| 1801 | Isaac Hla | Australia | 15.17 | Melbourne Cube Days 2016 | 2016-11-05 |
| | Max Alcorn | Australia | 15.17 | Brisbane Summer 2023 | 2023-02-04 |
| 1803 | Jeremy Lu | Australia | 15.19 | Melbourne Summer 2011 | 2011-01-29 |
| 1804 | Caitlyn Tai | Australia | 15.20 | Speedcubing at Seaworks 2023 | 2023-03-18 |
| | Darren Nguyen | Australia | 15.20 | Koalafication Adelaide 2019 | 2019-05-04 |
| | Eric Pham | Australia | 15.20 | Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 | 2022-08-14 |
| | Reece Zhang | Australia | 15.20 | Warm Up Sydney Saturday 2023 | 2023-07-15 |
| 1808 | Caleb Kimpton | Australia | 15.21 | Melbourne Summer 2023 | 2023-01-20 |
| | Mitchell Riddell | Australia | 15.21 | Marrickville Mini Open AM 2022 | 2022-10-16 |
| | Muhammad Taha Khan | Australia | 15.21 | Tramsheds I: Newcomer Sat 2024 | 2024-03-02 |
| | Skyla Cotterell | Australia | 15.21 | Queensland Open 2024 | 2024-06-28 |
| 1812 | Joshua Chuah | Australia | 15.22 | Surf Coast Cubing 2019 | 2019-12-29 |
| | Orlando Rodrigues | Australia | 15.22 | Queensland Open 2024 | 2024-06-28 |
| | Shann Tok | Australia | 15.22 | Sydney Championship 2017 | 2017-12-16 |
| 1815 | Ben Qian | Australia | 15.23 | Melbourne Summer 2023 | 2023-01-20 |
| | Cisco Morales | Australia | 15.23 | Melbourne Summer 2019 | 2019-01-26 |
| | Edward Tran | Australia | 15.23 | Going to The Gong 2020 | 2020-02-16 |
| | James Marshall | Australia | 15.23 | Perth Cube-Con 2016 | 2016-04-03 |
| 1819 | Flynn Macrae | Australia | 15.24 | Melbourne Winter 2018 | 2018-06-02 |
| | Henrik Anderson | Australia | 15.24 | Butler Blitz 2023 | 2023-10-21 |
| | Oscar Baldacchino | Australia | 15.24 | Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | 2022-10-15 |
| 1822 | Emerson Owen | Australia | 15.25 | Chilling in Canberra Sat 2024 | 2024-06-22 |
| | Jonah Curtis | Australia | 15.25 | Australian Nationals 2017 | 2017-09-23 |
| 1824 | Arham Islam | Australia | 15.26 | Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 | 2021-03-14 |
| | Austin Allen | Australia | 15.26 | Solving in Sale 2021 | 2021-04-10 |
| | Wonbao Kua | Australia | 15.26 | Solving in Sale 2021 | 2021-04-10 |
| 1827 | Calvin Berin Jose | Australia | 15.27 | Tramsheds I: Newcomer Sun 2024 | 2024-03-03 |
| | Harvey Goldsmith | Australia | 15.27 | Brisbane Spring 2015 | 2015-09-19 |
| | Marcus Kerr | Australia | 15.27 | Queensland Open 2024 | 2024-06-28 |
| | Roy Zhang (陈岚匡) | Australia | 15.27 | Wuhan Open 2021 | 2021-06-05 |
| | Sean Eric Huynh | Australia | 15.27 | Warm Up Sydney 2018 | 2018-08-19 |
| 1832 | Elvis Nguyen | Australia | 15.28 | Darwin Open 2022 | 2022-04-16 |
| | Huxley Berry | Australia | 15.28 | Mandurah Mayhem 2023 | 2023-05-20 |
| | Timothy Ong | Australia | 15.28 | Altona Algorithms 2019 | 2019-10-05 |
| | Wilhem Frazer Craig Schupelius | Australia | 15.28 | Adelaide Summer 2020 | 2020-01-11 |
| 1836 | Andy Than | Australia | 15.30 | Melbourne Summer 2020 | 2020-01-25 |
| | George Haviaridis | Australia | 15.30 | Melbourne Cube Days 2022 | 2022-11-12 |
| 1838 | Jack Slattery | Australia | 15.31 | Clare Valley Cubing 2022 | 2022-08-21 |
| | Janiru Rathnapriya | Australia | 15.31 | Melbourne Summer 2019 | 2019-01-26 |
| | Tom Selby | Australia | 15.31 | Queensland Open 2024 | 2024-06-28 |
| 1841 | Elijah Rolls | Australia | 15.32 | Apollo Bay Cubing 2022 | 2022-09-10 |
| | Jason Collins | Australia | 15.32 | Cube for Cambodia 2017 | 2017-05-07 |
| | Michael Witherow | Australia | 15.32 | Sydney Summer 2015 | 2015-12-19 |
| 1844 | Lucas Huang | Australia | 15.33 | Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | 2022-10-15 |
| | Nadia Hou | Australia | 15.33 | Queensland Open 2024 | 2024-06-28 |
| 1846 | Joseph Stallard | Australia | 15.34 | Canberra Summer 2014 | 2014-01-18 |
| 1847 | Chris Wang | Australia | 15.35 | Sydney Championship 2017 | 2017-12-16 |
| 1848 | Chiara Sirisena | Australia | 15.36 | Altona Algorithms 2024 | 2024-03-02 |
| | Jacques Kinley | Australia | 15.36 | Tramsheds II: May Saturday 2024 | 2024-05-18 |
| | Levi Simpkins | Australia | 15.36 | Altona Algorithms 2024 | 2024-03-02 |
| | Marley Love | Australia | 15.36 | Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | 2022-10-15 |
| 1852 | Declan Kamphuis | Australia | 15.37 | Solving in Sale 2023 | 2023-04-15 |
| 1853 | Michael Hayes | Australia | 15.38 | Victorian Open 2022 | 2022-06-04 |
| | Sam De Waal | Australia | 15.38 | Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 | 2021-03-14 |
| | Vinz Alducente | Australia | 15.38 | Simple Sydney Saturday 2023 | 2023-09-09 |
| 1856 | Benjamin Reynolds | Australia | 15.39 | Hampton Park Summer Sunday 2023 | 2023-12-03 |
| | Kian Brijesh Patel | Australia | 15.39 | Simple Sydney Sunday 2023 | 2023-09-10 |
| | Ollie Butera | Australia | 15.39 | Melbourne Summer 2021 | 2021-01-23 |
| | Rhys Miers | Australia | 15.39 | Sydney Open 2019 | 2019-12-14 |
| 1860 | Jacob Cheetham | Australia | 15.40 | Newcastle Open 2023 | 2023-07-23 |
| | Oscar Zhou | Australia | 15.40 | Tramsheds I: Newcomer Sun 2024 | 2024-03-03 |
| 1862 | Jacob Tibbs | Australia | 15.41 | Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 | 2020-02-23 |
| | Jordan Heng | Australia | 15.41 | Adelaide Summer 2023 | 2023-01-28 |
| | Matej Groombridge | Australia | 15.41 | NSW Open 2022 | 2022-06-11 |
| 1865 | Austin Black | Australia | 15.42 | Geelong says So-Long 2021 | 2021-12-28 |
| | Christopher Tan | Australia | 15.42 | Cubing by Quinns Beach 2023 | 2023-12-16 |
| 1867 | Ben Gatehouse | Australia | 15.43 | Queensland Open 2024 | 2024-06-28 |
| | Josh Vanderdonk | Australia | 15.43 | Victorian Open 2023 | 2023-07-01 |
| 1869 | Adelaide Ng | Australia | 15.44 | Brilliant Ballarat 2022 | 2022-02-12 |
| | Neil Marantan | Australia | 15.44 | Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 | 2019-09-28 |
| 1871 | Evan Evripidou | Australia | 15.45 | WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | 2022-12-15 |
| | Nathan Tung | Australia | 15.45 | Speedcubing at Seaworks 2023 | 2023-03-18 |
| | Ruby van Vliet | Australia | 15.45 | Sydney Open 2019 | 2019-12-14 |
| | Samuel Fabiyanic | Australia | 15.45 | WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | 2022-12-15 |
| | Shin Dawson | Australia | 15.45 | Brisbane Winter 2018 | 2018-06-30 |
| 1876 | Alan Chen | Australia | 15.46 | Australian Nationals 2017 | 2017-09-23 |
| | Giles Chan | Australia | 15.46 | Perth Cube-Con 2016 | 2016-04-03 |
| | Hassan Saheb | Australia | 15.46 | Hala February Kuwait 2024 | 2024-02-02 |
| | Kevin Vo | Australia | 15.46 | Australian Nationals 2014 | 2014-08-16 |
| | Lachlan Gayler | Australia | 15.46 | Adelaide Summer 2020 | 2020-01-11 |
| | Peter Nguyen | Australia | 15.46 | Melbourne Cube Day 2011 | 2011-11-26 |
| 1882 | Brayden Foong | Australia | 15.47 | Capital Cubing Canberra Sun 2024 | 2024-05-05 |
| | Liam Aharonovich | Australia | 15.47 | Victorian Open 2023 | 2023-07-01 |
| 1884 | Jacob Gibson | Australia | 15.48 | South West Speedsolving 2023 | 2023-08-05 |
| | Ryan Fan | Australia | 15.48 | Perth Underground Open 2022 | 2022-01-29 |
| 1886 | Anthony Phung | Australia | 15.49 | Hampton Park Summer Sunday 2023 | 2023-12-03 |
| | Ethan Tu | Australia | 15.49 | Wonderful Williamstown 2022 | 2022-04-23 |
| | Teo Hansen | Australia | 15.49 | North Sydney Cube Day 2023 | 2023-03-05 |
| 1889 | Will Li | Australia | 15.50 | WCA World Championship 2019 | 2019-07-11 |
| 1890 | Alastair Cunningham | Australia | 15.51 | Australian Nationals 2016 | 2016-08-20 |
| | Alistair McDonald | Australia | 15.51 | Brilliant Ballarat 2019 | 2019-02-16 |
| | Gabriel Dumlao Francisco | Australia | 15.51 | Perth Underground Open 2022 | 2022-01-29 |
| | Tushar Muralidharan | Australia | 15.51 | Melrose Summer 2016 | 2016-07-23 |
| 1894 | Alex Scott | Australia | 15.52 | Australian Nationals 2023 | 2023-09-28 |
| | Benjamin Harradence | Australia | 15.52 | Marrickville Mini Open PM 2022 | 2022-10-16 |
| | Enoch Xuan | Australia | 15.52 | NSW Open 2022 | 2022-06-11 |
| 1897 | Michael Lim | Australia | 15.53 | Surf Coast Cubing 2019 | 2019-12-29 |
| | Spyridon Joannou | Australia | 15.53 | Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021 | 2021-03-27 |
| 1899 | Akito Koike | Australia | 15.54 | Tramsheds II: May Saturday 2024 | 2024-05-18 |
| | Xavier Ouano | Australia | 15.54 | Adelaide Autumn 2023 | 2023-05-21 |