Guangzhou Winter 2011

Date: 2011-12-03
Location: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Links: Guangzhou Winter 2011 Guangzhou Winter 2011
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.40 China
9.40      14.91     10.36
2Kailong Li (李开隆) 10.21 China
10.21     10.44     12.94
3Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 10.86 China
10.86     13.46     17.06
4Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 11.27 Hong Kong
11.27     12.68     27.93
5Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 12.00 China
12.00     13.38     20.33
6Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 12.15 China
16.46     14.69     12.15
7Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 12.16 China
13.38     16.36     12.16
8Xitian Luo (罗习添) 12.58 China
12.58     13.66     15.25
9Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 12.88 China
13.31     12.88     18.74
10Yang Guan (关养) 13.08 China
16.16     DNF       13.08
11Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 13.13 China
13.22     14.00     13.13
12Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 13.25 China
13.69     13.25     17.78
13Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.52 Hong Kong
15.91     15.75     13.52
14Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 14.09 Republic of Korea
14.88     19.80     14.09
15Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 14.38 China
15.38     14.38     15.11
16Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 14.43 China
21.25     14.43     19.02
17Qinghua Li (李清华) 14.53 China
18.69     15.58     14.53
18Guangye Zhang (张广业) 14.96 China
16.86     16.36     14.96
19Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 15.08 Hong Kong
16.84     15.08     16.00
20Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 15.15 China
15.69     15.15     17.63
21Zhen Chen (陈震) 15.50 China
16.08     15.50     16.78
22Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.96 China
15.96     19.08     17.55
23Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 15.97 China
20.11     15.97     17.83
24Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 16.16 China
17.11     20.68     16.16
25Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 16.27 China
19.06     16.27     22.28
26Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 16.43 China
19.28     17.84     16.43
27Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 16.63 China
DNF       16.63     17.83
28Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 17.09 China
17.09     19.36     28.09
29Hung Ka Shing (孔嘉城) 17.25 Hong Kong
18.15     17.25     17.63
30Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 18.16 China
21.84     18.25     18.16
31Xu Lin (林徐) 18.27 China
18.27     19.44     20.41
32Yutong Zhang (张雨桐) 18.69 China
20.53     18.69     22.56
33Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 18.75 China
19.77     19.90     18.75
34Zhile Li (李知乐) 19.00 China
19.00     19.71     19.88
35Siming Li (李斯铭) 19.90 China
19.90     21.53     20.21
36Zhengcheng Zhen (甄铮程) 21.09 China
21.09     29.81     24.18
37Genghao Zhang (张耿豪) 21.22 China
22.00     21.22     29.43
38Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 26.53 China
DNF       26.53     DNF
39Peiqi Liu (刘沛祺) 28.47 China
30.09     28.47     DNF
40Yongsheng He (何永生) 31.33 China
38.15     39.15     31.33
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.36 10.59China
10.09     11.36     10.44     11.25     9.36
2Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.55 11.56China
12.31     11.69     10.78     12.22     10.55
3Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 10.44 12.36China
19.09     13.18     10.44     11.47     12.44
4Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 12.68 13.85China
17.09     14.78     13.25     12.68     13.53
5Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 11.13 14.24China
14.81     DNF       11.13     14.44     13.46
6Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 12.55 14.75China
14.80     15.00     12.55     15.09     14.44
7Xitian Luo (罗习添) 12.80 15.37China
17.34     12.80     14.47     15.58     16.06
8Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 12.28 15.75China
18.63     12.28     16.56     16.80     13.90
9Yang Guan (关养) 14.19 16.65China
DNF       14.19     15.33     18.56     16.05
10Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.41 DNFHong Kong
16.93     DNF       14.77     12.41     DNF
 
2x2x2 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.15 3.82China
3.15      5.15      3.96      3.55      3.94
2Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.75 4.27China
4.06      4.93      3.86      3.75      4.90
3Yi Wei (危毅) 3.61 5.20China
5.34      6.06      4.21      3.61      6.44
4Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 4.75 5.27China
4.75      5.02      5.77      5.02      6.66
5Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 4.36 5.72China
7.02      5.71      5.56      5.90      4.36
6Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4.66 5.93China
4.66      5.63      7.31      7.88      4.86
7Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 5.13 6.01China
5.13      5.44      6.34      11.13     6.25
8Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 5.55 6.06China
5.72      8.02      5.55      6.05      6.41
9Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 4.15 6.18China
4.15      5.61      6.34      6.68      6.58
10Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5.09 6.22Hong Kong
5.30      11.97     7.56      5.09      5.81
11Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 5.21 6.22China
6.63      6.88      6.40      5.63      5.21
12Yang Guan (关养) 5.78 6.27China
5.91      6.84      8.27      6.06      5.78
13Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 6.33 6.84China
7.52      6.91      6.97      6.33      6.63
14Qinghua Li (李清华) 5.58 6.91China
6.28      7.47      8.25      5.58      6.97
15Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 6.33 6.96Republic of Korea
6.33      12.08     7.09      6.96      6.83
16Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 6.00 7.04China
7.22      6.43      10.53     7.47      6.00
17Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 5.41 7.30Hong Kong
5.41      5.71      9.00      7.18      9.66
18Xu Lin (林徐) 6.91 7.36China
6.93      7.03      6.91      13.43     8.13
19Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 6.09 7.49Hong Kong
6.09      6.78      8.61      9.46      7.08
20Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 6.06 7.69China
6.55      6.06      DNF       6.88      9.63
21Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 6.47 7.77China
7.93      6.47      8.09      7.28      9.00
22Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 2.91 7.83China
4.93      10.40     8.63      2.91      9.94
23Guangye Zhang (张广业) 7.93 8.31China
7.96      11.72     8.86      7.93      8.11
24Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 7.18 8.88China
7.18      7.88      11.06     11.40     7.71
25Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 6.40 9.24China
6.40      8.77      8.16      15.58     10.80
26Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 6.34 10.39China
6.34      12.56     10.19     11.66     9.33
27Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 8.50 11.54China
9.84      8.50      14.91     DNF       9.86
28Yongsheng He (何永生) 6.80 13.52China
10.58     6.80      DNF       16.53     13.46
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.36 3.79China
3.77      3.36      4.16      3.43      4.46
2Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 4.06 4.38China
4.06      4.06      4.09      5.00      5.25
3Yi Wei (危毅) 3.94 4.84China
4.19      5.13      3.94      5.21      5.33
4Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 4.31 4.86China
5.38      4.88      4.31      5.25      4.46
5Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 3.31 5.25China
3.31      5.36      5.71      5.80      4.69
6Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 4.93 5.54China
4.93      5.34      7.50      6.25      5.03
7Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4.81 6.13China
7.38      6.30      5.94      6.15      4.81
8Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 5.83 6.45China
5.83      6.00      8.41      6.90      6.46
9Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 5.77 7.15China
7.71      14.31     5.77      7.06      6.69
10Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 6.30 7.94Hong Kong
13.96     6.78      9.25      7.80      6.30
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 40.63 45.27China
52.52     46.41     40.63     42.08     47.31
2Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 39.91 47.04China
44.11     39.91     48.72     51.53     48.28
3Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 42.41 50.97China
57.69     58.47     44.77     42.41     50.46
4Yi Wei (危毅) 49.33 53.18China
54.97     54.63     49.33     49.97     54.94
5Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 44.65 54.10China
50.66     1:02.52   1:01.72   49.91     44.65
6Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 51.71 55.61China
55.27     53.43     51.71     58.13     1:01.83
7Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 50.02 56.29China
50.02     50.88     59.59     59.83     58.40
8Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 44.65 56.32China
44.65     58.66     52.78     DNF       57.53
9Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 56.90 1:01.48China
56.90     1:07.09   57.58     1:02.66   1:04.21
10Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 53.71 1:04.73China
53.71     57.78     1:09.44   1:09.31   1:07.09
11Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1:03.61 1:08.16Hong Kong
1:20.11   1:03.61   1:03.66   1:16.56   1:04.25
12Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 59.15 1:09.89China
1:10.63   59.15     1:17.75   1:08.97   1:10.08
13Guangye Zhang (张广业) 1:01.68 1:10.99China
1:08.31   1:16.61   1:11.13   1:01.68   1:13.53
14Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 56.27 1:11.15Hong Kong
1:12.94   1:15.90   1:10.43   1:10.08   56.27
15Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 1:02.72 1:11.22China
1:23.19   1:05.93   1:02.72   1:14.53   1:13.21
16Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 58.80 1:11.65Hong Kong
1:02.41   58.80     1:15.50   1:17.05   DNF
17Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 1:07.94 1:16.12China
1:16.09   1:22.38   1:13.36   1:07.94   1:18.90
18Zhen Chen (陈震) 1:09.34 1:23.70China
1:09.34   DNF       1:25.69   1:22.52   1:22.90
19Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:09.50 1:25.14China
1:23.83   1:41.25   1:09.50   1:36.91   1:14.68
20Zhile Li (李知乐) 1:20.72 1:26.68China
1:32.50   1:20.72   1:24.31   1:26.40   1:29.34
21Qinghua Li (李清华) 1:10.11 1:28.38China
1:56.65   1:32.90   1:24.55   1:10.11   1:27.69
22Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 1:16.52 1:30.76China
1:36.02   1:30.78   1:25.47   1:16.52   1:37.53
23Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1:18.33 1:32.64Republic of Korea
1:18.33   1:35.96   1:36.11   1:46.84   1:25.84
24Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 1:18.00 1:50.51China
1:59.00   1:18.00   1:46.63   1:45.90   2:00.27
25Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 1:37.93 1:54.60China
1:52.46   2:04.56   1:37.93   1:58.75   1:52.58
26Yutong Zhang (张雨桐) 1:20.86 DNFChina
DNF       1:21.41   DNF       1:34.19   1:20.86
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.96 17.91China
17.50     17.90     15.96     18.46     18.33
2Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 16.38 19.43China
16.38     23.80     19.91     19.93     18.45
3Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 19.30 19.83China
19.38     20.06     20.21     20.06     19.30
4Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 18.83 20.09China
20.09     22.13     21.16     18.83     19.03
5Xu Lin (林徐) 21.08 23.07China
22.86     23.88     22.46     26.50     21.08
6Qinghua Li (李清华) 19.53 23.98China
19.53     30.00     25.02     21.52     25.40
7Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 21.30 24.80Hong Kong
24.61     27.68     22.11     21.30     DNF
8Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 25.44 26.72China
27.77     26.05     26.34     30.02     25.44
9Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 23.40 28.01China
23.40     35.78     32.91     25.46     25.66
10Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 18.94 28.14China
18.94     31.63     27.43     37.56     25.36
11Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 26.93 30.35China
38.84     30.91     31.83     26.93     28.30
12Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 28.81 32.38China
33.33     36.08     28.81     30.19     33.61
13Guangye Zhang (张广业) 26.00 32.82China
26.00     29.21     38.43     DNF       30.83
14Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 28.40 33.27China
28.40     32.72     41.65     36.81     30.28
15Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 33.88 36.98China
37.66     45.22     33.88     34.18     39.11
16Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 38.40 38.50China
52.02     38.66     38.43     38.40     38.40
17Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 26.05 38.64China
28.72     26.05     59.66     1:07.84   27.55
18Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 33.63 43.42Hong Kong
38.66     43.91     33.63     47.69     48.63
19Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 34.50 45.26Republic of Korea
58.18     34.50     46.06     39.19     50.53
20Siming Li (李斯铭) 31.84 48.27China
1:03.25   31.84     40.90     DNF       40.65
 
Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1.13NR 1.16Republic of Korea
1.15      1.19      1.88      1.15      1.13
2Hung Ka Shing (孔嘉城) 1.05 1.20Hong Kong
2.93      1.05      1.05      1.25      1.30
3Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 1.36 1.44China
1.55      DNF       1.36      1.38      1.40
4Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1.52 1.96Hong Kong
2.22      1.66      DNF       1.52      2.00
5Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1.22 2.04Hong Kong
DNF       2.27      1.66      2.18      1.22
6Yongsheng He (何永生) 1.81 2.19China
2.68      1.93      1.81      2.94      1.97
7Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.40 2.51China
1.40      2.15      3.93      1.46      4.21
8Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 2.02 2.60China
2.27      4.03      3.40      2.02      2.13
9Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 1.80 2.67China
3.40      DNF       2.72      1.80      1.88
10Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 1.40 3.35China
4.90      3.47      3.19      3.40      1.40
11Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 2.34 DNFHong Kong
DNF       2.68      2.34      DNF       DNF