Guangzhou SCAU 2012

Date: 2012-05-27
Location: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Links: Guangzhou SCAU 2012 Guangzhou SCAU 2012
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.34 10.47China
9.38      11.86     9.34      10.18     12.86
2Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.83 12.26China
12.05     8.83      11.93     14.44     12.81
3Yi Wei (危毅) 11.68 13.05China
14.46     11.78     12.91     16.00     11.68
4Bingliang Li (李炳良) 12.44 13.07China
13.86     13.58     12.56     12.44     13.06
5Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 12.06 13.23China
14.13     12.06     12.96     12.59     14.18
6Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.72 13.66Hong Kong
13.05     15.05     13.00     14.93     12.72
7Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 12.36 13.74Republic of Korea
12.36     26.29     14.28     12.77     14.16
8Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 13.05 13.87China
13.05     14.30     16.55     13.97     13.33
9Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 12.44 13.98China
14.55     12.68     14.73     14.72     12.44
10Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚) 12.27 14.06China
17.27     12.27     13.30     15.53     13.34
11Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 11.41 14.16China
14.21     11.41     14.46     13.81     14.75
12Xitian Luo (罗习添) 13.52 14.33China
13.67     15.49     13.83     13.52     16.67
13Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 13.16 14.55China
15.19     13.56     14.91     17.13     13.16
14Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.31 14.82Hong Kong
16.16     12.31     15.52     14.71     14.23
15Guangye Zhang (张广业) 13.73 15.66China
16.47     13.84     16.68     19.22     13.73
16Minglin Huang (黄明霖) 14.51 16.02China
14.51     15.16     15.58     17.38     17.32
17Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 14.18 16.36China
16.59     14.18     17.43     17.63     15.05
18Jiahua Tang (唐嘉华) 13.88 16.55China
13.88     16.38     18.43     28.03     14.84
19Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 14.46 17.57China
20.55     17.96     17.18     14.46     17.56
20Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 17.83 19.30China
19.43     17.83     20.40     22.03     18.06
21Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 19.00 20.24China
20.09     19.00     21.09     21.18     19.55
22Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 17.22 20.46China
18.18     24.15     17.22     22.52     20.69
23Junhui Chen (陈俊辉) 17.06 20.60China
23.30     20.77     26.02     17.06     17.72
24Zhile Li (李知乐) 20.16 20.84China
20.22     20.16     21.48     20.81     25.70
25Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 18.44 21.42China
19.63     23.15     18.44     21.93     22.69
26Siming Li (李斯铭) 18.80 21.58China
24.27     18.80     20.43     24.77     20.03
27Sheng'an Ye (叶圣安) 20.27 22.39China
21.46     20.27     25.09     23.28     22.44
28Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 20.61 22.98China
28.53     23.28     24.11     21.56     20.61
29Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 21.66 23.87China
25.24     21.66     24.75     23.01     23.84
30Junkun Liang (梁焌坤) 21.51 24.52China
21.51     25.27     23.79     25.55     24.49
31Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 22.62 25.19China
25.57     24.74     27.14     25.26     22.62
32Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 22.65 25.31China
24.65     22.65     27.68     25.24     26.04
33Jin Liao (廖劲) 24.46 26.36China
25.84     24.46     26.47     30.01     26.78
34Arnaud Mauduit 26.63 28.14France
DNF       27.59     28.11     26.63     28.71
35Xuan Chen (陈萱) 24.66 28.67China
28.58     24.66     DNF       27.41     30.02
36Xiaohan Li (李霄翰) 30.96 40.71China
1:32.66   30.96     50.61     38.46     33.05
37Jianpeng Mai (麦健鹏) 34.44 42.79China
54.16     34.44     36.44     DNF       37.78
38Yudong Yang (杨宇东) 35.71 52.62China
DNF       46.55     56.34     54.97     35.71
39Chen Hu (胡琛) 55.27 1:08.48China
1:21.94   1:02.25   55.27     1:01.25   DNF
40Hui Chen (陈慧) 1:24.77 1:43.66China
1:57.61   1:34.69   1:24.77   1:38.68   DNF
41Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 27.61 DNFChina
29.28     DNF       27.61     34.05     DNF
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.55 10.10China
11.71     9.05      10.11     11.15     8.55
2Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.40 10.86China
10.13     12.19     8.40      11.25     11.21
3Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 10.08 11.56China
11.88     12.63     10.08     12.47     10.34
4Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.96 12.70China
12.27     14.21     11.63     10.96     DNF
5Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 12.72 13.22China
12.72     12.94     13.64     DNF       13.07
6Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.08 13.41Hong Kong
12.08     14.19     12.65     13.38     15.93
7Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.20 13.46China
11.20     14.43     14.43     11.52     14.76
8Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 11.75 13.61China
14.52     15.05     13.78     12.52     11.75
9Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚) 12.06 13.65China
16.40     12.06     12.66     12.46     15.84
10Xitian Luo (罗习添) 13.13 13.84China
14.96     13.13     13.41     13.15     15.02
11Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.91 14.65Hong Kong
15.47     13.83     14.65     23.40     12.91
12Guangye Zhang (张广业) 13.36 14.92China
15.56     15.61     13.36     15.05     14.16
13Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 12.71 15.08China
12.71     16.09     16.69     14.18     14.97
14Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 14.28 15.67Republic of Korea
16.71     15.75     15.80     15.47     14.28
15Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 12.61 17.68China
12.61     20.71     16.31     33.09     16.03
16Jiahua Tang (唐嘉华) 16.58 19.16China
20.03     16.58     21.42     18.26     19.20
17Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 17.11 19.21China
18.88     17.21     21.55     17.11     23.77
18Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 16.78 19.22China
16.78     21.13     20.66     17.70     19.31
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.43 9.85China
10.94     10.59     8.43      9.47      9.50
2Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.61 10.14China
12.77     7.61      11.96     8.75      9.71
3Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.58 12.87China
DNF       12.34     13.25     10.58     13.03
4Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 11.88 13.20China
16.28     11.88     13.68     13.90     12.03
5Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 9.91 14.07China
15.53     9.91      16.00     12.58     14.09
6Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 9.81 14.38Hong Kong
9.81      15.77     14.84     15.09     13.22
7Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 10.11 14.38China
14.86     13.04     29.46     10.11     15.25
 
2x2x2 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.84 3.89China
4.56      3.90      3.30      4.47      2.84
2Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.77 3.90China
3.59      4.58      2.77      5.33      3.52
3Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 4.61 5.29China
6.19      12.84     4.61      4.97      4.71
4Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5.26 6.30Hong Kong
8.80      7.13      5.26      6.14      5.62
5Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 4.55 6.57China
4.55      5.75      7.25      8.44      6.70
6Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 5.66 6.81Hong Kong
6.61      5.66      6.69      11.05     7.13
7Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 5.08 7.08Republic of Korea
6.08      11.02     8.92      6.25      5.08
8Jiahua Tang (唐嘉华) 6.26 7.22China
6.87      7.33      DNF       7.47      6.26
9Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 7.05 7.42China
7.13      7.21      10.80     7.05      7.92
10Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 6.66 7.77China
7.86      7.94      7.50      8.96      6.66
11Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 6.25 8.13China
9.25      6.25      6.72      9.77      8.43
12Guangye Zhang (张广业) 6.06 8.62China
10.88     11.43     6.38      6.06      8.61
13Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 7.28 9.64China
11.61     8.50      7.28      DNF       8.81
14Arnaud Mauduit 12.00 14.13France
12.00     13.77     14.56     14.43     14.19
15Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 6.35 15.63China
DNF       17.15     13.91     6.35      15.82
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.83 3.17China
6.44      3.27      3.22      3.03      2.83
2Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1.91 3.83China
4.55      4.05      2.88      1.91      6.27
3Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 4.44 5.34China
6.93      5.53      4.44      5.66      4.83
4Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5.12 5.72Hong Kong
5.12      5.35      6.41      5.65      6.17
5Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 3.71 6.13China
6.55      5.94      3.71      6.05      6.40
6Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 5.41 10.06Hong Kong
5.41      15.27     7.08      DNF       7.83
 
4x4x4 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆)NR 34.36 42.27China
49.94     34.36     42.41     42.75     41.65
2Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 39.46 46.33China
49.43     47.44     43.86     39.46     47.68
3Yi Wei (危毅) 44.44 47.07China
48.71     49.84     46.22     46.28     44.44
4Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 48.97 49.83China
48.97     59.50     50.38     49.34     49.76
5Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 41.65 51.00China
50.90     41.65     53.44     52.00     50.11
6Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 47.00 51.31China
50.97     50.30     52.65     53.22     47.00
7Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 47.34 54.84China
53.08     56.50     47.34     58.40     54.94
8Guangye Zhang (张广业) 48.78 55.33China
57.68     55.88     48.78     1:13.13   52.43
9Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 54.59 57.77China
1:05.25   58.20     59.15     55.96     54.59
10Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 55.55 1:02.58China
55.55     1:01.03   1:03.71   1:15.38   1:03.00
11Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 53.90 1:04.10Hong Kong
1:00.16   1:12.52   53.90     1:02.00   1:10.15
12Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 1:02.53 1:08.19China
1:17.52   1:03.90   1:02.53   1:13.97   1:06.69
13Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 59.03 1:08.27China
1:09.28   1:07.93   1:07.59   1:26.43   59.03
14Siming Li (李斯铭) 1:03.14 1:08.52China
1:12.90   DNF       1:03.14   1:04.45   1:08.20
15Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:02.59 1:08.55China
1:17.46   1:12.47   1:05.80   1:07.39   1:02.59
16Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:08.03 1:09.63Hong Kong
1:17.05   1:08.03   1:11.13   1:08.84   1:08.93
17Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 1:06.59 1:09.70China
1:08.09   1:06.59   1:11.22   1:09.78   1:14.40
18Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1:09.34 1:14.70Republic of Korea
1:11.25   1:17.62   1:16.24   1:09.34   1:16.62
19Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 1:21.65 1:24.87China
1:28.81   1:21.65   1:23.53   1:22.28   1:29.31
20Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 1:08.33 1:29.15China
1:29.42   1:22.64   1:08.33   1:35.39   1:42.84
21Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 1:28.02 1:45.92China
1:38.30   1:52.43   1:53.28   1:47.03   1:28.02
22Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:41.54 1:46.26China
1:45.08   1:53.00   1:41.54   1:46.82   1:46.89
23Jin Liao (廖劲) 1:53.13 2:13.23China
1:53.13   2:09.47   2:17.63   2:38.97   2:12.59
24Arnaud Mauduit 2:28.55 2:38.83France
2:46.19   2:41.21   2:55.50   2:29.09   2:28.55
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 37.40 41.24China
37.40     42.84     37.97     48.65     42.90
2Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 38.31 43.82China
42.15     38.31     41.58     57.65     47.72
3Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 43.09 47.03China
48.22     49.06     44.71     43.09     48.16
4Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 44.33 47.18China
44.84     50.21     44.33     46.50     51.53
5Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 42.10 48.11China
47.26     42.10     51.64     47.33     49.73
6Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 45.68 52.61China
54.81     1:01.69   45.68     48.50     54.53
7Yi Wei (危毅) 50.18 52.94China
55.00     50.18     52.28     52.08     54.47
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhui Xu (许宇辉)AsR 30.43 DNFChina
30.43     46.86     DNF
2Xitian Luo (罗习添) 1:09.19 DNFChina
DNF       1:09.19   DNF
3Arnaud Mauduit 12:56.00 DNFFrance
13:07.00   12:56.00   DNF
4Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Weixing Zhang (张炜星) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Guangye Zhang (张广业) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 17.31 18.80China
17.31     17.52     26.77     20.06     18.81
2Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 17.38 19.82China
17.38     21.81     19.80     18.56     21.11
3Kailong Li (李开隆) 18.19 19.98China
18.19     20.53     20.81     19.86     19.56
4Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.58 21.69China
22.94     17.58     21.27     20.86     39.43
5Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 19.80 22.92Hong Kong
27.50     24.02     19.80     23.31     21.44
6Yi Wei (危毅) 21.08 25.70China
25.69     26.43     21.08     24.97     29.40
7Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 26.80 27.07China
32.96     26.81     26.80     27.55     26.84
8Guangye Zhang (张广业) 22.28 28.67China
26.06     27.11     22.28     DNF       32.84
9Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.31 30.03China
28.96     DNF       23.31     32.30     28.83
10Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 24.87 33.80China
34.76     35.28     31.35     37.03     24.87
11Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 31.03 34.63China
34.36     31.87     48.79     31.03     37.66
12Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 28.68 34.96China
30.18     28.68     31.11     DNF       43.59
13Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 29.25 36.12China
34.66     29.25     34.83     43.47     38.86
14Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 30.83 36.22Republic of Korea
38.52     30.83     37.75     32.81     38.11
15Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 33.63 36.87China
35.30     37.46     33.63     37.86     DNF
16Siming Li (李斯铭) 31.86 38.01China
31.86     36.90     33.60     51.24     43.54
17Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 31.02 39.22China
31.02     43.46     35.31     43.00     39.34
18Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 31.18 40.99China
DNF       43.91     31.18     40.71     38.36
19Minglin Huang (黄明霖) 26.56 41.42China
39.85     26.56     29.90     56.63     54.50
20Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 34.00 42.46Hong Kong
36.82     36.77     53.80     34.00     1:08.64
21Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 34.78 43.46China
44.47     42.66     44.46     34.78     43.25
22Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 32.47 44.28China
49.02     38.31     49.81     32.47     45.52
23Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 52.68 55.45China
54.28     53.21     52.68     58.87     DNF
24Jianpeng Mai (麦健鹏) 50.69 59.67China
1:07.50   59.83     51.69     1:08.53   50.69
25Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 37.62 1:05.90China
51.17     1:14.72   37.62     1:13.13   1:13.40
26Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 1:03.02 1:10.28China
1:06.47   DNF       1:15.36   1:03.02   1:09.02
27Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 1:08.41 1:13.43China
1:11.94   1:15.21   DNF       1:13.13   1:08.41
28Xuan Chen (陈萱) 1:09.08 1:22.28China
1:33.19   DNF       1:13.36   1:20.30   1:09.08
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.65 18.02China
20.44     15.65     24.09     17.94     15.68
2Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 14.55 19.82China
19.66     21.65     14.55     19.28     20.53
3Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 19.18 21.16China
20.66     19.18     20.52     24.55     22.31
4Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 15.86 21.38China
15.86     33.15     21.30     26.03     16.80
5Guangye Zhang (张广业) 19.80 23.52China
29.52     25.36     21.68     19.80     23.53
6Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 19.52 24.45Hong Kong
24.33     19.52     DNF       24.68     24.33
7Yi Wei (危毅) 21.21 25.02China
21.21     23.84     28.27     27.19     24.03
8Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 25.19 29.10China
DNF       26.27     25.19     25.72     35.30
9Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 24.38 31.19China
35.23     24.38     31.36     26.99     DNF
10Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 24.21 33.48China
30.79     24.21     31.96     DNF       37.68
11Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 25.96 34.75China
DNF       25.96     26.91     45.90     31.44
12Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 27.40 35.00China
37.63     32.15     35.21     40.28     27.40
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Bingliang Li (李炳良)AsR 54.58AsR 59.31China
54.58     59.34     1:01.03   1:00.16   58.43
2Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 1:04.38NR 1:10.57Hong Kong
1:13.30   1:12.63   1:04.38   1:16.22   1:05.77
3Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:01.41 1:11.15China
1:14.55   2:38.88   1:08.59   1:01.41   1:10.31
4Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:19.22 1:20.63China
1:19.22   1:19.56   1:20.95   1:21.39   1:21.56
5Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:37.80 1:43.29Hong Kong
1:37.80   1:41.75   1:43.16   1:46.69   1:44.97
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 12.28 14.34China
14.77     12.28     13.52     14.72     16.27
2Bingliang Li (李炳良) 12.36 15.45China
12.36     16.59     16.84     12.93     DNF
3Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 25.55 34.06China
25.55     1:18.94   34.09     36.16     31.94
4Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:06.70 1:28.84China
1:07.03   1:15.08   1:06.70   DNF       2:04.41
 
Magic    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.05 1.58China
1.31      1.58      1.05      6.93      1.84
2Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 1.56 1.80China
1.75      1.88      1.56      1.77      DNF
3Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 1.46 1.95China
DNF       2.34      1.65      1.86      1.46
4Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1.56 1.98Hong Kong
2.52      1.56      2.03      1.81      2.11
5Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 1.75 2.39China
3.25      2.05      1.86      DNF       1.75
6Arnaud Mauduit 2.25 2.53France
2.52      2.63      2.44      2.25      2.93
7Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1.02 2.55Republic of Korea
1.02      3.68      1.68      2.30      4.44
8Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 1.15 2.68China
1.15      3.81      2.09      DNF       2.15
9Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2.08 3.05China
4.21      3.27      3.56      2.31      2.08
10Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 1.91 3.26China
4.55      3.83      1.91      3.18      2.78
11Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 2.59 3.41China
4.16      2.68      2.59      5.09      3.40
12Guangye Zhang (张广业) 2.58 3.69China
2.58      4.56      4.08      3.61      3.38
13Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 2.94 4.50China
7.63      3.38      6.93      3.18      2.94
14Junkun Liang (梁焌坤) 3.25 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF       3.25      4.50
 
Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.00 1.30China
1.08      1.52      1.30      2.15      1.00
2Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 1.13 1.47China
1.13      4.88      1.16      1.13      2.13
3Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 1.56 1.90China
1.75      3.59      2.34      1.61      1.56
4Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1.81 2.30Hong Kong
1.81      1.96      2.59      6.22      2.36
5Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 1.36 2.78China
2.97      1.36      3.69      1.86      3.52
6Arnaud Mauduit 2.06 3.00France
4.09      3.15      2.91      2.06      2.93