| 500 | Dmitry Stetsenko | Russia | 5.43 | Belgorod Open 2018 | 2018-09-21 |
| | Matvei Kuligin | Russia | 5.43 | Franconia Winter 2022 | 2022-11-26 |
| 503 | Anton Ulyumdzhiev (Антон Улюмджиев) | Russia | 5.44 | Kalmykia Open 2019 | 2019-03-30 |
| | Sergey Korolkov (Сергей Корольков) | Russia | 5.44 | Siberian Athens 2018 | 2018-10-06 |
| 505 | Mark Pantak (Марк Пантак) | Russia | 5.46 | Welcome to Murmansk 2019 | 2019-05-25 |
| 506 | Alexander Rymar | Russia | 5.47 | YJ Fest 2018 | 2018-05-18 |
| | Matvey Sadovnikov | Russia | 5.47 | Ural Open 2016 | 2016-07-25 |
| 508 | Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) | Russia | 5.49 | CCC Qualification SPB 2020 | 2020-02-01 |
| 509 | Kirill Makarychev (Кирилл Макарычев) | Russia | 5.50 | Crystal Open 2018 | 2018-08-18 |
| | Mark Stolyarov | Russia | 5.50 | LETI Open 2017 | 2017-07-01 |
| 511 | Ioann Smolin (Иоанн Смолин) | Russia | 5.53 | CCC Open Moscow 2019 | 2019-04-13 |
| | Mikhail Malinowski | Russia | 5.53 | Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 | 2019-04-06 |
| 513 | Rem Magdalasov (Рем Магдаласов) | Russia | 5.54 | Khakassia Open 2019 | 2019-12-07 |
| 514 | Evgeniy Goryachev (Евгений Горячев) | Russia | 5.55 | MPEI Open 2018 | 2018-11-23 |
| | Georgy Vershinin | Russia | 5.55 | MPEI Open 2014 | 2014-11-28 |
| | Ilya Lubeznov (Илья Любезнов) | Russia | 5.55 | Siberia Open 2020 | 2020-02-29 |
| 517 | Daniil Mikhailov (Даниил Михайлов) | Russia | 5.56 | YJ Fest Moscow 2019 | 2019-06-28 |
| | Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) | Russia | 5.56 | CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 | 2019-06-22 |
| | Mark Dolmatsyn (Марк Долмацын) | Russia | 5.56 | Usinsk Polar Cube 2019 | 2019-06-08 |
| | Maxim Meshcheryakov | Russia | 5.56 | Saratov Winter Open 2017 | 2017-12-09 |
| | Roman Baumbakh (Роман Баумбах) | Russia | 5.56 | CCC Kalmykia 2018 | 2018-10-13 |
| 522 | Ivan Irinarhov | Russia | 5.57 | CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 | 2020-01-04 |
| | Maxim Gorbunov (Максим Горбунов) | Russia | 5.57 | Ural Autumn 2018 | 2018-10-27 |
| 524 | Andrei Yakovlev | Russia | 5.59 | Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 | 2019-10-27 |
| | Dmitry Kurochka (Дмитрий Курочка) | Russia | 5.59 | Krasnoyarsk Winter Open 2018 | 2018-02-03 |
| | Khasan Idrisov (Хасан Идрисов) | Russia | 5.59 | Ural Autumn 2018 | 2018-10-27 |
| 527 | Anton Lenkov (Антон Ленков) | Russia | 5.60 | Elista Lyceum 2019 | 2019-11-09 |
| | Artur Chechekhin (Артур Чечёхин) | Russia | 5.60 | Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 | 2019-10-26 |
| | Pavel Ivanov (Павел Иванов) | Russia | 5.60 | Voronezh Open 2019 | 2019-03-02 |
| 530 | Aleksandr Sheverev (Александр Шеверев) | Russia | 5.61 | Kursk Open 2019 | 2019-08-24 |
| | Andrey Semenovsky (Андрей Семеновский) | Russia | 5.61 | Ural Spring 2019 | 2019-05-18 |
| | Anton Bozhnev | Russia | 5.61 | MPEI Open 2019 | 2019-11-22 |
| | Ivan Milyi (Иван Милый) | Russia | 5.61 | Ural Spring 2019 | 2019-05-18 |
| | Vadim Andreev | Russia | 5.61 | Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 | 2018-09-29 |
| 535 | Oleg Liven | Russia | 5.62 | Volga Open 2019 | 2019-12-21 |
| 536 | Arsenii Scheglov | Russia | 5.63 | YJ Kazan 2019 | 2019-06-22 |
| | Konstantin Ivanov (Константин Иванов) | Russia | 5.63 | Ural Winter 2022 | 2022-02-13 |
| | Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) | Russia | 5.63 | SPB Muffin 2020 | 2020-03-14 |
| 539 | Alexander Frolov | Russia | 5.64 | Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 | 2018-09-29 |
| | Andrey Prikhodko (Андрей Приходько) | Russia | 5.64 | CCC Open Moscow 2019 | 2019-04-13 |
| | Andrey Vasilev (Андрей Васильев) | Russia | 5.64 | Perm Open 2019 | 2019-05-04 |
| | Egor Lytnev (Егор Лытнев) | Russia | 5.64 | NSK Cubing Fest 2019 | 2019-07-19 |
| | Egor Tubolets (Егор Туболец) | Russia | 5.64 | Tomsk Cube Days 2019 | 2019-11-09 |
| 544 | Vladimir Nuzhdin (Владимир Нуждин) | Russia | 5.65 | Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 | 2019-12-28 |
| | Vladislav Kirillov | Russia | 5.65 | CFCTC Open 2018 | 2018-03-31 |
| | Vladislav Malashchuk (Владислав Малащук) | Russia | 5.65 | White City Cubing 2019 | 2019-05-18 |
| 547 | Demian Makedonskii | Russia | 5.66 | YJ Fest Moscow 2019 | 2019-06-28 |
| | Roman Safonov (Роман Сафонов) | Russia | 5.66 | Ekat Summer 2018 | 2018-07-21 |
| | Semyon Sapunov (Семён Сапунов) | Russia | 5.66 | Baikal Cubing 2018 | 2018-09-29 |
| 550 | Egor Maslov | Russia | 5.67 | CCC Qualification SPB 2020 | 2020-02-01 |
| | Vladislav Mungin | Russia | 5.67 | Kalmykia Open 2018 | 2018-04-07 |
| 552 | Artur Nikitin | Russia | 5.69 | Udmurtia Open 2017 | 2017-08-12 |
| | Dmitry Choklya | Russia | 5.69 | MNW Open 2011 | 2011-07-23 |
| | Egor Uporov (Егор Упоров) | Russia | 5.69 | Ural Winter 2019 | 2019-01-19 |
| | Ratibor Kostenkov (Ратибор Костеньков) | Russia | 5.69 | November Days in Minsk 2018 | 2018-11-17 |
| | Roman Poryadin | Russia | 5.69 | Back to İstanbul 2023 | 2023-07-08 |
| 557 | Artem Bosikov (Артем Босиков) | Russia | 5.70 | Yakutsk Cubing 2019 | 2019-04-07 |
| | Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) | Russia | 5.70 | Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 | 2019-12-28 |
| | Nikita Galchenko (Никита Гальченко) | Russia | 5.70 | YJ Fest Moscow 2019 | 2019-06-28 |
| | Vladislav Gorlov | Russia | 5.70 | MPEI Open 2017 | 2017-11-24 |
| 561 | Alexandr Poliakov (Александр Поляков) | Russia | 5.71 | CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 | 2019-08-24 |
| | Konstantin Ushakov | Russia | 5.71 | CCC Summer Open 2016 | 2016-08-20 |
| | Nikita Kobik | Russia | 5.71 | Welcome to Academy 2018 | 2018-11-03 |
| | Vlad Vershinin (Влад Вершинин) | Russia | 5.71 | Perm Open 2019 | 2019-05-04 |
| 565 | Alexander Ermakov | Russia | 5.72 | Bogoroditsk Open 2021 | 2021-05-29 |
| 566 | Kirill Zaitsev (Кирилл Зайцев) | Russia | 5.73 | Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 | 2018-09-29 |
| | Nikita Kononov (Никита Кононов) | Russia | 5.73 | Belarus Nationals 2019 | 2019-06-15 |
| 568 | Anna Panova (Анна Панова) | Russia | 5.74 | Tomsk Cube Days 2019 | 2019-11-09 |
| 569 | Andrey Pashkov (Андрей Пашков) | Russia | 5.75 | Kursk Open 2019 | 2019-08-24 |
| | Elisey Khizhniak (Елисей Хижняк) | Russia | 5.75 | Welcome to Murmansk 2019 | 2019-05-25 |
| | Timofey Aksenov (Тимофей Аксенов) | Russia | 5.75 | CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 | 2019-06-22 |
| 572 | Fedor Tarasov | Russia | 5.76 | Cubing Ekat Open 2021 | 2021-09-11 |
| | Sergey Nepushkin (Сергей Непушкин) | Russia | 5.76 | Eka Cube Winter 2020 | 2020-01-18 |
| | Valeriy Mankevich (Валерий Манкевич) | Russia | 5.76 | CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 | 2019-12-14 |
| 575 | Daniil Lukin (Данил Лукин) | Russia | 5.77 | Eka Cube Winter 2020 | 2020-01-18 |
| | Dmitry Rodin (Дмитрий Родин) | Russia | 5.77 | MPEI Open 2019 | 2019-11-22 |
| | Pyotr Borovlev | Russia | 5.77 | YJ Fest 2018 | 2018-05-18 |
| 578 | Artem Shmaraev | Russia | 5.78 | Belgorod Open 2017 | 2017-10-07 |
| | Dmitry Kobelev (Дмитрий Кобелев) | Russia | 5.78 | CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 | 2019-07-20 |
| | Ivan Kunitcyn | Russia | 5.78 | CCC Qualification SPB 2020 | 2020-02-01 |
| | Kirill Dorovskih (Кирилл Доровских) | Russia | 5.78 | CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 | 2019-06-22 |
| | Sergey Eremin (Сергей Еремин) | Russia | 5.78 | SPB Muffin Winter 2019 | 2019-01-12 |
| 583 | Anton Lotovich (Антон Лотович) | Russia | 5.79 | Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 | 2019-04-06 |
| | Artem Evtushenko | Russia | 5.79 | Ural Spring 2019 | 2019-05-18 |
| | Dmitry Ananev | Russia | 5.79 | Svetlye Gory Open 2018 | 2018-06-29 |
| | Ignat Voroshchuk | Russia | 5.79 | Miass Open 2018 | 2018-05-27 |
| | Mikhail Chernobrivets (Михаил Чернобривец) | Russia | 5.79 | Siberia Open 2020 | 2020-02-29 |
| | Sergey Wolferts | Russia | 5.79 | Chak-chak cubing in Kazan 2018 | 2018-03-24 |
| 589 | Anastasia Dyurdeeva | Russia | 5.80 | Ural Autumn 2016 | 2016-10-22 |
| | Elizaveta Rymshina (Елизавета Ры́мшина) | Russia | 5.80 | Siberia Open 2020 | 2020-02-29 |
| 591 | Dmitry Karyakin | Russia | 5.81 | MPEI Open 2014 | 2014-11-28 |
| | Igor Melnikov (Игорь Мельников) | Russia | 5.81 | YJ Fest 2018 | 2018-05-18 |
| 593 | Danila Usachev | Russia | 5.82 | Podolian Open 2013 | 2013-07-06 |
| | Marat Karimov (Марат Каримов) | Russia | 5.82 | Tyumen Alpaca 2022 | 2022-01-23 |
| 595 | Ilya Aleksashkin (Илья Алексашкин) | Russia | 5.83 | Saratov Open 2018 | 2018-09-08 |
| 596 | Evgeny Petrenko | Russia | 5.84 | Rexburg 2016 | 2016-11-12 |
| | Sofya Bykova (Софья Быкова) | Russia | 5.84 | CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 | 2019-06-22 |
| 598 | Artem Sagiev (Артём Сагиев) | Russia | 5.85 | Welcome to Academy 2018 | 2018-11-03 |
| | Valeriy Sluchek | Russia | 5.85 | Welcome to Academy 2018 | 2018-11-03 |
| | Vladislav Kharasov (Владислав Харасов) | Russia | 5.85 | Ural Open 2018 | 2018-08-25 |