Edward Rust
Current Personal Records
Event | NR | CR | WR | Single | Average | WR | CR | NR | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Solves/Attempts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | 105 | 135 | 2631 | 7.24 | 8.20 | 1221 | 57 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 219/220 |
2x2x2 Cube | 123 | 159 | 2381 | 1.50 | 2.77 | 1985 | 132 | 94 | 1 | 64/65 | ||
4x4x4 Cube | 101 | 141 | 3272 | 34.87 | 40.24 | 3184 | 136 | 98 | 1 | 47/47 | ||
5x5x5 Cube | 47 | 65 | 1486 | 1:02.73 | 1:10.98 | 1626 | 69 | 49 | 34/35 | |||
6x6x6 Cube | 54 | 76 | 1738 | 2:14.23 | 2:20.22 | 1516 | 69 | 48 | 15/15 | |||
7x7x7 Cube | 47 | 68 | 1689 | 3:31.31 | 3:41.60 | 1600 | 64 | 44 | 6/6 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | 83 | 106 | 2112 | 1:34.30 | 2:11.32 | 1458 | 73 | 58 | 1 | 13/34 | ||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | 121 | 160 | 3305 | 37 | 37.67 | 1504 | 83 | 61 | 3/3 | |||
3x3x3 One-Handed | 95 | 128 | 2818 | 13.93 | 17.23 | 2604 | 118 | 83 | 1 | 70/70 | ||
Clock | 80 | 115 | 2200 | 7.78 | 8.32 | 1513 | 86 | 61 | 1 | 34/35 | ||
Megaminx | 1 | 2 | 26 | 30.06 | 37.80 | 70 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 55/55 | |
Pyraminx | 35 | 54 | 753 | 1.98 | 3.78 | 1227 | 81 | 54 | 1 | 94/95 | ||
Skewb | 166 | 228 | 4370 | 3.73 | 5.28 | 2495 | 128 | 97 | 1 | 40/40 | ||
Square-1 | 102 | 135 | 2555 | 14.36 | 16.15 | 1591 | 86 | 63 | 1 | 30/30 | ||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | 115 | 148 | 2695 | 2/3 20:19 | 2/5 |
Sum of Ranks
Overall Medal Collection
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
5 | 8 | 6 |
Overall Record Collection
WR | CR | NR |
---|---|---|
2 |
3x3x3 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Capital Cubing Canberra Sun 2024 | Final | 2 | 7.47 | 8.79 | 7.47 10.50 9.24 9.54 7.58 |
Second round | 3 | 7.24 | 10.30 | 9.16 14.03 10.17 7.24 11.56 | |
First round | 2 | 7.44 | 10.67 | 11.72 11.40 11.24 9.37 7.44 | |
Kogarah Cube Day Saturday 2024 | Final | 5 | 8.99 | 9.30 | 9.01 9.32 10.42 9.57 8.99 |
Second round | 8 | 8.13 | 9.45 | 12.13 9.73 9.71 8.13 8.90 | |
First round | 5 | 8.20 | 9.46 | 10.47 9.27 9.07 10.05 8.20 | |
Tramsheds I: Newcomer Sun 2024 | Final | 4 | 7.30 | 9.10 | 11.18 7.30 9.60 8.93 8.78 |
Second round | 5 | 8.85 | 9.72 | 8.85 11.44 10.33 9.87 8.96 | |
First round | 7 | 8.12 | 10.39 | 12.17 10.58 10.35 8.12 10.24 | |
Sydney Summer 2023 | Final | 14 | 8.52 | 9.52 | 9.10 9.94 8.52 9.53 10.07 |
Semi Final | 8 | 8.53 | 9.00 | 9.00 9.36 9.80 8.53 8.63 | |
Second round | 11 | 9.08 | 9.69 | 9.08 9.42 9.41 10.23 11.97 | |
First round | 17 | 8.80 | 9.89 | 9.45 11.75 10.61 9.61 8.80 | |
Simple Sydney Sunday 2023 | Final | 2 | 8.11 | 9.21 | 8.11 8.69 9.36 10.71 9.59 |
Second round | 4 | 8.16 | 8.95 | 8.16 9.07 8.81 9.69 8.97 | |
First round | 7 | 7.76 | 9.90 | 7.76 10.73 10.44 9.98 9.28 | |
Cubing at Tramsheds Sat 2023 | Final | 2 | 8.04 | 8.65 | 9.27 8.25 8.43 11.54 8.04 |
Second round | 9 | 8.88 | 10.09 | 10.45 8.88 10.17 10.84 9.66 | |
First round | 6 | 7.68 | 10.23 | 11.15 12.46 10.25 9.30 7.68 | |
Warm Up Sydney Sunday 2023 | Final | 3 | 7.94 | 9.07 | 8.99 7.94 9.13 9.08 10.37 |
Second round | 1 | 8.89 | 8.98 | 9.03 9.02 8.89 10.94 8.89 | |
First round | 5 | 8.96 | 9.80 | 8.96 9.33 9.76 10.30 DNF | |
Marrickville Mega May Open 2023 | Final | 2 | 7.92 | 9.00 | 9.58 10.27 7.92 9.32 8.11 |
First round | 3 | 8.74 | 9.66 | 9.43 8.74 10.95 10.20 9.36 | |
North Sydney Cube Day 2023 | Final | 1 | 7.27 | 8.20 | 8.27 8.56 8.04 8.29 7.27 |
First round | 5 | 8.25 | 9.43 | 8.25 10.59 9.76 9.17 9.37 | |
Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021 | Final | 4 | 9.66 | 10.27 | 10.10 9.80 11.39 10.91 9.66 |
Second round | 5 | 8.14 | 10.37 | 9.97 11.04 8.14 13.84 10.10 | |
First round | 6 | 10.18 | 10.95 | 10.18 11.59 10.50 10.77 14.89 | |
Sydney Re-Open Sunday 2021 | Final | 4 | 8.16 | 9.64 | 11.65 9.89 8.87 8.16 10.15 |
Second round | 5 | 9.04 | 9.92 | 10.72 10.33 10.36 9.04 9.07 | |
First round | 2 | 9.28 | 9.68 | 9.64 9.33 11.82 10.08 9.28 | |
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | Second round | 25 | 10.53 | 12.61 | 13.30 12.23 10.53 13.52 12.30 |
First round | 20 | 9.90 | 11.84 | 12.71 9.90 14.63 10.86 11.96 | |
Sydney Open 2019 | Final | 12 | 10.43 | 12.14 | 12.71 11.26 13.54 10.43 12.46 |
Second round | 11 | 9.18 | 10.89 | 10.68 11.43 13.37 9.18 10.57 | |
First round | 19 | 10.55 | 11.73 | 10.96 13.30 10.55 10.92 13.34 | |
Harold Park Classic 2019 | Second round | 20 | 11.42 | 12.60 | 14.20 11.42 13.24 11.96 12.61 |
First round | 17 | 11.30 | 12.34 | 11.30 13.47 12.24 13.24 11.53 | |
Cool Down Sydney 2019 | Second round | 22 | 13.70 | 14.59 | 15.31 14.55 15.50 13.91 13.70 |
First round | 30 | 15.53 | 16.00 | 15.53 15.90 16.38 15.71 17.82 | |
Australian Nationals 2018 | Second round | 97 | 15.75 | 19.76 | 20.52 22.70 17.74 21.03 15.75 |
First round | 92 | 16.66 | 18.58 | 16.66 18.23 20.08 17.42 21.42 | |
Warm Up Sydney 2018 | First round | 73 | 20.81 | 25.41 | 25.72 24.38 26.14 20.81 27.17 |
2x2x2 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Sydney Summer 2023 | Final | 6 | 2.21 | 3.05 | 3.59 2.78 3.44 2.21 2.93 |
Second round | 9 | 1.79 | 2.77 | 1.79 3.78 2.95 2.69 2.66 | |
First round | 11 | 2.24 | 3.02 | 2.67 3.52 3.69 2.24 2.86 | |
Simple Sydney Sunday 2023 | Final | 3 | 1.50 | 2.80 | 2.64 1.50 2.97 3.10 2.78 |
First round | 6 | 2.40 | 2.91 | 4.48 2.40 2.61 3.54 2.57 | |
North Sydney Cube Day 2023 | Final | 7 | 2.92 | 3.11 | 3.57 2.92 3.31 3.03 2.98 |
First round | 7 | 1.92 | 2.87 | 3.57 4.00 1.92 2.01 3.03 | |
Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021 | Final | 9 | 3.79 | 4.63 | 4.33 3.79 3.96 DNF 5.60 |
First round | 7 | 3.67 | 3.92 | 3.95 3.74 4.08 4.38 3.67 | |
Sydney Open 2019 | Final | 4 | 2.71 | 3.53 | 4.86 3.84 3.67 2.71 3.07 |
First round | 11 | 4.41 | 4.61 | 4.61 4.63 4.41 5.13 4.60 | |
Harold Park Classic 2019 | First round | 17 | 3.17 | 4.44 | 4.35 4.78 4.71 4.27 3.17 |
Australian Nationals 2018 | First round | 129 | 8.20 | 8.80 | 8.20 8.35 8.97 9.07 9.43 |
4x4x4 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Cubing at Tramsheds Sat 2023 | Final | 3 | 37.81 | 40.24 | 40.76 37.81 42.00 37.97 51.61 |
First round | 7 | 37.14 | 42.71 | 37.32 37.14 49.60 42.88 47.94 | |
Warm Up Sydney Sunday 2023 | Final | 6 | 34.87 | 41.48 | 40.63 42.41 52.53 41.41 34.87 |
Sydney Re-Open Sunday 2021 | Final | 6 | 38.64 | 41.68 | 41.61 43.06 38.64 40.38 46.00 |
First round | 6 | 36.52 | 43.14 | 46.95 36.52 39.78 43.56 46.07 | |
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | First round | 22 | 41.59 | 50.22 | 52.61 50.82 41.59 47.22 53.28 |
Sydney Open 2019 | Final | 10 | 44.77 | 46.45 | 45.47 44.77 48.59 49.60 45.29 |
First round | 11 | 38.30 | 46.09 | 45.09 41.46 51.73 54.67 38.30 | |
Australian Nationals 2018 | First round | 97 | 1:32.47 | 1:32.47 1:49.25 | |
Warm Up Sydney 2018 | First round | 42 | 1:20.18 | 1:30.27 | 1:33.02 1:26.84 1:20.18 1:30.95 1:33.33 |
5x5x5 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Sydney Summer 2023 | Final | 12 | 1:09.59 | 1:14.78 | 1:09.59 1:11.75 1:29.75 1:19.80 1:12.78 |
First round | 10 | 1:02.73 | 1:10.98 | 1:15.53 1:02.73 1:08.83 1:23.26 1:08.59 | |
Sydney Square-1v1 2023 | Final | 6 | 1:09.66 | 1:13.13 | 1:16.22 1:09.66 1:13.20 1:11.37 1:14.82 |
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | Final | 11 | 1:25.13 | 1:32.72 | 1:36.37 1:30.55 1:25.13 1:31.24 DNF |
First round | 10 | 1:15.40 | 1:26.72 | 1:30.41 1:25.17 1:15.40 1:31.76 1:24.58 | |
Sydney Open 2019 | First round | 9 | 1:18.54 | 1:25.31 | 1:28.12 1:45.50 1:18.54 1:22.97 1:24.84 |
Harold Park Classic 2019 | First round | 25 | 1:48.93 | 2:06.25 | 2:01.17 2:15.71 1:48.93 2:08.64 2:08.93 |
6x6x6 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Sydney Square-1v1 2023 | Final | 7 | 2:15.79 | 2:31.84 | 2:37.62 2:42.12 2:15.79 |
First round | 8 | 2:14.23 | 2:20.22 | 2:18.28 2:28.16 2:14.23 | |
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | Final | 8 | 2:36.97 | 3:08.13 | 3:49.69 2:57.72 2:36.97 |
First round | 8 | 2:34.47 | 2:53.60 | 3:11.85 2:34.47 2:54.49 | |
Sydney Open 2019 | Final | 11 | 2:58.08 | 3:12.93 | 2:58.08 3:18.95 3:21.76 |
7x7x7 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Sydney Square-1v1 2023 | Final | 6 | 3:31.31 | 3:41.60 | 3:31.31 3:54.46 3:39.02 |
First round | 6 | 3:32.03 | 3:47.03 | 3:37.15 3:32.03 4:11.90 | |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Cubing at Tramsheds Sat 2023 | Final | 6 | 3:05.10 | DNF | DNF DNF 3:05.10 |
First round | 8 | 2:10.16 | DNF | DNF 2:10.16 DNF | |
Sydney Square-1v1 2023 | Final | 10 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNF |
First round | 6 | 1:34.30 | 2:11.32 | 1:34.30 2:03.99 2:55.66 | |
PBQ at UTS 2023 | First round | 9 | 2:57.18 | DNF | 2:57.18 DNF DNF |
North Sydney Cube Day 2023 | Final | 15 | 2:37.35 | DNF | DNF 2:44.92 2:37.35 |
Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021 | Final | 3 | 3:49.25 | DNF | DNF 3:49.25 DNF |
First round | 5 | 5:15.22 | DNF | DNF 5:15.22 DNS | |
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | First round | 9 | 2:38.00 | DNF | 3:12.75 2:38.00 DNF |
Sydney Open 2019 | First round | 17 | 3:35.93 | DNF | 3:35.93 DNF DNF |
Harold Park Classic 2019 | First round | 14 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNF |
Cool Down Sydney 2019 | First round | 13 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNS |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
PBQ at UTS 2023 | Final | 5 | 37 | 37.67 | 38 37 38 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Capital Cubing Canberra Sun 2024 | Final | 3 | 17.21 | 18.40 | 18.34 18.39 18.88 17.21 18.46 |
First round | 3 | 16.94 | 19.87 | 18.29 20.38 20.93 16.94 20.96 | |
Sydney Summer 2023 | Final | 13 | 14.60 | 17.78 | 19.42 14.60 16.75 18.08 18.52 |
First round | 17 | 18.06 | 20.83 | 19.43 20.19 22.88 23.79 18.06 | |
Sydney Square-1v1 2023 | Final | 6 | 13.93 | 17.83 | 16.90 20.96 13.93 18.73 17.86 |
First round | 6 | 15.35 | 17.23 | 17.96 16.25 17.63 17.81 15.35 | |
Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021 | Final | 5 | 17.88 | 20.25 | 21.07 19.47 17.88 22.65 20.20 |
First round | 4 | 16.88 | 18.22 | 17.44 21.67 17.15 16.88 20.07 | |
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | First round | 18 | 18.48 | 22.60 | 21.05 18.48 23.66 23.08 25.94 |
Sydney Open 2019 | First round | 19 | 20.65 | 23.87 | 27.34 23.37 24.69 23.54 20.65 |
Harold Park Classic 2019 | First round | 20 | 21.66 | 25.28 | 26.60 30.05 21.66 24.69 24.56 |
Cool Down Sydney 2019 | First round | 24 | 30.71 | 33.27 | 35.76 30.71 34.68 32.85 32.29 |
Australian Nationals 2018 | First round | 71 | 31.98 | 34.41 | 33.58 31.98 34.30 35.47 35.35 |
Warm Up Sydney 2018 | First round | 33 | 36.24 | 38.22 | 38.46 39.82 38.65 37.55 36.24 |
Clock | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Capital Cubing Canberra Sun 2024 | Final | 1 | 8.31 | 8.49 | 8.75 8.36 8.31 8.78 8.35 |
First round | 1 | 7.78 | 8.32 | 9.89 7.78 8.22 8.88 7.86 | |
Kogarah Cube Day Saturday 2024 | Final | 7 | 8.55 | 8.99 | 20.32 8.67 8.55 8.90 9.41 |
Simple Sydney Sunday 2023 | Final | 6 | 8.97 | 9.73 | 10.76 10.03 8.97 9.46 9.71 |
Sydney Square-1v1 2023 | Final | 6 | 8.12 | 10.31 | 10.23 10.32 12.50 10.38 8.12 |
Second round | 9 | 9.05 | 11.53 | 9.05 12.39 13.51 13.07 9.14 | |
First round | 10 | 9.92 | 11.78 | 13.30 9.92 9.95 DNF 12.09 | |
Megaminx | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Capital Cubing Canberra Sun 2024 | Final | 1 | NR 30.06 | 37.80 | 30.06 40.24 36.29 41.54 36.88 |
Kogarah Cube Day Saturday 2024 | Final | 2 | 38.67 | 40.64 | 41.17 39.40 41.35 41.67 38.67 |
First round | 2 | NR 31.03 | 37.88 | 38.73 40.47 31.03 44.52 34.45 | |
Cubing at Tramsheds Sat 2023 | Final | 1 | 35.87 | 43.46 | 38.61 35.87 55.54 49.61 42.15 |
First round | 1 | 39.85 | 41.06 | 41.60 40.49 41.09 43.86 39.85 | |
Marrickville Mega May Open 2023 | Final | 2 | 43.26 | 47.28 | 43.26 48.41 46.70 46.72 53.46 |
Second round | 2 | 41.04 | 46.20 | 48.80 45.32 41.04 45.99 47.30 | |
First round | 2 | 41.11 | 44.41 | 43.98 48.52 45.09 41.11 44.15 | |
Sydney Re-Open Sunday 2021 | Final | 1 | 46.67 | 49.36 | 55.01 50.91 50.00 47.18 46.67 |
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | Final | 4 | 53.77 | 1:02.89 | 1:12.85 1:04.14 1:02.23 1:02.30 53.77 |
First round | 3 | 1:00.00 | 1:04.26 | 1:08.77 1:03.17 1:00.00 1:00.83 1:08.78 | |
Pyraminx | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Kogarah Cube Day Saturday 2024 | Final | 5 | 3.13 | 4.45 | 5.21 3.76 5.03 3.13 4.57 |
First round | 6 | 3.43 | 5.09 | 6.77 4.05 DNF 4.44 3.43 | |
Tramsheds I: Newcomer Sun 2024 | Final | 4 | 3.08 | 3.78 | 3.52 3.91 4.49 3.08 3.90 |
Second round | 8 | 3.72 | 4.83 | 4.74 3.72 4.72 5.46 5.04 | |
First round | 9 | 3.23 | 5.76 | 6.82 4.39 3.23 6.22 6.68 | |
Sydney Summer 2023 | Final | 7 | 3.34 | 4.31 | 4.00 3.34 7.08 5.27 3.65 |
Second round | 8 | 3.45 | 4.64 | 3.58 4.07 3.45 6.26 6.57 | |
First round | 5 | 3.44 | 4.11 | 3.61 6.07 3.89 3.44 4.84 | |
Simple Sydney Sunday 2023 | Final | 6 | 3.72 | 5.16 | 6.08 3.72 5.24 4.15 6.87 |
Second round | 5 | 3.75 | 4.53 | 3.75 4.78 4.11 4.71 5.85 | |
First round | 4 | 2.57 | 4.66 | 4.54 5.21 4.85 4.59 2.57 | |
Warm Up Sydney Sunday 2023 | Final | 4 | 4.39 | 4.70 | 4.39 4.65 4.99 4.81 4.65 |
First round | 4 | 1.98 | 4.32 | 1.98 4.05 6.49 4.19 4.72 | |
Sydney Re-Open Sunday 2021 | Final | 3 | 4.21 | 5.41 | 4.21 9.72 4.35 5.45 6.43 |
First round | 6 | 4.67 | 5.60 | 6.07 4.89 5.86 6.05 4.67 | |
Sydney Open 2019 | Final | 8 | 5.75 | 6.86 | 8.58 6.23 5.79 8.55 5.75 |
First round | 6 | 4.76 | 5.14 | 5.26 5.24 9.79 4.76 4.93 | |
Cool Down Sydney 2019 | First round | 15 | 6.11 | 7.55 | 9.60 6.11 7.65 8.26 6.75 |
Australian Nationals 2018 | First round | 47 | 6.36 | 9.46 | 10.21 15.41 9.51 8.67 6.36 |
Skewb | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Simple Sydney Sunday 2023 | Final | 2 | 3.95 | 5.60 | 4.23 3.95 7.44 9.60 5.14 |
First round | 5 | 4.91 | 6.12 | 6.84 5.78 6.05 6.52 4.91 | |
Warm Up Sydney Sunday 2023 | Final | 4 | 4.06 | 5.28 | 5.40 6.90 5.86 4.06 4.57 |
First round | 12 | 4.46 | 6.55 | 4.46 8.75 5.38 8.32 5.94 | |
Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021 | Final | 4 | 4.66 | 6.75 | 5.25 4.66 8.83 13.46 6.17 |
First round | 3 | 3.73 | 7.18 | 6.33 3.73 7.16 8.04 8.19 | |
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | Final | 10 | 4.74 | 6.88 | 6.57 4.74 6.27 7.80 7.90 |
First round | 7 | 4.68 | 6.31 | 4.68 5.62 28.84 6.37 6.94 | |
Square-1 | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Capital Cubing Canberra Sun 2024 | Final | 2 | 17.33 | 20.39 | 17.33 20.93 21.72 18.53 25.85 |
First round | 2 | 15.90 | 17.68 | 22.85 17.18 18.56 15.90 17.29 | |
Sydney Square-1v1 2023 | Final | 5 | 16.75 | 17.69 | 17.32 18.33 17.60 18.16 16.75 |
Second round | 4 | 14.36 | 16.15 | 18.20 15.54 14.36 15.80 17.10 | |
First round | 7 | 15.55 | 21.07 | 15.55 18.56 21.12 23.54 25.05 | |
Sydney Re-Open Sunday 2021 | Final | 5 | 17.76 | 23.07 | 22.87 23.36 22.99 36.29 17.76 |
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Sydney Square-1v1 2023 | Final | 5 | 2/4 27:27 | 2/4 27:27 | |
PBQ at UTS 2023 | Final | 8 | 2/3 20:19 | 2/3 20:19 | |
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | Final | 8 | DNF | DNF | |
Sydney Open 2019 | Final | 9 | DNF | DNF DNF |
Capital Cubing Canberra Sun 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 2 | 7.47 | 8.79 | 7.47 10.50 9.24 9.54 7.58 |
Second round | 3 | 7.24 | 10.30 | 9.16 14.03 10.17 7.24 11.56 | |
First round | 2 | 7.44 | 10.67 | 11.72 11.40 11.24 9.37 7.44 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 3 | 17.21 | 18.40 | 18.34 18.39 18.88 17.21 18.46 |
First round | 3 | 16.94 | 19.87 | 18.29 20.38 20.93 16.94 20.96 | |
Clock | Final | 1 | 8.31 | 8.49 | 8.75 8.36 8.31 8.78 8.35 |
First round | 1 | 7.78 | 8.32 | 9.89 7.78 8.22 8.88 7.86 | |
Megaminx | Final | 1 | NR 30.06 | 37.80 | 30.06 40.24 36.29 41.54 36.88 |
Square-1 | Final | 2 | 17.33 | 20.39 | 17.33 20.93 21.72 18.53 25.85 |
First round | 2 | 15.90 | 17.68 | 22.85 17.18 18.56 15.90 17.29 | |
Kogarah Cube Day Saturday 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 5 | 8.99 | 9.30 | 9.01 9.32 10.42 9.57 8.99 |
Second round | 8 | 8.13 | 9.45 | 12.13 9.73 9.71 8.13 8.90 | |
First round | 5 | 8.20 | 9.46 | 10.47 9.27 9.07 10.05 8.20 | |
Clock | Final | 7 | 8.55 | 8.99 | 20.32 8.67 8.55 8.90 9.41 |
Megaminx | Final | 2 | 38.67 | 40.64 | 41.17 39.40 41.35 41.67 38.67 |
First round | 2 | NR 31.03 | 37.88 | 38.73 40.47 31.03 44.52 34.45 | |
Pyraminx | Final | 5 | 3.13 | 4.45 | 5.21 3.76 5.03 3.13 4.57 |
First round | 6 | 3.43 | 5.09 | 6.77 4.05 DNF 4.44 3.43 | |
Tramsheds I: Newcomer Sun 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 4 | 7.30 | 9.10 | 11.18 7.30 9.60 8.93 8.78 |
Second round | 5 | 8.85 | 9.72 | 8.85 11.44 10.33 9.87 8.96 | |
First round | 7 | 8.12 | 10.39 | 12.17 10.58 10.35 8.12 10.24 | |
Pyraminx | Final | 4 | 3.08 | 3.78 | 3.52 3.91 4.49 3.08 3.90 |
Second round | 8 | 3.72 | 4.83 | 4.74 3.72 4.72 5.46 5.04 | |
First round | 9 | 3.23 | 5.76 | 6.82 4.39 3.23 6.22 6.68 | |
Sydney Summer 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 14 | 8.52 | 9.52 | 9.10 9.94 8.52 9.53 10.07 |
Semi Final | 8 | 8.53 | 9.00 | 9.00 9.36 9.80 8.53 8.63 | |
Second round | 11 | 9.08 | 9.69 | 9.08 9.42 9.41 10.23 11.97 | |
First round | 17 | 8.80 | 9.89 | 9.45 11.75 10.61 9.61 8.80 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 6 | 2.21 | 3.05 | 3.59 2.78 3.44 2.21 2.93 |
Second round | 9 | 1.79 | 2.77 | 1.79 3.78 2.95 2.69 2.66 | |
First round | 11 | 2.24 | 3.02 | 2.67 3.52 3.69 2.24 2.86 | |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 12 | 1:09.59 | 1:14.78 | 1:09.59 1:11.75 1:29.75 1:19.80 1:12.78 |
First round | 10 | 1:02.73 | 1:10.98 | 1:15.53 1:02.73 1:08.83 1:23.26 1:08.59 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 13 | 14.60 | 17.78 | 19.42 14.60 16.75 18.08 18.52 |
First round | 17 | 18.06 | 20.83 | 19.43 20.19 22.88 23.79 18.06 | |
Pyraminx | Final | 7 | 3.34 | 4.31 | 4.00 3.34 7.08 5.27 3.65 |
Second round | 8 | 3.45 | 4.64 | 3.58 4.07 3.45 6.26 6.57 | |
First round | 5 | 3.44 | 4.11 | 3.61 6.07 3.89 3.44 4.84 | |
Simple Sydney Sunday 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 2 | 8.11 | 9.21 | 8.11 8.69 9.36 10.71 9.59 |
Second round | 4 | 8.16 | 8.95 | 8.16 9.07 8.81 9.69 8.97 | |
First round | 7 | 7.76 | 9.90 | 7.76 10.73 10.44 9.98 9.28 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 3 | 1.50 | 2.80 | 2.64 1.50 2.97 3.10 2.78 |
First round | 6 | 2.40 | 2.91 | 4.48 2.40 2.61 3.54 2.57 | |
Clock | Final | 6 | 8.97 | 9.73 | 10.76 10.03 8.97 9.46 9.71 |
Pyraminx | Final | 6 | 3.72 | 5.16 | 6.08 3.72 5.24 4.15 6.87 |
Second round | 5 | 3.75 | 4.53 | 3.75 4.78 4.11 4.71 5.85 | |
First round | 4 | 2.57 | 4.66 | 4.54 5.21 4.85 4.59 2.57 | |
Skewb | Final | 2 | 3.95 | 5.60 | 4.23 3.95 7.44 9.60 5.14 |
First round | 5 | 4.91 | 6.12 | 6.84 5.78 6.05 6.52 4.91 | |
Cubing at Tramsheds Sat 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 2 | 8.04 | 8.65 | 9.27 8.25 8.43 11.54 8.04 |
Second round | 9 | 8.88 | 10.09 | 10.45 8.88 10.17 10.84 9.66 | |
First round | 6 | 7.68 | 10.23 | 11.15 12.46 10.25 9.30 7.68 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 3 | 37.81 | 40.24 | 40.76 37.81 42.00 37.97 51.61 |
First round | 7 | 37.14 | 42.71 | 37.32 37.14 49.60 42.88 47.94 | |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 6 | 3:05.10 | DNF | DNF DNF 3:05.10 |
First round | 8 | 2:10.16 | DNF | DNF 2:10.16 DNF | |
Megaminx | Final | 1 | 35.87 | 43.46 | 38.61 35.87 55.54 49.61 42.15 |
First round | 1 | 39.85 | 41.06 | 41.60 40.49 41.09 43.86 39.85 | |
Warm Up Sydney Sunday 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 3 | 7.94 | 9.07 | 8.99 7.94 9.13 9.08 10.37 |
Second round | 1 | 8.89 | 8.98 | 9.03 9.02 8.89 10.94 8.89 | |
First round | 5 | 8.96 | 9.80 | 8.96 9.33 9.76 10.30 DNF | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 6 | 34.87 | 41.48 | 40.63 42.41 52.53 41.41 34.87 |
Pyraminx | Final | 4 | 4.39 | 4.70 | 4.39 4.65 4.99 4.81 4.65 |
First round | 4 | 1.98 | 4.32 | 1.98 4.05 6.49 4.19 4.72 | |
Skewb | Final | 4 | 4.06 | 5.28 | 5.40 6.90 5.86 4.06 4.57 |
First round | 12 | 4.46 | 6.55 | 4.46 8.75 5.38 8.32 5.94 | |
Sydney Square-1v1 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 6 | 1:09.66 | 1:13.13 | 1:16.22 1:09.66 1:13.20 1:11.37 1:14.82 |
6x6x6 Cube | Final | 7 | 2:15.79 | 2:31.84 | 2:37.62 2:42.12 2:15.79 |
First round | 8 | 2:14.23 | 2:20.22 | 2:18.28 2:28.16 2:14.23 | |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 6 | 3:31.31 | 3:41.60 | 3:31.31 3:54.46 3:39.02 |
First round | 6 | 3:32.03 | 3:47.03 | 3:37.15 3:32.03 4:11.90 | |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 10 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNF |
First round | 6 | 1:34.30 | 2:11.32 | 1:34.30 2:03.99 2:55.66 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 6 | 13.93 | 17.83 | 16.90 20.96 13.93 18.73 17.86 |
First round | 6 | 15.35 | 17.23 | 17.96 16.25 17.63 17.81 15.35 | |
Clock | Final | 6 | 8.12 | 10.31 | 10.23 10.32 12.50 10.38 8.12 |
Second round | 9 | 9.05 | 11.53 | 9.05 12.39 13.51 13.07 9.14 | |
First round | 10 | 9.92 | 11.78 | 13.30 9.92 9.95 DNF 12.09 | |
Square-1 | Final | 5 | 16.75 | 17.69 | 17.32 18.33 17.60 18.16 16.75 |
Second round | 4 | 14.36 | 16.15 | 18.20 15.54 14.36 15.80 17.10 | |
First round | 7 | 15.55 | 21.07 | 15.55 18.56 21.12 23.54 25.05 | |
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 5 | 2/4 27:27 | 2/4 27:27 | |
Marrickville Mega May Open 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 2 | 7.92 | 9.00 | 9.58 10.27 7.92 9.32 8.11 |
First round | 3 | 8.74 | 9.66 | 9.43 8.74 10.95 10.20 9.36 | |
Megaminx | Final | 2 | 43.26 | 47.28 | 43.26 48.41 46.70 46.72 53.46 |
Second round | 2 | 41.04 | 46.20 | 48.80 45.32 41.04 45.99 47.30 | |
First round | 2 | 41.11 | 44.41 | 43.98 48.52 45.09 41.11 44.15 | |
PBQ at UTS 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | First round | 9 | 2:57.18 | DNF | 2:57.18 DNF DNF |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 5 | 37 | 37.67 | 38 37 38 |
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 8 | 2/3 20:19 | 2/3 20:19 | |
North Sydney Cube Day 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 1 | 7.27 | 8.20 | 8.27 8.56 8.04 8.29 7.27 |
First round | 5 | 8.25 | 9.43 | 8.25 10.59 9.76 9.17 9.37 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 7 | 2.92 | 3.11 | 3.57 2.92 3.31 3.03 2.98 |
First round | 7 | 1.92 | 2.87 | 3.57 4.00 1.92 2.01 3.03 | |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 15 | 2:37.35 | DNF | DNF 2:44.92 2:37.35 |
Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 4 | 9.66 | 10.27 | 10.10 9.80 11.39 10.91 9.66 |
Second round | 5 | 8.14 | 10.37 | 9.97 11.04 8.14 13.84 10.10 | |
First round | 6 | 10.18 | 10.95 | 10.18 11.59 10.50 10.77 14.89 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 9 | 3.79 | 4.63 | 4.33 3.79 3.96 DNF 5.60 |
First round | 7 | 3.67 | 3.92 | 3.95 3.74 4.08 4.38 3.67 | |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 3 | 3:49.25 | DNF | DNF 3:49.25 DNF |
First round | 5 | 5:15.22 | DNF | DNF 5:15.22 DNS | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 5 | 17.88 | 20.25 | 21.07 19.47 17.88 22.65 20.20 |
First round | 4 | 16.88 | 18.22 | 17.44 21.67 17.15 16.88 20.07 | |
Skewb | Final | 4 | 4.66 | 6.75 | 5.25 4.66 8.83 13.46 6.17 |
First round | 3 | 3.73 | 7.18 | 6.33 3.73 7.16 8.04 8.19 | |
Sydney Re-Open Sunday 2021 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 4 | 8.16 | 9.64 | 11.65 9.89 8.87 8.16 10.15 |
Second round | 5 | 9.04 | 9.92 | 10.72 10.33 10.36 9.04 9.07 | |
First round | 2 | 9.28 | 9.68 | 9.64 9.33 11.82 10.08 9.28 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 6 | 38.64 | 41.68 | 41.61 43.06 38.64 40.38 46.00 |
First round | 6 | 36.52 | 43.14 | 46.95 36.52 39.78 43.56 46.07 | |
Megaminx | Final | 1 | 46.67 | 49.36 | 55.01 50.91 50.00 47.18 46.67 |
Pyraminx | Final | 3 | 4.21 | 5.41 | 4.21 9.72 4.35 5.45 6.43 |
First round | 6 | 4.67 | 5.60 | 6.07 4.89 5.86 6.05 4.67 | |
Square-1 | Final | 5 | 17.76 | 23.07 | 22.87 23.36 22.99 36.29 17.76 |
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 25 | 10.53 | 12.61 | 13.30 12.23 10.53 13.52 12.30 |
First round | 20 | 9.90 | 11.84 | 12.71 9.90 14.63 10.86 11.96 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 22 | 41.59 | 50.22 | 52.61 50.82 41.59 47.22 53.28 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 11 | 1:25.13 | 1:32.72 | 1:36.37 1:30.55 1:25.13 1:31.24 DNF |
First round | 10 | 1:15.40 | 1:26.72 | 1:30.41 1:25.17 1:15.40 1:31.76 1:24.58 | |
6x6x6 Cube | Final | 8 | 2:36.97 | 3:08.13 | 3:49.69 2:57.72 2:36.97 |
First round | 8 | 2:34.47 | 2:53.60 | 3:11.85 2:34.47 2:54.49 | |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | First round | 9 | 2:38.00 | DNF | 3:12.75 2:38.00 DNF |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 18 | 18.48 | 22.60 | 21.05 18.48 23.66 23.08 25.94 |
Megaminx | Final | 4 | 53.77 | 1:02.89 | 1:12.85 1:04.14 1:02.23 1:02.30 53.77 |
First round | 3 | 1:00.00 | 1:04.26 | 1:08.77 1:03.17 1:00.00 1:00.83 1:08.78 | |
Skewb | Final | 10 | 4.74 | 6.88 | 6.57 4.74 6.27 7.80 7.90 |
First round | 7 | 4.68 | 6.31 | 4.68 5.62 28.84 6.37 6.94 | |
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 8 | DNF | DNF | |
Sydney Open 2019 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 12 | 10.43 | 12.14 | 12.71 11.26 13.54 10.43 12.46 |
Second round | 11 | 9.18 | 10.89 | 10.68 11.43 13.37 9.18 10.57 | |
First round | 19 | 10.55 | 11.73 | 10.96 13.30 10.55 10.92 13.34 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 4 | 2.71 | 3.53 | 4.86 3.84 3.67 2.71 3.07 |
First round | 11 | 4.41 | 4.61 | 4.61 4.63 4.41 5.13 4.60 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 10 | 44.77 | 46.45 | 45.47 44.77 48.59 49.60 45.29 |
First round | 11 | 38.30 | 46.09 | 45.09 41.46 51.73 54.67 38.30 | |
5x5x5 Cube | First round | 9 | 1:18.54 | 1:25.31 | 1:28.12 1:45.50 1:18.54 1:22.97 1:24.84 |
6x6x6 Cube | Final | 11 | 2:58.08 | 3:12.93 | 2:58.08 3:18.95 3:21.76 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | First round | 17 | 3:35.93 | DNF | 3:35.93 DNF DNF |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 19 | 20.65 | 23.87 | 27.34 23.37 24.69 23.54 20.65 |
Pyraminx | Final | 8 | 5.75 | 6.86 | 8.58 6.23 5.79 8.55 5.75 |
First round | 6 | 4.76 | 5.14 | 5.26 5.24 9.79 4.76 4.93 | |
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 9 | DNF | DNF DNF | |
Harold Park Classic 2019 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 20 | 11.42 | 12.60 | 14.20 11.42 13.24 11.96 12.61 |
First round | 17 | 11.30 | 12.34 | 11.30 13.47 12.24 13.24 11.53 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 17 | 3.17 | 4.44 | 4.35 4.78 4.71 4.27 3.17 |
5x5x5 Cube | First round | 25 | 1:48.93 | 2:06.25 | 2:01.17 2:15.71 1:48.93 2:08.64 2:08.93 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | First round | 14 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNF |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 20 | 21.66 | 25.28 | 26.60 30.05 21.66 24.69 24.56 |
Cool Down Sydney 2019 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 22 | 13.70 | 14.59 | 15.31 14.55 15.50 13.91 13.70 |
First round | 30 | 15.53 | 16.00 | 15.53 15.90 16.38 15.71 17.82 | |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | First round | 13 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNS |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 24 | 30.71 | 33.27 | 35.76 30.71 34.68 32.85 32.29 |
Pyraminx | First round | 15 | 6.11 | 7.55 | 9.60 6.11 7.65 8.26 6.75 |
Australian Nationals 2018 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 97 | 15.75 | 19.76 | 20.52 22.70 17.74 21.03 15.75 |
First round | 92 | 16.66 | 18.58 | 16.66 18.23 20.08 17.42 21.42 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 129 | 8.20 | 8.80 | 8.20 8.35 8.97 9.07 9.43 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 97 | 1:32.47 | 1:32.47 1:49.25 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 71 | 31.98 | 34.41 | 33.58 31.98 34.30 35.47 35.35 |
Pyraminx | First round | 47 | 6.36 | 9.46 | 10.21 15.41 9.51 8.67 6.36 |
Warm Up Sydney 2018 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 73 | 20.81 | 25.41 | 25.72 24.38 26.14 20.81 27.17 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 42 | 1:20.18 | 1:30.27 | 1:33.02 1:26.84 1:20.18 1:30.95 1:33.33 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 33 | 36.24 | 38.22 | 38.46 39.82 38.65 37.55 36.24 |
History of National Records
Event | Single | Average | Competition | Round | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Megaminx | |||||
NR 30.06 | Capital Cubing Canberra Sun 2024 | Final | 30.06 40.24 36.29 41.54 36.88 | ||
NR 31.03 | Kogarah Cube Day Saturday 2024 | First round | 38.73 40.47 31.03 44.52 34.45 |
No. | Date | Name | Region | City |
---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 2024-05-05 | Capital Cubing Canberra Sun 2024 | Australia | Canberra, Australian Capital Territory |
18 | 2024-04-13 | Kogarah Cube Day Saturday 2024 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
17 | 2024-03-03 | Tramsheds I: Newcomer Sun 2024 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
16 | 2023-12-16~17 | Sydney Summer 2023 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
15 | 2023-09-10 | Simple Sydney Sunday 2023 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
14 | 2023-08-26 | Cubing at Tramsheds Sat 2023 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
13 | 2023-07-16 | Warm Up Sydney Sunday 2023 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
12 | 2023-06-03~04 | Sydney Square-1v1 2023 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
11 | 2023-05-21 | Marrickville Mega May Open 2023 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
10 | 2023-04-30 | PBQ at UTS 2023 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
9 | 2023-03-05 | North Sydney Cube Day 2023 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
8 | 2021-05-23 | Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
7 | 2021-03-28 | Sydney Re-Open Sunday 2021 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
6 | 2020-03-07~08 | Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
5 | 2019-12-14~15 | Sydney Open 2019 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
4 | 2019-08-25 | Harold Park Classic 2019 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
3 | 2019-02-10 | Cool Down Sydney 2019 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
2 | 2018-10-06~07 | Australian Nationals 2018 | Australia | Canberra, Australian Capital Territory |
1 | 2018-08-19 | Warm Up Sydney 2018 | Australia | Sydney, New South Wales |
Closest Cubers
Person | Competitions |
---|---|
Peri Le Dain | 14 |
Rupert Rust | 14 |
Cass Hopkins | 12 |
John Cook | 12 |
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) | 12 |
Liam Highducheck | 11 |
Nathan Seeto | 11 |
Paul N. van de Geest | 11 |
Adrian Tadulan | 10 |
Caleb Clark | 10 |
Jolina Chen | 10 |
Kent Thomson | 10 |
Sora Sato | 10 |
Angus Cosgrove | 9 |
Daphne Soegijono | 9 |
Fiona Wang | 9 |
Matthew Cook | 9 |
Ruby van Vliet | 9 |
Samuel Moliver | 9 |
Bryan Eng | 8 |
Seen Cubers
Times | Competitors |
---|---|
1 | 1077 |
2 | 240 |
3 | 115 |
4 | 60 |
5 | 23 |
6 | 15 |
7 | 11 |
8 | 5 |
9 | 6 |
10 | 5 |
11 | 3 |
12 | 3 |
14 | 2 |
All | 1565 |