Global personal rankings in each official event are listed, based on the official WCA rankings.
3x3x3 Cube
Russia
All
Average
Battle | Rank | Person | Region | Result | Competition | Date | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timofei Tarasenko | Russia | 5.54 | Caucasus Open 2023 | 2023-12-02 | 5.17 8.37 6.02 5.43 5.10 | |
2 | Alexey Tsvetkov | Russia | 5.75 | Serbian Championship 2024 | 2024-04-20 | 5.64 5.71 5.68 6.90 5.86 | |
3 | Alexander Bashutkin | Russia | 6.31 | HASAL İstanbul 2023 | 2023-01-28 | 5.17 6.82 6.84 5.63 6.48 | |
4 | Andrey Che | Russia | 6.35 | Geel Beginners Sunday 2024 | 2024-03-17 | 6.01 6.48 7.30 6.25 6.33 | |
5 | Dmitry Dobrjakov | Russia | 6.83 | SPB Muffin Mini 2021 | 2021-05-02 | 7.06 6.52 10.03 6.30 6.91 | |
6 | Artem Kosarev (Артем Косарев) | Russia | 7.04 | Tyumen Alpaca 2022 | 2022-01-23 | 8.20 7.06 6.48 7.31 6.75 | |
7 | Anatolii Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) | Russia | 7.13 | Please Be Loud in Tashkent 2023 | 2023-06-03 | 6.29 8.36 6.72 6.30 8.36 | |
8 | Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) | Russia | 7.81 | SPB Muffin Mini 2021 | 2021-05-02 | 8.44 7.20 7.69 7.90 7.84 | |
9 | Artem Ganzha | Russia | 7.82 | SPB Muffin Mini 2021 | 2021-05-02 | 7.49 7.81 7.80 9.09 7.84 | |
10 | Mikhail Tokarev | Russia | 7.94 | Cubing Ekat Open 2021 | 2021-09-11 | 7.71 7.82 8.06 8.36 7.95 | |
11 | Sergey Ryabko | Russia | 8.02 | Sunmarke Dubai Open 2022 | 2022-12-16 | 8.55 8.36 10.78 7.16 7.05 | |
12 | Alexey Zharikov | Russia | 8.05 | Ramenskoe Open 2019 | 2019-09-14 | 9.22 6.25 7.08 10.18 7.86 | |
13 | Petr Samodelkin | Russia | 8.21 | Darmstadt Dodecahedron Days 2023 | 2023-09-23 | 6.97 7.93 10.39 8.30 8.39 | |
14 | Alexander Anikin (Александр Аникин) | Russia | 8.22 | Fullerton Winter 2024 | 2024-02-24 | 8.63 7.60 7.85 8.17 11.95 | |
15 | Pavel Galaktionov | Russia | 8.27 | SPB Island 2018 | 2018-05-12 | 7.13 7.79 8.14 9.48 8.88 | |
16 | Ekaterina Kaneva | Russia | 8.28 | Almaty Spring 2024 | 2024-03-26 | 8.97 9.34 7.24 8.62 6.81 | |
17 | Dmitry Gundin | Russia | 8.36 | Ural Winter 2022 | 2022-02-13 | 8.42 9.28 8.83 7.21 7.84 | |
18 | Maxim Ilin | Russia | 8.39 | Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 | 2019-12-28 | 9.21 8.20 7.77 11.28 7.23 | |
19 | Grigoriy Barashkin | Russia | 8.48 | Leovit Cubing Kazakhstan 2023 | 2023-05-20 | 8.32 6.87 10.65 9.00 8.11 | |
20 | Dmitry Kryuzban | Russia | 8.55 | YJ Fest 2018 | 2018-05-18 | 8.50 8.97 8.17 13.17 7.69 | |
21 | Pavel Mesyatsev | Russia | 8.57 | Ural Spring 2021 | 2021-04-04 | 8.89 8.70 8.26 8.76 8.15 | |
22 | Daniil Lee | Russia | 8.60 | MPEI Open 2016 | 2016-11-25 | 7.98 8.46 10.86 9.24 8.10 | |
23 | Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) | Russia | 8.65 | Siberia Open 2020 | 2020-02-29 | 8.98 8.64 7.84 8.33 9.40 | |
24 | Dmitry Dergunov | Russia | 8.74 | CCC Qualification SPB 2020 | 2020-02-01 | 8.71 8.57 8.93 7.28 12.02 | |
25 | Ilya Nazarov | Russia | 8.75 | Bogoroditsk Open 2021 | 2021-05-29 | 9.29 8.19 8.76 6.36 10.63 | |
Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) | Russia | 8.75 | Ural Autumn 2020 | 2020-10-04 | 8.62 8.27 8.40 9.23 11.76 | ||
27 | Dmitry Aniskin | Russia | 8.76 | Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 | 2018-01-04 | 7.76 8.72 8.86 8.69 9.26 | |
28 | Nikolai Masson (Николай Массон) | Russia | 8.81 | Ramenskoe Open 2019 | 2019-09-14 | 9.06 8.69 8.68 8.13 9.46 | |
29 | Dmitry Zvyagintsev | Russia | 8.83 | CCC Qualification SPB 2020 | 2020-02-01 | 8.96 8.09 12.76 8.78 8.76 | |
Timur Imanov | Russia | 8.83 | Tambov Autumn 2019 | 2019-11-02 | 8.51 9.77 8.65 8.16 9.33 | ||
31 | Sergey Shitov | Russia | 8.88 | Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 | 2019-12-28 | 8.80 10.11 8.92 8.91 7.73 | |
32 | Artem Yashkov | Russia | 8.90 | SPB Muffin Winter 2019 | 2019-01-12 | 9.79 9.49 8.25 8.18 8.95 | |
33 | Maksim Vorobyev | Russia | 8.92 | MPEI Open 2019 | 2019-11-22 | 8.28 10.24 8.32 8.85 9.60 | |
34 | Timur Frolov | Russia | 8.93 | Chak-chak cubing in Kazan 2018 | 2018-03-24 | 8.63 9.00 9.03 10.48 8.76 | |
35 | Vladimir Tikhonenko (Владимир Тихоненко) | Russia | 8.98 | Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 | 2021-05-08 | 8.88 9.17 22.37 8.40 8.89 | |
36 | Nikolay Evdokimov | Russia | 8.99 | MPEI Open 2013 | 2013-11-23 | 9.02 10.19 9.06 8.90 8.72 | |
37 | Erik Shakirov | Russia | 9.05 | Udmurtia Open 2019 | 2019-08-10 | 9.09 10.15 8.98 9.09 8.55 | |
Igor Tarabrin (Игорь Тарабрин) | Russia | 9.05 | SPB Muffin Mini 2021 | 2021-05-02 | 9.93 8.77 9.57 8.71 8.81 | ||
39 | Kyyarkhan Nikolaev | Russia | 9.06 | SPB Muffin Mini 2021 | 2021-05-02 | 10.66 9.20 8.88 9.09 7.54 | |
40 | Ilia Murmulyak | Russia | 9.08 | Ural Winter 2020 | 2020-02-22 | 9.66 8.85 9.00 8.53 9.38 | |
41 | Georgy Vershinin | Russia | 9.11 | Svetlye Gory Open 2017 | 2017-09-02 | 10.15 8.75 8.44 7.95 10.16 | |
42 | Artyom Martirosov | Russia | 9.14 | CCC Open Moscow 2019 | 2019-04-13 | 8.99 11.15 8.28 8.92 9.50 | |
43 | Pavel Eroshkin (Павел Ерошкин) | Russia | 9.24 | Cubing Ekat Open 2021 | 2021-09-11 | 9.85 8.42 11.12 7.44 9.45 | |
44 | Aleksandr Nedelko | Russia | 9.26 | Vladivostok Is Back On 2021 | 2021-05-15 | 9.46 8.52 9.81 11.21 7.82 | |
45 | Maxim Semykin | Russia | 9.29 | Volga Cubing 2019 | 2019-05-04 | 13.52 8.98 9.10 9.79 8.87 | |
Stepan Makarenko | Russia | 9.29 | Cubing Ekat Open 2021 | 2021-09-11 | 9.63 8.94 10.74 9.31 8.44 | ||
47 | Aleksandr Beznogov | Russia | 9.33 | MPEI Open 2019 | 2019-11-22 | 9.11 15.36 7.72 8.84 10.03 | |
48 | Vladimir Korovin | Russia | 9.37 | MPEI Open 2018 | 2018-11-23 | 9.76 9.76 9.43 8.14 8.92 | |
49 | Vladislav Kozhin | Russia | 9.39 | Ramenskoe Open 2019 | 2019-09-14 | 9.50 9.52 8.52 9.15 13.75 | |
50 | David Arzamastsev | Russia | 9.41 | CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 | 2019-09-21 | 8.38 7.66 9.49 10.37 13.45 | |
51 | Saveliy Surikov | Russia | 9.43 | YJ Fest Moscow 2019 | 2019-06-28 | 9.75 10.73 9.34 7.87 9.19 | |
52 | Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) | Russia | 9.44 | Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 | 2020-02-29 | 9.46 12.46 9.43 8.61 9.43 | |
53 | Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto | Russia | 9.49 | Vladivostok Is Back On 2021 | 2021-05-15 | 8.84 10.42 9.94 9.23 9.30 | |
54 | Azamat Tuko | Russia | 9.50 | Stavropol Open 2019 | 2019-06-15 | 9.38 11.64 9.23 9.09 9.88 | |
Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) | Russia | 9.50 | CCC Qualification SPB 2020 | 2020-02-01 | 8.94 9.86 7.93 11.85 9.71 | ||
56 | Igor Kolosov (Игорь Колосов) | Russia | 9.52 | SPB Muffin Mini 2021 | 2021-05-02 | 9.44 10.39 10.18 8.82 8.94 | |
57 | Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) | Russia | 9.56 | Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 | 2020-02-29 | 9.40 10.16 9.75 9.54 8.76 | |
58 | Alexander Ermakov | Russia | 9.59 | Bogoroditsk Open 2021 | 2021-05-29 | 8.92 8.88 10.55 9.98 9.86 | |
59 | Amina Chebochakova (Амина Чебочакова) | Russia | 9.62 | Barnaul Open 2021 | 2021-05-15 | 9.71 9.81 9.60 9.34 9.56 | |
Evgeny Akivis | Russia | 9.62 | MSW Open 2015 | 2015-09-19 | 10.56 10.35 9.18 9.34 7.76 | ||
61 | Timur Kononov (Тимур Кононов) | Russia | 9.63 | CCC Open Moscow 2019 | 2019-04-13 | 9.91 9.69 9.28 9.22 10.20 | |
62 | Maxim Shevchenko (Максим Шевченко) | Russia | 9.67 | Bogoroditsk Open 2021 | 2021-05-29 | 9.27 10.36 10.59 7.82 9.37 | |
Yaroslav Mikhaylov | Russia | 9.67 | Munich Open 2018 | 2018-10-27 | 10.47 7.90 8.67 10.65 9.86 | ||
64 | Anton Nazarov (Антон Назаров) | Russia | 9.69 | Barnaul Open 2021 | 2021-05-15 | 9.29 9.48 9.82 9.76 13.10 | |
65 | Vladislav Shavelskiy | Russia | 9.72 | MCO 2016 | 2016-01-08 | 11.19 10.22 8.97 9.41 9.52 | |
66 | Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) | Russia | 9.74 | Siberia Open 2020 | 2020-02-29 | 9.92 9.64 15.41 9.54 9.65 | |
67 | Alexey Kislovskiy | Russia | 9.75 | Sergach Winter 2019 | 2019-02-09 | 9.28 10.18 11.75 8.60 9.79 | |
68 | Dmitriy Shevchenko | Russia | 9.76 | Novosibirsk Planetarium 2019 | 2019-04-13 | 9.15 8.72 10.37 9.84 10.30 | |
69 | Semen Artyukhov | Russia | 9.77 | Severodvinsk Cup 2020 | 2020-02-08 | 9.62 9.20 7.68 12.00 10.49 | |
70 | Artem Ryabikin | Russia | 9.78 | Kursk Open 2019 | 2019-08-24 | 9.09 10.97 9.67 10.13 9.54 | |
71 | Emil Khalimov | Russia | 9.80 | CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 | 2020-01-04 | 9.35 10.19 9.79 12.36 9.43 | |
72 | Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) | Russia | 9.81 | Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 | 2020-02-29 | 8.92 9.34 11.88 10.87 9.23 | |
Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) | Russia | 9.81 | Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 | 2019-10-11 | 9.19 9.94 10.30 11.11 8.68 | ||
74 | Dmitry Sidorenko | Russia | 9.85 | Cubing Ekat Open 2021 | 2021-09-11 | 12.36 10.39 8.86 8.21 10.31 | |
75 | Huston Vu-Duc | Russia | 9.86 | CCC Qualification SPB 2020 | 2020-02-01 | 12.37 10.12 9.50 8.67 9.96 | |
76 | Alexander Eryomin | Russia | 9.89 | White City Cubing 2017 | 2017-04-22 | 9.10 12.39 9.75 9.56 10.35 | |
Fedor Abaev | Russia | 9.89 | Kostroma Winter Open 2018 | 2018-12-22 | 10.16 9.30 10.31 9.42 10.09 | ||
Ilya Epifanov | Russia | 9.89 | WCA World Championship 2023 | 2023-08-12 | 9.25 10.33 9.64 9.71 10.55 | ||
79 | Gor Aperyan (Гор Аперян) | Russia | 9.91 | Ramenskoe Open 2019 | 2019-09-14 | 10.51 9.94 9.27 11.29 9.26 | |
Ivan Oleinikov (Иван Олейников) | Russia | 9.91 | Dubai Open 2024 | 2024-04-27 | 9.32 8.34 10.07 10.34 12.96 | ||
81 | Ewsey Obzherin | Russia | 9.92 | Eka Cube Days 2019 | 2019-08-24 | 10.17 10.01 9.87 9.89 9.56 | |
82 | Viacheslav Nartokov (Вячеслав Нартоков) | Russia | 9.93 | HASAL İstanbul 2023 | 2023-01-28 | 11.40 13.12 8.49 8.83 9.56 | |
83 | Alexey Elokhin | Russia | 9.94 | Cuberussia in MSK 2017 | 2017-03-18 | 8.44 9.44 13.86 11.51 8.86 | |
Valeriy Kurbatov | Russia | 9.94 | Ramenskoe Open 2019 | 2019-09-14 | 19.61 9.43 10.17 10.21 9.23 | ||
85 | Abby Anaya | Russia | 10.01 | Pikes Peak Good Morning 2022 | 2022-04-09 | 11.57 10.08 8.29 8.39 12.32 | |
Danila Ryabinin | Russia | 10.01 | MPEI Open 2019 | 2019-11-22 | 10.21 10.33 8.40 10.20 9.61 | ||
Ignatiy Alkaev | Russia | 10.01 | MPEI Open 2019 | 2019-11-22 | 10.13 DNF 9.76 9.61 10.14 | ||
88 | Nikita Gamolin | Russia | 10.02 | Volga Cubing 2019 | 2019-05-04 | 9.20 12.69 10.89 9.34 9.82 | |
89 | Artem Abunyaev (Артём Абуняев) | Russia | 10.06 | Ramenskoe Open 2019 | 2019-09-14 | 10.29 11.45 10.65 9.23 9.22 | |
Ruslan Romanenko | Russia | 10.06 | Azerbaijan Nationals 2023 | 2023-11-18 | 10.96 10.44 10.65 8.09 9.08 | ||
Sergey Lahno | Russia | 10.06 | CCC Open Moscow 2019 | 2019-04-13 | 9.92 12.04 11.05 9.16 9.20 | ||
92 | Vladislav Shurshilin | Russia | 10.07 | Leovit Cubing Kazakhstan 2023 | 2023-05-20 | 10.50 11.60 9.56 8.98 10.16 | |
93 | Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) | Russia | 10.08 | Ural Autumn 2019 | 2019-09-28 | 9.80 12.62 9.49 10.28 10.16 | |
94 | Philipp Radinskiy | Russia | 10.13 | Tashkent Open 2024 | 2024-02-24 | 11.03 8.42 11.28 9.68 9.69 | |
95 | Fyodor Ivanov | Russia | 10.14 | Lakewood Newcomers 2024 | 2024-03-23 | 10.27 10.11 9.12 10.04 10.51 | |
96 | Ekaterina Shutenko | Russia | 10.15 | Ural Winter 2020 | 2020-02-22 | 12.35 10.18 10.30 9.91 9.96 | |
Mikhail Sartakov | Russia | 10.15 | Barnaul Open 2021 | 2021-05-15 | 9.43 9.48 10.89 10.95 10.08 | ||
98 | Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) | Russia | 10.16 | Leovit Cubing Kazakhstan 2023 | 2023-05-20 | 10.51 9.28 8.64 10.70 12.12 | |
99 | Stanislav Svistun | Russia | 10.18 | Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 | 2019-12-28 | 11.01 10.27 9.25 11.19 9.05 | |
100 | Rustam Valeev | Russia | 10.19 | MPEI Open 2017 | 2017-11-24 | 10.08 9.73 9.55 10.76 12.59 |