준섭) 8.30 8.42Republic of Korea
8.59      DNF       8.30      8.31      8.37
2Jaemin Chang (장재민) 7.20 9.94Republic of Korea
7.20      8.10      12.24     9.61      12.12
3Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 9.66 10.42Republic of Korea
10.48     10.17     10.61     9.66      11.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded
1DongSu Park (박동수) 3:32.51 DNFRepublic of Korea
4:24.27   DNF       3:32.51
2Minhyun Kim (김민현) 9:13.06 DNFRepublic of Korea
DNF       10:21.00   9:13.06
3Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 13:32.00 DNFRepublic of Korea
DNF       13:32.00   15:43.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded
1Jae Park 16:52.00 DNFUnited States
DNF       16:52.00   DNS
2Ko Youngjin (고영진) 19:29.00 DNFRepublic of Korea
DNF       19:29.00   DNS
3Jin Young Kim (김진영) 24:02.00 DNFRepublic of Korea
24:02.00   DNF       DNF