Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010

Date: 2010-07-11
Location: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Links: Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010 Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
4x4x4 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Haixu Zhang (张海旭)WR 35.40AsR 42.71China
46.44     51.28     35.40     43.72     37.97
2Kailong Li (李开隆) 45.21 49.52China
55.21     48.00     49.55     51.02     45.21
3Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 48.31 53.38China
54.44     53.86     48.31     52.25     54.02
4Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 52.78 56.55Hong Kong
53.96     59.59     56.11     52.78     1:00.69
5Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 54.56 59.01China
57.81     1:02.02   1:09.69   57.19     54.56
6Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 49.00 59.03China
1:03.16   1:00.25   49.00     53.69     1:09.11
7Yi Wei (危毅) 50.15 59.27China
1:05.31   1:20.21   54.06     50.15     58.44
8Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 55.03 1:01.27China
1:01.08   DNF       1:07.05   55.69     55.03
9Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:00.13 1:08.40China
1:11.56   1:00.13   1:05.47   1:13.77   1:08.16
10Chengzhi Yin (殷程智) 1:02.50 1:11.42China
1:38.80   1:03.83   1:14.36   1:02.50   1:16.08
11Yijun Liang (梁怿君) 1:06.16 1:11.50China
1:10.81   1:23.09   1:06.16   1:14.56   1:09.13
12Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 1:07.06 1:11.69China
1:08.13   1:19.30   1:10.86   1:07.06   1:16.09
13Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 1:07.41 1:12.86China
1:07.41   1:25.00   1:14.09   1:13.37   1:11.11
14Li Haoming (利浩铭) 1:14.18 1:16.24China
1:15.61   1:14.18   DNF       1:15.69   1:17.43
15Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 1:13.88 1:16.29China
1:13.88   1:14.34   1:19.36   1:20.91   1:15.16
16Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 1:11.91 1:17.97China
1:19.47   1:19.52   1:11.91   1:14.91   1:22.93
17Arnaud van Galen 1:02.12 1:18.35Netherlands
1:23.38   1:10.13   1:02.12   1:28.78   1:21.55
18Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 1:18.81 1:19.61China
1:18.81   1:20.21   1:19.27   1:19.34   2:36.53
19Siming Li (李斯铭) 1:11.65 1:20.38China
1:12.68   1:33.63   1:27.81   1:11.65   1:20.66
20Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 1:11.90 1:20.94China
1:25.50   1:11.90   1:16.52   1:30.61   1:20.80
21Qinghua Li (李清华) 1:22.30 China
1:22.30   DNF
22Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 1:22.47 China
1:22.47   1:24.78
23Xu Lin (林徐) 1:24.72 China
1:24.72   1:27.36
24Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 1:27.96 China
1:27.96   1:37.61
25Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 1:33.55 China
1:33.55   1:43.00
26Weimin Fang (方伟民) 1:36.88 China
1:49.30   1:36.88
27Wenbin Jian (简文斌) 1:50.55 China
1:54.59   1:50.55
28Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 1:59.77 China
2:21.94   1:59.77
29Qianwen Zhu (朱倩雯) 2:09.22 China
2:09.22   2:32.81
30William Chen 2:31.94 United States
2:31.94   2:46.71
31Zoé de Moffarts 3:28.38 Belgium
3:59.86   3:28.38
32Yongsheng He (何永生) 3:35.31 China
3:50.33   3:35.31
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 42.56 46.59China
46.06     46.42     49.08     47.28     42.56
2Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 48.80NR 50.22Hong Kong
49.06     59.78     48.80     51.00     50.61
3Kailong Li (李开隆) 41.90 51.18China
50.15     57.59     45.81     58.92     41.90
4Yi Wei (危毅) 53.94 57.30China
56.94     56.09     53.94     1:01.52   58.88
5Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 47.91 58.39China
1:00.43   47.91     59.81     55.40     59.96
6Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 56.25 1:00.87China
56.25     58.61     1:04.50   1:03.31   1:00.69
7Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 55.05 1:01.41China
1:03.78   1:09.15   59.18     55.05     1:01.27
8Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 1:00.25 1:07.48China
1:00.40   1:02.31   1:00.25   DNF       1:19.72
9Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:02.47 1:14.72China
1:16.77   DNF       1:17.97   1:09.41   1:02.47
 
5x5x5 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:18.41 1:22.83China
1:20.08   1:18.41   1:32.53   1:24.27   1:24.15
2Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:19.46 1:22.85China
1:39.86   1:21.88   1:26.29   1:19.46   1:20.38
3Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 1:19.72NR 1:23.40Hong Kong
1:23.94   1:25.68   1:29.11   1:19.72   1:20.59
4Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:27.15 1:33.59China
1:38.15   1:33.59   1:38.08   1:29.09   1:27.15
5Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:32.77 1:36.43China
1:43.61   1:35.02   1:32.77   1:36.00   1:38.28
6Li Haoming (利浩铭) 1:46.46 1:57.58China
1:46.46   1:57.25   1:52.30   2:03.19   2:07.25
7Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 1:48.50 2:00.20China
1:54.53   1:59.15   2:14.02   2:06.93   1:48.50
8Yijun Liang (梁怿君) 1:48.38 2:02.08China
2:11.66   1:58.38   2:02.55   1:48.38   2:05.30
9Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 1:50.08 2:02.79China
1:52.08   2:06.41   1:50.08   2:09.88   2:17.15
10Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 1:51.31 2:03.23China
1:59.72   2:01.77   2:21.03   2:08.21   1:51.31
11Arnaud van Galen 2:02.83 2:09.49Netherlands
2:02.83   2:10.44   2:14.33   2:13.43   2:04.59
12Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 2:12.36 China
2:12.96   2:12.36
13Chengzhi Yin (殷程智) 2:13.11 China
2:13.11   2:13.11
14Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 2:20.16 China
2:20.16   DNF
15Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 2:24.96 China
2:24.96   2:31.05
16Siming Li (李斯铭) 2:37.27 China
2:37.27   2:49.68
17Wenbin Jian (简文斌) 2:48.28 China
2:48.28   2:57.83
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:17.90 1:24.76China
1:25.05   1:29.16   1:20.08   1:17.90   1:32.11
2Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)NR 1:14.93 1:25.48Hong Kong
1:32.68   1:27.87   1:14.93   1:27.36   1:21.22
3Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:22.30 1:30.98China
1:40.11   1:36.27   1:23.72   1:22.30   1:32.96
4Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:23.27 1:31.28China
1:27.53   1:23.27   1:32.36   DNF       1:33.94
5Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:23.68 1:32.64China
1:31.71   1:26.06   1:40.15   1:23.68   1:43.90
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)NR 2:37.16AsR 2:39.48Hong Kong
2:39.90   2:37.16   2:41.38
2Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)NR 2:55.16NR 3:02.07China
3:07.47   3:03.59   2:55.16
3Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:43.41 4:17.28China
3:51.41   3:43.41   5:17.03
4Arnaud van Galen 3:59.38 4:27.28Netherlands
4:56.22   4:26.25   3:59.38
5Chengzhi Yin (殷程智) 3:58.53 4:38.03China
4:20.78   5:34.78   3:58.53
6Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 4:38.30 4:48.38China
4:38.30   4:39.22   5:07.61
7Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 5:32.50 DNFChina
5:48.18   5:32.50   DNF
8Li Haoming (利浩铭) 5:48.65 DNFChina
5:48.65   DNF       DNS
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 4:38.53NR 4:40.86China
4:43.50   4:40.55   4:38.53
2Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)NR 3:57.83 4:43.35Hong Kong
5:47.96   4:24.25   3:57.83
3Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 4:45.05 4:53.31China
4:45.05   5:04.68   4:50.19
4Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 4:41.75 5:04.47China
5:12.84   5:18.81   4:41.75
5Kailong Li (李开隆) 5:02.77 5:05.87China
5:11.44   5:03.41   5:02.77
6Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:56.40 5:16.29China
5:18.50   5:33.97   4:56.40
7Li Haoming (利浩铭) 5:58.71 6:33.20China
7:34.86   5:58.71   6:06.02
8Arnaud van Galen 6:25.88 6:57.07Netherlands
6:25.88   6:53.61   7:31.71
9Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 7:21.53 7:26.16China
7:24.36   7:21.53   7:32.59
10Chengzhi Yin (殷程智) 8:47.44 DNFChina
8:47.44   DNS       DNS
 
Clock    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 8.18 9.85China
8.77      8.59      8.18      12.18     13.81
2Arnaud van Galen 14.18 16.49Netherlands
14.18     15.31     19.28     18.88     15.27
3Qianwen Zhu (朱倩雯) 29.61 36.86China
29.77     DNF       38.50     42.30     29.61
4Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 37.83 48.07China
45.47     37.83     54.34     44.40     DNF
5Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 24.71 DNFHong Kong
30.41     24.71     DNF       29.46     DNF
6Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 29.18 DNFChina
29.18     DNF       32.94     DNF       DNS
7Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 33.44 DNFChina
1:00.96   35.74     DNF       33.44     DNF
8Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 36.22 DNFChina
DNF       36.22     DNF       DNS       DNS
9Zhile Li (李知乐) 43.11 DNFChina
DNF       43.11     DNF       DNS       DNS
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Pingdong Liang (梁平东)NR 1:10.53NR 1:22.50China
1:31.09   1:15.72   1:35.36   1:10.53   1:20.68
2Bingliang Li (李炳良) 1:21.63 1:27.32China
1:26.58   1:26.67   1:28.71   1:33.88   1:21.63
3Chengzhi Yin (殷程智) 1:44.00 1:58.29China
DNF       1:58.75   1:56.62   1:44.00   1:59.50
4Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:49.09 2:11.93China
2:29.05   2:03.71   2:03.03   1:49.09   DNS
5Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:00.05 2:14.52China
2:16.41   2:14.18   2:29.19   2:12.97   2:00.05
6Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2:15.13 2:25.85China
2:32.75   2:17.56   2:34.05   2:27.25   2:15.13
7Arnaud van Galen 2:49.09 2:57.18Netherlands
2:56.91   2:49.09   2:53.72   3:00.90   3:30.21
8Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 2:17.21 DNFChina
2:17.21   DNF       DNF       DNS       DNS
9Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNS       DNS       DNS
 
Pyraminx    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yang Guan (关养) 5.68NR 6.73China
9.61      7.11      6.44      6.65      5.68
2Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 7.36 8.89China
7.36      7.50      10.47     8.69      DNF
3Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 8.83 9.47China
DNF       9.65      9.56      9.19      8.83
4Weimin Fang (方伟民) 8.22 10.94China
16.43     10.21     8.22      9.59      13.03
5Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 7.80 12.06China
7.80      14.84     DNF       10.53     10.81
6Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 9.71 12.55China
18.96     9.71      13.72     10.41     13.53
7Arnaud van Galen 10.75 12.76Netherlands
10.94     16.15     11.18     10.75     DNF
8Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 6.93 13.08China
13.28     21.90     13.19     6.93      12.77
9Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 11.53 14.62China
16.38     12.08     15.40     11.53     27.65
10Minghui Xu (许明辉) 8.02 14.69China
11.86     16.66     15.55     8.02      18.02
11Zoé de Moffarts 17.33 18.07Belgium
17.33     17.93     19.11     17.50     18.78
12Chengzhi Yin (殷程智) 14.66 23.79China
34.33     20.19     14.66     21.18     30.00
13Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 19.64 30.61Hong Kong
33.84     25.41     19.64     34.08     32.58
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yang Guan (关养) 6.65 7.28China
12.13     6.72      7.83      6.65      7.30
2Weimin Fang (方伟民) 9.47 10.51China
11.44     25.77     10.22     9.86      9.47
3Arnaud van Galen 10.27 11.56Netherlands
15.58     10.27     10.56     10.97     13.16
4Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 9.65 11.94China
10.50     9.65      36.61     12.80     12.52
5Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 9.52 11.98China
9.52      12.28     12.38     11.28     14.15
6Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 10.96 12.59China
DNF       10.96     13.81     11.86     12.09
 
Square-1    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Bingliang Li (李炳良)AsR 11.53 14.90China
12.41     16.72     11.53     15.58     18.40
2Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 14.61 17.99China
15.71     18.22     14.61     20.03     20.72
3Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.71 18.79China
17.84     18.36     15.71     20.18     23.16
4Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 21.44 27.39China
26.25     21.44     36.71     27.08     28.83
5Arnaud van Galen 31.93 53.09Netherlands
1:01.58   31.93     57.75     44.80     56.72
6Weichao Chen (陈伟超) 38.81 56.36China
1:22.47   40.03     38.81     1:22.34   46.72
7Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 48.81 1:03.07Hong Kong
1:11.84   48.81     1:05.56   51.81     DNF
8Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 1:09.55 China
DNF       1:09.55
9Zoé de Moffarts DNF Belgium
DNF       DNF
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Bingliang Li (李炳良)AsR 11.21WR 12.99China
12.94     11.21     14.52     14.27     11.77
2Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 14.08 15.71China
17.56     14.09     15.47     20.44     14.08
3Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.05 18.55China
21.47     16.59     17.59     14.05     21.78
4Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 20.71 24.50China
24.02     25.81     23.68     20.71     28.77
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 2    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF China
DNF       DNF
 
Master Magic    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Puqi Yang (杨溥褀) 1.91 2.34China
4.63      1.91      3.16      1.96      1.91
2Hung Ka Shing (孔嘉城)NR 2.21 2.53Hong Kong
2.77      2.30      2.52      2.21      5.25
3Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 2.80 3.50Hong Kong
3.46      2.80      4.13      2.91      4.25
4Arnaud van Galen 3.93 5.14Netherlands
7.33      4.75      5.21      5.47      3.93
5Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 4.88 5.66China
6.18      4.88      6.81      5.75      5.05
6Kailong Li (李开隆) 5.00 6.07China
5.00      7.30      6.53      5.25      6.44
7Chengzhi Yin (殷程智) 6.18 7.49China
7.47      6.41      8.58      6.18      9.15
8Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 6.21 8.01China
8.47      8.08      6.21      9.09      7.47
9Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 8.05 9.64China
14.47     10.02     10.50     8.05      8.40
10Zoé de Moffarts 14.06 20.12Belgium
14.41     14.06     DNF       24.90     21.06
 
Master Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Hung Ka Shing (孔嘉城)NR 2.00NR 2.23Hong Kong
2.00      2.00      2.43      3.03      2.25
2Puqi Yang (杨溥褀) 1.90 2.92China
2.00      4.16      1.90      4.52      2.61
3Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 2.34 3.80Hong Kong
2.34      5.94      2.41      4.02      4.97
4Arnaud van Galen 4.08 4.50Netherlands
4.25      4.46      4.81      4.80      4.08
5Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 6.16 10.30China
16.06     DNF       6.83      8.00      6.16