Thomas Lao
Current Personal Records
| Event | NR | CR | WR | Single | Average | WR | CR | NR | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Solves/Attempts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | 1301 | 19608 | 81244 | 16.55 | 19.86 | 80171 | 19259 | 1307 | 54/55 | |||
| 2x2x2 Cube | 745 | 12655 | 41818 | 3.73 | 5.21 | 33453 | 9773 | 575 | 40/40 | |||
| 4x4x4 Cube | 807 | 10991 | 39185 | 1:11.23 | 1:28.87 | 41002 | 11515 | 845 | 16/16 | |||
| 5x5x5 Cube | 706 | 9433 | 30351 | 2:55.12 | 3:41.26 | 24953 | 7485 | 553 | 8/9 | |||
| 6x6x6 Cube | 360 | 4768 | 14882 | 5:41.67 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 3x3x3 One-Handed | 931 | 13123 | 50074 | 43.65 | 49.80 | 45193 | 11677 | 846 | 15/15 | |||
| Megaminx | 331 | 5043 | 16605 | 2:06.87 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Pyraminx | 532 | 9406 | 28447 | 6.36 | 11.32 | 41362 | 13201 | 714 | 24/25 | |||
| Skewb | 403 | 6971 | 20624 | 6.43 | 9.99 | 20614 | 6762 | 380 | 30/30 | |||
| Square-1 | 362 | 5629 | 17067 | 43.79 | 1:14.76 | 17398 | 5658 | 364 | 4/5 |
Sum of Ranks
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayange Open 2026 | Semi Final | 57 | 16.55 | 21.96 | 31.67 23.01 16.55 20.12 22.76 |
| Second round | 57 | 17.33 | 19.96 | 22.58 25.82 17.33 17.51 19.80 | |
| First round | 55 | 18.38 | 19.86 | 18.50 22.58 18.38 22.20 18.89 | |
| Stenay Que le Début 2026 | First round | 41 | 23.20 | 30.99 | DNF 23.20 25.27 35.59 32.11 |
| Nilvange Open 2025 | Second round | 43 | 21.37 | 22.67 | 22.30 24.09 21.37 26.35 21.61 |
| First round | 44 | 21.90 | 22.53 | 23.49 21.90 22.68 22.10 22.81 | |
| French Championship 2024 | First round | 229 | 25.54 | 28.70 | 31.20 28.07 25.54 28.46 29.57 |
| Hayange Open 2024 | First round | 89 | 28.02 | 34.65 | 43.79 36.47 28.02 34.43 33.06 |
| Champagne Open 2023 | First round | 96 | 54.32 | 55.77 | 55.22 54.64 1:04.23 54.32 57.44 |
| Sézanne Open 2023 | First round | 66 | 45.88 | 51.74 | 57.85 57.11 45.88 47.21 50.89 |
| Open de Lumes 2023 | First round | 71 | 43.79 | 51.39 | 46.92 58.84 43.79 56.41 50.83 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayange Open 2026 | First round | 38 | 4.63 | 6.21 | 5.74 6.71 4.63 6.17 7.98 |
| Nilvange Open 2025 | Second round | 17 | 3.92 | 5.21 | 4.19 3.92 6.62 4.82 6.77 |
| First round | 20 | 4.43 | 6.07 | 5.29 7.17 6.66 6.26 4.43 | |
| French Championship 2024 | First round | 156 | 3.73 | 6.35 | 6.88 3.73 7.11 6.63 5.54 |
| Hayange Open 2024 | First round | 64 | 6.16 | 7.81 | 6.16 7.60 8.33 7.49 9.76 |
| Champagne Open 2023 | First round | 80 | 7.63 | 12.06 | 13.02 13.18 14.03 9.98 7.63 |
| Sézanne Open 2023 | First round | 54 | 11.39 | 12.91 | 11.39 15.57 12.09 13.83 12.81 |
| Open de Lumes 2023 | First round | 64 | 7.42 | 17.00 | 20.99 14.93 15.07 22.86 7.42 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayange Open 2026 | First round | 39 | 1:11.23 | 1:28.87 | 1:30.79 1:28.78 1:27.17 1:11.23 1:30.67 |
| Stenay Que le Début 2026 | Final | 23 | 1:24.76 | 2:10.46 1:24.76 | |
| First round | 26 | 1:23.91 | 1:23.91 1:30.56 | ||
| Nilvange Open 2025 | First round | 31 | 1:36.06 | 2:07.35 | 1:45.23 2:26.86 1:36.06 2:09.97 3:41.31 |
| French Championship 2024 | First round | 188 | 1:48.18 | 1:48.18 2:15.34 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayange Open 2026 | Final | 41 | 2:55.12 | 4:18.59 2:55.12 | |
| Stenay Que le Début 2026 | First round | 27 | 2:55.34 | DNF 2:55.34 | |
| Nilvange Open 2025 | First round | 27 | 3:22.72 | 3:41.26 | 3:22.72 3:42.15 3:42.00 3:39.63 4:01.94 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayange Open 2026 | Final | 27 | 5:41.67 | 5:41.67 | |
| Stenay Que le Début 2026 | First round | 22 | DNF | DNF |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayange Open 2026 | Final | 26 | DNF | DNF |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayange Open 2026 | Second round | 40 | 47.44 | 49.80 | 51.68 49.56 47.44 55.71 48.16 |
| First round | 43 | 45.02 | 52.53 | 49.84 56.53 51.22 45.02 1:18.59 | |
| Nilvange Open 2025 | First round | 28 | 43.65 | 55.54 | 58.87 56.96 51.30 43.65 58.35 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stenay Que le Début 2026 | First round | 20 | 2:06.87 | 2:10.82 2:06.87 | |
| French Championship 2024 | Final | 81 | DNF | DNF DNF |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nilvange Open 2025 | Final | 10 | 7.24 | 12.38 | 7.24 10.16 14.80 12.19 15.57 |
| First round | 15 | 6.36 | 11.32 | 11.47 12.14 6.36 10.34 14.12 | |
| French Championship 2024 | First round | 154 | 11.66 | 15.96 | 11.66 DNF 19.85 14.50 13.54 |
| Champagne Open 2023 | First round | 53 | 12.17 | 15.66 | 20.54 12.17 14.02 14.90 18.07 |
| Open de Lumes 2023 | Final | 51 | 13.89 | 16.06 | 16.89 17.08 15.96 15.32 13.89 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayange Open 2026 | First round | 30 | 8.90 | 13.50 | 14.63 11.16 8.90 14.71 18.69 |
| Stenay Que le Début 2026 | First round | 20 | 7.87 | 9.99 | 7.87 14.67 9.25 11.24 9.48 |
| Nilvange Open 2025 | First round | 20 | 6.43 | 13.49 | 6.43 16.68 13.58 17.00 10.22 |
| French Championship 2024 | First round | 117 | 9.18 | 17.11 | 15.77 24.30 16.34 19.21 9.18 |
| Hayange Open 2024 | First round | 46 | 13.91 | 16.95 | 15.77 21.40 19.02 16.07 13.91 |
| Open de Lumes 2023 | First round | 51 | 19.82 | 30.42 | 32.99 26.77 31.51 19.82 39.65 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stenay Que le Début 2026 | First round | 13 | 43.79 | 1:14.76 | 1:20.40 43.79 DNF 1:06.51 1:17.36 |
| Hayange Open 2026 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | Semi Final | 57 | 16.55 | 21.96 | 31.67 23.01 16.55 20.12 22.76 |
| Second round | 57 | 17.33 | 19.96 | 22.58 25.82 17.33 17.51 19.80 | |
| First round | 55 | 18.38 | 19.86 | 18.50 22.58 18.38 22.20 18.89 | |
| 2x2x2 Cube | First round | 38 | 4.63 | 6.21 | 5.74 6.71 4.63 6.17 7.98 |
| 4x4x4 Cube | First round | 39 | 1:11.23 | 1:28.87 | 1:30.79 1:28.78 1:27.17 1:11.23 1:30.67 |
| 5x5x5 Cube | Final | 41 | 2:55.12 | 4:18.59 2:55.12 | |
| 6x6x6 Cube | Final | 27 | 5:41.67 | 5:41.67 | |
| 7x7x7 Cube | Final | 26 | DNF | DNF | |
| 3x3x3 One-Handed | Second round | 40 | 47.44 | 49.80 | 51.68 49.56 47.44 55.71 48.16 |
| First round | 43 | 45.02 | 52.53 | 49.84 56.53 51.22 45.02 1:18.59 | |
| Skewb | First round | 30 | 8.90 | 13.50 | 14.63 11.16 8.90 14.71 18.69 |
| Stenay Que le Début 2026 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | First round | 41 | 23.20 | 30.99 | DNF 23.20 25.27 35.59 32.11 |
| 4x4x4 Cube | Final | 23 | 1:24.76 | 2:10.46 1:24.76 | |
| First round | 26 | 1:23.91 | 1:23.91 1:30.56 | ||
| 5x5x5 Cube | First round | 27 | 2:55.34 | DNF 2:55.34 | |
| 6x6x6 Cube | First round | 22 | DNF | DNF | |
| Megaminx | First round | 20 | 2:06.87 | 2:10.82 2:06.87 | |
| Skewb | First round | 20 | 7.87 | 9.99 | 7.87 14.67 9.25 11.24 9.48 |
| Square-1 | First round | 13 | 43.79 | 1:14.76 | 1:20.40 43.79 DNF 1:06.51 1:17.36 |
| Nilvange Open 2025 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 43 | 21.37 | 22.67 | 22.30 24.09 21.37 26.35 21.61 |
| First round | 44 | 21.90 | 22.53 | 23.49 21.90 22.68 22.10 22.81 | |
| 2x2x2 Cube | Second round | 17 | 3.92 | 5.21 | 4.19 3.92 6.62 4.82 6.77 |
| First round | 20 | 4.43 | 6.07 | 5.29 7.17 6.66 6.26 4.43 | |
| 4x4x4 Cube | First round | 31 | 1:36.06 | 2:07.35 | 1:45.23 2:26.86 1:36.06 2:09.97 3:41.31 |
| 5x5x5 Cube | First round | 27 | 3:22.72 | 3:41.26 | 3:22.72 3:42.15 3:42.00 3:39.63 4:01.94 |
| 3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 28 | 43.65 | 55.54 | 58.87 56.96 51.30 43.65 58.35 |
| Pyraminx | Final | 10 | 7.24 | 12.38 | 7.24 10.16 14.80 12.19 15.57 |
| First round | 15 | 6.36 | 11.32 | 11.47 12.14 6.36 10.34 14.12 | |
| Skewb | First round | 20 | 6.43 | 13.49 | 6.43 16.68 13.58 17.00 10.22 |
| French Championship 2024 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | First round | 229 | 25.54 | 28.70 | 31.20 28.07 25.54 28.46 29.57 |
| 2x2x2 Cube | First round | 156 | 3.73 | 6.35 | 6.88 3.73 7.11 6.63 5.54 |
| 4x4x4 Cube | First round | 188 | 1:48.18 | 1:48.18 2:15.34 | |
| Megaminx | Final | 81 | DNF | DNF DNF | |
| Pyraminx | First round | 154 | 11.66 | 15.96 | 11.66 DNF 19.85 14.50 13.54 |
| Skewb | First round | 117 | 9.18 | 17.11 | 15.77 24.30 16.34 19.21 9.18 |
| Hayange Open 2024 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | First round | 89 | 28.02 | 34.65 | 43.79 36.47 28.02 34.43 33.06 |
| 2x2x2 Cube | First round | 64 | 6.16 | 7.81 | 6.16 7.60 8.33 7.49 9.76 |
| Skewb | First round | 46 | 13.91 | 16.95 | 15.77 21.40 19.02 16.07 13.91 |
| Champagne Open 2023 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | First round | 96 | 54.32 | 55.77 | 55.22 54.64 1:04.23 54.32 57.44 |
| 2x2x2 Cube | First round | 80 | 7.63 | 12.06 | 13.02 13.18 14.03 9.98 7.63 |
| Pyraminx | First round | 53 | 12.17 | 15.66 | 20.54 12.17 14.02 14.90 18.07 |
| Sézanne Open 2023 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | First round | 66 | 45.88 | 51.74 | 57.85 57.11 45.88 47.21 50.89 |
| 2x2x2 Cube | First round | 54 | 11.39 | 12.91 | 11.39 15.57 12.09 13.83 12.81 |
| Open de Lumes 2023 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | First round | 71 | 43.79 | 51.39 | 46.92 58.84 43.79 56.41 50.83 |
| 2x2x2 Cube | First round | 64 | 7.42 | 17.00 | 20.99 14.93 15.07 22.86 7.42 |
| Pyraminx | Final | 51 | 13.89 | 16.06 | 16.89 17.08 15.96 15.32 13.89 |
| Skewb | First round | 51 | 19.82 | 30.42 | 32.99 26.77 31.51 19.82 39.65 |
| No. | Date | Name | Region | City |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2026-03-28~29 | Hayange Open 2026 | France | Hayange |
| 7 | 2026-01-31~02-01 | Stenay Que le Début 2026 | France | Stenay |
| 6 | 2025-11-15~16 | Nilvange Open 2025 | France | Nilvange |
| 5 | 2024-03-30~04-01 | French Championship 2024 | France | Saverne |
| 4 | 2024-01-20~21 | Hayange Open 2024 | France | Hayange |
| 3 | 2023-09-02~03 | Champagne Open 2023 | France | Reims |
| 2 | 2023-07-22~23 | Sézanne Open 2023 | France | Sézanne |
| 1 | 2023-06-24~25 | Open de Lumes 2023 | France | Lumes |
Closest Cubers
Seen Cubers
| Times | Competitors |
|---|---|
| 1 | 357 |
| 2 | 83 |
| 3 | 37 |
| 4 | 25 |
| 5 | 14 |
| 6 | 4 |
| 7 | 4 |
| 8 | 3 |
| All | 527 |

