One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011

Date: 2011-03-20
Location: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Links: One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011 One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 10.81NR 11.80Hong Kong
12.18     10.94     10.81     13.61     12.29
2Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.55 12.08China
13.53     11.41     10.55     DNF       11.30
3Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 10.72 13.12Macau
12.88     13.27     15.59     13.21     10.72
4Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 12.53 13.38China
13.81     13.38     12.94     15.80     12.53
5Bingliang Li (李炳良) 12.91 13.52China
13.15     14.46     14.68     12.94     12.91
6Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 12.14 13.60China
14.82     12.14     13.51     DNF       12.47
7Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.05 13.67China
12.05     13.28     14.11     13.71     14.03
8Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 11.72 13.75China
14.32     13.20     11.72     14.51     13.74
9Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 12.16 14.06China
14.21     13.83     14.14     14.83     12.16
10Yang Guan (关养) 14.08 14.44China
14.24     14.37     15.16     14.70     14.08
11Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 13.03 14.61China
14.40     13.03     16.16     13.27     17.41
12Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 11.43 14.70China
13.88     11.43     15.13     15.92     15.10
13Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 13.84 14.88Hong Kong
14.08     16.22     13.84     14.33     23.61
14Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 11.98 14.96China
14.46     16.66     11.98     14.72     15.70
15Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 13.84 14.97China
18.11     16.00     14.31     14.59     13.84
16Qinghua Li (李清华) 13.25 14.99China
16.25     14.06     14.65     13.25     16.68
17Weimin Fang (方伟民) 13.27 15.02China
14.47     14.47     DNF       16.11     13.27
18Er Liang (梁尔) 13.59 15.91China
18.68     15.48     14.93     17.31     13.59
19Rishan Huang (黄日山) 15.61 16.27China
17.09     15.61     16.00     15.72     17.58
20Guangye Zhang (张广业) 14.98 16.69China
18.64     14.98     17.69     16.78     15.61
21Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 14.97 17.30China
17.68     14.97     16.53     21.30     17.69
22Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 16.00 17.71China
18.18     17.58     18.59     17.36     16.00
23Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 14.05 18.41China
14.05     17.25     22.00     24.22     15.97
24Qi Li (李麒) 17.03 18.92China
18.52     19.36     18.88     19.80     17.03
25Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 15.41 18.93China
19.04     22.99     17.49     20.26     15.41
26Zhen Chen (陈震) 18.43 19.02China
18.77     18.43     19.31     19.02     19.27
27Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 15.53 19.35Republic of Korea
24.59     15.53     19.11     19.84     19.11
28Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 14.00 19.38China
22.00     22.52     14.00     17.31     18.84
29Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 15.32 19.45China
15.32     19.92     20.79     26.51     17.65
30Wanying He (何琬莹) 17.78 19.50China
23.05     17.78     19.16     20.88     18.46
31Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 17.09 19.54China
19.14     18.30     17.09     21.19     22.78
32Zhongyuan Jiang (蒋中原) 18.34 19.88China
20.36     23.65     20.11     18.34     19.16
33Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.05 19.97China
16.05     17.88     23.46     18.56     23.61
34Zhongde Liu (刘仲德) 19.36 21.96China
22.88     20.65     28.38     19.36     22.35
35Xiaohui Xu (许晓辉) 19.70 22.16China
19.96     27.00     21.46     19.70     25.07
36Jiacheng Huang (黄嘉诚) 20.59 24.02China
20.59     24.38     23.25     DNF       24.43
37Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 21.83 24.11China
21.83     28.99     23.92     24.05     24.35
38Yuxuan Chen (陈宇轩) 20.05 24.97China
24.46     20.05     26.58     23.88     27.03
39Minzi Wang (王旻子) 17.39 25.15China
DNF       17.39     22.51     21.91     31.03
40Shangjin Yang (杨尚进) 22.52 25.24China
28.27     22.52     27.21     24.55     23.96
41Dexin Lu (卢德馨) 25.55 26.09China
26.80     25.95     25.55     26.53     25.78
42Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 24.19 27.82China
30.81     DNF       28.02     24.19     24.63
43Yongsheng He (何永生) 22.49 28.75China
DNF       22.49     30.71     30.13     25.42
44Songxian Liang (梁颂贤) 26.91 28.87China
28.84     29.42     29.11     26.91     28.66
45Yiding Hu (胡亿鼎) 26.61 31.29China
29.11     26.61     38.84     29.97     34.78
46Chuhong Zheng (郑楚泓) 26.90 31.70China
DNS       33.84     33.50     26.90     27.75
47Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 30.47 33.21China
33.69     30.47     34.73     32.59     33.35
48Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 26.66 33.95China
34.50     26.66     31.06     37.08     36.30
49Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 1:06.58 1:14.74China
1:06.58   1:26.58   DNF       1:07.72   1:09.91
50Leya Qi (祁乐雅) 1:04.46 1:19.25China
1:11.69   1:04.46   1:06.21   2:14.18   1:39.84
51Ting Zhang (张婷) 1:06.03 1:20.97China
1:15.06   1:06.03   1:25.27   1:38.15   1:22.58
52Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 1:13.58 1:35.13China
1:13.58   1:41.97   DNF       1:48.05   1:15.36
53Teng Zhang (张腾) 1:28.43 1:35.25China
1:44.88   1:31.94   1:42.69   1:28.43   1:31.13
54Peiyi Deng (邓佩仪) 1:14.36 1:36.27China
1:55.18   1:14.36   1:36.18   2:05.40   1:17.46
55Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.84 DNFChina
12.05     DNF       9.84      DNF       10.06
56Junyu Chen (陈俊宇) 1:38.55 DNFChina
DNF       1:57.96   1:38.55   DNS       DNS
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 10.58 11.24China
12.75     11.04     11.12     10.58     11.55
2Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.97 11.83China
12.18     11.00     12.44     12.31     10.97
3Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 10.83 12.04Macau
10.83     11.16     13.03     13.52     11.94
4Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 11.44 12.55Hong Kong
12.44     11.59     14.25     13.61     11.44
5Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.43 13.04China
11.43     12.61     15.52     13.18     13.33
6Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 12.86 13.07China
12.86     12.93     15.40     13.03     13.25
7Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 12.43 13.16China
12.43     13.40     12.81     13.27     14.21
8Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 11.02 13.58China
15.06     12.11     13.56     16.55     11.02
9Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 11.94 13.77China
14.09     12.88     15.80     11.94     14.33
10Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 11.97 13.87China
11.97     14.00     14.46     13.53     14.09
11Er Liang (梁尔) 12.92 13.96China
12.92     14.67     15.38     13.27     13.95
12Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 11.88 14.10China
11.88     15.28     15.93     12.72     14.30
13Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.38 14.48Hong Kong
12.91     18.08     13.78     16.75     12.38
14Rishan Huang (黄日山) 12.92 14.64China
14.13     14.14     12.92     15.77     15.65
15Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 14.30 15.15China
DNF       14.36     15.41     15.68     14.30
16Qinghua Li (李清华) 13.69 15.16China
14.88     16.09     15.44     15.15     13.69
17Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 14.78 15.23China
14.86     18.30     14.78     15.28     15.55
18Weimin Fang (方伟民) 13.22 15.53China
16.03     16.18     17.91     14.38     13.22
19Yang Guan (关养) 12.07 15.68China
17.88     DNF       14.77     14.39     12.07
20Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 15.44 16.69China
22.09     17.72     16.43     15.93     15.44
21Guangye Zhang (张广业) 14.80 16.76China
19.43     16.68     18.28     14.80     15.31
22Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 14.85 17.71China
17.64     17.59     14.85     17.90     21.78
23Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 14.42 19.87China
15.05     29.42     14.42     15.13     DNF
24Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 16.52 22.50China
23.40     16.52     22.31     DNF       21.78
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 9.88 11.24Macau
11.02     9.88      13.16     11.06     11.63
2Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 10.76 12.26China
12.40     12.47     11.91     12.76     10.76
3Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 11.96 12.34China
12.71     11.96     12.25     13.21     12.05
4Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 11.32 12.37China
11.32     11.84     13.07     12.20     13.44
5Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.97 12.56China
11.97     12.46     15.25     12.94     12.28
6Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 10.87 12.71Hong Kong
DNF       13.10     10.87     13.90     11.12
7Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 11.97 13.34China
12.71     13.22     16.71     11.97     14.09
8Er Liang (梁尔) 13.00 13.75China
14.31     16.22     13.47     13.00     13.47
9Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 11.59 13.89China
13.86     13.08     14.72     11.59     15.36
10Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 13.32 13.92China
13.32     13.59     14.69     13.89     14.29
11Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 13.50 14.06China
14.22     14.58     13.52     14.43     13.50
12Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 13.75 15.54China
13.75     18.78     16.69     16.16     13.77
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kailong Li (李开隆)NR 1.47 3.98China
4.13      1.47      3.33      4.94      4.47
2Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 3.26 4.72Hong Kong
5.62      4.14      3.26      4.39      6.78
3Weimin Fang (方伟民) 1.83 4.97China
5.18      1.83      5.11      5.83      4.61
4Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1.78 4.99China
6.05      1.78      5.96      2.96      7.50
5Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3.15 5.09China
7.28      3.15      3.93      5.50      5.84
6Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 3.78 5.46China
6.13      3.78      6.41      4.01      6.25
7Yang Guan (关养) 4.42 5.49China
6.23      4.42      5.27      4.98      DNF
8Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 1.75 5.56China
4.46      1.75      5.81      DNF       6.40
9Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 3.90 5.76Macau
7.02      5.15      3.90      5.11      11.13
10Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 3.63 6.27China
6.53      6.09      6.19      6.93      3.63
11Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 4.71 6.51Hong Kong
6.75      4.71      7.52      5.58      7.21
12Rishan Huang (黄日山) 4.52 6.61China
7.77      5.00      4.52      7.38      7.46
13Zhongde Liu (刘仲德) 3.90 6.77China
8.41      6.69      6.08      7.55      3.90
14Guangye Zhang (张广业) 5.02 7.01China
8.90      8.00      7.44      5.58      5.02
15Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 2.21 7.17China
7.28      2.21      9.50      4.72      22.72
16Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 4.58 7.51China
5.70      6.74      4.58      13.69     10.09
17Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 6.50 7.56China
6.83      7.91      7.93      6.50      DNF
18Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 6.41 7.63China
6.41      8.93      8.15      7.94      6.81
19Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 4.31 7.84China
7.75      4.31      8.25      7.52      8.34
20Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 6.61 8.02China
8.11      9.08      6.61      DNF       6.88
21Yongsheng He (何永生) 2.85 8.52China
8.47      2.85      12.55     9.35      7.75
22Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 6.71 10.18China
10.13     11.31     15.03     6.71      9.09
23Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 7.78 13.17China
13.55     9.03      16.93     DNF       7.78
24Songxian Liang (梁颂贤) 11.63 14.78China
11.63     13.53     20.21     16.44     14.36
25Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 12.05 15.42China
15.00     12.05     13.33     17.93     21.27
26Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 14.00 27.95China
42.31     36.43     17.03     14.00     30.38
27Peiyi Deng (邓佩仪) 21.81 40.99China
48.25     31.88     21.81     42.90     48.18
28Xiying Deng (邓熙颖) 53.78 DNFChina
1:05.30   DNS       53.78     DNS       1:19.53
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健)NR 41.34NR 48.51Hong Kong
41.34     45.93     48.91     50.68     1:03.86
2Kailong Li (李开隆)AsR 34.80 49.43China
56.50     45.66     46.13     34.80     1:09.33
3Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 48.43NR 50.06Macau
51.70     48.43     50.94     49.08     50.15
4Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 48.02 52.31China
53.40     1:02.84   52.41     51.11     48.02
5Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 49.34 53.10China
49.34     51.97     49.56     57.78     1:01.44
6Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 45.21 54.75China
1:05.22   45.21     1:01.69   49.63     52.93
7Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 50.31 57.21China
58.00     56.56     57.08     50.31     1:00.09
8Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 52.13 58.50China
52.13     59.31     58.61     DNF       57.59
9Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 55.12 58.85China
1:15.54   55.38     55.12     1:02.82   58.35
10Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 56.91 1:01.92China
1:07.61   59.46     59.13     1:07.17   56.91
11Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 50.59 1:02.17China
1:03.06   50.59     DNF       1:07.58   55.86
12Rishan Huang (黄日山) 48.96 1:04.42China
1:06.68   48.96     1:00.71   1:05.86   1:10.47
13Weimin Fang (方伟民) 1:05.13 1:07.65China
1:06.18   1:08.97   1:05.13   1:20.52   1:07.80
14Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 1:03.46 1:07.75China
1:05.16   1:03.80   1:14.91   1:03.46   1:14.30
15Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 56.90 1:11.18Hong Kong
57.65     1:22.18   1:24.98   1:13.71   56.90
16Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:03.91 1:12.81China
1:20.21   1:11.43   1:06.80   1:21.25   1:03.91
17Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 1:08.88 1:16.51China
1:13.71   1:08.88   1:24.61   1:19.53   1:16.28
18Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 1:04.54 1:18.37China
1:15.01   1:26.47   1:04.54   1:24.55   1:15.56
19Zhen Chen (陈震) 1:10.31 1:24.21China
1:26.28   1:23.73   1:22.61   1:10.31   DNF
20Guangye Zhang (张广业) 1:22.50 1:28.33China
1:30.02   1:23.75   DNF       1:31.21   1:22.50
21Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 1:26.41 1:36.55China
1:26.41   1:37.21   1:35.52   1:49.72   1:36.93
22Qinghua Li (李清华) 1:08.75 1:40.43China
DNF       1:16.19   2:18.43   1:26.67   1:08.75
23Minzi Wang (王旻子) 1:36.58 China
DNF       1:36.58
24Zhongde Liu (刘仲德) 1:46.36 China
2:02.41   1:46.36
25Yishun Chen (陈翊舜) 3:38.53 China
4:16.50   3:38.53
26Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 3:42.28 China
DNF       3:42.28
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:19.21 1:24.12China
1:26.75   1:23.21   1:23.85   1:25.29   1:19.21
2Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:20.03 1:24.33China
1:20.03   1:28.61   1:27.38   1:22.61   1:23.00
3Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:19.68 1:25.42China
1:26.70   1:19.68   1:21.44   1:28.13   1:29.19
4Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 1:18.26 1:25.92Hong Kong
1:34.45   1:27.39   1:18.26   1:22.01   1:28.35
5Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 1:36.68NR 1:38.89Macau
1:42.22   1:37.65   1:36.68   1:42.13   1:36.90
6Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 1:26.19 1:40.65China
1:44.78   1:42.15   1:37.36   1:42.44   1:26.19
7Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 1:36.58 1:47.90China
1:45.47   1:55.31   2:04.15   1:36.58   1:42.91
8Rishan Huang (黄日山) 1:44.96 1:54.49China
1:58.88   1:44.96   1:54.52   2:07.75   1:50.06
9Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:47.27 1:56.08China
2:01.03   1:53.66   1:47.27   1:53.55   2:59.93
10Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 2:21.50 2:25.36China
2:24.36   2:24.46   2:21.50   2:27.27   2:33.28
11Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 2:19.88 2:36.72China
2:30.00   2:19.88   2:41.63   2:38.53   DNF
12Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 2:53.15 China
2:53.15   3:09.53
13Weimin Fang (方伟民) 2:59.53 China
4:01.06   2:59.53
14Zhongde Liu (刘仲德) 3:30.25 China
3:44.66   3:30.25
15Enxi Xie (谢恩希) DNF China
DNF       DNF
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)AsR 2:34.68 2:40.84China
2:34.78   2:53.06   2:34.68
2Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2:46.02 2:55.37China
3:00.77   2:59.31   2:46.02
3Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:56.71 3:07.05China
3:09.00   2:56.71   3:15.45
4Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 3:02.44 3:14.46China
3:02.44   3:16.52   3:24.41
5Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 2:54.31 3:20.88China
3:59.55   3:08.77   2:54.31
6Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)NR 3:27.30NR 4:27.11Macau
3:27.30   4:57.20   4:56.83
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:33.93 3:37.44China
3:33.93   3:40.72   3:37.66
2Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 4:08.08 4:13.67China
4:21.77   4:08.08   4:11.15
3Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4:07.53 4:16.03China
4:07.53   4:12.46   4:28.11
4Kailong Li (李开隆) 4:57.00 5:02.03China
5:02.83   4:57.00   5:06.27
5Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 5:04.20 5:17.25China
5:30.36   5:04.20   5:17.18
6Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 6:01.47 DNFChina
6:01.47   DNS       DNS
7Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 6:21.72 DNFMacau
6:40.43   6:21.72   DNF
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Bingliang Li (李炳良) 13.05 14.34China
14.68     14.33     14.78     13.05     14.02
2Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 13.86 16.12China
18.14     16.02     18.30     13.86     14.21
3Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.66 16.50China
16.41     16.41     14.66     16.69     19.83
4Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 46.30 1:02.34China
47.01     52.08     DNF       1:27.94   46.30
5Yongsheng He (何永生) 57.20 1:10.62China
1:36.96   57.20     1:11.06   1:05.26   1:15.53
6Qinghua Li (李清华) 1:14.57 1:58.48China
1:49.82   1:40.67   2:24.96   1:14.57   DNF
7Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNS       DNS       DNS       DNS
 
Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 1.22 1.28China
1.44      1.34      1.27      1.22      1.22
2Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 1.28 1.39China
DNF       1.38      1.28      1.43      1.36
3Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.13 1.46China
1.13      1.22      1.69      1.86      1.47
4Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 1.13 1.48China
1.28      1.13      2.72      2.00      1.16
5Ting Zhang (张婷) 1.72 1.78China
3.61      1.77      1.80      1.72      1.78
6Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 1.33 1.86China
DNF       1.33      1.36      2.25      1.97
7Yongsheng He (何永生) 1.81 1.87China
1.93      1.83      1.81      DNF       1.86
8Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 1.52 1.88China
1.52      2.96      1.88      1.86      1.90
9Yishun Chen (陈翊舜) 1.61 1.89China
1.69      3.50      2.21      1.61      1.77
10Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 1.47 1.96China
1.47      3.40      2.13      1.50      2.25
11Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 1.41 1.99China
1.41      2.30      2.41      1.97      1.69
12Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1.56 1.99China
1.56      2.13      2.27      1.58      4.58
13Songxian Liang (梁颂贤) 1.41 2.09China
2.19      1.43      DNF       2.66      1.41
14Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2.25 2.77China
6.31      2.25      3.05      2.25      3.02
15Minzi Wang (王旻子) 1.84 3.26China
DNF       2.41      3.47      1.84      3.91
16Leya Qi (祁乐雅) 2.13 3.54China
2.13      3.06      4.03      3.53      DNF
17Yiding Hu (胡亿鼎) 2.36 3.64China
4.38      4.15      5.15      2.36      2.38
18Peiyi Deng (邓佩仪) 2.65 3.85China
4.13      4.09      2.65      4.47      3.33
19Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 2.88 4.15China
2.88      3.77      3.59      5.08      5.93
20Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 4.77 5.32China
6.96      5.96      5.11      4.88      4.77