Jordan Carswell
Current Personal Records
Event | NR | CR | WR | Single | Average | WR | CR | NR | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Solves/Attempts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | 192 | 255 | 5061 | 8.08 | 10.19 | 5752 | 283 | 212 | 196/200 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | 311 | 384 | 6864 | 2.14 | 3.13 | 3335 | 207 | 156 | 146/150 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | 142 | 198 | 4495 | 37.08 | 46.84 | 6983 | 288 | 212 | 44/47 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | 138 | 189 | 4565 | 1:18.74 | 1:33.42 | 5928 | 247 | 186 | 20/20 | |||
6x6x6 Cube | 142 | 192 | 4100 | 2:52.26 | 3:00.44 | 3846 | 175 | 130 | 4/4 | |||
7x7x7 Cube | 182 | 240 | 5506 | 5:20.18 | 5:57.86 | 5522 | 238 | 185 | 4/4 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | 202 | 251 | 5424 | 3:23.24 | 2/11 | |||||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | 301 | 385 | 7995 | 53 | 1/1 | |||||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | 128 | 167 | 3777 | 14.87 | 20.54 | 5731 | 223 | 174 | 49/49 | |||
Clock | 228 | 306 | 6579 | 12.74 | 3/4 | |||||||
Megaminx | 74 | 111 | 2388 | 1:03.02 | 1:06.08 | 1876 | 85 | 60 | 27/27 | |||
Pyraminx | 202 | 273 | 5207 | 3.64 | 5.33 | 3779 | 201 | 146 | 98/100 | |||
Skewb | 39 | 54 | 465 | 1.94 | 4.39 | 1119 | 65 | 48 | 108/110 | |||
Square-1 | 322 | 432 | 8473 | 28.54 | 41.38 | 9244 | 470 | 360 | 14/14 |
Sum of Ranks
3x3x3 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brilliant Ballarat 2024 | Final | 10 | 8.32 | 10.20 | 10.50 8.99 8.32 11.11 DNF |
Second round | 9 | 9.41 | 10.38 | 9.41 9.48 10.53 11.14 13.99 | |
First round | 7 | 9.53 | 10.19 | 10.39 9.53 10.92 9.82 10.37 | |
Altona Algorithms 2024 | Semi Final | 28 | 8.08 | 10.94 | 15.22 10.11 8.08 11.64 11.06 |
Second round | 20 | 10.40 | 10.78 | 12.98 10.67 10.50 11.17 10.40 | |
First round | 24 | 9.52 | 11.20 | 12.38 9.52 10.78 10.43 12.55 | |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | Semi Final | 74 | 10.02 | 12.58 | 12.78 12.10 14.38 12.85 10.02 |
Second round | 72 | 8.71 | 11.67 | 10.51 13.61 8.71 15.37 10.90 | |
First round | 65 | 10.11 | 11.38 | 10.11 12.78 11.41 12.32 10.40 | |
Hampton Park Summer Sunday 2023 | Final | 10 | 9.59 | 11.72 | 11.86 24.82 9.59 10.83 12.48 |
Second round | 10 | 8.27 | 10.72 | 12.93 10.60 9.68 11.89 8.27 | |
First round | 11 | 11.22 | 11.69 | 11.22 11.95 11.81 11.31 18.24 | |
Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | Second round | 31 | 9.48 | 11.66 | 9.48 12.28 11.85 11.54 11.59 |
First round | 22 | 9.65 | 11.13 | 10.61 9.65 13.68 11.74 11.05 | |
Cranbourne Spring Sunday 2023 | Final | 19 | 10.02 | 14.77 | 18.64 17.08 10.02 12.91 14.31 |
Second round | 20 | 10.63 | 12.43 | 13.99 10.63 11.43 11.88 14.74 | |
First round | 19 | 11.18 | 12.64 | 13.62 11.18 12.73 11.56 DNF | |
Melbourne for Kids Saturday 2023 | Second round | 19 | 9.02 | 12.79 | 11.53 9.02 15.07 12.77 14.06 |
First round | 20 | 9.77 | 12.53 | 9.77 12.85 13.75 12.86 11.88 | |
Geelong Winter 2023 | Final | 15 | 11.70 | 13.82 | 13.47 13.99 13.99 14.26 11.70 |
Second round | 10 | 10.88 | 11.05 | 11.11 11.05 10.98 14.12 10.88 | |
First round | 10 | 10.62 | 11.55 | 10.85 10.72 13.09 10.62 14.07 | |
Victorian Open 2023 | Second round | 45 | 10.75 | 12.22 | 12.79 10.75 12.43 DNF 11.45 |
First round | 81 | 9.82 | 13.90 | 15.64 13.91 9.82 DNF 12.15 | |
Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | Final | 7 | 11.66 | 12.34 | 11.94 12.15 11.66 12.93 15.02 |
Second round | 7 | 11.14 | 12.73 | 11.96 12.43 11.14 13.79 15.00 | |
First round | 10 | 12.33 | 13.91 | 13.09 12.33 14.80 13.83 20.50 | |
Speedcubing at Seaworks 2023 | Second round | 31 | 10.89 | 12.48 | 15.99 10.89 13.34 12.59 11.50 |
First round | 51 | 11.48 | 13.41 | 12.56 11.48 15.36 13.37 14.30 | |
Kensington Summer Saturday 2023 | Final | 15 | 11.86 | 13.29 | 11.86 13.48 13.48 12.92 15.54 |
Second round | 14 | 11.18 | 12.75 | 12.51 11.75 11.18 14.00 16.08 | |
First round | 17 | 13.16 | 13.97 | 13.16 14.50 14.03 13.51 14.36 | |
WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | First round | 191 | 10.81 | 13.93 | 14.35 16.27 13.36 14.09 10.81 |
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | Second round | 64 | 14.58 | 15.53 | 15.46 16.57 14.58 16.31 14.82 |
First round | 78 | 14.33 | 16.85 | 17.91 16.67 16.32 17.57 14.33 | |
Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 | Second round | 42 | 16.67 | 17.68 | 17.62 19.52 17.04 18.37 16.67 |
First round | 45 | 17.06 | 20.02 | 18.35 17.06 21.48 20.42 21.28 | |
Victorian Open 2022 | Second round | 95 | 19.34 | 21.41 | 22.09 22.27 19.34 19.86 22.74 |
First round | 117 | 18.11 | 25.26 | 29.12 19.35 18.11 27.30 30.87 | |
Wonderful Williamstown 2022 | First round | 144 | 23.56 | 25.10 | 28.99 24.75 23.56 26.63 23.91 |
2x2x2 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Brilliant Ballarat 2024 | Final | 7 | 2.73 | 3.58 | 3.63 3.51 6.23 2.73 3.59 |
First round | 5 | 2.14 | 3.42 | 3.59 4.58 3.82 2.85 2.14 | |
Altona Algorithms 2024 | Second round | 39 | 3.10 | 4.14 | 5.46 3.10 3.76 7.38 3.20 |
First round | 29 | 2.72 | 4.01 | 4.41 3.13 5.21 4.50 2.72 | |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | Second round | 42 | 3.39 | 3.95 | 3.92 3.39 4.01 3.92 4.74 |
First round | 79 | 3.64 | 4.42 | 3.64 4.70 4.11 4.44 4.89 | |
Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | First round | 26 | 3.33 | 4.02 | 3.33 3.50 4.19 6.08 4.37 |
Cranbourne Spring Sunday 2023 | Final | 11 | 2.86 | 4.34 | 5.40 4.48 DNF 3.14 2.86 |
First round | 11 | 2.70 | 3.13 | 3.14 3.48 2.76 3.80 2.70 | |
Melbourne for Kids Saturday 2023 | Final | 16 | 3.21 | 5.15 | 3.21 5.33 6.33 6.25 3.88 |
Second round | 13 | 3.56 | 3.91 | 3.81 3.96 3.56 3.97 5.60 | |
First round | 20 | 3.61 | 4.34 | 3.68 4.18 5.16 3.61 5.96 | |
Geelong Winter 2023 | Final | 11 | 2.97 | 3.98 | 2.97 4.82 3.70 4.99 3.42 |
Second round | 9 | 3.30 | 3.68 | 3.36 3.30 4.90 4.01 3.67 | |
First round | 25 | 3.63 | 4.76 | 3.63 4.76 5.13 DNF 4.38 | |
Victorian Open 2023 | Second round | 29 | 2.16 | 3.41 | 3.31 2.81 2.16 4.10 4.33 |
First round | 39 | 3.52 | 4.30 | 3.62 DNF 3.82 3.52 5.45 | |
Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | Final | 10 | 3.61 | 4.39 | 4.57 4.56 4.04 3.61 7.63 |
Second round | 13 | 3.25 | 4.52 | 6.10 3.25 4.49 5.78 3.28 | |
First round | 19 | 3.65 | 5.45 | 3.65 5.92 4.10 6.66 6.32 | |
Speedcubing at Seaworks 2023 | Second round | 63 | 4.29 | 4.85 | 5.42 DNF 4.74 4.39 4.29 |
First round | 33 | 2.16 | 4.19 | 3.64 2.16 3.84 5.10 6.26 | |
WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | First round | 82 | 2.92 | 4.03 | 5.46 3.48 4.85 2.92 3.76 |
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | Semi Final | 35 | 3.58 | 4.62 | 4.95 4.48 3.58 4.43 5.08 |
Second round | 28 | 3.46 | 4.12 | 4.33 4.48 3.56 4.97 3.46 | |
First round | 60 | 4.66 | 5.45 | 7.43 5.43 5.87 4.66 5.06 | |
Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 | First round | 25 | 3.80 | 5.21 | 4.83 8.73 3.80 5.00 5.81 |
Victorian Open 2022 | Second round | 79 | 5.15 | 6.64 | 6.91 6.06 8.36 5.15 6.96 |
First round | 65 | 4.41 | 6.16 | 6.88 7.64 6.72 4.88 4.41 | |
Wonderful Williamstown 2022 | First round | 169 | 7.99 | 10.50 | 11.19 16.21 11.39 7.99 8.91 |
4x4x4 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Brilliant Ballarat 2024 | Final | 9 | 37.08 | 47.25 | 48.06 49.44 44.24 37.08 53.20 |
First round | 10 | 42.04 | 46.84 | 42.80 46.56 51.16 55.46 42.04 | |
Altona Algorithms 2024 | First round | 53 | 43.02 | 59.83 | 53.27 1:01.57 1:19.14 1:04.64 43.02 |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | First round | 109 | 47.03 | 58.45 | DNF 47.03 55.10 1:12.02 48.23 |
Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | First round | 32 | 43.80 | 51.70 | 53.69 53.73 47.67 DNF 43.80 |
Geelong Winter 2023 | First round | 22 | 51.59 | 56.17 | 51.59 55.43 58.12 55.25 57.82 |
Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | First round | 14 | 56.64 | 1:04.46 | 1:05.47 1:06.85 1:01.07 1:09.81 56.64 |
Speedcubing at Seaworks 2023 | First round | 24 | 48.79 | 54.02 | 56.41 55.62 48.79 55.07 51.36 |
WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | First round | 152 | 46.35 | 58.65 | 46.35 1:01.57 53.79 1:04.76 1:00.60 |
Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 | First round | 39 | 1:40.02 | DNF 1:40.02 | |
5x5x5 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Brilliant Ballarat 2024 | Final | 12 | 1:18.74 | 1:33.42 | 1:36.97 1:47.13 1:30.53 1:18.74 1:32.77 |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | First round | 71 | 1:32.73 | 1:42.26 | 1:32.73 1:52.99 1:44.24 1:37.16 1:45.38 |
Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | Final | 39 | 1:37.09 | 1:45.97 | 1:47.67 1:37.09 1:45.72 1:44.52 1:58.98 |
Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | Final | 11 | 2:00.30 | 2:07.44 | 2:08.66 2:00.30 2:12.33 2:21.53 2:01.32 |
6x6x6 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | First round | 60 | 3:18.93 | 3:18.93 | |
Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | Final | 17 | 2:52.26 | 3:00.44 | 2:52.26 3:00.49 3:08.56 |
7x7x7 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | First round | 55 | 5:20.18 | 5:20.18 | |
Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | Final | 30 | 5:23.73 | 5:57.86 | 5:33.59 6:56.27 5:23.73 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | First round | 24 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNF |
Geelong Winter 2023 | Final | 10 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNS |
First round | 10 | 3:23.24 | DNF | 3:45.70 3:23.24 DNF | |
Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | Final | 10 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNF |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | Final | 37 | 53 | 53 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Altona Algorithms 2024 | First round | 22 | 19.66 | 21.50 | 19.66 20.21 21.92 27.45 22.37 |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | First round | 60 | 18.28 | 22.32 | 23.78 21.17 22.01 24.41 18.28 |
Hampton Park Summer Sunday 2023 | Final | 6 | 14.87 | 20.54 | 18.45 23.33 27.58 14.87 19.85 |
Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | First round | 21 | 19.45 | 21.97 | 22.46 20.68 19.45 22.76 27.75 |
Cranbourne Spring Sunday 2023 | Final | 10 | 19.72 | 22.47 | 24.02 19.72 23.44 20.58 23.39 |
First round | 12 | 18.80 | 22.94 | 22.20 25.97 24.74 21.87 18.80 | |
Geelong Winter 2023 | Final | 12 | 21.52 | 23.24 | 21.52 23.00 23.94 22.77 27.22 |
First round | 9 | 19.14 | 22.30 | 27.94 24.97 19.14 20.92 21.02 | |
Victorian Open 2023 | First round | 30 | 21.60 | 24.41 | 25.21 24.53 27.36 23.48 21.60 |
WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | First round | 238 | 46.04 | 46.04 46.94 | |
Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 | First round | 37 | 48.28 | 48.28 52.75 | |
Clock | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | First round | 76 | 12.74 | 12.74 13.22 | |
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | First round | 41 | 19.99 | 19.99 DNF | |
Megaminx | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Altona Algorithms 2024 | Final | 11 | 1:04.84 | 1:06.08 | 1:04.84 1:06.04 1:06.57 1:09.88 1:05.63 |
First round | 10 | 1:03.02 | 1:06.34 | 1:05.02 1:10.09 1:03.02 1:10.96 1:03.90 | |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | First round | 49 | 1:18.04 | 1:28.35 | 1:38.93 1:29.98 1:18.04 1:28.94 1:26.12 |
Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | Final | 7 | 1:29.06 | 1:35.46 | 1:36.88 1:37.35 1:32.14 2:41.15 1:29.06 |
WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | First round | 100 | 1:46.12 | 1:46.12 1:52.32 | |
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | First round | 31 | 1:43.26 | 2:03.75 | 2:12.53 1:58.31 1:43.26 2:05.46 2:07.47 |
Pyraminx | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Brilliant Ballarat 2024 | Final | 9 | 4.48 | 6.05 | 9.13 5.44 6.60 4.48 6.11 |
First round | 15 | 4.98 | 7.05 | 4.98 9.15 10.83 5.01 7.00 | |
Altona Algorithms 2024 | Second round | 32 | 3.68 | 7.24 | 8.51 6.40 6.82 3.68 12.66 |
First round | 35 | 3.99 | 7.27 | 6.89 7.26 9.33 7.65 3.99 | |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | Second round | 40 | 3.80 | 5.33 | 3.80 7.12 3.86 5.01 7.98 |
First round | 37 | 4.17 | 5.36 | 4.94 5.65 6.85 5.50 4.17 | |
Geelong Winter 2023 | First round | 17 | 5.48 | 7.03 | 6.03 8.47 5.48 6.59 DNF |
Victorian Open 2023 | Second round | 32 | 5.02 | 7.00 | 6.46 5.02 8.71 5.84 10.03 |
First round | 38 | 5.46 | 7.01 | 7.68 5.46 7.29 10.82 6.06 | |
Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | Final | 8 | 3.64 | 6.62 | 5.95 5.96 10.73 3.64 7.94 |
Second round | 5 | 4.86 | 6.29 | 10.04 5.94 4.86 6.29 6.64 | |
First round | 10 | 5.92 | 8.28 | 5.92 6.25 8.72 10.56 9.86 | |
Speedcubing at Seaworks 2023 | Second round | 27 | 5.45 | 6.89 | 6.29 7.45 6.94 8.63 5.45 |
First round | 30 | 6.07 | 7.50 | 7.61 7.37 7.88 6.07 7.51 | |
Kensington Summer Saturday 2023 | Final | 12 | 5.56 | 7.48 | 9.10 9.93 6.22 5.56 7.12 |
Second round | 12 | 5.20 | 7.79 | 5.20 8.94 8.36 7.34 7.68 | |
First round | 12 | 4.79 | 7.17 | 4.79 8.48 5.04 8.00 9.87 | |
WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | First round | 72 | 5.89 | 6.77 | 8.28 5.89 6.59 7.80 5.91 |
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | Second round | 47 | 6.64 | 9.04 | 13.18 7.60 8.09 6.64 11.44 |
First round | 40 | 5.96 | 8.81 | 5.96 DNF 8.76 9.70 7.98 | |
Skewb | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Brilliant Ballarat 2024 | Final | 14 | 4.57 | 6.64 | 8.29 8.17 4.57 7.00 4.76 |
First round | 8 | 3.68 | 4.81 | 5.03 4.78 3.68 8.51 4.63 | |
Altona Algorithms 2024 | Final | 13 | 4.63 | 5.32 | DNF 5.49 5.54 4.93 4.63 |
Second round | 10 | 1.94 | 4.44 | 4.55 1.94 3.50 5.77 5.26 | |
First round | 10 | 2.50 | 4.79 | 5.92 5.62 3.83 4.91 2.50 | |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | Final | 18 | 4.71 | 6.66 | 7.34 7.34 4.71 5.31 DNF |
Second round | 14 | 3.58 | 4.84 | 3.82 8.98 5.00 3.58 5.70 | |
First round | 12 | 3.42 | 5.06 | 4.51 4.24 6.81 6.42 3.42 | |
Hampton Park Summer Sunday 2023 | Final | 8 | 4.03 | 5.07 | 4.21 6.64 4.03 4.35 10.09 |
Second round | 6 | 3.84 | 4.71 | 7.76 4.20 3.84 4.98 4.94 | |
First round | 7 | 3.92 | 5.49 | 7.14 3.92 5.75 6.25 4.47 | |
Geelong Winter 2023 | Final | 13 | 3.07 | 7.78 | 9.27 7.12 6.94 3.07 9.86 |
First round | 8 | 4.01 | 4.91 | 4.36 4.88 6.40 4.01 5.48 | |
Victorian Open 2023 | Final | 6 | 2.98 | 4.39 | 2.98 5.72 3.20 4.59 5.39 |
Second round | 9 | 3.94 | 5.11 | 4.59 4.06 7.88 3.94 6.68 | |
First round | 8 | 3.79 | 4.83 | 5.92 4.29 3.79 4.29 6.48 | |
Speedcubing at Seaworks 2023 | Final | 13 | 4.85 | 5.48 | 5.49 5.18 6.53 5.77 4.85 |
Second round | 20 | 4.38 | 6.39 | 4.79 7.80 7.50 6.87 4.38 | |
First round | 13 | 5.27 | 5.81 | 6.69 5.74 5.54 6.14 5.27 | |
WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | First round | 149 | 4.85 | 10.65 | 4.85 10.43 14.95 9.97 11.55 |
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | Second round | 21 | 7.02 | 7.44 | 7.13 7.42 7.02 10.69 7.78 |
First round | 39 | 6.41 | 10.00 | 8.76 12.37 10.45 10.78 6.41 | |
Square-1 | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Brilliant Ballarat 2024 | Final | 20 | 28.54 | 41.94 | 40.19 45.39 28.54 40.25 48.26 |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | First round | 88 | 39.80 | 40.77 39.80 | |
Victorian Open 2023 | First round | 49 | 51.96 | 51.96 1:05.44 | |
Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | Final | 11 | 30.82 | 41.38 | 44.94 35.33 46.81 30.82 43.86 |
Brilliant Ballarat 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 10 | 8.32 | 10.20 | 10.50 8.99 8.32 11.11 DNF |
Second round | 9 | 9.41 | 10.38 | 9.41 9.48 10.53 11.14 13.99 | |
First round | 7 | 9.53 | 10.19 | 10.39 9.53 10.92 9.82 10.37 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 7 | 2.73 | 3.58 | 3.63 3.51 6.23 2.73 3.59 |
First round | 5 | 2.14 | 3.42 | 3.59 4.58 3.82 2.85 2.14 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 9 | 37.08 | 47.25 | 48.06 49.44 44.24 37.08 53.20 |
First round | 10 | 42.04 | 46.84 | 42.80 46.56 51.16 55.46 42.04 | |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 12 | 1:18.74 | 1:33.42 | 1:36.97 1:47.13 1:30.53 1:18.74 1:32.77 |
Pyraminx | Final | 9 | 4.48 | 6.05 | 9.13 5.44 6.60 4.48 6.11 |
First round | 15 | 4.98 | 7.05 | 4.98 9.15 10.83 5.01 7.00 | |
Skewb | Final | 14 | 4.57 | 6.64 | 8.29 8.17 4.57 7.00 4.76 |
First round | 8 | 3.68 | 4.81 | 5.03 4.78 3.68 8.51 4.63 | |
Square-1 | Final | 20 | 28.54 | 41.94 | 40.19 45.39 28.54 40.25 48.26 |
Altona Algorithms 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Semi Final | 28 | 8.08 | 10.94 | 15.22 10.11 8.08 11.64 11.06 |
Second round | 20 | 10.40 | 10.78 | 12.98 10.67 10.50 11.17 10.40 | |
First round | 24 | 9.52 | 11.20 | 12.38 9.52 10.78 10.43 12.55 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Second round | 39 | 3.10 | 4.14 | 5.46 3.10 3.76 7.38 3.20 |
First round | 29 | 2.72 | 4.01 | 4.41 3.13 5.21 4.50 2.72 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 53 | 43.02 | 59.83 | 53.27 1:01.57 1:19.14 1:04.64 43.02 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 22 | 19.66 | 21.50 | 19.66 20.21 21.92 27.45 22.37 |
Megaminx | Final | 11 | 1:04.84 | 1:06.08 | 1:04.84 1:06.04 1:06.57 1:09.88 1:05.63 |
First round | 10 | 1:03.02 | 1:06.34 | 1:05.02 1:10.09 1:03.02 1:10.96 1:03.90 | |
Pyraminx | Second round | 32 | 3.68 | 7.24 | 8.51 6.40 6.82 3.68 12.66 |
First round | 35 | 3.99 | 7.27 | 6.89 7.26 9.33 7.65 3.99 | |
Skewb | Final | 13 | 4.63 | 5.32 | DNF 5.49 5.54 4.93 4.63 |
Second round | 10 | 1.94 | 4.44 | 4.55 1.94 3.50 5.77 5.26 | |
First round | 10 | 2.50 | 4.79 | 5.92 5.62 3.83 4.91 2.50 | |
Melbourne Summer 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Semi Final | 74 | 10.02 | 12.58 | 12.78 12.10 14.38 12.85 10.02 |
Second round | 72 | 8.71 | 11.67 | 10.51 13.61 8.71 15.37 10.90 | |
First round | 65 | 10.11 | 11.38 | 10.11 12.78 11.41 12.32 10.40 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Second round | 42 | 3.39 | 3.95 | 3.92 3.39 4.01 3.92 4.74 |
First round | 79 | 3.64 | 4.42 | 3.64 4.70 4.11 4.44 4.89 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 109 | 47.03 | 58.45 | DNF 47.03 55.10 1:12.02 48.23 |
5x5x5 Cube | First round | 71 | 1:32.73 | 1:42.26 | 1:32.73 1:52.99 1:44.24 1:37.16 1:45.38 |
6x6x6 Cube | First round | 60 | 3:18.93 | 3:18.93 | |
7x7x7 Cube | First round | 55 | 5:20.18 | 5:20.18 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 60 | 18.28 | 22.32 | 23.78 21.17 22.01 24.41 18.28 |
Clock | First round | 76 | 12.74 | 12.74 13.22 | |
Megaminx | First round | 49 | 1:18.04 | 1:28.35 | 1:38.93 1:29.98 1:18.04 1:28.94 1:26.12 |
Pyraminx | Second round | 40 | 3.80 | 5.33 | 3.80 7.12 3.86 5.01 7.98 |
First round | 37 | 4.17 | 5.36 | 4.94 5.65 6.85 5.50 4.17 | |
Skewb | Final | 18 | 4.71 | 6.66 | 7.34 7.34 4.71 5.31 DNF |
Second round | 14 | 3.58 | 4.84 | 3.82 8.98 5.00 3.58 5.70 | |
First round | 12 | 3.42 | 5.06 | 4.51 4.24 6.81 6.42 3.42 | |
Square-1 | First round | 88 | 39.80 | 40.77 39.80 | |
Hampton Park Summer Sunday 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 10 | 9.59 | 11.72 | 11.86 24.82 9.59 10.83 12.48 |
Second round | 10 | 8.27 | 10.72 | 12.93 10.60 9.68 11.89 8.27 | |
First round | 11 | 11.22 | 11.69 | 11.22 11.95 11.81 11.31 18.24 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 6 | 14.87 | 20.54 | 18.45 23.33 27.58 14.87 19.85 |
Skewb | Final | 8 | 4.03 | 5.07 | 4.21 6.64 4.03 4.35 10.09 |
Second round | 6 | 3.84 | 4.71 | 7.76 4.20 3.84 4.98 4.94 | |
First round | 7 | 3.92 | 5.49 | 7.14 3.92 5.75 6.25 4.47 | |
Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 31 | 9.48 | 11.66 | 9.48 12.28 11.85 11.54 11.59 |
First round | 22 | 9.65 | 11.13 | 10.61 9.65 13.68 11.74 11.05 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 26 | 3.33 | 4.02 | 3.33 3.50 4.19 6.08 4.37 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 32 | 43.80 | 51.70 | 53.69 53.73 47.67 DNF 43.80 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 39 | 1:37.09 | 1:45.97 | 1:47.67 1:37.09 1:45.72 1:44.52 1:58.98 |
6x6x6 Cube | Final | 17 | 2:52.26 | 3:00.44 | 2:52.26 3:00.49 3:08.56 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 30 | 5:23.73 | 5:57.86 | 5:33.59 6:56.27 5:23.73 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | First round | 24 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNF |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 37 | 53 | 53 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 21 | 19.45 | 21.97 | 22.46 20.68 19.45 22.76 27.75 |
Cranbourne Spring Sunday 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 19 | 10.02 | 14.77 | 18.64 17.08 10.02 12.91 14.31 |
Second round | 20 | 10.63 | 12.43 | 13.99 10.63 11.43 11.88 14.74 | |
First round | 19 | 11.18 | 12.64 | 13.62 11.18 12.73 11.56 DNF | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 11 | 2.86 | 4.34 | 5.40 4.48 DNF 3.14 2.86 |
First round | 11 | 2.70 | 3.13 | 3.14 3.48 2.76 3.80 2.70 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 10 | 19.72 | 22.47 | 24.02 19.72 23.44 20.58 23.39 |
First round | 12 | 18.80 | 22.94 | 22.20 25.97 24.74 21.87 18.80 | |
Melbourne for Kids Saturday 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 19 | 9.02 | 12.79 | 11.53 9.02 15.07 12.77 14.06 |
First round | 20 | 9.77 | 12.53 | 9.77 12.85 13.75 12.86 11.88 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 16 | 3.21 | 5.15 | 3.21 5.33 6.33 6.25 3.88 |
Second round | 13 | 3.56 | 3.91 | 3.81 3.96 3.56 3.97 5.60 | |
First round | 20 | 3.61 | 4.34 | 3.68 4.18 5.16 3.61 5.96 | |
Geelong Winter 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 15 | 11.70 | 13.82 | 13.47 13.99 13.99 14.26 11.70 |
Second round | 10 | 10.88 | 11.05 | 11.11 11.05 10.98 14.12 10.88 | |
First round | 10 | 10.62 | 11.55 | 10.85 10.72 13.09 10.62 14.07 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 11 | 2.97 | 3.98 | 2.97 4.82 3.70 4.99 3.42 |
Second round | 9 | 3.30 | 3.68 | 3.36 3.30 4.90 4.01 3.67 | |
First round | 25 | 3.63 | 4.76 | 3.63 4.76 5.13 DNF 4.38 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 22 | 51.59 | 56.17 | 51.59 55.43 58.12 55.25 57.82 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 10 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNS |
First round | 10 | 3:23.24 | DNF | 3:45.70 3:23.24 DNF | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 12 | 21.52 | 23.24 | 21.52 23.00 23.94 22.77 27.22 |
First round | 9 | 19.14 | 22.30 | 27.94 24.97 19.14 20.92 21.02 | |
Pyraminx | First round | 17 | 5.48 | 7.03 | 6.03 8.47 5.48 6.59 DNF |
Skewb | Final | 13 | 3.07 | 7.78 | 9.27 7.12 6.94 3.07 9.86 |
First round | 8 | 4.01 | 4.91 | 4.36 4.88 6.40 4.01 5.48 | |
Victorian Open 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 45 | 10.75 | 12.22 | 12.79 10.75 12.43 DNF 11.45 |
First round | 81 | 9.82 | 13.90 | 15.64 13.91 9.82 DNF 12.15 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Second round | 29 | 2.16 | 3.41 | 3.31 2.81 2.16 4.10 4.33 |
First round | 39 | 3.52 | 4.30 | 3.62 DNF 3.82 3.52 5.45 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 30 | 21.60 | 24.41 | 25.21 24.53 27.36 23.48 21.60 |
Pyraminx | Second round | 32 | 5.02 | 7.00 | 6.46 5.02 8.71 5.84 10.03 |
First round | 38 | 5.46 | 7.01 | 7.68 5.46 7.29 10.82 6.06 | |
Skewb | Final | 6 | 2.98 | 4.39 | 2.98 5.72 3.20 4.59 5.39 |
Second round | 9 | 3.94 | 5.11 | 4.59 4.06 7.88 3.94 6.68 | |
First round | 8 | 3.79 | 4.83 | 5.92 4.29 3.79 4.29 6.48 | |
Square-1 | First round | 49 | 51.96 | 51.96 1:05.44 | |
Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 7 | 11.66 | 12.34 | 11.94 12.15 11.66 12.93 15.02 |
Second round | 7 | 11.14 | 12.73 | 11.96 12.43 11.14 13.79 15.00 | |
First round | 10 | 12.33 | 13.91 | 13.09 12.33 14.80 13.83 20.50 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 10 | 3.61 | 4.39 | 4.57 4.56 4.04 3.61 7.63 |
Second round | 13 | 3.25 | 4.52 | 6.10 3.25 4.49 5.78 3.28 | |
First round | 19 | 3.65 | 5.45 | 3.65 5.92 4.10 6.66 6.32 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 14 | 56.64 | 1:04.46 | 1:05.47 1:06.85 1:01.07 1:09.81 56.64 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 11 | 2:00.30 | 2:07.44 | 2:08.66 2:00.30 2:12.33 2:21.53 2:01.32 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 10 | DNF | DNF | DNF DNF DNF |
Megaminx | Final | 7 | 1:29.06 | 1:35.46 | 1:36.88 1:37.35 1:32.14 2:41.15 1:29.06 |
Pyraminx | Final | 8 | 3.64 | 6.62 | 5.95 5.96 10.73 3.64 7.94 |
Second round | 5 | 4.86 | 6.29 | 10.04 5.94 4.86 6.29 6.64 | |
First round | 10 | 5.92 | 8.28 | 5.92 6.25 8.72 10.56 9.86 | |
Square-1 | Final | 11 | 30.82 | 41.38 | 44.94 35.33 46.81 30.82 43.86 |
Speedcubing at Seaworks 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 31 | 10.89 | 12.48 | 15.99 10.89 13.34 12.59 11.50 |
First round | 51 | 11.48 | 13.41 | 12.56 11.48 15.36 13.37 14.30 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Second round | 63 | 4.29 | 4.85 | 5.42 DNF 4.74 4.39 4.29 |
First round | 33 | 2.16 | 4.19 | 3.64 2.16 3.84 5.10 6.26 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 24 | 48.79 | 54.02 | 56.41 55.62 48.79 55.07 51.36 |
Pyraminx | Second round | 27 | 5.45 | 6.89 | 6.29 7.45 6.94 8.63 5.45 |
First round | 30 | 6.07 | 7.50 | 7.61 7.37 7.88 6.07 7.51 | |
Skewb | Final | 13 | 4.85 | 5.48 | 5.49 5.18 6.53 5.77 4.85 |
Second round | 20 | 4.38 | 6.39 | 4.79 7.80 7.50 6.87 4.38 | |
First round | 13 | 5.27 | 5.81 | 6.69 5.74 5.54 6.14 5.27 | |
Kensington Summer Saturday 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 15 | 11.86 | 13.29 | 11.86 13.48 13.48 12.92 15.54 |
Second round | 14 | 11.18 | 12.75 | 12.51 11.75 11.18 14.00 16.08 | |
First round | 17 | 13.16 | 13.97 | 13.16 14.50 14.03 13.51 14.36 | |
Pyraminx | Final | 12 | 5.56 | 7.48 | 9.10 9.93 6.22 5.56 7.12 |
Second round | 12 | 5.20 | 7.79 | 5.20 8.94 8.36 7.34 7.68 | |
First round | 12 | 4.79 | 7.17 | 4.79 8.48 5.04 8.00 9.87 | |
WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 191 | 10.81 | 13.93 | 14.35 16.27 13.36 14.09 10.81 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 82 | 2.92 | 4.03 | 5.46 3.48 4.85 2.92 3.76 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 152 | 46.35 | 58.65 | 46.35 1:01.57 53.79 1:04.76 1:00.60 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 238 | 46.04 | 46.04 46.94 | |
Megaminx | First round | 100 | 1:46.12 | 1:46.12 1:52.32 | |
Pyraminx | First round | 72 | 5.89 | 6.77 | 8.28 5.89 6.59 7.80 5.91 |
Skewb | First round | 149 | 4.85 | 10.65 | 4.85 10.43 14.95 9.97 11.55 |
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 64 | 14.58 | 15.53 | 15.46 16.57 14.58 16.31 14.82 |
First round | 78 | 14.33 | 16.85 | 17.91 16.67 16.32 17.57 14.33 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Semi Final | 35 | 3.58 | 4.62 | 4.95 4.48 3.58 4.43 5.08 |
Second round | 28 | 3.46 | 4.12 | 4.33 4.48 3.56 4.97 3.46 | |
First round | 60 | 4.66 | 5.45 | 7.43 5.43 5.87 4.66 5.06 | |
Clock | First round | 41 | 19.99 | 19.99 DNF | |
Megaminx | First round | 31 | 1:43.26 | 2:03.75 | 2:12.53 1:58.31 1:43.26 2:05.46 2:07.47 |
Pyraminx | Second round | 47 | 6.64 | 9.04 | 13.18 7.60 8.09 6.64 11.44 |
First round | 40 | 5.96 | 8.81 | 5.96 DNF 8.76 9.70 7.98 | |
Skewb | Second round | 21 | 7.02 | 7.44 | 7.13 7.42 7.02 10.69 7.78 |
First round | 39 | 6.41 | 10.00 | 8.76 12.37 10.45 10.78 6.41 | |
Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 42 | 16.67 | 17.68 | 17.62 19.52 17.04 18.37 16.67 |
First round | 45 | 17.06 | 20.02 | 18.35 17.06 21.48 20.42 21.28 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 25 | 3.80 | 5.21 | 4.83 8.73 3.80 5.00 5.81 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 39 | 1:40.02 | DNF 1:40.02 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 37 | 48.28 | 48.28 52.75 | |
Victorian Open 2022 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 95 | 19.34 | 21.41 | 22.09 22.27 19.34 19.86 22.74 |
First round | 117 | 18.11 | 25.26 | 29.12 19.35 18.11 27.30 30.87 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Second round | 79 | 5.15 | 6.64 | 6.91 6.06 8.36 5.15 6.96 |
First round | 65 | 4.41 | 6.16 | 6.88 7.64 6.72 4.88 4.41 | |
Wonderful Williamstown 2022 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 144 | 23.56 | 25.10 | 28.99 24.75 23.56 26.63 23.91 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 169 | 7.99 | 10.50 | 11.19 16.21 11.39 7.99 8.91 |
No. | Date | Name | Region | City |
---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 2024-03-16~17 | Brilliant Ballarat 2024 | Australia | Ballarat, Victoria |
16 | 2024-03-02~03 | Altona Algorithms 2024 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
15 | 2024-01-19~21 | Melbourne Summer 2024 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
14 | 2023-12-03 | Hampton Park Summer Sunday 2023 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
13 | 2023-11-11~12 | Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
12 | 2023-09-10 | Cranbourne Spring Sunday 2023 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
11 | 2023-08-26 | Melbourne for Kids Saturday 2023 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
10 | 2023-07-29~30 | Geelong Winter 2023 | Australia | Geelong, Victoria |
9 | 2023-07-01~02 | Victorian Open 2023 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
8 | 2023-05-13~14 | Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | Australia | Apollo Bay, Victoria |
7 | 2023-03-18~19 | Speedcubing at Seaworks 2023 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
6 | 2023-02-11 | Kensington Summer Saturday 2023 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
5 | 2022-12-15~18 | WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
4 | 2022-10-15~16 | Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
3 | 2022-08-14 | Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
2 | 2022-06-04~05 | Victorian Open 2022 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
1 | 2022-04-23~24 | Wonderful Williamstown 2022 | Australia | Melbourne, Victoria |
Closest Cubers
Person | Competitions |
---|---|
Phoenix Patterson | 15 |
Ben Wakelin | 14 |
Kerrie Jarman | 13 |
Emmet Hobbs | 12 |
Jacob Joshi | 12 |
Myles Jarman | 12 |
Putian Ye (叶溥天) | 12 |
Tom Noble | 12 |
Ziqi Ding | 12 |
Alex Butera | 11 |
Cameron Stollery | 11 |
David Epstein | 11 |
Divnoor Bajwa | 11 |
Nicholas Eppingstall | 11 |
Benjamin Tolhurst | 10 |
David Edwards | 10 |
Matthew Sieredzinski | 10 |
Miller Atkinson | 10 |
Nathan Fares | 10 |
Patrick Kleverlaan | 10 |
Seen Cubers
Times | Competitors |
---|---|
1 | 1252 |
2 | 412 |
3 | 197 |
4 | 84 |
5 | 68 |
6 | 29 |
7 | 19 |
8 | 25 |
9 | 17 |
10 | 9 |
11 | 5 |
12 | 6 |
13 | 1 |
14 | 1 |
15 | 1 |
All | 2126 |