Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2018

Date: 2018-04-06~07
Location: Zhuhai, Guangdong
Links: Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2018 Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2018
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
3x3x3 Cube
1Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.33 8.32Hong Kong
8.34      8.07      8.74      7.33      8.55
2Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.62 8.85China
9.05      9.04      7.62      8.47      10.45
3Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.01 9.04Taiwan
9.09      8.62      9.93      9.42      8.01
2x2x2 Cube
1Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.47 1.69China
1.75      1.71      1.47      4.72      1.62
2Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.54 3.08Taiwan
3.12      2.75      2.54      9.04      3.36
3Zixi Li (李梓熙) 2.61 3.17China
3.52      3.16      5.12      2.61      2.83
4x4x4 Cube
1Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 27.38 28.46Hong Kong
27.67     30.24     28.24     27.38     29.47
2Xuming Wang (王旭明) 29.37 30.48China
30.62     33.97     31.33     29.50     29.37
3Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 28.70 31.87Hong Kong
33.25     32.22     30.15     37.70     28.70
5x5x5 Cube
1Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 53.80 57.14Hong Kong
55.73     56.84     1:00.08   58.86     53.80
2Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 57.74 59.88Taiwan
1:03.27   57.74     58.30     58.08     1:04.17
3Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 57.11 1:00.53Taiwan
1:11.30   1:05.18   58.77     57.63     57.11
6x6x6 Cube
1Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:42.93 1:44.96China
1:45.50   1:42.93   1:46.45
2Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:37.71 1:46.95Hong Kong
1:57.10   1:46.03   1:37.71
3Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:42.45 1:50.55Taiwan
1:42.45   1:46.10   2:03.09
7x7x7 Cube
1Anyu Zhang (张安宇)AsR 2:11.46AsR 2:18.48China
2:20.13   2:11.46   2:23.84
2Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:27.90 2:33.47China
2:36.20   2:27.90   2:36.30
3Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:37.46 2:42.30Hong Kong
2:37.46   2:38.20   2:51.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.89 24.29China
24.01     26.97     21.89
2Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 54.23 DNFChina
54.23     DNF       57.58
3Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:19.54 1:24.26China
1:19.54   1:28.66   1:24.59
3x3x3 One-Handed
1Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.84 11.99China
13.62     11.84     11.99     11.92     12.06
2Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.29 14.05China
14.84     13.91     18.90     13.41     12.29
3Junlong Li (李俊龙) 12.65 15.18China
13.98     15.42     19.71     12.65     16.14
Clock
1Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.40 5.12China
5.85      4.40      4.44      5.56      5.36
2Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.95 6.42China
5.23      5.72      DNF       8.30      4.95
3Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 5.93 6.73China
7.95      6.12      5.93      7.68      6.39
Megaminx
1Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 46.11 48.76China
46.11     46.83     53.12     47.92     51.52
2Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 51.45 53.58China
57.08     DNF       51.45     51.94     51.71
3Zhichun Li (李志纯) 47.37 54.42China
52.69     47.37     56.75     54.20     56.36
Pyraminx
1Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.41 3.06Taiwan
3.41      5.25      2.85      2.93      2.41
2Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.26 3.61China
3.33      3.70      4.97      3.79      3.26
3Qiao Wen (温峭) 2.53 4.78China
2.53      4.45      4.79      5.95      5.11
Skewb
1Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.45 3.79China
3.09      2.45      6.05      5.26      3.01
2Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 3.98 4.49China
5.29      3.98      4.16      4.02      DNF
3Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.61 5.03Taiwan
4.06      DNF       3.61      5.68      5.35
Square-1
1Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.06 12.24Taiwan
12.09     13.45     10.06     12.91     11.72
2Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 10.25 13.10China
10.25     13.29     12.15     13.87     15.68
3Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.84 13.41China
14.79     11.25     14.20     15.37     10.84