Guangdong Open 2007

Date: 2007-10-01
Location: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Links: Guangdong Open 2007 Guangdong Open 2007
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源)NR 13.71 China
13.71     17.84     14.68
2Timothy Sun 15.44 United States
18.40     15.44     19.61
3Yi Wei (危毅) 15.94 China
16.71     15.94     19.78
4Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)NR 16.05 Macau
16.05     17.13     18.69
5Joshua LiOcR 16.35 Australia
24.46     16.35     19.12
6Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 17.50 China
21.18     21.68     17.50
7Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 18.69 China
18.84     18.69     20.30
8Pei Xu (许沛) 18.83 China
18.83     19.52     22.96
9Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 20.40 Hong Kong
22.93     24.80     20.40
9Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 20.40 Hong Kong
23.58     25.11     20.40
11Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 20.53 China
21.45     20.53     28.93
12Hao Cheng (程浩) 21.71 China
21.71     24.08     25.90
13Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 22.84 China
23.66     28.88     22.84
14Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 22.96 China
26.31     22.96     DNF
15Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 23.75 China
23.75     24.31     24.32
16Yupeng Ye (叶裕朋) 25.29 China
27.74     25.29     DNF
17Qiang Li (李强) 26.53 China
38.23     39.96     26.53
18Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟) 26.93 China
27.44     26.93     DNF
19Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 27.21 Hong Kong
30.18     27.21     30.94
20Ziyang Yi (易子洋) 27.92 China
27.92     36.83     DNF
21Yongtao Peng (彭泳滔) 28.05 China
28.05     48.83     38.36
22Jingyu Chen (陈璟瑜) 28.21 China
29.43     28.21     30.72
23Chun Yang (杨淳) 28.29 China
30.96     28.29     29.76
24Zhongtian Lu (卢仲天) 30.03 China
34.63     30.03     36.40
25Yuhao Lu (卢宇浩) 30.08 China
30.58     35.58     30.08
26Siyun Li (李思韵) 30.30 China
48.15     43.90     30.30
27Junjie Lan (蓝俊杰) 32.46 China
43.06     34.65     32.46
28Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 34.09 China
34.93     36.83     34.09
29Wenxin Lin (林雯昕) 34.59 China
38.18     34.59     39.59
30Guanjian Chen (陈冠健) 38.86 China
40.83     44.86     38.86
31Ziheng Ji (纪子衡) 38.94 China
41.30     38.94     40.71
32Zhihao Pan (潘智豪) 42.28 China
42.28     1:21.83   57.13
33Mingfeng Yao (姚明锋) 45.40 China
48.94     DNF       45.40
34Ziyuan Zhou (周子渊) 45.44 China
45.44     56.78     57.88
35Siying Long (龙思颖) 46.55 China
46.55     54.09     48.59
36Anji Lian 48.72 China
1:05.09   48.72     56.80
37Xufeng Tang (唐旭锋) 49.55 China
49.55     56.31     1:18.47
38Zhongzhou Luo (骆仲舟) 51.48 China
51.48     58.93     53.21
39Yihua Mei 51.83 China
51.83     57.58     57.55
40Minting He (何敏婷) 56.77 China
1:36.88   56.77     1:03.32
41Silu Chen (陈思璐) 57.41 China
1:17.40   1:00.83   57.41
42Peishun Ou (区佩顺) 58.30 China
DNF       58.30     DNF
43Zhuokun Zhou (周卓琨) 1:04.22 China
1:04.22   1:08.44   1:18.13
44Rongjin Luo (罗荣晋) 1:05.06 China
1:07.37   1:05.06   1:07.80
45Yingxin Long (龙颖欣) 1:08.80 China
1:08.80   1:10.56   1:31.44
46Shuwen Wu (吴淑雯) 1:12.22 China
1:27.18   1:17.18   1:12.22
47Zhenfeng Li (李振锋) 1:20.93 China
1:49.68   1:20.93   3:51.03
48Yongcheng Liu (刘永成) 1:21.52 China
2:13.60   1:36.06   1:21.52
49Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 1:28.06 China
1:53.15   1:28.06   1:43.34
50Yaocheng Tan (谭耀成) 1:41.58 China
DNF       1:43.99   1:41.58
51Zhuohao Li (李卓皓) 2:23.27 China
2:23.27   2:38.90   2:33.17
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源)NR 13.43NR 15.46China
18.09     14.06     16.41     13.43     15.90
2Timothy Sun 14.27 16.84United States
15.00     18.30     14.27     19.59     17.22
3Yi Wei (危毅) 15.86 17.35China
15.86     16.18     18.44     19.15     17.43
4Joshua LiOcR 16.33OcR 18.10Australia
18.56     18.18     16.33     17.56     18.88
5Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 16.23 18.35China
18.74     17.62     16.23     19.74     18.70
6Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 17.34 18.44China
17.34     20.14     17.55     18.41     19.36
7Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)NR 15.64NR 18.56Macau
15.86     19.07     20.74     21.20     15.64
8Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)NR 16.55NR 19.03Hong Kong
18.59     19.31     20.68     19.18     16.55
9Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 17.84 20.02China
20.83     24.91     20.28     17.84     18.96
10Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 19.69 20.46China
21.71     20.81     19.69     19.83     20.75
11Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 17.86 21.74China
20.91     22.56     22.71     17.86     21.76
12Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 19.68 21.84Hong Kong
25.94     21.40     21.11     23.02     19.68
13Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟) 19.59 23.71China
19.59     27.86     26.22     25.04     19.87
14Hao Cheng (程浩) 22.56 23.95China
26.83     23.83     22.56     24.22     23.80
15Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 21.86 24.33China
23.58     22.65     32.72     26.75     21.86
16Yupeng Ye (叶裕朋) 20.27 25.15China
23.27     35.81     25.84     20.27     26.33
17Pei Xu (许沛) 23.15 25.89China
26.78     26.81     31.08     23.15     24.08
18Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 22.24 27.67Hong Kong
26.82     26.94     29.26     31.22     22.24
19Yuhao Lu (卢宇浩) 25.34 29.20China
27.27     36.43     25.34     29.03     31.30
20Jingyu Chen (陈璟瑜) 28.36 30.80China
33.59     29.02     28.36     37.65     29.80
21Qiang Li (李强) 26.54 31.57China
45.86     29.62     26.54     33.34     31.76
22Zhongtian Lu (卢仲天) 28.37 32.76China
32.84     33.81     31.63     28.37     35.38
23Junjie Lan (蓝俊杰) 24.71 33.10China
36.16     31.11     36.06     32.13     24.71
24Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 29.32 33.46China
29.32     38.65     29.69     44.47     32.03
25Wenxin Lin (林雯昕) 33.13 35.52China
43.36     36.61     33.13     34.18     35.77
26Siyun Li (李思韵) 29.55 37.54China
42.02     35.43     45.09     29.55     35.18
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 13.61NR 15.40China
15.55     14.81     15.83     13.61     18.91
2Timothy Sun 15.50 16.30United States
16.36     15.94     15.50     17.40     16.59
3Yi Wei (危毅) 14.90 16.71China
17.02     16.43     32.55     16.69     14.90
4Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)NR 15.15NR 18.25Macau
17.94     23.86     20.16     16.65     15.15
5Joshua Li 16.53 18.36Australia
19.77     16.53     18.75     18.72     17.61
6Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 16.93 19.18Hong Kong
21.53     20.84     17.90     18.80     16.93
7Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 18.11 21.81China
22.98     18.11     21.08     22.22     22.12
8Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 18.44 22.48China
18.44     24.53     22.27     23.47     21.71
9Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 14.88 23.09China
18.11     14.88     21.20     DNF       29.97
10Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 20.27 26.52China
26.27     20.27     51.44     22.50     30.78
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Timothy Sun 5.54 6.31United States
5.81      6.47      6.66      5.54      8.40
2Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)NR 7.09NR 8.20Macau
9.15      8.75      7.11      8.75      7.09
3Yi Wei (危毅)NR 5.26NR 8.38China
10.15     7.05      5.26      9.17      8.93
4Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 8.44 9.27China
8.44      9.06      8.88      9.86      11.22
5Joshua LiOcR 5.38OcR 10.13Australia
14.03     11.52     5.38      11.55     7.33
6Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 9.25NR 10.47Hong Kong
9.25      10.56     9.83      14.75     11.03
7Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 7.56 10.91China
10.72     12.61     11.66     10.36     7.56
8Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)NR 8.88 11.03Hong Kong
8.88      15.43     12.72     10.69     9.69
9Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 8.84 11.13China
12.81     8.93      17.30     8.84      11.65
10Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 9.84 12.19Hong Kong
11.56     9.84      13.63     12.47     12.53
11Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 6.47 14.28China
10.01     7.22      6.47      38.69     25.61
12Wenxin Lin (林雯昕) 11.40 16.84China
11.40     18.88     19.87     11.78     30.43
13Zhimin Li (李智敏) 23.25 27.41China
23.25     29.69     26.27     29.69     26.28
14Chenhui Jiang (江晨卉) 26.61 35.39China
58.78     39.30     28.83     26.61     38.05
15Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 23.68 50.94China
54.83     23.68     39.47     1:50.28   58.53
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Joshua LiOcR 1:17.93OcR 1:31.55Australia
1:28.81   1:36.47   1:37.43   1:17.93   1:29.38
2Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 1:23.81NR 1:37.77China
1:23.81   1:41.94   1:30.47   1:50.81   1:40.91
3Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)NR 1:38.65NR 1:42.25Hong Kong
1:42.40   1:45.66   1:38.65   1:38.68   1:54.36
4Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)NR 1:33.58NR 1:43.52Macau
1:43.31   1:34.55   1:59.58   1:33.58   1:52.69
5Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌)NR 1:23.27 1:46.38China
2:01.38   1:23.27   1:42.31   1:43.65   1:53.19
6Yi Wei (危毅) 1:30.75 1:47.04China
1:48.83   1:30.75   1:54.73   1:37.56   2:11.50
7Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 2:09.36 2:27.12China
2:40.14   2:44.23   2:09.36   2:18.68   2:22.53
8Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 2:38.34 2:42.11China
2:41.50   2:40.52   2:38.34   2:44.31   2:52.65
9Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 2:57.16 3:01.88Hong Kong
3:30.09   2:57.16   2:58.80   3:07.18   2:59.66
10Timothy Sun 1:17.34 DNFUnited States
DNF       1:17.34   DNS       DNS       DNS
11Pei Xu (许沛) 3:34.56 DNFChina
3:34.56   DNS       DNS       DNS       DNS
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Joshua LiOcR 2:20.54OcR 2:39.24Australia
2:20.54   2:35.06   2:42.27   2:40.40   2:45.25
2Timothy Sun 2:15.04 2:43.06United States
DNF       2:42.30   2:27.93   2:15.04   2:58.96
3Zheng Wei (魏峥)NR 3:07.78NR 3:15.53China
3:10.69   3:16.10   3:07.78   3:54.73   3:19.80
4Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 3:13.58 3:42.20China
3:57.90   3:43.58   3:30.18   3:52.84   3:13.58
5Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 3:28.09 3:48.42China
4:04.83   3:28.09   5:02.52   3:30.50   3:49.93
6Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)NR 3:28.33NR 4:04.63Macau
3:56.15   6:50.09   4:17.59   4:00.15   3:28.33
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Hao Cheng (程浩)NR 2:03.55 DNFChina
2:03.55   DNF       DNF
2Timothy Sun 2:10.58 DNFUnited States
DNF       2:41.63   2:10.58
3Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 5:21.69 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       5:21.69
4Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 6:05.43 DNFChina
DNF       6:05.43   DNF
5Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 7:22.41 DNFChina
DNF       7:22.41   DNF
6Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) DNF DNFMacau
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Joshua LiOcR 22.75OcR 27.08Australia
22.75     26.88     29.36     28.91     25.44
2Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源)NR 24.97NR 31.47China
40.18     31.59     33.94     24.97     28.87
3Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)NR 32.57NR 34.67Hong Kong
34.48     33.77     35.77     42.17     32.57
4Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 26.94 39.01China
26.94     34.59     41.13     41.31     47.08
5Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 31.50 39.39China
39.91     44.47     36.31     41.94     31.50
6Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 36.34 39.63Hong Kong
40.55     39.30     36.34     48.06     39.05
7Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)NR 34.09NR 40.98Macau
48.78     37.28     45.18     34.09     40.48
8Chris Krueger 39.33 43.16United States
39.33     43.22     43.90     42.35     59.84
9Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 33.43 56.29China
1:42.13   33.43     57.81     1:03.44   47.63
10Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 39.41 59.57China
1:02.51   1:01.48   1:03.55   54.71     39.41
11Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 1:04.71 1:13.07Hong Kong
1:15.55   1:14.86   1:04.71   1:19.25   1:08.80
 
Square-1    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟)NR 36.36NR 42.41China
36.36     43.87     47.00
2Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 41.02 47.45China
41.02     52.31     49.03
3Timothy Sun 53.78 1:06.01United States
53.78     1:02.97   1:21.28
4Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)NR 57.41NR 1:07.41Hong Kong
57.41     1:09.06   1:15.75
5Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)NR 42.43NR 1:20.76Macau
2:10.07   42.43     1:09.77
6Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 1:08.95 1:30.24China
1:48.09   1:08.95   1:33.68
7Wenxin Lin (林雯昕) 1:53.13 2:10.02China
1:53.13   2:20.46   2:16.47
8Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 1:27.88 DNFChina
2:12.03   1:27.88   DNF
 
Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Timothy SunNAR 1.02NAR 1.12United States
1.15      1.15      1.05      1.02      5.38
2Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)NR 1.50AsR 1.58Hong Kong
1.53      1.52      DNF       1.50      1.69
3Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟)NR 1.69NR 1.80China
1.90      DNF       1.78      1.69      1.72
4Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)NR 1.50NR 2.32Macau
1.77      1.50      3.55      1.65      DNF
5Lam Tan Na (林丹娜) 2.11 2.32Hong Kong
2.15      2.41      2.54      2.41      2.11
6Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 1.56 2.60Hong Kong
1.56      1.68      1.70      4.42      4.44