| 1500 | William Major | Australia | 14.08 | Speedcubing at Seaworks 2023 | 2023-03-18 |
| 1502 | Oscar Lee | Australia | 14.09 | Going Fast in Guildford 2024 | 2024-04-13 |
| 1503 | George Kourouklis | Australia | 14.10 | Australian Nationals 2017 | 2017-09-23 |
| | Kieron Makwili | Australia | 14.10 | Freo Cube-Off 2024 | 2024-04-07 |
| | Tim Chu | Australia | 14.10 | Harold Park Classic 2019 | 2019-08-25 |
| 1506 | Hien Nguyen | Australia | 14.11 | POPS Open 2016 | 2016-12-11 |
| 1507 | Ezekiel McKenzie | Australia | 14.12 | Queensland Open 2023 | 2023-07-08 |
| | Michael Hue | Australia | 14.12 | Fortitude Sydney 2019 | 2019-09-28 |
| 1509 | Devin Ekanayake | Australia | 14.13 | Victorian Open 2022 | 2022-06-04 |
| | Ethan Cowley | Australia | 14.13 | Sydney Winter Saturday 2022 | 2022-08-27 |
| 1511 | Leonard Lagman | Australia | 14.14 | Sydney Summer 2023 | 2023-12-16 |
| | Noah Grupee | Australia | 14.14 | Altona Algorithms 2024 | 2024-03-02 |
| 1513 | Adam Douglas | Australia | 14.15 | Sydney Championship 2017 | 2017-12-16 |
| | Eleanor Shiels | Australia | 14.15 | Warm Up Sydney 2019 | 2019-07-06 |
| 1515 | Louis Zhang | Australia | 14.16 | Sydney Summer 2023 | 2023-12-16 |
| | Max Qianyu Zhao | Australia | 14.16 | Tramsheds I: Newcomer Sun 2024 | 2024-03-03 |
| | William Gu | Australia | 14.16 | Melbourne Summer 2019 | 2019-01-26 |
| 1518 | Jake Seo | Australia | 14.17 | Wonderful Williamstown 2022 | 2022-04-23 |
| | Logan Chan | Australia | 14.17 | Turn Around Tassie 2020 | 2020-12-12 |
| | Oscar Brady | Australia | 14.17 | Kensington May Sunday 2024 | 2024-05-12 |
| | Rohan Rebello | Australia | 14.17 | Simple Sydney Saturday 2023 | 2023-09-09 |
| 1522 | Eli Fernandez | Australia | 14.18 | Victorian Open 2023 | 2023-07-01 |
| | Jack Muller | Australia | 14.18 | Queensland Open 2022 | 2022-07-23 |
| | Louis Marwat | Australia | 14.18 | Italian Open 2017 | 2017-10-07 |
| 1525 | Bryce Hayes | Australia | 14.19 | Sydney Championship 2016 | 2016-12-17 |
| | Rufus Pearce-Luddy | Australia | 14.19 | Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 | 2022-08-14 |
| 1527 | Maddison Fletcher | Australia | 14.20 | Turning in Townsville 2023 | 2023-01-14 |
| | Oliver Clark | Australia | 14.20 | Tassie Summer 2024 | 2024-01-13 |
| 1529 | Alfred Lai | Australia | 14.21 | Melbourne Cube Days 2019 | 2019-11-30 |
| | Christian Prince | Australia | 14.21 | Sydney Summer 2023 | 2023-12-16 |
| | Daniel Yong | Australia | 14.21 | Melbourne Summer 2024 | 2024-01-19 |
| | David Hao | Australia | 14.21 | Northside Spring Sunday 2022 | 2022-11-27 |
| | Isaac Kang | Australia | 14.21 | Melbourne Cube Days 2022 | 2022-11-12 |
| | Keyaan Seed | Australia | 14.21 | Victorian Open 2023 | 2023-07-01 |
| 1535 | Amay Sajwan | Australia | 14.22 | Wonderful Williamstown 2022 | 2022-04-23 |
| | Matthew De Fanti | Australia | 14.22 | Altona Algorithms 2024 | 2024-03-02 |
| | Matthias Armstrong | Australia | 14.22 | Melbourne Summer 2024 | 2024-01-19 |
| | Xavier Harrison | Australia | 14.22 | Perth Winter 2017 | 2017-07-22 |
| 1539 | Asher Moore | Australia | 14.23 | Cubing in Corinda Sunday 2024 | 2024-03-10 |
| | Jonas Fong | Australia | 14.23 | Fremantle Fast Fingers 2021 | 2021-10-10 |
| | Joshua Kim | Australia | 14.23 | Marrickville Autumn Sat 2021 | 2021-05-22 |
| | Shubh Mishra | Australia | 14.23 | SA Open 2022 | 2022-11-05 |
| 1543 | Andy Yang | Australia | 14.24 | Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | 2022-10-15 |
| | Edward Boland | Australia | 14.24 | Chilling in Canberra Sat 2024 | 2024-06-22 |
| | Fernando Gray | Australia | 14.24 | Sydney Winter Saturday 2022 | 2022-08-27 |
| | Keagan Kirkpatrick | Australia | 14.24 | Northside Spring Saturday 2022 | 2022-11-26 |
| 1547 | Harry Healey | Australia | 14.25 | Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 | 2021-03-14 |
| 1548 | Alexander Le Gia | Australia | 14.26 | Sydney Summer 2023 | 2023-12-16 |
| | Max Morton | Australia | 14.26 | Tassie Summer 2024 | 2024-01-13 |
| 1550 | Andrew Banks | Australia | 14.28 | Turning in Townsville 2023 | 2023-01-14 |
| | Daniel Patton | Australia | 14.28 | WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | 2022-12-15 |
| | Kien Nguyen | Australia | 14.28 | Adelaide Summer 2023 | 2023-01-28 |
| | Ryan Mustac | Australia | 14.28 | Adelaide Summer 2020 | 2020-01-11 |
| | William Tran | Australia | 14.28 | Tramsheds I: Newcomer Sun 2024 | 2024-03-03 |
| 1555 | Eddie Yu | Australia | 14.29 | Perth Summer 2023 | 2023-01-21 |
| 1556 | Leeuie Renwick | Australia | 14.30 | Speedy South Perth 2023 | 2023-11-19 |
| 1557 | Alexander Schoenfeld | Australia | 14.31 | Brisbane Summer 2023 | 2023-02-04 |
| | Jackson Ballard | Australia | 14.31 | Simple Sydney Saturday 2023 | 2023-09-09 |
| | Jackson Schulstad | Australia | 14.31 | Chilling in Canberra Sat 2024 | 2024-06-22 |
| | Karan Loomba | Australia | 14.31 | Adelaide Summer 2017 | 2017-01-21 |
| | Louis Young | Australia | 14.31 | Australian Nationals 2015 | 2015-10-03 |
| | Seth Chung | Australia | 14.31 | Chilling in Canberra Sat 2024 | 2024-06-22 |
| 1563 | Andrew Martin | Australia | 14.32 | Melbourne Summer 2022 | 2022-01-21 |
| 1564 | Jackson Gaffiero | Australia | 14.33 | Altona Algorithms 2024 | 2024-03-02 |
| | Jesse Woodley | Australia | 14.33 | Australian Nationals 2022 | 2022-09-30 |
| 1566 | Jacob Butterworth | Australia | 14.34 | Victorian Open 2022 | 2022-06-04 |
| | Jaxom Woods | Australia | 14.34 | Melbourne Cube Days 2022 | 2022-11-12 |
| | Michael O'Connell | Australia | 14.34 | Turning in Townsville 2022 | 2022-08-06 |
| | Mikael Chihyeon Won | Australia | 14.34 | Melbourne for Kids Saturday 2023 | 2023-08-26 |
| | Theo Panetta | Australia | 14.34 | Melbourne Summer 2024 | 2024-01-19 |
| 1571 | Donna Cook | Australia | 14.35 | Harold Park Classic 2019 | 2019-08-25 |
| | Jude Rogers | Australia | 14.35 | Tramsheds II: May Sunday 2024 | 2024-05-19 |
| | Leo Cretan | Australia | 14.35 | SA State Championship 2021 | 2021-06-05 |
| 1574 | Connor McLaughlin | Australia | 14.38 | Marrickville Mini Open PM 2022 | 2022-10-16 |
| | Daython Zhang | Australia | 14.38 | Sydney Summer 2023 | 2023-12-16 |
| | Hugh Thompson | Australia | 14.38 | Brisbane Summer 2023 | 2023-02-04 |
| | Joshua Kaine | Australia | 14.38 | Australian Nationals 2016 | 2016-08-20 |
| | Kai Sheng | Australia | 14.38 | Kensington May Saturday 2024 | 2024-05-11 |
| | Timothy Woo | Australia | 14.38 | Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | 2020-03-07 |
| 1580 | Hayden Barker | Australia | 14.39 | WCA World Championship 2019 | 2019-07-11 |
| | Liam O'Neill | Australia | 14.39 | Sydney Winter Sunday 2022 | 2022-08-28 |
| | Matias Chong | Australia | 14.39 | Canberra Autumn 2018 | 2018-04-21 |
| 1583 | Kevin Kwok | Australia | 14.40 | Australian Nationals 2014 | 2014-08-16 |
| | Ramon Vizconde | Australia | 14.40 | Koalafication Melbourne 2019 | 2019-05-18 |
| 1585 | Hrishikesh Rahul Kulkarni | Australia | 14.41 | Sydney Winter 2017 | 2017-06-17 |
| 1586 | Kingsley Harjanta | Australia | 14.42 | Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | 2022-10-15 |
| | Lewis Hussey | Australia | 14.42 | Mildura Madness 2023 | 2023-12-02 |
| | Miro Nikakis | Australia | 14.42 | Victorian Open 2022 | 2022-06-04 |
| | Nathan East | Australia | 14.42 | SA Open 2022 | 2022-11-05 |
| | Sam Reeves | Australia | 14.42 | Sydney Winter 2017 | 2017-06-17 |
| 1591 | James Huang | Australia | 14.43 | Sydney Winter Sunday 2022 | 2022-08-28 |
| | Lawrence Chen | Australia | 14.43 | NSW Open 2022 | 2022-06-11 |
| 1593 | Amaan Khan | Australia | 14.44 | Cubing with Penguins 2023 | 2023-09-16 |
| | Khai Pham | Australia | 14.44 | Fortitude Sydney 2019 | 2019-09-28 |
| | Shen Flindell | Australia | 14.44 | QUT Qube Challenge Sunday 2023 | 2023-11-26 |
| 1596 | Albaraa Aljibaly | Australia | 14.45 | Victorian Open 2023 | 2023-07-01 |
| | Ashton Samuel | Australia | 14.45 | WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | 2022-12-15 |
| | Charlie Williams | Australia | 14.45 | Northside Duology Part 2 2022 | 2022-01-08 |
| | Jack Xu | Australia | 14.45 | Marrickville Mini Open AM 2022 | 2022-10-16 |
| | Jacob Robinson | Australia | 14.45 | Cubing at The Cube Saturday 2023 | 2023-01-21 |