Guangzhou SCUT 2012

Date: 2012-05-20
Location: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Links: Guangzhou SCUT 2012 Guangzhou SCUT 2012
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.50 9.56China
8.50      10.33     8.66      13.19     9.69
2Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 9.75 11.12China
10.19     11.43     11.75     9.75      12.47
3Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)NR 8.91 11.43Macau
10.56     15.31     13.88     9.86      8.91
4Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 12.16 12.90China
15.22     12.94     12.16     12.36     13.41
5Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 12.00 12.97China
12.36     18.72     14.31     12.25     12.00
6Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.41 13.06China
14.56     13.03     13.46     12.41     12.68
7Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 12.53 13.65China
15.15     13.19     14.86     12.91     12.53
8Yi Wei (危毅) 11.66 14.06China
11.84     19.56     11.66     15.94     14.41
9Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 12.63 14.16China
12.63     13.61     14.91     13.97     15.88
10Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 13.46 14.44China
14.69     13.46     14.47     15.18     14.15
11Xitian Luo (罗习添) 12.77 14.48China
15.59     13.52     14.86     12.77     15.05
12Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.34 14.53Hong Kong
12.83     15.25     12.34     15.50     16.94
13Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 13.44 14.66Republic of Korea
13.56     16.92     14.88     13.44     15.53
14Bin Li (李宾) 14.15 14.83China
17.47     15.00     15.32     14.18     14.15
15Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏) 13.06 15.01China
21.91     15.56     14.31     15.16     13.06
16Guangye Zhang (张广业) 12.00 15.29China
15.08     12.00     16.53     14.25     16.66
17Xu Lin (林徐) 13.22 15.42China
15.61     15.21     15.44     13.22     29.78
18Zhen Chen (陈震) 14.90 15.92China
15.44     16.93     14.90     17.71     15.40
19Qinghua Li (李清华) 13.61 16.56China
19.56     21.77     14.71     13.61     15.40
20Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 12.43 16.79China
12.43     20.96     14.87     DNF       14.54
21Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 16.69 17.43China
17.86     16.69     41.03     17.36     17.06
22Ze Li (李泽) 16.11 17.63China
17.05     19.34     18.72     16.11     17.11
23Xiaohui Xu (许晓辉) 16.40 17.64China
16.83     18.22     16.40     17.86     23.21
24Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 16.11 18.13China
17.53     16.11     20.15     18.06     18.81
25Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 15.90 18.65China
18.81     21.61     17.86     15.90     19.27
26Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 18.16 19.63China
22.31     18.27     19.52     21.11     18.16
27Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 17.66 20.07China
22.46     24.18     17.66     19.11     18.63
28Junhui Chen (陈俊辉) 16.18 20.85China
19.55     25.55     17.58     16.18     25.41
29Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 18.84 21.06China
18.84     23.15     21.05     19.28     22.86
30Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 16.13 21.12China
23.66     1:01.21   23.41     16.13     16.30
31Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 19.53 21.16China
28.90     22.11     20.75     19.53     20.63
32Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 18.16 21.32China
18.16     22.05     26.84     19.71     22.19
33Junliang Lin (林俊良) 18.75 21.51China
23.13     22.36     18.75     21.02     21.16
34Mingzheng Zhong (钟明正) 19.18 21.71China
25.97     23.13     21.81     20.19     19.18
35Shangjin Yang (杨尚进) 19.86 23.36China
19.86     24.81     27.91     20.94     24.33
36Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 21.72 24.44China
25.56     21.72     25.00     25.06     23.27
37Jie Xu (许洁) 21.15 24.61China
23.83     24.72     25.28     21.15     25.55
38Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 21.18 24.93China
23.34     25.08     27.53     26.36     21.18
39Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 23.36 27.72China
28.25     28.50     28.60     23.36     26.41
40Weifeng Zhuang (庄伟峰) 24.55 28.41China
36.30     30.22     29.38     25.64     24.55
41Zhusen Yang (杨渚森) 25.27 29.83China
29.77     33.05     39.40     26.66     25.27
42Wendong Gao (高文东) 25.46 29.91China
28.88     33.11     30.19     30.65     25.46
43Pengjiu Wang (王鹏九) 25.11 31.35China
33.80     25.11     25.47     39.08     34.77
44Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 25.17 32.98China
34.80     33.48     34.95     25.17     30.67
45Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 34.00 40.37China
38.06     43.04     40.02     49.53     34.00
46Luoyu Zhang (张洛瑜) 1:10.96 1:31.05China
1:33.94   2:32.88   1:10.96   1:13.84   1:45.38
47Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 16.22 DNFChina
20.18     DNF       DNF       16.41     16.22
48Xinglong Yuan (元杏龙) 18.80 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       18.80     18.81     19.02
49Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 20.65 DNFChina
27.03     DNF       30.00     20.65     DNF
50Jin Liao (廖劲) 23.21 DNFChina
DNF       39.08     29.33     23.21     DNF
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.11 10.94China
10.40     DNF       10.11     10.71     11.71
2Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 10.71 12.36Macau
13.08     18.90     10.71     11.95     12.04
3Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 11.28 12.38China
12.66     12.59     11.91     12.64     11.28
4Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 11.03 12.90China
13.38     11.03     16.55     13.43     11.90
5Yi Wei (危毅) 11.25 13.03China
11.25     11.63     14.90     13.40     14.05
6Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)NR 7.90 13.38Republic of Korea
14.02     12.93     15.88     7.90      13.19
7Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 12.25 13.64China
14.21     15.65     12.25     13.05     13.66
8Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 12.59 14.00China
12.59     16.55     15.79     13.43     12.79
9Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.13 14.19Hong Kong
14.31     15.03     12.13     14.66     13.59
10Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 12.86 14.29China
DNF       13.77     12.86     16.09     13.00
11Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.09 14.42China
14.86     14.84     15.80     13.55     12.09
12Guangye Zhang (张广业) 13.00 14.51China
14.78     14.05     14.69     15.55     13.00
13Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 14.47 14.89China
14.63     14.47     14.52     17.50     15.53
14Zhen Chen (陈震) 13.93 15.74China
14.63     16.00     18.88     16.58     13.93
15Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏) 16.09 16.62China
16.09     26.44     16.78     16.40     16.69
16Bin Li (李宾) 15.34 17.60China
15.34     17.02     17.61     18.18     18.28
17Xu Lin (林徐) 13.08 17.76China
18.02     18.36     13.08     17.55     17.72
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.08 9.96China
9.69      12.41     11.80     8.08      8.38
2Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 9.19 10.98China
11.78     11.36     9.19      9.80      12.47
3Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 10.53 11.11China
10.58     12.13     14.61     10.63     10.53
4Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 10.43 11.65China
14.13     13.05     10.43     10.72     11.18
5Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 9.77 11.96Macau
16.40     12.68     11.09     9.77      12.11
6Yi Wei (危毅) 11.47 12.21China
13.34     11.63     13.68     11.47     11.66
7Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 10.05 15.43Republic of Korea
16.88     14.86     15.06     10.05     16.38
 
2x2x2 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1.68 3.81China
4.50      4.13      3.31      1.68      4.00
2Yi Wei (危毅) 4.50 4.79China
4.69      5.09      4.59      8.55      4.50
3Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)NR 3.77NR 5.21Macau
4.80      3.77      5.83      14.15     5.00
4Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 4.00 5.39China
5.90      5.72      4.56      4.00      7.16
5Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 4.33 5.45China
5.43      5.21      4.33      7.00      5.71
6Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 3.38 5.47China
5.90      4.86      5.67      5.88      3.38
7Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 3.71 5.59China
6.54      6.17      9.43      4.05      3.71
8Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 3.88 5.72Republic of Korea
6.58      6.30      4.80      3.88      6.05
9Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.46 6.00China
7.41      4.46      5.68      4.91      7.50
10Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 5.38 6.16China
6.21      5.56      6.71      10.84     5.38
11Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.77 6.28China
8.09      7.52      6.55      4.78      4.77
12Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 4.40 6.44Hong Kong
6.46      5.68      7.19      4.40      9.06
13Zihao Zhou (周子昊) 4.41 6.53China
6.21      4.41      6.41      10.66     6.96
14Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 5.78 6.64China
5.78      7.75      6.72      5.94      7.27
15Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 4.00 6.95China
8.94      9.41      4.71      4.00      7.21
16Xu Lin (林徐) 5.22 6.95China
DNF       5.27      5.22      6.71      8.86
17Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 5.84 7.00China
6.06      6.03      11.37     8.91      5.84
18Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 4.15 7.25China
6.25      DNF       8.31      4.15      7.19
19Ze Li (李泽) 5.38 7.55China
7.00      8.33      8.19      5.38      7.47
20Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 6.15 7.58China
7.44      8.06      7.25      11.19     6.15
21Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 5.02 7.92China
5.02      8.53      11.19     8.15      7.09
22Jie Xu (许洁) 7.43 8.94China
7.43      25.08     8.53      9.61      8.69
23Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 7.41 8.98China
10.21     DNF       8.06      7.41      8.66
24Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 8.80 9.80China
9.59      8.80      9.63      10.19     13.53
25Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 6.88 10.31China
10.43     11.21     10.90     6.88      9.59
26Jin Liao (廖劲) 11.53 12.56China
11.53     12.41     12.71     13.31     12.56
27Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 10.15 13.60China
10.15     12.11     DNF       15.72     12.97
28Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 8.55 17.36China
28.96     15.80     18.05     8.55      18.22
29Luoyu Zhang (张洛瑜) 22.18 28.19China
32.00     22.18     29.66     22.91     33.86
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.09 4.05China
3.09      3.55      5.46      3.46      5.13
2Yi Wei (危毅) 3.00 4.33China
5.09      4.13      3.00      4.34      4.53
3Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)NR 3.75NR 5.15Macau
21.25     5.03      3.75      4.93      5.48
4Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 3.88 5.43China
4.80      3.88      7.63      6.50      5.00
5Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 4.63 6.01China
4.63      6.61      6.31      6.77      5.11
6Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 5.56 6.85China
6.61      5.56      8.21      5.72      11.13
7Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 5.83 7.21Republic of Korea
6.94      7.56      7.30      5.83      7.40
8Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 5.65 7.68China
8.00      10.68     5.65      7.58      7.47
9Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 4.00 8.85China
DNF       7.03      5.86      13.66     4.00
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 40.31 42.94China
42.50     40.31     42.68     43.63     48.71
2Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 42.19 45.70China
42.19     46.86     43.13     47.11     52.22
3Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 43.00 46.34China
45.65     45.31     43.00     57.69     48.06
4Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 46.25 48.03China
49.22     47.38     47.50     46.25     57.43
5Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 44.58 49.00China
53.99     48.27     44.58     51.16     47.57
6Yi Wei (危毅) 45.11 51.46China
48.34     45.11     52.19     53.84     1:02.21
7Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 48.54 53.54China
59.19     57.10     49.87     48.54     53.64
8Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 45.47 54.16Macau
57.77     58.84     1:08.88   45.47     45.88
9Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 45.81 55.40China
1:01.46   54.34     50.41     45.81     DNF
10Bin Li (李宾) 53.90 59.12China
58.63     53.90     1:01.43   1:08.91   57.31
11Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 58.84 1:03.05China
59.61     1:05.90   1:12.47   1:03.63   58.84
12Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 58.41 1:03.11China
1:05.96   1:11.47   58.41     1:03.28   1:00.08
13Zhen Chen (陈震) 1:02.88 1:06.59China
1:04.33   1:10.53   1:02.88   1:20.21   1:04.90
14Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:01.18 1:06.74China
1:03.28   1:15.31   1:07.88   1:09.05   1:01.18
15Guangye Zhang (张广业) 58.21 1:08.67China
1:11.88   58.21     DNF       1:06.46   1:07.68
16Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 1:06.63 1:09.62China
1:08.90   1:09.03   1:06.63   1:10.94   1:22.61
17Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 1:06.11 1:09.94China
1:07.46   1:19.27   1:15.06   1:07.30   1:06.11
18Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:02.81 1:10.16Hong Kong
1:10.91   1:09.65   1:09.93   1:14.06   1:02.81
19Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 57.97 1:11.34China
57.97     1:10.50   1:17.86   1:05.65   1:24.80
20Qinghua Li (李清华) 1:05.88 1:13.16China
1:14.36   1:05.88   1:11.30   1:17.57   1:13.81
21Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1:04.88 1:19.38Republic of Korea
1:04.88   1:13.31   1:26.22   1:23.96   1:20.88
22Ze Li (李泽) 1:12.40 1:21.58China
DNF       1:29.77   1:12.40   1:16.88   1:18.09
23Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 1:27.00 1:30.60China
1:27.00   1:31.08   1:41.81   1:28.77   1:31.96
24Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 1:24.13 1:31.54China
1:40.58   1:27.75   1:32.81   1:24.13   1:34.05
25Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 1:38.94 1:44.74China
1:38.94   1:53.38   1:39.56   1:50.94   1:43.72
26Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:43.19 1:58.49China
1:55.27   1:57.31   1:43.19   2:09.69   2:02.90
27Jin Liao (廖劲) 1:56.11 2:04.88China
2:04.09   2:08.06   2:02.50   1:56.11   2:16.91
28Luoyu Zhang (张洛瑜) 5:34.65 6:36.58China
8:05.44   5:34.65   6:04.27   7:57.77   5:47.71
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:20.43 1:23.21China
1:40.03   1:20.43   1:21.93   1:25.75   1:21.96
2Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 1:34.34NR 1:37.87Macau
1:34.77   1:42.41   1:50.16   1:36.44   1:34.34
3Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 1:22.36 1:38.06China
1:36.56   1:40.33   1:37.28   1:22.36   1:54.93
4Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 1:21.50 1:38.31China
1:39.72   1:57.72   1:49.97   1:25.25   1:21.50
5Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:29.68 1:40.47China
1:47.18   1:39.94   1:29.68   1:34.28   3:03.44
6Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 1:28.18 1:46.79China
1:48.96   1:51.11   2:02.65   1:28.18   1:40.31
7Bin Li (李宾) 1:49.47 2:05.97China
1:49.47   2:33.72   2:13.11   1:58.68   2:06.11
8Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:57.77 2:06.61China
2:04.93   1:59.47   1:57.77   2:21.18   2:15.44
9Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 1:44.34 2:07.59China
1:54.93   DNF       2:06.44   1:44.34   2:21.40
10Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 1:56.13 2:11.62China
2:09.30   2:10.15   2:15.40   1:56.13   2:26.55
11Guangye Zhang (张广业) 2:03.06 2:28.62China
2:03.06   2:53.69   2:26.00   2:37.05   2:22.80
12Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 2:31.75 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       2:54.08   3:32.53   2:31.75
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Chris Krueger 1:28.94 DNFUnited States
1:28.94   1:45.65   DNF
2Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 1:47.13 DNFChina
1:47.13   DNF       DNF
3Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 4:19.68 DNFChina
DNF       4:19.68   DNF
4Guangye Zhang (张广业) 4:36.72 DNFChina
4:36.72   DNF       DNF
5Xitian Luo (罗习添) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
5Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 18.00 20.00China
18.00     20.25     20.30     19.46     DNF
2Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 16.00 20.08China
20.34     21.83     18.08     22.15     16.00
3Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.66 20.22China
18.15     21.78     17.66     25.71     20.72
4Bin Li (李宾) 19.11 22.76China
23.97     20.08     19.11     24.22     DNF
5Xu Lin (林徐) 20.46 22.97China
23.68     DNF       20.46     22.06     23.16
6Ze Li (李泽) 21.00 23.38China
22.06     24.59     21.00     23.88     24.19
7Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 19.91 24.76Hong Kong
32.31     19.91     24.34     27.50     22.43
8Qinghua Li (李清华) 21.78 25.34China
21.78     30.56     26.66     27.15     22.21
9Xiaohui Xu (许晓辉) 23.46 26.47China
27.65     25.43     26.34     32.86     23.46
10Yi Wei (危毅) 21.27 26.93China
31.50     25.93     27.18     27.68     21.27
11Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 15.94 27.22China
25.31     29.56     27.63     28.71     15.94
12Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 26.43 27.25China
33.15     28.69     26.59     26.43     26.46
13Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 23.21 28.04China
24.70     32.87     23.21     38.07     26.55
14Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 21.31 28.32China
29.44     31.03     27.44     21.31     28.09
15Guangye Zhang (张广业) 23.03 29.15China
23.03     27.72     27.59     DNF       32.13
16Zhen Chen (陈震) 21.30 29.62China
35.18     21.30     30.86     30.97     27.02
17Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 27.13NR 29.77Macau
40.09     28.84     31.85     27.13     28.63
18Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 26.38 30.41China
27.52     39.97     31.03     32.68     26.38
19Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 27.22 30.93China
27.22     29.90     32.61     30.27     33.91
20Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 29.93 35.13China
29.93     41.59     37.47     36.66     31.25
21Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 31.97 35.49Republic of Korea
35.34     31.97     40.03     36.28     34.86
22Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 31.96 37.13China
34.11     31.96     DNF       38.80     38.47
23Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 23.91 37.22China
46.00     38.77     23.91     39.02     33.88
24Shangjin Yang (杨尚进) 30.09 38.27China
36.91     50.50     37.47     30.09     40.43
25Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 43.90 50.20China
51.44     46.43     56.33     52.72     43.90
26Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 43.55 55.01China
1:02.08   45.36     1:02.68   57.59     43.55
27Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 1:02.94 DNFChina
1:49.43   1:02.94   DNF       2:16.34   DNF
28Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 1:33.06 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF       1:33.06   2:33.52
 
Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 1.13 1.17China
1.21      1.13      1.83      1.13      1.18
2Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 1.50 1.81China
1.50      1.65      DNF       1.80      1.97
3Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1.03 1.87Republic of Korea
1.38      3.08      1.03      3.09      1.15
4Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 1.25 1.87China
1.40      2.28      1.93      DNF       1.25
5Ze Li (李泽) 1.66 2.17China
4.44      2.86      1.97      1.66      1.69
6Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 1.90 2.17China
2.53      2.02      3.71      1.96      1.90
7Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 1.36 2.64China
3.18      1.36      3.30      3.27      1.46
8Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1.66 2.94Hong Kong
3.94      1.66      2.69      2.19      4.97
9Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2.43 3.26China
2.58      3.94      4.61      2.43      3.27
10Junliang Lin (林俊良) 1.88 3.68China
4.50      3.05      1.88      3.50      4.78
11Guangye Zhang (张广业) 2.66 4.22China
3.28      2.66      DNF       3.55      5.83
12Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 4.56 6.13China
DNF       5.94      5.88      6.56      4.56
13Wendong Gao (高文东) 4.27 7.16China
DNF       10.16     4.27      6.65      4.66