Sachin Florkin
Current Personal Records
| Event | NR | CR | WR | Single | Average | WR | CR | NR | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Solves/Attempts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | 85 | 4945 | 19340 | 9.88 | 11.17 | 14072 | 3580 | 56 | 29/30 | |||
| 2x2x2 Cube | 149 | 9006 | 28942 | 3.15 | 4.54 | 21615 | 6547 | 108 | 20/20 | |||
| 4x4x4 Cube | 31 | 1930 | 6709 | 36.73 | 45.05 | 8858 | 2491 | 39 | 20/20 | |||
| 3x3x3 One-Handed | 89 | 5880 | 22715 | 24.15 | 29.10 | 21561 | 5485 | 83 | 10/10 | |||
| Pyraminx | 244 | 13429 | 41990 | 7.67 | 3/5 |
Sum of Ranks
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Rush Hasselt 2026 | Final | 23 | 11.57 | 13.05 | 14.48 13.21 12.32 13.61 11.57 |
| Second round | 29 | 10.98 | 13.01 | 14.25 10.98 13.40 11.37 15.71 | |
| First round | 23 | 10.02 | 12.53 | 12.23 10.02 11.15 14.20 15.87 | |
| Poulseur Open 2026 | Final | 8 | 10.02 | 11.69 | 11.29 12.30 12.20 11.58 10.02 |
| Second round | 10 | 9.88 | 11.17 | 15.11 10.97 11.59 9.88 10.95 | |
| First round | 11 | 10.39 | 12.61 | 13.67 11.87 DNF 10.39 12.30 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Rush Hasselt 2026 | Final | 29 | 4.08 | 5.06 | 4.94 5.74 4.08 5.44 4.81 |
| First round | 35 | 3.47 | 4.85 | 5.05 5.35 3.47 4.39 5.10 | |
| Poulseur Open 2026 | Final | 17 | 3.15 | 5.22 | 5.90 4.71 3.15 5.27 5.68 |
| First round | 13 | 3.26 | 4.54 | 4.00 5.57 5.67 3.26 4.04 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Rush Hasselt 2026 | Final | 16 | 36.73 | 45.05 | 43.66 46.85 53.25 44.64 36.73 |
| First round | 16 | 39.01 | 45.11 | 39.01 46.46 48.27 40.59 53.67 | |
| Poulseur Open 2026 | Final | 8 | 41.37 | 46.27 | 47.02 54.68 43.71 48.08 41.37 |
| First round | 10 | 40.81 | 46.51 | 48.04 43.32 40.81 51.35 48.16 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poulseur Open 2026 | Final | 11 | 24.15 | 29.67 | 26.96 34.63 32.69 29.36 24.15 |
| First round | 11 | 25.88 | 29.10 | 29.31 27.30 35.70 25.88 30.70 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poulseur Open 2026 | First round | 25 | 7.67 | DNF | 12.76 12.78 7.67 DNF DNF |
| No Rush Hasselt 2026 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | Final | 23 | 11.57 | 13.05 | 14.48 13.21 12.32 13.61 11.57 |
| Second round | 29 | 10.98 | 13.01 | 14.25 10.98 13.40 11.37 15.71 | |
| First round | 23 | 10.02 | 12.53 | 12.23 10.02 11.15 14.20 15.87 | |
| 2x2x2 Cube | Final | 29 | 4.08 | 5.06 | 4.94 5.74 4.08 5.44 4.81 |
| First round | 35 | 3.47 | 4.85 | 5.05 5.35 3.47 4.39 5.10 | |
| 4x4x4 Cube | Final | 16 | 36.73 | 45.05 | 43.66 46.85 53.25 44.64 36.73 |
| First round | 16 | 39.01 | 45.11 | 39.01 46.46 48.27 40.59 53.67 | |
| Poulseur Open 2026 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | Final | 8 | 10.02 | 11.69 | 11.29 12.30 12.20 11.58 10.02 |
| Second round | 10 | 9.88 | 11.17 | 15.11 10.97 11.59 9.88 10.95 | |
| First round | 11 | 10.39 | 12.61 | 13.67 11.87 DNF 10.39 12.30 | |
| 2x2x2 Cube | Final | 17 | 3.15 | 5.22 | 5.90 4.71 3.15 5.27 5.68 |
| First round | 13 | 3.26 | 4.54 | 4.00 5.57 5.67 3.26 4.04 | |
| 4x4x4 Cube | Final | 8 | 41.37 | 46.27 | 47.02 54.68 43.71 48.08 41.37 |
| First round | 10 | 40.81 | 46.51 | 48.04 43.32 40.81 51.35 48.16 | |
| 3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 11 | 24.15 | 29.67 | 26.96 34.63 32.69 29.36 24.15 |
| First round | 11 | 25.88 | 29.10 | 29.31 27.30 35.70 25.88 30.70 | |
| Pyraminx | First round | 25 | 7.67 | DNF | 12.76 12.78 7.67 DNF DNF |
| No. | Date | Name | Region | City |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2026-03-14~15 | No Rush Hasselt 2026 | Belgium | Hasselt |
| 1 | 2026-01-25 | Poulseur Open 2026 | Belgium | Poulseur |
Closest Cubers
Seen Cubers
| Times | Competitors |
|---|---|
| 1 | 115 |
| 2 | 16 |
| All | 131 |

