| 601 | Daniel Yuchen Zhang | Australia | 10.66 | Cubing in Corinda Sunday 2024 | 2024-03-10 |
| | Nathan Leung | Australia | 10.66 | Horsham 2019 | 2019-08-10 |
| 603 | Felix Samuel Williams | Australia | 10.67 | All Welcome Adelaide 2024 | 2024-03-09 |
| | Stuart Clark | Australia | 10.67 | Northside Spring Sunday 2022 | 2022-11-27 |
| 605 | Marcus Kim | Australia | 10.68 | North Sydney Cube Day 2023 | 2023-03-05 |
| 606 | Jeremy McKeown | Australia | 10.69 | POPS Open 2016 | 2016-12-11 |
| | Taj D. Hewson | Australia | 10.69 | Butler Blitz 2022 | 2022-11-26 |
| 608 | Jayden Lee | Australia | 10.71 | Melbourne Cube Days 2022 | 2022-11-12 |
| | Lachlan Plew | Australia | 10.71 | Odd Day in Sydney 2018 | 2018-11-11 |
| | Tommy Le | Australia | 10.71 | WCA World Championship 2019 | 2019-07-11 |
| 611 | Kaidyn De Luca-Mazza | Australia | 10.72 | Turning in Townsville 2023 | 2023-01-14 |
| | Lucas Peter Alvaro | Australia | 10.72 | Tramsheds II: May Sunday 2024 | 2024-05-19 |
| | Xander Byrne | Australia | 10.72 | ASFA Speedcubing 2018 | 2018-03-17 |
| 614 | Aaron Spiller | Australia | 10.73 | Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | 2023-05-13 |
| | Finn Campbell | Australia | 10.73 | Odd Day in Sydney 2019 | 2019-11-10 |
| | Prince Teo | Australia | 10.73 | Perth Time Trial 2023 | 2023-07-01 |
| 617 | Liam Wood | Australia | 10.74 | Adelaide Twin Sunday 2021 | 2021-01-17 |
| 618 | Joshua Nung | Australia | 10.75 | Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | 2022-10-15 |
| | Monte Darlison | Australia | 10.75 | St Oliver's Speedy Sunday 2023 | 2023-05-21 |
| 620 | Ewan Gates | Australia | 10.76 | Maitland Winter 2023 | 2023-06-17 |
| | Jay Kapoor | Australia | 10.76 | Cubing in Corinda Sunday 2024 | 2024-03-10 |
| | Oscar Li | Australia | 10.76 | Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 | 2021-03-14 |
| 623 | Curtis Tham | Australia | 10.77 | Adelaide Summer 2023 | 2023-01-28 |
| | Matt Jones | Australia | 10.77 | Cubing Classic 2016 | 2016-03-19 |
| 625 | Lucinda Horne | Australia | 10.79 | Capital Cubing Canberra Sat 2024 | 2024-05-04 |
| 626 | Beau Brittain-Modesto | Australia | 10.80 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| | Jemima Chippindall | Australia | 10.80 | Apollo Bay Cubing 2023 | 2023-05-13 |
| | Liam Sawbridge | Australia | 10.80 | Victorian Open 2023 | 2023-07-01 |
| | Mitchell Merry | Australia | 10.80 | Cubing at The Cube Sunday 2023 | 2023-01-22 |
| | Vedantik Bhattacharyya | Australia | 10.80 | NSW Open 2022 | 2022-06-11 |
| 631 | Himay Sundar | Australia | 10.81 | Altona Algorithms 2024 | 2024-03-02 |
| | Kallfülafken Llangkafilu | Australia | 10.81 | Melbourne Summer 2020 | 2020-01-25 |
| | Lachlan Aird | Australia | 10.81 | ASFA Speedcubing 2018 | 2018-03-17 |
| | Shishir Bhat | Australia | 10.81 | Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | 2022-10-15 |
| 635 | Ashwin Sathish | Australia | 10.82 | MYHM Singapore Championship 2024 | 2024-02-02 |
| | Evan Sergi | Australia | 10.82 | Melbourne Cube Days 2023 | 2023-11-11 |
| 637 | Chase Thurlow | Australia | 10.83 | Perth Puzzle Party 2024 | 2024-01-13 |
| | Elliot Garvey | Australia | 10.83 | Going Fast in Guildford 2024 | 2024-04-13 |
| | Jack Hinz | Australia | 10.83 | Queensland Open 2022 | 2022-07-23 |
| | Mattias Ho | Australia | 10.83 | Victorian Open 2023 | 2023-07-01 |
| | Vincent Hua | Australia | 10.83 | Kiama Winter 2024 | 2024-06-01 |
| | William Holloway | Australia | 10.83 | Northside Duology Part 1 2022 | 2022-01-07 |
| 643 | Eric Liu | Australia | 10.84 | North Sydney Cube Day 2023 | 2023-03-05 |
| | Mingxuan Deng | Australia | 10.84 | Australian Nationals 2023 | 2023-09-28 |
| | Rohan Choi | Australia | 10.84 | Adelaide Summer 2024 | 2024-01-13 |
| | Zane Carney | Australia | 10.84 | Melbourne Cube Day 2013 | 2013-11-16 |
| 647 | Ethan Druery | Australia | 10.85 | Going to The Gong 2020 | 2020-02-16 |
| 648 | Leo Z. Liu | Australia | 10.86 | Simple Sydney Sunday 2023 | 2023-09-10 |
| | Martin Zhao | Australia | 10.86 | Victorian Open 2023 | 2023-07-01 |
| | Steven Duc Nguyen | Australia | 10.86 | Hampton Park Summer Sunday 2023 | 2023-12-03 |
| | Zachary Tang | Australia | 10.86 | Tramsheds Series Saturday 2022 | 2022-02-05 |
| | Zeke McQueen Laval | Australia | 10.86 | Speedy South Perth 2023 | 2023-11-19 |
| 653 | Mischa Hassmann | Australia | 10.87 | Australian Nationals 2023 | 2023-09-28 |
| | Seth O'Brien | Australia | 10.87 | Runaway Bay Saturday 2022 | 2022-09-03 |
| 655 | Alex Mclucas | Australia | 10.88 | Brisbane Summer 2024 | 2024-02-03 |
| | Ethan Burbush | Australia | 10.88 | Brilliant Ballarat 2023 | 2023-02-25 |
| 657 | Edbert Sim | Australia | 10.89 | Koalafication Canberra 2019 | 2019-04-13 |
| | Samuel Chen | Australia | 10.89 | North Sydney Cube Day 2023 | 2023-03-05 |
| 659 | Michael Giang | Australia | 10.90 | Adelaide Summer 2024 | 2024-01-13 |
| 660 | Vincent Nguyen | Australia | 10.91 | Australian Nationals 2017 | 2017-09-23 |
| | William Kupkee | Australia | 10.91 | Goulburn Open 2024 | 2024-04-20 |
| 662 | Andrew Lee | Australia | 10.93 | Perth Summer 2017 | 2017-01-22 |
| | Sean Weatherley | Australia | 10.93 | Sydney Re-Open Sunday 2021 | 2021-03-28 |
| 664 | Aadarsh Madhavan | Australia | 10.94 | Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | 2022-10-15 |
| 665 | James Chadwick | Australia | 10.95 | Sydney Winter 2017 | 2017-06-17 |
| | Johnathan Starkey | Australia | 10.95 | WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | 2022-12-15 |
| | Khang Nguyen | Australia | 10.95 | Melbourne Summer 2020 | 2020-01-25 |
| | Lucas Otsu | Australia | 10.95 | Wide Bay Cubing 2024 | 2024-04-06 |
| 669 | Alex Hirschhorn | Australia | 10.96 | Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021 | 2021-03-27 |
| | Samuel Smith | Australia | 10.96 | WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | 2022-12-15 |
| 671 | Karlon Tse | Australia | 10.97 | Simple Sydney Saturday 2023 | 2023-09-09 |
| 672 | Andrei Kabigting | Australia | 10.98 | Cranbourne Spring Saturday 2023 | 2023-09-09 |
| | Jai Kimatrai | Australia | 10.98 | Sydney Winter 2017 | 2017-06-17 |
| | Madeline Willoughby-Khan | Australia | 10.98 | Melbourne Summer 2024 | 2024-01-19 |
| | Nadan Putinja | Australia | 10.98 | Wide Bay Cubing 2024 | 2024-04-06 |
| | Nathan Ma | Australia | 10.98 | Melbourne Cube Day 2014 | 2014-11-09 |
| 677 | Felix Parker | Australia | 10.99 | Northside Spring Sunday 2022 | 2022-11-27 |
| | Nghiem Nguyen | Australia | 10.99 | Brisbane Summer 2023 | 2023-02-04 |
| | Stanley Chen | Australia | 10.99 | Koalafication Melbourne 2022 | 2022-10-15 |
| 680 | Asaph Scott | Australia | 11.00 | Australian Nationals 2023 | 2023-09-28 |
| | Lucas Forno | Australia | 11.00 | Turning in Townsville 2022 | 2022-08-06 |
| | Ray Cusack | Australia | 11.00 | Altona Algorithms 2019 | 2019-10-05 |
| | Ryan Nguyen | Australia | 11.00 | WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | 2022-12-15 |
| 684 | Atlas Alerre | Australia | 11.01 | Goulburn Open 2024 | 2024-04-20 |
| | Callum Aitchison | Australia | 11.01 | Sydney Summer 2023 | 2023-12-16 |
| 686 | Ebony Chapman | Australia | 11.02 | Brisbane Is Back On 2021 | 2021-01-16 |
| | Harry Liang | Australia | 11.02 | Victorian Open 2022 | 2022-06-04 |
| | Joe Labas | Australia | 11.02 | Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 | 2021-03-14 |
| | Kittatam Saisaard | Australia | 11.02 | South Australian Open 2023 | 2023-09-02 |
| 690 | Sarah Budiman | Australia | 11.04 | Australian Nationals 2018 | 2018-10-06 |
| 691 | Ashwin Rajesh | Australia | 11.05 | Odd Day in Sydney 2018 | 2018-11-11 |
| | Ethan Chawla | Australia | 11.05 | Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 | 2020-03-07 |
| | Reuben Phillips | Australia | 11.05 | Tassie Twist Off 2022 | 2022-08-20 |
| | Tyler Salburg | Australia | 11.05 | Newcastle Open 2023 | 2023-07-23 |
| 695 | Hugo Timms | Australia | 11.06 | U Cube at UQ Saturday 2023 | 2023-09-02 |
| | Triston Nie | Australia | 11.06 | Murdoch University Open 2024 | 2024-02-03 |
| 697 | Jack Nguyen | Australia | 11.08 | Brilliant Ballarat 2023 | 2023-02-25 |
| 698 | Filbert Sim | Australia | 11.09 | Sydney Championship 2017 | 2017-12-16 |
| 699 | Aarav Warrier | Australia | 11.10 | Rockingham Rapid 2021 | 2021-09-12 |
| | Andrew Pines | Australia | 11.10 | Odd Day in Sydney 2018 | 2018-11-11 |