Kansai Open 2018

Date: 2018-03-31~04-01
Location: Osaka, Japan
Links: Kansai Open 2018
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
Asato Irifune (入船朝斗)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal9 8.23 10.64
9.54      11.69     11.84     10.70     8.23
Second round6 8.45 9.87
10.50     9.14      10.62     9.97      8.45
First round3 8.50 9.35
9.00      8.50      11.13     9.59      9.46
2x2x2 CubeFirst round9 2.04 4.34
5.06      4.01      3.95      DNF       2.04
4x4x4 CubeFinal8 36.95 38.88
38.92     43.21     39.49     38.23     36.95
First round5 34.45 37.90
38.85     37.87     40.89     34.45     36.98
6x6x6 CubeFinal9 2:22.60 2:39.08
2:22.60   2:58.33   2:36.31
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal1 29
29
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal2 13.83 16.95
17.58     13.83     17.46     17.10     16.29
 
Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal7 8.04 9.82
9.91      8.04      13.52     9.70      9.85
Second round2 7.52 8.62
8.00      9.22      8.63      10.79     7.52
First round4 9.15 9.59
10.02     9.15      10.98     9.34      9.42
2x2x2 CubeFinal1 1.89 2.12
2.13      1.89      3.81      2.13      2.09
First round1 1.04NR 1.75
1.33      2.06      1.04      DNF       1.85
4x4x4 CubeFinal5 33.23 36.63
40.40     35.85     36.99     37.05     33.23
First round4 33.04 35.96
35.34     38.63     33.04     39.78     33.91
PyraminxFinal7 4.30 6.39
6.06      7.35      4.30      7.16      5.94
SkewbFinal2 4.09 6.15
4.87      4.09      6.23      7.35      DNF
Square-1Final6 16.30 21.99
16.30     27.37     17.19     28.76     21.41
 
Bryan De Los Santos Rivero    Dominican Republic
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round43 17.72 21.27
26.82     22.57     17.72     22.62     18.63
First round37 15.07 19.55
19.66     24.26     15.07     16.07     22.91
2x2x2 CubeFirst round15 3.77 6.73
3.77      6.21      8.01      DNF       5.96
4x4x4 CubeFirst round19 1:04.52 1:14.69
1:04.52   1:21.22   1:20.59   1:17.02   1:06.47
5x5x5 CubeFirst round16 2:25.37 2:29.49
2:41.25   2:33.36   2:26.96   2:28.14   2:25.37
6x6x6 CubeFinal13 4:11.45 4:23.88
4:46.11   4:11.45   4:14.08
7x7x7 CubeFinal11 6:34.57 6:47.30
6:34.57   6:51.54   6:55.78
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal8 31.07 38.25
39.62     44.92     35.59     31.07     39.54
ClockFinal8NR 37.32NR 40.65
41.69     39.94     37.32     47.63     40.33
MegaminxFinal9 2:54.60 3:25.58
3:44.73   2:56.66   2:54.60   3:35.35   3:47.40
SkewbFinal12 10.48 16.51
17.64     10.48     15.67     DNF       16.21
 
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)    Taiwan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round14 10.65 11.81
16.21     13.57     10.84     10.65     11.02
First round26 11.30 14.90
19.53     11.30     15.50     15.46     13.75
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal4 56.70 DNF
56.70     DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal5 36
36
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal6 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal6 DNF DNF
DNF       DNS       DNS
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal4 10/13 48:14
10/13 48:14
 
Daiki Hatakeyama (畠山大輝)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
SkewbFinal13 5.49 DNF
DNF       7.05      5.49      DNF       9.07
Square-1Final7 35.95 51.45
53.55     35.95     1:10.09   51.04     49.77
 
Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round46 20.70 23.49
20.70     25.88     29.11     20.77     23.83
First round43 19.22 23.54
24.80     22.15     23.68     24.92     19.22
2x2x2 CubeFirst round18 6.02 7.70
8.04      6.02      6.19      8.86      8.91
4x4x4 CubeFirst round24 2:04.15 2:43.58
2:57.90   DNF       2:08.83   3:04.00   2:04.15
PyraminxFinal13 8.01 13.20
12.72     12.50     14.39     15.07     8.01
 
Gentato Morimoto (森本弦太朗)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round54 30.68 36.91
33.73     35.16     1:02.91   41.83     30.68
 
Hidetaka Inagaki (稲垣秀梢)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round44 19.00 21.99
23.18     19.12     26.94     23.67     19.00
First round42 21.06 22.11
21.97     21.96     24.69     21.06     22.40
 
Hui Shen (沈卉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round53 31.12 36.63
37.56     31.12     36.72     35.62     39.01
2x2x2 CubeFirst round24 13.66 15.49
23.09     13.66     16.02     15.92     14.53
ClockFinal9 32.67 43.76
40.41     DNF       43.47     32.67     47.41
 
Jin Mochizuki (望月仁)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFinal4 3.31 4.35
3.43      4.33      3.31      5.28      5.43
 
Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round22 12.56 13.10
12.81     12.56     15.43     12.61     13.89
First round21 12.42 13.68
14.19     14.12     16.63     12.73     12.42
5x5x5 CubeFirst round11 1:16.74 1:28.16
1:16.74   1:42.38   1:22.15   1:29.26   1:33.06
6x6x6 CubeFinal10 2:42.25 2:43.70
2:45.70   2:42.25   2:43.16
7x7x7 CubeFinal7 3:50.44 3:58.88
4:14.40   3:51.80   3:50.44
 
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal5 7.65 9.53
9.51      9.78      12.04     7.65      9.30
Second round1 7.12 8.46
7.63      10.13     8.83      7.12      8.91
First round1 7.32 8.40
8.33      8.96      7.91      7.32      9.54
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal1 23.69 DNF
24.88     DNF       23.69
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal6 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal6 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round12 9.33 11.69
10.20     13.57     9.33      12.21     12.67
First round14 10.68 12.59
12.22     13.03     10.68     12.63     12.91
2x2x2 CubeFirst round16 2.14 6.90
3.80      16.82     2.14      11.91     5.00
4x4x4 CubeFirst round15 52.85 57.48
53.46     59.37     59.61     52.85     1:00.57
5x5x5 CubeFinal7 1:11.96 1:20.42
1:11.96   1:24.41   1:20.07   1:22.10   1:19.08
First round5 1:09.49 1:14.18
1:18.83   1:11.16   1:14.08   1:17.29   1:09.49
7x7x7 CubeFinal10 5:32.86 5:58.93
6:49.51   5:32.86   5:34.42
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal7 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal10 36.52 41.71
36.52     55.89     40.44     46.27     38.43
 
Katsuya Sasaki (佐々木克哉)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal6 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal6 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
4x4x4 CubeFirst round14 49.16 56.15
49.16     54.82     52.73     1:00.91   1:05.55
 
Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round39 16.23 19.53
19.83     19.93     16.23     20.76     18.84
First round39 16.34 20.93
19.40     16.34     21.10     22.28     22.28
 
Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round25 11.91 13.52
11.91     12.66     15.53     12.36     15.79
First round27 11.72 14.99
15.30     16.88     11.72     14.45     15.21
2x2x2 CubeFirst round17 4.95 7.70
5.35      7.92      32.33     9.83      4.95
ClockFinal10 6.11 DNF
8.18      DNF       DNF       DNF       6.11
 
Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round20 11.34 12.88
12.97     13.28     11.34     12.40     13.66
First round12 9.90 11.23
9.90      10.94     13.56     11.40     11.34
2x2x2 CubeFinal6 3.42 3.97
3.46      3.42      4.67      4.51      3.95
First round3 2.96 3.36
2.99      3.66      2.96      5.42      3.44
4x4x4 CubeFirst round9 36.26 42.36
46.82     51.15     36.26     41.14     39.12
5x5x5 CubeFinal6 1:14.78 1:15.67
1:15.61   1:15.98   1:18.87   1:14.78   1:15.41
First round6 1:12.93 1:18.34
1:22.44   1:17.19   DNF       1:15.38   1:12.93
6x6x6 CubeFinal3 2:02.10 2:18.08
2:11.78   2:02.10   2:40.35
7x7x7 CubeFinal1 3:01.86 3:05.62
3:10.18   3:01.86   3:04.83
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal15 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal5 21.03 25.32
27.34     26.57     21.03     26.13     23.26
MegaminxFinal5 1:11.31 1:17.13
1:29.49   1:11.31   1:17.84   1:22.22   1:11.34
SkewbFinal6 8.41 9.56
9.23      9.85      10.36     9.60      8.41
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal4 16:01.00 DNF
DNF       DNF       16:01.00
 
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round36 14.58 17.52
20.19     16.82     14.58     17.51     18.24
First round28 14.54 15.31
14.76     15.26     15.90     14.54     16.88
4x4x4 CubeFirst round17 50.19 1:01.26
1:08.36   50.19     57.05     1:20.06   58.38
 
Kenya Nomura (野村絢也)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round62 44.38 54.55
48.66     1:03.57   52.67     1:02.33   44.38
 
Kodai Arimitsu (有光昂大)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round65 52.19 1:18.19
1:17.22   1:16.27   52.19     1:21.08   1:38.06
 
Kohei Abe (阿部航平)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round35 13.83 17.03
16.20     18.14     16.75     DNF       13.83
First round36 16.71 18.65
17.58     18.75     19.63     19.98     16.71
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal11 2:31.62 DNF
2:31.62   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal7 30.27 35.97
38.29     38.77     30.27     30.85     DNF
MegaminxFinal8 2:09.96 2:17.69
2:09.96   2:28.58   2:20.01   2:13.97   2:19.08
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal7 6/9 49:51
6/9 49:51
 
Koki Otani (大谷洸稀)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round38 16.36 18.99
18.28     16.36     21.97     20.41     18.27
First round41 20.01 22.05
23.56     25.38     21.29     20.01     21.29
 
Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round57 33.63 42.13
DNF       33.63     42.92     40.85     42.62
 
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round23 10.39 13.11
12.44     10.39     13.29     14.03     13.60
First round22 12.56 13.92
13.38     14.48     13.91     12.56     15.41
 
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal8 1:38.07 DNF
DNF       1:38.07   DNF
Square-1Final4 10.99 17.37
10.99     19.28     16.86     15.97     24.36
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal6 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNS
 
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal4 7.51 9.44
8.03      12.29     9.40      10.89     7.51
Second round8 8.43 10.27
8.43      10.10     12.82     10.54     10.17
First round6 8.97 10.23
10.58     10.83     10.39     9.71      8.97
2x2x2 CubeFinal2 2.68 3.19
2.68      2.68      3.75      3.15      4.97
First round2 1.69 2.86
3.80      1.69      2.37      4.07      2.40
4x4x4 CubeFinal4 32.70 36.19
33.91     38.23     36.43     32.70     50.48
First round6 30.52 38.68
35.01     44.35     41.09     39.93     30.52
SkewbFinal1 3.99 4.80
4.64      4.59      3.99      6.12      5.16
Square-1Final1 9.21NR 9.34
9.22      9.21      13.76     9.40      9.39
 
Masahiro Fujita (藤田政広)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round28 11.25 14.54
18.45     13.64     13.99     16.00     11.25
First round23 12.12 14.49
14.04     14.61     21.54     14.81     12.12
 
Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round26 12.27 14.35
14.17     24.15     14.18     12.27     14.70
First round30 13.30 15.37
16.97     DNF       13.30     13.74     15.40
 
Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round11 11.15 11.67
11.77     12.03     11.15     11.65     11.58
First round15 11.90 12.66
12.18     11.90     16.55     12.71     13.10
2x2x2 CubeFinal8 3.22 4.38
5.86      4.92      3.22      4.03      4.18
First round7 2.84 3.96
3.77      3.85      4.26      4.71      2.84
MegaminxFinal1 48.54 50.13
50.69     50.51     53.19     48.54     49.20
 
Mikage Adachi (安達美景)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round66 1:29.42 1:32.30
1:35.11   1:31.76   1:35.97   1:29.42   1:30.03
 
Minato Imai (今井港)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal3 33
33
PyraminxFinal5 4.20 4.89
4.74      5.09      4.20      8.05      4.85
 
Naoki Sakamoto (坂本直樹)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round52 30.04 33.47
34.63     35.63     30.04     38.72     30.15
2x2x2 CubeFirst round21 6.89 11.12
6.89      12.25     12.14     9.93      11.28
4x4x4 CubeFirst round22 1:51.32 1:56.28
1:51.60   2:20.10   2:03.28   1:53.95   1:51.32
 
Naoki Tani (谷直輝)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round47 22.06 25.25
22.51     26.30     27.71     22.06     26.94
First round48 24.39 27.93
25.62     29.54     28.87     24.39     29.30
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal10 2:08.47 2:23.88
2:08.47   2:48.11   2:15.05
MegaminxFinal7 1:34.71 1:42.67
1:34.71   1:43.58   1:58.02   1:40.14   1:44.28
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal6 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal3 19:20.00 DNF
19:20.00   DNF       DNS
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal5 11/16 58:53
11/16 58:53
 
Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal1NR 27/30 59:48
27/30 59:48
 
Naoto Takase (髙瀬直土)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round56 36.92 41.31
38.41     51.77     42.71     36.92     42.81
 
Raphaël Pihet    France
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal10 9.12 10.90
11.21     10.58     9.12      13.80     10.90
Second round9 9.33 11.22
11.08     9.33      10.26     12.32     12.38
First round8 9.78 10.49
10.27     10.23     9.78      11.89     10.97
2x2x2 CubeFinal7 3.28 4.10
3.83      4.94      3.28      6.79      3.52
First round8 1.63 3.98
3.94      3.72      1.63      5.73      4.28
4x4x4 CubeFinal7 35.26 38.77
38.45     38.01     46.81     35.26     39.86
First round8 39.26 40.56
39.26     43.34     40.15     39.46     42.08
5x5x5 CubeFinal5 1:09.11 1:15.27
1:19.37   1:17.92   1:09.11   1:09.62   1:18.28
First round4 1:08.89 1:14.09
1:08.89   1:16.57   1:16.88   1:15.30   1:10.40
6x6x6 CubeFinal4 2:05.74 2:22.88
2:05.74   2:20.75   2:42.15
7x7x7 CubeFinal2 3:03.61 3:13.14
3:03.61   3:18.09   3:17.71
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal4 17.84 21.79
24.67     20.22     17.84     22.63     22.52
MegaminxFinal6 1:29.59 1:31.44
1:36.16   1:29.59   1:33.95   1:29.97   1:30.39
PyraminxFinal11 5.63 9.10
9.17      16.19     8.77      9.37      5.63
SkewbFinal8 9.27 11.06
11.65     9.27      9.41      14.45     12.11
Square-1Final5 14.61 21.38
14.61     14.87     23.42     25.84     30.22
 
Rikuto Daido    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round55 34.15 38.92
43.08     39.50     37.30     34.15     39.97
 
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round29 12.36 14.55
13.77     14.66     12.36     17.15     15.22
First round34 14.16 16.73
15.99     14.16     17.41     17.88     16.78
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal7 1:30.31 1:54.29
2:01.25   2:11.30   1:30.31
PyraminxFinal8 5.42 6.72
5.42      9.30      8.05      6.52      5.59
SkewbFinal3 5.25 7.07
6.42      5.25      6.50      8.30      11.18
Square-1Final2 9.23 13.37
9.23      14.82     14.27     12.75     13.10
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal3 10:55.00 DNF
DNF       DNF       10:55.00
 
Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round31 12.37 14.71
15.71     16.07     12.37     14.14     14.27
First round31 12.76 16.13
13.68     20.14     DNF       12.76     14.57
5x5x5 CubeFirst round10 1:16.49 1:21.55
1:22.79   1:23.22   1:21.19   1:16.49   1:20.66
6x6x6 CubeFinal6 2:26.33 2:30.48
2:37.20   2:26.33   2:27.90
7x7x7 CubeFinal6 3:26.44 3:40.49
3:54.51   3:26.44   3:40.53
ClockFinal1 8.90 10.11
9.41      10.01     8.90      DNF       10.92
3x3x3 With FeetFinal3 1:33.28 2:01.70
2:10.34   1:33.28   1:46.80   2:07.96   2:44.25
 
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round32 13.42 14.91
13.42     15.98     14.54     21.55     14.21
First round35 14.69 17.43
19.25     16.55     16.50     24.90     14.69
2x2x2 CubeFirst round20 6.82 8.74
10.83     8.53      6.87      6.82      18.43
4x4x4 CubeFirst round21 1:32.38 1:48.32
1:32.38   1:58.99   1:58.99   1:45.66   1:40.30
ClockFinal2 7.20 10.83
DNF       12.45     11.81     8.24      7.20
 
Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round45 21.84 22.86
22.91     22.99     23.02     22.68     21.84
First round46 22.71 26.32
22.71     27.03     25.04     28.90     26.89
PyraminxFinal3 3.85 4.31
4.97      4.12      3.85      4.22      4.60
 
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal1 7.36 8.99
8.54      10.53     7.36      11.71     7.89
Second round3 8.15 8.70
9.04      9.55      8.15      8.59      8.48
First round2 7.44 8.97
8.79      7.44      8.67      9.44      9.63
4x4x4 CubeFinal2 28.80 35.49
39.43     37.03     28.80     35.56     33.88
First round3 30.57 33.22
34.66     37.88     30.57     32.88     32.12
5x5x5 CubeFinal1 53.91NR 58.57
1:04.36   53.91     58.91     58.05     58.75
First round1 53.89 58.93
59.05     1:02.50   53.89     1:01.40   56.35
6x6x6 CubeFinal2 2:06.74 2:12.16
2:06.74   2:17.30   2:12.45
7x7x7 CubeFinal4 3:27.74 3:33.93
3:45.48   3:27.74   3:28.56
 
Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round27 13.62 14.49
16.26     14.63     14.04     14.79     13.62
First round32 12.91 16.70
17.81     17.17     15.13     12.91     18.33
2x2x2 CubeFirst round12 4.12 4.79
5.43      4.56      5.32      4.49      4.12
4x4x4 CubeFirst round16 56.32 59.60
59.89     1:00.59   1:00.84   58.32     56.32
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal13 3:20.29 DNF
3:20.29   DNF       DNF
SkewbFinal11 9.95 15.02
15.12     18.59     9.95      14.67     15.27
 
Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal6 9/13 59:39
9/13 59:39
 
Shuji Taniguchi (谷口修司)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round37 16.02 17.86
16.02     17.67     18.30     17.60     23.32
First round38 15.76 19.57
21.76     18.23     15.76     18.72     23.56
2x2x2 CubeFirst round19 4.02 8.50
10.05     4.02      10.10     6.89      8.56
 
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round30 12.04 14.56
13.34     14.02     16.71     12.04     16.31
First round24 13.40 14.73
14.10     17.08     15.34     14.74     13.40
2x2x2 CubeFinal3 2.25 3.39
3.07      2.25      7.44      3.50      3.60
First round5 1.63 3.73
3.14      3.49      1.63      7.84      4.56
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal15 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal2 7.26 9.25
8.85      9.36      9.63      7.26      9.53
Second round4 8.47 9.67
9.37      DNF       10.47     8.47      9.18
First round7 9.79 10.47
10.24     10.55     12.13     9.79      10.62
4x4x4 CubeFinal1 29.05 33.37
29.05     29.27     36.42     36.85     34.41
First round1 27.66 31.72
31.16     34.25     29.76     35.44     27.66
5x5x5 CubeFinal2 54.79 1:02.32
54.79     1:05.14   58.05     1:03.78   1:09.70
First round2 1:01.51 1:04.70
1:03.92   1:03.75   1:12.38   1:06.43   1:01.51
6x6x6 CubeFinal1 2:02.39 2:10.62
2:02.39   2:13.95   2:15.51
7x7x7 CubeFinal3 3:06.91 3:30.24
4:00.73   3:23.09   3:06.91
 
Soichiro Ishimaru (石丸漱一郎)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round47 24.69 27.78
25.17     28.77     29.40     29.96     24.69
 
Soichiro Toyota (豊田颯一郎)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round60 46.26 51.22
46.26     57.35     48.22     50.35     55.09
2x2x2 CubeFirst round25 19.25 22.57
19.25     23.83     20.05     1:03.56   23.84
 
Soichiro Yagura (矢倉壮一郎)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round33 12.85 15.02
13.02     16.09     15.96     12.85     16.51
First round29 13.65 15.33
15.62     14.06     16.48     16.31     13.65
4x4x4 CubeFirst round18 1:05.95 1:12.64
1:16.78   1:13.89   1:05.95   1:08.73   1:15.31
5x5x5 CubeFirst round15 2:05.87 2:19.05
2:42.13   2:12.60   2:05.87   2:28.27   2:16.27
 
Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round41 17.88 19.64
22.95     17.88     18.70     19.02     21.21
First round44 18.35 25.87
19.44     35.27     18.35     37.57     22.89
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal15 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal5 25:39.00 DNF
25:39.00   DNS       DNS
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal4 49:07.00 DNF
49:07.00   DNS       DNS
 
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round19 9.58 12.74
12.68     12.66     9.58      12.88     DNF
First round10 9.28 10.95
13.80     9.97      10.54     9.28      12.34
2x2x2 CubeFinal4 2.27 3.58
2.27      4.23      4.52      3.79      2.71
First round6 1.92 3.79
1.92      5.15      DNF       3.30      2.93
ClockFinal4 9.54 14.62
18.63     16.33     15.52     12.00     9.54
MegaminxFinal2 54.06 59.45
54.06     58.85     1:11.59   57.33     1:02.16
PyraminxFinal1 3.03 3.37
6.38      3.03      3.10      3.74      3.27
 
Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round48 23.77 30.92
36.69     32.15     23.77     23.92     1:18.99
First round49 26.32 30.48
31.00     26.32     48.28     32.25     28.20
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal14 3:54.26 DNF
3:54.26   DNF       DNF
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal6 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNS
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal5 57:49.00 DNF
57:49.00   DNS       DNS
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal8 2/4 28:48
2/4 28:48
 
Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round63 45.33 54.84
47.50     DNF       56.84     45.33     1:00.19
2x2x2 CubeFirst round23 13.72 14.58
14.77     14.47     14.49     13.72     17.44
 
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round18 11.27 12.52
18.13     12.02     13.68     11.27     11.86
First round20 12.56 13.52
12.56     12.68     13.43     15.94     14.46
5x5x5 CubeFinal8 1:18.00 1:21.58
1:19.86   1:18.11   1:37.15   1:26.77   1:18.00
First round8 1:17.23 1:18.71
1:19.70   1:20.15   1:18.61   1:17.23   1:17.82
6x6x6 CubeFinal7 2:22.55 2:31.27
2:37.51   2:22.55   2:33.76
7x7x7 CubeFinal5 3:32.00 3:38.69
3:39.54   3:44.54   3:32.00
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal9 1:50.97 DNF
1:50.97   DNF       DNF
PyraminxFinal9 5.29 7.69
DNF       8.33      6.78      7.97      5.29
 
Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round17 11.09 12.45
15.50     11.60     13.52     12.23     11.09
First round19 11.44 13.32
14.37     12.85     12.74     11.44     24.94
2x2x2 CubeFirst round14 4.29 6.04
10.48     6.50      4.29      5.28      6.34
4x4x4 CubeFirst round12 37.93 46.73
44.85     37.93     44.42     51.26     50.92
6x6x6 CubeFinal12 3:12.59 3:52.19
4:46.59   3:12.59   3:37.38
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal6 1:29.71 DNF
DNF       DNF       1:29.71
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal5 36
36
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal3 18.28 21.17
19.97     21.40     32.71     22.14     18.28
ClockFinal7 29.11 36.93
34.83     43.80     29.11     1:03.72   32.17
SkewbFinal7 8.18 10.11
8.18      8.42      9.20      17.80     12.71
Square-1Final3 12.25 16.21
12.25     13.98     21.74     13.61     21.05
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal2 6:24.27 DNF
6:24.27   DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal2 19:06.00 DNF
DNF       19:06.00   DNS
3x3x3 With FeetFinal4 1:36.96 2:25.81
3:09.46   1:36.96   1:57.50   2:24.08   2:55.84
 
Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 With FeetFinal2 1:16.96 1:30.95
1:24.47   1:47.18   1:35.81   1:32.56   1:16.96
 
Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal6 9.11 9.56
9.11      9.72      9.33      12.79     9.64
Second round7 8.09 10.11
12.65     11.42     9.23      8.09      9.69
First round5 9.22 10.09
9.34      9.22      10.29     10.64     13.18
2x2x2 CubeFirst round10 3.58 4.61
4.08      4.90      3.58      4.85      5.33
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal6 20.38 28.70
28.81     36.03     32.82     24.47     20.38
 
Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round50 22.51 32.72
22.51     28.38     28.04     41.75     51.34
4x4x4 CubeFirst round20 1:43.77 1:47.51
1:48.77   1:47.87   1:58.10   1:45.88   1:43.77
ClockFinal6 15.69 18.21
15.69     DNF       17.23     18.66     18.75
 
Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round24 11.68 13.34
11.68     13.22     12.22     14.59     15.86
First round16 12.02 12.90
12.88     12.02     12.28     13.55     14.55
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal3 36.54 55.26
42.94     1:26.31   36.54
MegaminxFinal4 1:00.71 1:04.65
1:15.18   1:05.97   1:02.43   1:05.56   1:00.71
PyraminxFinal6 4.53 5.91
6.15      4.53      6.34      6.95      5.25
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal1 5:33.08 DNF
DNF       5:33.08   DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal3 15/20 60:00
15/20 60:00
 
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal8 9.70 10.14
10.27     9.70      10.71     10.04     10.11
Second round10 9.14 11.51
9.14      12.40     12.82     9.86      12.28
First round18 10.24 13.13
14.75     14.97     10.24     13.02     11.63
2x2x2 CubeFinal5 2.64 3.71
3.71      4.95      4.16      3.27      2.64
First round4 2.13 3.59
5.65      2.13      14.27     2.46      2.65
4x4x4 CubeFinal6 35.80 37.19
37.96     38.29     35.80     37.67     35.94
First round7 36.98 38.99
37.20     40.06     39.71     46.21     36.98
5x5x5 CubeFirst round9 1:17.09 1:20.68
1:19.96   1:23.55   1:17.09   1:22.03   1:20.06
6x6x6 CubeFinal5 2:29.01 2:30.43
2:31.32   2:30.95   2:29.01
7x7x7 CubeFinal8 3:48.85 4:02.91
4:21.53   3:58.36   3:48.85
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal4 35
35
ClockFinal3 11.82 13.10
12.35     DNF       13.26     11.82     13.70
MegaminxFinal3 1:01.57 1:04.30
1:01.57   1:02.16   1:10.20   1:04.33   1:06.42
SkewbFinal4 5.76 7.45
7.98      6.95      9.53      7.41      5.76
 
Tomoki Kawai (川井智貴)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round58 37.86 42.68
37.86     44.51     37.99     45.90     45.53
 
Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round40 17.26 19.56
17.33     23.04     18.30     24.76     17.26
First round45 19.00 26.12
23.44     35.33     19.00     19.59     49.02
2x2x2 CubeFirst round13 3.83 5.47
3.83      5.13      6.92      6.52      4.76
SkewbFinal10 9.33 13.90
13.87     13.47     20.83     14.36     9.33
 
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round16 10.96 12.30
11.71     12.37     15.10     12.82     10.96
First round33 10.90 16.73
10.90     DNF       11.90     16.60     21.70
4x4x4 CubeFirst round11 39.29 43.74
44.03     46.29     53.50     40.89     39.29
5x5x5 CubeFirst round12 1:28.55 1:37.86
1:37.12   1:39.50   1:36.95   1:28.55   1:50.04
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal1 29
29
 
Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round51 27.18 32.92
35.63     37.76     27.18     34.72     28.42
2x2x2 CubeFirst round22 8.00 11.91
9.97      8.00      15.99     14.46     11.30
 
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round15 10.88 12.16
11.94     12.62     12.12     12.42     10.88
First round11 9.93 11.15
9.93      12.24     DNF       11.06     10.14
 
Yohei Oka (岡要平)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFinal2 3.11 3.42
3.29      3.11      3.55      3.63      3.41
 
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round21 11.62 12.94
11.62     14.71     13.26     11.92     13.65
First round17 10.70 12.96
17.15     12.18     10.70     13.11     13.60
2x2x2 CubeFirst round11 2.86 4.64
5.51      6.29      3.69      2.86      4.72
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal11 42.82 51.03
43.94     42.82     53.91     55.23     DNF
PyraminxFinal12 9.40 12.59
15.13     9.85      9.40      12.80     DNF
SkewbFinal9 8.20 11.50
8.20      11.11     11.94     13.07     11.45
 
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round42 18.77 21.22
21.10     25.29     21.37     21.19     18.77
First round40 14.92 21.38
20.19     22.60     24.61     21.34     14.92
5x5x5 CubeFirst round17 3:26.68 3:58.49
4:36.06   4:07.76   4:06.21   3:26.68   3:41.51
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal15 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal7 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal9 34.16 38.79
40.61     40.44     35.32     41.17     34.16
 
Yu Sajima (佐島優)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal3 8.77 9.34
8.84      9.74      8.77      9.44      10.44
Second round5 7.31 9.75
9.60      9.82      9.84      7.31      10.79
First round9 8.55 10.74
11.93     8.55      10.42     11.16     10.65
4x4x4 CubeFinal3 29.98 36.18
29.98     38.28     31.82     43.05     38.43
First round2 30.20 32.85
30.20     34.31     35.43     31.42     32.82
5x5x5 CubeFinal3 1:04.89 1:07.66
1:12.14   1:04.89   1:09.53   1:05.88   1:07.56
First round3 1:03.78 1:07.48
1:04.79   1:03.78   1:11.05   1:06.60   1:22.13
 
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
6x6x6 CubeFinal8 2:18.20 2:33.42
2:48.71   2:33.36   2:18.20
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal5 1:29.27 DNF
DNF       DNF       1:29.27
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal7 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal1 15.13 15.53
16.64     15.73     15.62     15.13     15.25
3x3x3 With FeetFinal1 32.46 42.12
45.68     39.31     41.36     1:00.41   32.46
 
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round34 13.70 15.23
15.45     14.08     13.70     16.17     DNF
First round25 13.25 14.75
13.25     14.06     13.58     16.69     16.60
4x4x4 CubeFirst round13 49.10 50.36
49.10     53.77     49.74     51.87     49.46
5x5x5 CubeFirst round13 1:38.03 1:43.54
2:13.32   1:49.42   1:40.84   1:40.37   1:38.03
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal12 2:49.13 DNF
DNF       2:49.13   DNF
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal6 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
5x5x5 CubeFirst round14 1:43.45 1:46.37
1:43.45   1:43.68   1:46.61   1:48.83   2:18.47
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal2 29.01 DNF
29.01     DNF       DNF
ClockFinal5 12.49 17.77
12.49     26.32     DNF       13.39     13.59
PyraminxFinal10 6.09 7.71
8.52      7.73      7.50      7.90      6.09
SkewbFinal5 7.87 9.55
9.17      7.87      9.21      13.07     10.28
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal6 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal1NR 6:58.19 DNF
6:58.19   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal2 18/25 60:00
18/25 60:00
 
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round13 10.64 11.73
10.64     11.07     13.15     13.01     11.11
First round13 11.36 12.02
12.04     11.65     11.36     14.24     12.37
4x4x4 CubeFirst round10 39.48 42.68
41.08     44.63     47.32     42.34     39.48
5x5x5 CubeFinal4 1:11.12 1:15.20
1:19.91   1:15.05   1:17.04   1:13.52   1:11.12
First round7 1:14.99 1:18.61
1:33.53   1:20.44   1:15.16   1:20.24   1:14.99
6x6x6 CubeFinal11 3:03.76 3:42.30
4:34.71   3:28.43   3:03.76
7x7x7 CubeFinal9 4:17.68 4:32.56
4:32.32   4:47.69   4:17.68
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal15 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Yuta Imoya (芋谷 悠大)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round61 43.62 53.39
51.67     51.55     56.95     1:12.49   43.62
 
Yuto Iwata (岩田 悠豊)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round59 34.87 43.79
44.36     45.85     46.22     41.17     34.87
4x4x4 CubeFirst round23 2:28.25 2:33.57
2:28.25   2:41.44   2:30.19   2:49.77   2:29.07
 
Yuya Tanaka    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round64 1:01.90 1:17.38
1:32.07   1:33.60   1:05.46   1:01.90   1:14.61