Miguel Centeno Gonçalves Fundo Ferreira
Current Personal Records
| Event | NR | CR | WR | Single | Average | WR | CR | NR | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Solves/Attempts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | 38 | 5084 | 19944 | 9.96 | 11.78 | 17775 | 4455 | 38 | 63/65 | |||
| 2x2x2 Cube | 64 | 8168 | 25923 | 3.01 | 3.95 | 13014 | 4073 | 33 | 35/35 | |||
| 4x4x4 Cube | 75 | 7900 | 28426 | 58.61 | 1:04.92 | 26434 | 7322 | 65 | 10/10 | |||
| Square-1 | 25 | 1832 | 5552 | 17.79 | 21.87 | 4509 | 1466 | 18 | 10/10 |
Sum of Ranks
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twists & Turns SFRAA 2026 | Final | 10 | 9.96 | 11.78 | 12.21 11.91 15.36 11.21 9.96 |
| First round | 11 | 11.71 | 12.53 | 11.71 13.48 13.63 11.88 12.22 | |
| Maceira Open 2026 | Final | 12 | 13.79 | 15.70 | 15.80 15.74 13.79 15.56 17.02 |
| First round | 14 | 12.00 | 15.83 | 17.43 15.81 12.00 14.77 16.92 | |
| CCM Winter Open 2025 | Final | 11 | 12.81 | 13.48 | 12.85 12.81 12.86 15.24 14.72 |
| First round | 10 | 10.84 | 13.69 | 12.40 10.84 12.24 18.66 16.44 | |
| Luso-Bussaco Open 2025 | Second round | 17 | 10.98 | 12.77 | 15.97 13.74 11.53 13.03 10.98 |
| First round | 19 | 12.44 | 13.61 | 12.55 13.02 12.44 DNF 15.27 | |
| Cubing in Venteira 2025 | Final | 14 | 12.10 | 14.32 | 19.06 12.10 12.46 13.60 16.91 |
| Second round | 12 | 11.23 | 13.56 | 14.98 11.23 13.58 14.22 12.89 | |
| First round | 7 | 10.19 | 12.51 | 10.53 10.19 12.74 15.40 14.27 | |
| Tarragona Open 2024 | Final | 24 | 14.01 | 14.91 | 14.50 16.10 14.13 19.45 14.01 |
| First round | 27 | 14.97 | 15.84 | 15.51 16.42 DNF 15.58 14.97 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twists & Turns SFRAA 2026 | Final | 12 | 3.98 | 4.51 | 4.10 4.84 4.60 5.78 3.98 |
| First round | 12 | 4.09 | 4.67 | 4.72 8.82 4.25 4.09 5.04 | |
| Maceira Open 2026 | Final | 6 | 3.01 | 3.95 | 3.01 4.30 7.86 3.26 4.28 |
| First round | 8 | 4.15 | 4.95 | 4.70 6.46 4.45 5.71 4.15 | |
| CCM Winter Open 2025 | Final | 14 | 3.58 | 5.13 | 3.58 5.33 7.59 4.52 5.54 |
| First round | 8 | 4.13 | 4.57 | 5.00 5.35 4.33 4.13 4.38 | |
| Luso-Bussaco Open 2025 | First round | 24 | 3.81 | 5.70 | 6.16 5.34 3.81 9.65 5.60 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twists & Turns SFRAA 2026 | First round | 14 | 1:03.44 | 1:06.07 | 1:07.30 1:05.51 1:05.39 1:17.11 1:03.44 |
| CCM Winter Open 2025 | Final | 14 | 58.61 | 1:04.92 | 1:05.85 1:05.84 58.61 1:07.59 1:03.08 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twists & Turns SFRAA 2026 | Final | 7 | 23.31 | 27.97 | 23.31 27.85 25.32 31.74 30.74 |
| First round | 5 | 17.79 | 21.87 | 21.49 18.53 25.58 17.79 25.77 |
| Twists & Turns SFRAA 2026 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | Final | 10 | 9.96 | 11.78 | 12.21 11.91 15.36 11.21 9.96 |
| First round | 11 | 11.71 | 12.53 | 11.71 13.48 13.63 11.88 12.22 | |
| 2x2x2 Cube | Final | 12 | 3.98 | 4.51 | 4.10 4.84 4.60 5.78 3.98 |
| First round | 12 | 4.09 | 4.67 | 4.72 8.82 4.25 4.09 5.04 | |
| 4x4x4 Cube | First round | 14 | 1:03.44 | 1:06.07 | 1:07.30 1:05.51 1:05.39 1:17.11 1:03.44 |
| Square-1 | Final | 7 | 23.31 | 27.97 | 23.31 27.85 25.32 31.74 30.74 |
| First round | 5 | 17.79 | 21.87 | 21.49 18.53 25.58 17.79 25.77 | |
| Maceira Open 2026 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | Final | 12 | 13.79 | 15.70 | 15.80 15.74 13.79 15.56 17.02 |
| First round | 14 | 12.00 | 15.83 | 17.43 15.81 12.00 14.77 16.92 | |
| 2x2x2 Cube | Final | 6 | 3.01 | 3.95 | 3.01 4.30 7.86 3.26 4.28 |
| First round | 8 | 4.15 | 4.95 | 4.70 6.46 4.45 5.71 4.15 | |
| CCM Winter Open 2025 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | Final | 11 | 12.81 | 13.48 | 12.85 12.81 12.86 15.24 14.72 |
| First round | 10 | 10.84 | 13.69 | 12.40 10.84 12.24 18.66 16.44 | |
| 2x2x2 Cube | Final | 14 | 3.58 | 5.13 | 3.58 5.33 7.59 4.52 5.54 |
| First round | 8 | 4.13 | 4.57 | 5.00 5.35 4.33 4.13 4.38 | |
| 4x4x4 Cube | Final | 14 | 58.61 | 1:04.92 | 1:05.85 1:05.84 58.61 1:07.59 1:03.08 |
| Luso-Bussaco Open 2025 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 17 | 10.98 | 12.77 | 15.97 13.74 11.53 13.03 10.98 |
| First round | 19 | 12.44 | 13.61 | 12.55 13.02 12.44 DNF 15.27 | |
| 2x2x2 Cube | First round | 24 | 3.81 | 5.70 | 6.16 5.34 3.81 9.65 5.60 |
| Cubing in Venteira 2025 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | Final | 14 | 12.10 | 14.32 | 19.06 12.10 12.46 13.60 16.91 |
| Second round | 12 | 11.23 | 13.56 | 14.98 11.23 13.58 14.22 12.89 | |
| First round | 7 | 10.19 | 12.51 | 10.53 10.19 12.74 15.40 14.27 | |
| Tarragona Open 2024 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | Final | 24 | 14.01 | 14.91 | 14.50 16.10 14.13 19.45 14.01 |
| First round | 27 | 14.97 | 15.84 | 15.51 16.42 DNF 15.58 14.97 | |
| No. | Date | Name | Region | City |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2026-03-28 | Twists & Turns SFRAA 2026 | Portugal | Falagueira-Venda Nova, Amadora |
| 5 | 2026-01-11 | Maceira Open 2026 | Portugal | Maceira |
| 4 | 2025-12-13 | CCM Winter Open 2025 | Portugal | Baltar, Paredes, Porto |
| 3 | 2025-10-04~05 | Luso-Bussaco Open 2025 | Portugal | Luso, Aveiro |
| 2 | 2025-09-06 | Cubing in Venteira 2025 | Portugal | Venteira, Amadora |
| 1 | 2024-12-27~28 | Tarragona Open 2024 | Spain | Tarragona |
Closest Cubers
Seen Cubers
| Times | Competitors |
|---|---|
| 1 | 175 |
| 2 | 27 |
| 3 | 10 |
| 4 | 3 |
| 5 | 2 |
| All | 217 |

