Cadel Dozier
Current Personal Records
Event | NR | CR | WR | Single | Average | WR | CR | NR | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Solves/Attempts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | 830 | 1051 | 3688 | 7.61 | 10.27 | 6199 | 1679 | 1323 | 117/120 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | 1163 | 1478 | 5338 | 1.95 | 3.66 | 6755 | 1946 | 1509 | 47/50 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | 3386 | 4665 | 18573 | 54.29 | 1:11.33 | 24345 | 6368 | 4682 | 36/37 | |||
3x3x3 One-Handed | 2637 | 3623 | 15179 | 22.59 | 26.93 | 13915 | 3280 | 2388 | 9/10 | |||
Clock | 2588 | 3111 | 10086 | 16.64 | 18.49 | 8682 | 2674 | 2235 | 27/32 | |||
Pyraminx | 5221 | 6687 | 24854 | 6.74 | 8.29 | 14380 | 3637 | 2828 | 50/50 | |||
Skewb | 1545 | 1975 | 7337 | 4.49 | 10.69 | 18095 | 5202 | 4052 | 59/60 |
Sum of Ranks
Sum of NR | NR | Sum of CR | CR | Sum of WR | WR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single | 44794 | 2239 | 58844 | 2940 | 210657 | 10423 |
Average | 34835 | 2011 | 45876 | 2645 | 166593 | 9470 |
3x3x3 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wisconsin Qualifier 2024 | Final | 9 | 8.46 | 10.27 | 10.70 9.28 11.00 8.46 10.84 |
Second round | 9 | 9.47 | 10.32 | 10.97 10.32 9.68 12.03 9.47 | |
First round | 14 | 7.61 | 11.38 | 10.82 11.41 11.92 7.61 12.98 | |
Eau Claire 2024 | Final | 11 | 9.59 | 12.02 | 12.15 14.49 12.56 11.34 9.59 |
Second round | 11 | 10.75 | 12.09 | 11.90 14.40 11.69 12.68 10.75 | |
First round | 11 | 11.19 | 11.94 | 11.47 14.69 12.65 11.19 11.71 | |
New Ulm Reboot 2024 | Final | 8 | 9.23 | 10.80 | 10.77 12.49 11.97 9.23 9.66 |
Second round | 9 | 10.85 | 12.04 | 13.28 10.85 12.85 12.41 10.87 | |
First round | 10 | 9.41 | 11.36 | 10.33 12.49 11.25 9.41 12.54 | |
Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | Final | 9 | 9.30 | 11.45 | 11.36 12.15 9.30 11.76 11.24 |
Second round | 9 | 10.50 | 12.84 | 14.05 11.05 10.50 13.43 14.26 | |
First round | 11 | 9.98 | 13.51 | 12.24 14.05 14.48 14.24 9.98 | |
Elite in Eagan 2024 | Final | 14 | 10.95 | 12.87 | 14.89 13.82 10.95 11.53 13.26 |
Second round | 16 | 10.73 | 11.36 | 11.85 16.90 10.80 10.73 11.42 | |
First round | 14 | 10.37 | 11.19 | 12.62 18.17 10.38 10.37 10.58 | |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | Second round | 24 | 10.56 | 11.32 | 10.56 10.76 11.40 11.79 19.92 |
First round | 30 | 11.94 | 13.31 | 12.34 13.56 14.02 11.94 15.78 | |
Cubetcha 2023 | Second round | 29 | 9.68 | 13.45 | 12.64 14.82 13.30 14.40 9.68 |
First round | 26 | 12.95 | 13.30 | 13.84 12.95 13.01 13.05 15.45 | |
Pyraminx in Pewaukee 2023 | First round | 40 | 11.38 | 14.85 | 14.24 13.07 17.45 17.24 11.38 |
North Woods 2023 | Second round | 41 | 14.45 | DNF | 16.47 15.41 DNF 14.45 DNF |
First round | 34 | 14.51 | 17.52 | 14.93 14.51 18.93 18.70 DNF | |
Minnesota Cube Melt 2023 | Second round | 65 | 15.21 | 20.10 | 20.80 18.03 21.79 21.47 15.21 |
First round | 86 | 21.19 | 23.70 | 23.90 25.77 21.19 21.43 26.88 | |
2x2x2 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Wisconsin Qualifier 2024 | Final | 11 | 2.87 | 3.66 | 3.56 3.61 3.90 3.80 2.87 |
First round | 12 | 3.16 | 3.83 | 5.07 3.48 3.16 4.45 3.55 | |
Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | Final | 10 | 1.95 | 3.66 | 1.95 4.14 5.79 3.36 3.47 |
Second round | 13 | 2.42 | 4.32 | 4.20 5.37 2.42 4.57 4.18 | |
First round | 13 | 3.28 | 4.57 | 5.09 3.28 4.03 DNF 4.58 | |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | Second round | 46 | 4.23 | 5.79 | DNF 6.82 4.23 5.41 5.13 |
First round | 36 | 3.72 | 4.91 | 5.12 DNF 3.72 5.31 4.29 | |
Cubetcha 2023 | Second round | 36 | 4.58 | 6.20 | 4.58 7.21 6.46 4.93 11.19 |
First round | 53 | 4.87 | 6.67 | 8.17 4.87 7.52 5.35 7.13 | |
North Woods 2023 | First round | 32 | 4.66 | 5.96 | 10.59 4.91 5.32 4.66 7.66 |
4x4x4 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Wisconsin Qualifier 2024 | First round | 27 | 1:01.62 | 1:13.18 | 1:09.58 1:01.62 1:16.12 1:17.49 1:13.85 |
New Ulm Reboot 2024 | Second round | 17 | 1:06.35 | 1:12.77 | 1:35.58 1:06.35 1:10.98 1:15.16 1:12.17 |
First round | 20 | 1:09.55 | 1:17.44 | 1:15.33 1:16.27 1:30.98 1:20.72 1:09.55 | |
Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | Final | 15 | 54.70 | 1:11.88 | 1:03.23 1:19.13 1:16.51 54.70 1:15.90 |
Elite in Eagan 2024 | First round | 36 | 1:31.13 | 1:31.13 1:39.09 | |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | First round | 38 | 1:01.93 | 1:16.52 | 1:13.90 1:14.77 1:36.24 1:01.93 1:20.88 |
Cubetcha 2023 | First round | 33 | 54.29 | 1:11.33 | 1:14.41 54.29 1:09.73 1:09.85 DNF |
North Woods 2023 | Final | 31 | 1:04.46 | 1:11.33 | 1:08.68 1:22.35 1:16.76 1:04.46 1:08.56 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Wisconsin Qualifier 2024 | First round | 14 | 24.37 | 26.93 | 25.01 37.55 30.54 24.37 25.24 |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | First round | 31 | 22.59 | 33.41 | 40.14 30.61 29.47 DNF 22.59 |
Clock | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Wisconsin Qualifier 2024 | First round | 33 | 16.64 | 25.25 | 19.55 DNF 23.01 16.64 33.18 |
Eau Claire 2024 | First round | 47 | 54.44 | DNF 54.44 | |
New Ulm Reboot 2024 | First round | 15 | 17.81 | 18.49 | 18.85 18.66 17.81 19.97 17.97 |
Elite in Eagan 2024 | First round | 35 | 19.60 | 22.30 | 21.27 23.10 22.52 19.60 DNF |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | First round | 51 | 21.31 | 35.07 | 25.00 DNF 31.24 48.98 21.31 |
Pyraminx in Pewaukee 2023 | First round | 52 | 22.60 | 25.02 | 22.69 32.27 22.60 25.14 27.24 |
North Woods 2023 | First round | 25 | 30.36 | 33.90 | 32.07 DNF 30.36 36.57 33.06 |
Pyraminx | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Wisconsin Qualifier 2024 | First round | 21 | 7.37 | 8.29 | 7.87 9.53 11.44 7.46 7.37 |
Eau Claire 2024 | First round | 24 | 6.74 | 9.84 | 9.57 10.84 6.74 9.10 12.01 |
Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | Final | 17 | 8.03 | 9.23 | 11.28 8.97 8.28 8.03 10.45 |
First round | 21 | 9.36 | 12.91 | 15.54 10.33 25.22 9.36 12.86 | |
Elite in Eagan 2024 | First round | 33 | 8.24 | 11.16 | 9.49 8.24 14.09 11.68 12.30 |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | Second round | 46 | 9.36 | 11.14 | 14.18 15.56 9.56 9.69 9.36 |
First round | 42 | 8.06 | 9.73 | 9.63 14.57 9.38 10.18 8.06 | |
Pyraminx in Pewaukee 2023 | Second round | 83 | 9.76 | 11.87 | 13.88 12.39 9.76 12.29 10.94 |
First round | 99 | 11.28 | 14.88 | 13.76 13.68 18.77 17.19 11.28 | |
Minnesota Cube Melt 2023 | First round | 124 | 15.86 | 23.08 | 15.86 21.46 23.75 24.02 52.03 |
Skewb | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Wisconsin Qualifier 2024 | First round | 26 | 7.58 | 11.78 | 11.71 10.73 26.62 12.91 7.58 |
Eau Claire 2024 | First round | 33 | 4.49 | 11.16 | 8.01 4.49 15.89 9.57 20.14 |
New Ulm Reboot 2024 | Final | 20 | 9.54 | 12.66 | 9.54 13.15 14.94 DNF 9.90 |
First round | 20 | 7.24 | 13.09 | 13.96 12.68 7.24 12.62 22.23 | |
Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | Final | 18 | 8.88 | 12.75 | 8.88 12.63 16.90 12.98 12.65 |
First round | 17 | 6.80 | 11.92 | 14.56 10.45 13.58 6.80 11.74 | |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | Second round | 46 | 10.17 | 12.34 | 13.28 10.77 12.98 14.06 10.17 |
First round | 49 | 6.44 | 12.29 | 15.45 13.66 12.23 10.98 6.44 | |
Cubetcha 2023 | Second round | 62 | 13.77 | 17.92 | 23.17 15.09 13.77 15.49 26.46 |
First round | 54 | 9.86 | 13.13 | 15.14 18.29 13.36 9.86 10.89 | |
Pyraminx in Pewaukee 2023 | First round | 53 | 8.56 | 10.69 | 9.50 10.76 24.00 8.56 11.82 |
North Woods 2023 | First round | 25 | 9.38 | 11.64 | 11.89 10.28 12.76 9.38 13.57 |
Wisconsin Qualifier 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 9 | 8.46 | 10.27 | 10.70 9.28 11.00 8.46 10.84 |
Second round | 9 | 9.47 | 10.32 | 10.97 10.32 9.68 12.03 9.47 | |
First round | 14 | 7.61 | 11.38 | 10.82 11.41 11.92 7.61 12.98 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 11 | 2.87 | 3.66 | 3.56 3.61 3.90 3.80 2.87 |
First round | 12 | 3.16 | 3.83 | 5.07 3.48 3.16 4.45 3.55 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 27 | 1:01.62 | 1:13.18 | 1:09.58 1:01.62 1:16.12 1:17.49 1:13.85 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 14 | 24.37 | 26.93 | 25.01 37.55 30.54 24.37 25.24 |
Clock | First round | 33 | 16.64 | 25.25 | 19.55 DNF 23.01 16.64 33.18 |
Pyraminx | First round | 21 | 7.37 | 8.29 | 7.87 9.53 11.44 7.46 7.37 |
Skewb | First round | 26 | 7.58 | 11.78 | 11.71 10.73 26.62 12.91 7.58 |
Eau Claire 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 11 | 9.59 | 12.02 | 12.15 14.49 12.56 11.34 9.59 |
Second round | 11 | 10.75 | 12.09 | 11.90 14.40 11.69 12.68 10.75 | |
First round | 11 | 11.19 | 11.94 | 11.47 14.69 12.65 11.19 11.71 | |
Clock | First round | 47 | 54.44 | DNF 54.44 | |
Pyraminx | First round | 24 | 6.74 | 9.84 | 9.57 10.84 6.74 9.10 12.01 |
Skewb | First round | 33 | 4.49 | 11.16 | 8.01 4.49 15.89 9.57 20.14 |
New Ulm Reboot 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 8 | 9.23 | 10.80 | 10.77 12.49 11.97 9.23 9.66 |
Second round | 9 | 10.85 | 12.04 | 13.28 10.85 12.85 12.41 10.87 | |
First round | 10 | 9.41 | 11.36 | 10.33 12.49 11.25 9.41 12.54 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Second round | 17 | 1:06.35 | 1:12.77 | 1:35.58 1:06.35 1:10.98 1:15.16 1:12.17 |
First round | 20 | 1:09.55 | 1:17.44 | 1:15.33 1:16.27 1:30.98 1:20.72 1:09.55 | |
Clock | First round | 15 | 17.81 | 18.49 | 18.85 18.66 17.81 19.97 17.97 |
Skewb | Final | 20 | 9.54 | 12.66 | 9.54 13.15 14.94 DNF 9.90 |
First round | 20 | 7.24 | 13.09 | 13.96 12.68 7.24 12.62 22.23 | |
Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 9 | 9.30 | 11.45 | 11.36 12.15 9.30 11.76 11.24 |
Second round | 9 | 10.50 | 12.84 | 14.05 11.05 10.50 13.43 14.26 | |
First round | 11 | 9.98 | 13.51 | 12.24 14.05 14.48 14.24 9.98 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 10 | 1.95 | 3.66 | 1.95 4.14 5.79 3.36 3.47 |
Second round | 13 | 2.42 | 4.32 | 4.20 5.37 2.42 4.57 4.18 | |
First round | 13 | 3.28 | 4.57 | 5.09 3.28 4.03 DNF 4.58 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 15 | 54.70 | 1:11.88 | 1:03.23 1:19.13 1:16.51 54.70 1:15.90 |
Pyraminx | Final | 17 | 8.03 | 9.23 | 11.28 8.97 8.28 8.03 10.45 |
First round | 21 | 9.36 | 12.91 | 15.54 10.33 25.22 9.36 12.86 | |
Skewb | Final | 18 | 8.88 | 12.75 | 8.88 12.63 16.90 12.98 12.65 |
First round | 17 | 6.80 | 11.92 | 14.56 10.45 13.58 6.80 11.74 | |
Elite in Eagan 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 14 | 10.95 | 12.87 | 14.89 13.82 10.95 11.53 13.26 |
Second round | 16 | 10.73 | 11.36 | 11.85 16.90 10.80 10.73 11.42 | |
First round | 14 | 10.37 | 11.19 | 12.62 18.17 10.38 10.37 10.58 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 36 | 1:31.13 | 1:31.13 1:39.09 | |
Clock | First round | 35 | 19.60 | 22.30 | 21.27 23.10 22.52 19.60 DNF |
Pyraminx | First round | 33 | 8.24 | 11.16 | 9.49 8.24 14.09 11.68 12.30 |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 24 | 10.56 | 11.32 | 10.56 10.76 11.40 11.79 19.92 |
First round | 30 | 11.94 | 13.31 | 12.34 13.56 14.02 11.94 15.78 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Second round | 46 | 4.23 | 5.79 | DNF 6.82 4.23 5.41 5.13 |
First round | 36 | 3.72 | 4.91 | 5.12 DNF 3.72 5.31 4.29 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 38 | 1:01.93 | 1:16.52 | 1:13.90 1:14.77 1:36.24 1:01.93 1:20.88 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 31 | 22.59 | 33.41 | 40.14 30.61 29.47 DNF 22.59 |
Clock | First round | 51 | 21.31 | 35.07 | 25.00 DNF 31.24 48.98 21.31 |
Pyraminx | Second round | 46 | 9.36 | 11.14 | 14.18 15.56 9.56 9.69 9.36 |
First round | 42 | 8.06 | 9.73 | 9.63 14.57 9.38 10.18 8.06 | |
Skewb | Second round | 46 | 10.17 | 12.34 | 13.28 10.77 12.98 14.06 10.17 |
First round | 49 | 6.44 | 12.29 | 15.45 13.66 12.23 10.98 6.44 | |
Cubetcha 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 29 | 9.68 | 13.45 | 12.64 14.82 13.30 14.40 9.68 |
First round | 26 | 12.95 | 13.30 | 13.84 12.95 13.01 13.05 15.45 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Second round | 36 | 4.58 | 6.20 | 4.58 7.21 6.46 4.93 11.19 |
First round | 53 | 4.87 | 6.67 | 8.17 4.87 7.52 5.35 7.13 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 33 | 54.29 | 1:11.33 | 1:14.41 54.29 1:09.73 1:09.85 DNF |
Skewb | Second round | 62 | 13.77 | 17.92 | 23.17 15.09 13.77 15.49 26.46 |
First round | 54 | 9.86 | 13.13 | 15.14 18.29 13.36 9.86 10.89 | |
Pyraminx in Pewaukee 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 40 | 11.38 | 14.85 | 14.24 13.07 17.45 17.24 11.38 |
Clock | First round | 52 | 22.60 | 25.02 | 22.69 32.27 22.60 25.14 27.24 |
Pyraminx | Second round | 83 | 9.76 | 11.87 | 13.88 12.39 9.76 12.29 10.94 |
First round | 99 | 11.28 | 14.88 | 13.76 13.68 18.77 17.19 11.28 | |
Skewb | First round | 53 | 8.56 | 10.69 | 9.50 10.76 24.00 8.56 11.82 |
North Woods 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 41 | 14.45 | DNF | 16.47 15.41 DNF 14.45 DNF |
First round | 34 | 14.51 | 17.52 | 14.93 14.51 18.93 18.70 DNF | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 32 | 4.66 | 5.96 | 10.59 4.91 5.32 4.66 7.66 |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 31 | 1:04.46 | 1:11.33 | 1:08.68 1:22.35 1:16.76 1:04.46 1:08.56 |
Clock | First round | 25 | 30.36 | 33.90 | 32.07 DNF 30.36 36.57 33.06 |
Skewb | First round | 25 | 9.38 | 11.64 | 11.89 10.28 12.76 9.38 13.57 |
Minnesota Cube Melt 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 65 | 15.21 | 20.10 | 20.80 18.03 21.79 21.47 15.21 |
First round | 86 | 21.19 | 23.70 | 23.90 25.77 21.19 21.43 26.88 | |
Pyraminx | First round | 124 | 15.86 | 23.08 | 15.86 21.46 23.75 24.02 52.03 |
No. | Date | Name | Region | City |
---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 2024-06-01~02 | Wisconsin Qualifier 2024 | United States | Pewaukee, Wisconsin |
9 | 2024-04-27 | Eau Claire 2024 | United States | Eau Claire, Wisconsin |
8 | 2024-04-06 | New Ulm Reboot 2024 | United States | New Ulm, Minnesota |
7 | 2024-03-03 | Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | United States | Eagan, Minnesota |
6 | 2024-02-11 | Elite in Eagan 2024 | United States | Eagan, Minnesota |
5 | 2024-01-20~21 | North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | United States | Eagan, Minnesota |
4 | 2023-10-28 | Cubetcha 2023 | United States | St. Paul, Minnesota |
3 | 2023-10-07 | Pyraminx in Pewaukee 2023 | United States | Pewaukee, Wisconsin |
2 | 2023-09-30 | North Woods 2023 | United States | Hayward, Wisconsin |
1 | 2023-05-27~28 | Minnesota Cube Melt 2023 | United States | Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota |
Closest Cubers
Seen Cubers
Times | Competitors |
---|---|
1 | 536 |
2 | 118 |
3 | 32 |
4 | 15 |
5 | 6 |
6 | 14 |
7 | 5 |
8 | 2 |
9 | 2 |
All | 730 |