Joe Kucala
Current Personal Records
Event | NR | CR | WR | Single | Average | WR | CR | NR | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Solves/Attempts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | 33942 | 44319 | 160274 | 36.92 | 42.47 | 153582 | 42556 | 32581 | 117/120 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | 17694 | 23172 | 81538 | 6.63 | 9.34 | 81297 | 23049 | 17593 | 119/120 | |||
Clock | 2716 | 3266 | 10539 | 18.17 | 22.15 | 9938 | 3105 | 2592 | 63/76 | |||
Pyraminx | 10499 | 13462 | 47730 | 9.51 | 12.95 | 42867 | 12012 | 9359 | 114/120 | |||
Skewb | 5897 | 7496 | 24839 | 8.65 | 13.08 | 25066 | 7603 | 5982 | 101/104 |
Sum of Ranks
Sum of NR | NR | Sum of CR | CR | Sum of WR | WR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single | 123760 | 17823 | 161900 | 23575 | 571144 | 85679 |
Average | 100642 | 16654 | 132112 | 21996 | 472318 | 81233 |
3x3x3 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eau Claire 2024 | First round | 67 | 42.26 | 51.28 | 56.51 45.38 55.96 52.49 42.26 |
New Ulm Reboot 2024 | First round | 54 | 48.28 | 54.14 | 52.00 48.28 1:06.41 55.33 55.09 |
Black Hills Cube Rush 2024 | First round | 21 | 38.83 | 43.58 | DNF 40.74 46.92 43.07 38.83 |
Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | Second round | 65 | 38.57 | 56.64 | 52.65 1:14.81 42.45 1:32.81 38.57 |
First round | 59 | 37.70 | 46.17 | 45.29 47.45 37.70 45.76 DNF | |
Elite in Eagan 2024 | First round | 90 | 48.84 | 57.73 | 52.48 51.42 1:16.31 1:09.30 48.84 |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | First round | 99 | 43.52 | 46.02 | 53.46 47.11 43.52 44.15 46.81 |
MN Meetup III Thursday 2024 | First round | 15 | 37.61 | 42.47 | 52.75 44.96 41.07 37.61 41.39 |
Race the Clock Minnesota 2023 | First round | 85 | 36.92 | 54.20 | 59.12 43.24 1:09.79 36.92 1:00.25 |
SPAMtown II 2023 | First round | 63 | 44.04 | 57.99 | DNF 1:12.22 44.04 55.23 46.52 |
Rocky Mountain Championship 2023 | First round | 255 | 45.16 | 47.17 | 47.80 57.88 45.16 47.74 45.98 |
Cubetcha 2023 | First round | 136 | 46.97 | 1:03.11 | 1:25.48 46.97 48.08 55.77 1:35.19 |
Great Lakes Championship 2023 | First round | 248 | 45.27 | 48.67 | 48.11 45.27 49.07 48.83 55.94 |
North Woods 2023 | First round | 62 | 43.02 | 52.71 | 56.81 48.60 43.02 56.06 53.48 |
Minnesota Cube Day 2023 | First round | 89 | 55.05 | 1:04.51 | 1:17.90 55.05 58.56 57.06 1:18.56 |
Sioux City Sunday 2023 | First round | 64 | 57.39 | 1:03.48 | 1:08.43 57.39 1:01.13 1:13.39 1:00.87 |
Sioux Falls Saturday 2023 | First round | 58 | 58.63 | 1:15.36 | 1:20.15 1:36.27 1:23.29 58.63 1:02.65 |
OH in a Madison Ballroom 2023 | First round | 218 | 58.53 | 1:03.35 | 1:02.46 58.53 58.93 1:13.08 1:08.66 |
MN Meetup II Thursday 2023 | First round | 37 | 58.56 | 1:00.10 | 1:14.10 59.78 58.83 1:01.68 58.56 |
Winnipeg Open 2023 | First round | 78 | 47.35 | 1:03.75 | 1:05.44 1:30.35 47.35 1:04.81 1:00.99 |
Heartland Championship 2023 | First round | 151 | 51.81 | 1:16.36 | 1:06.08 1:35.40 1:15.08 1:27.93 51.81 |
Minnesota Cube Melt 2023 | First round | 182 | 1:03.46 | 1:37.32 | 1:44.62 1:46.02 1:03.46 1:49.96 1:21.32 |
Door County Cube Challenge 2023 | First round | 76 | 50.28 | 1:08.07 | 1:03.66 1:16.34 50.28 1:49.57 1:04.21 |
FargoDome 2023 | First round | 46 | 1:06.48 | 1:15.93 | 1:06.48 1:20.23 1:09.41 2:05.03 1:18.14 |
2x2x2 Cube | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Black Hills Cube Rush 2024 | First round | 17 | 6.63 | 10.45 | 14.14 6.89 6.63 14.45 10.32 |
Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | Second round | 33 | 8.70 | 10.07 | 9.63 8.70 10.74 12.17 9.85 |
First round | 38 | 8.87 | 10.26 | 11.61 8.87 11.27 10.07 9.45 | |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | First round | 83 | 8.17 | 10.32 | 10.05 19.12 9.85 11.07 8.17 |
MN Meetup III Thursday 2024 | First round | 14 | 9.49 | 10.79 | 10.55 9.49 11.64 10.17 33.96 |
SPAMtown II 2023 | First round | 53 | 9.54 | 16.26 | 20.84 25.38 10.33 17.62 9.54 |
Rocky Mountain Championship 2023 | First round | 187 | 8.86 | 10.72 | 8.86 11.01 11.72 10.80 10.34 |
Cubetcha 2023 | First round | 110 | 12.13 | 15.41 | 15.65 15.32 15.26 12.13 15.80 |
Great Lakes Championship 2023 | First round | 201 | 8.27 | 9.34 | 9.92 8.27 29.50 8.57 9.53 |
North Woods 2023 | First round | 58 | 10.46 | 14.11 | 13.18 17.74 11.40 10.46 32.57 |
Minnesota Cube Day 2023 | First round | 77 | 9.78 | 12.86 | 9.80 16.30 15.83 9.78 12.95 |
Sioux City Sunday 2023 | First round | 57 | 21.95 | 24.38 | 22.73 41.63 28.12 22.29 21.95 |
MN Meetup II Thursday 2023 | First round | 33 | 11.16 | 11.94 | 12.78 15.04 11.16 11.36 11.68 |
Winnipeg Open 2023 | First round | 51 | 9.37 | 10.35 | 15.22 11.75 9.75 9.54 9.37 |
Heartland Championship 2023 | First round | 122 | 8.63 | 12.14 | 13.66 8.63 14.68 10.33 12.42 |
Door County Cube Challenge 2023 | First round | 64 | 8.66 | 13.31 | 28.59 17.76 10.17 8.66 11.99 |
FargoDome 2023 | First round | 38 | 8.88 | 12.36 | 15.84 23.85 8.88 10.11 11.14 |
Cubing up the UP 2023 | First round | 28 | 13.08 | 17.99 | 25.64 13.22 DNF 13.08 15.11 |
SPAMtown Cubing 2023 | First round | 74 | 10.86 | 14.24 | 12.01 14.05 20.83 16.67 10.86 |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2023 | First round | 80 | 10.34 | 10.66 | 10.34 11.13 10.41 17.58 10.43 |
Rochester Fall 2022 | First round | 100 | 10.66 | 11.82 | 12.28 10.66 10.80 12.39 14.27 |
Cubetcha 2022 | First round | 162 | 10.88 | 13.04 | 11.22 10.88 13.66 30.32 14.24 |
Get To The Point 2022 | First round | 98 | 10.25 | 13.36 | 15.21 25.45 12.90 10.25 11.98 |
Milwaukee First 2022 | First round | 102 | 11.02 | 15.02 | 14.64 18.37 12.06 26.84 11.02 |
Clock | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Eau Claire 2024 | First round | 36 | 20.06 | 29.16 | DNF 23.62 42.68 21.17 20.06 |
New Ulm Reboot 2024 | First round | 26 | 18.35 | DNF | 22.29 18.35 36.20 DNF DNF |
Elite in Eagan 2024 | First round | 34 | 18.17 | 22.15 | 18.17 24.12 21.70 38.76 20.64 |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | Second round | 38 | 19.50 | 22.50 | 22.80 30.78 19.50 24.16 20.55 |
First round | 41 | 23.87 | 26.40 | 44.15 23.93 23.87 30.51 24.76 | |
Race the Clock Minnesota 2023 | First round | 35 | 20.05 | 22.79 | 20.05 22.38 22.28 26.94 23.70 |
Rocky Mountain Championship 2023 | First round | 97 | 20.00 | 20.83 20.00 | |
Great Lakes Championship 2023 | First round | 117 | 22.92 | 24.64 | 23.32 DNF 25.83 22.92 24.78 |
North Woods 2023 | First round | 22 | 21.35 | 25.23 | 26.60 23.85 53.19 25.25 21.35 |
Sioux Falls Saturday 2023 | First round | 26 | 25.60 | 30.36 | 29.72 29.43 31.94 25.60 DNF |
Heartland Championship 2023 | First round | 49 | 24.35 | 30.42 | 31.26 DNF 30.14 29.85 24.35 |
Minnesota Cube Melt 2023 | First round | 50 | 23.28 | 29.40 | 32.15 23.28 26.65 29.39 DNF |
FargoDome 2023 | First round | 23 | 26.30 | 27.86 | 26.90 43.35 27.00 29.69 26.30 |
Swallow Spring 2023 | First round | 59 | 28.96 | 40.50 | DNF 33.25 28.96 30.20 58.04 |
Race the Clock Minnesota 2022 | First round | 35 | 27.88 | 42.72 | 27.88 52.49 DNF 30.68 44.98 |
Rochester Fall 2022 | First round | 50 | DNF | DNF DNF | |
Get To The Point 2022 | First round | 45 | DNF | DNF DNF | |
Pyraminx | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Eau Claire 2024 | First round | 53 | 10.65 | 25.22 | 15.41 10.65 13.09 DNF 47.17 |
Black Hills Cube Rush 2024 | Final | 11 | 14.63 | 17.42 | 30.61 14.63 14.76 19.98 17.52 |
First round | 11 | 12.45 | 14.88 | 14.19 12.97 17.88 12.45 17.48 | |
Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | First round | 33 | 11.98 | 15.03 | 14.75 14.55 11.98 24.23 15.78 |
Elite in Eagan 2024 | First round | 46 | 11.27 | 12.95 | DNF 11.27 11.81 15.15 11.90 |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | First round | 84 | 15.32 | 22.52 | DNF 15.32 34.48 16.51 16.58 |
SPAMtown II 2023 | First round | 55 | 16.03 | 21.50 | 24.49 21.99 18.01 54.38 16.03 |
Rocky Mountain Championship 2023 | First round | 187 | 9.66 | 23.67 | 18.21 9.66 27.84 25.32 27.47 |
Great Lakes Championship 2023 | First round | 202 | 11.61 | 20.97 | 11.61 16.66 DNF 34.35 11.90 |
Minnesota Cube Day 2023 | First round | 65 | 14.47 | 19.17 | 17.89 14.47 18.40 21.22 23.46 |
Sioux Falls Saturday 2023 | First round | 48 | 14.92 | 18.79 | 14.92 33.44 18.27 21.21 16.88 |
MN Meetup II Thursday 2023 | First round | 38 | 13.18 | 34.50 | DNF 15.82 1:13.74 13.94 13.18 |
Winnipeg Open 2023 | Second round | 37 | 9.51 | 17.27 | 13.63 9.51 23.37 46.93 14.81 |
First round | 28 | 11.47 | 14.71 | 15.26 11.47 13.22 15.66 16.11 | |
Heartland Championship 2023 | First round | 103 | 16.47 | 19.90 | 19.75 16.47 DNF 20.43 19.52 |
Minnesota Cube Melt 2023 | First round | 103 | 12.99 | 16.31 | 19.07 14.12 15.73 19.51 12.99 |
Door County Cube Challenge 2023 | First round | 62 | 19.25 | 21.60 | 28.27 19.25 20.75 24.59 19.45 |
FargoDome 2023 | First round | 37 | 11.93 | 23.88 | 19.94 11.93 31.91 19.80 36.99 |
Minnesota Slice 2023 | First round | 69 | 15.19 | 20.66 | 22.17 23.00 18.00 21.80 15.19 |
Cubing up the UP 2023 | First round | 21 | 16.41 | 23.05 | 21.93 16.41 19.03 28.72 28.20 |
SPAMtown Cubing 2023 | First round | 67 | 13.24 | 19.52 | 13.24 42.27 18.32 24.84 15.39 |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2023 | First round | 70 | 13.87 | 17.81 | 28.69 16.36 18.69 18.38 13.87 |
Rochester Fall 2022 | First round | 95 | 18.87 | 21.45 | 18.87 31.73 19.49 20.45 24.41 |
Milwaukee First 2022 | First round | 95 | 21.94 | 29.79 | 39.74 43.32 27.43 22.21 21.94 |
Skewb | |||||
Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Eau Claire 2024 | First round | 43 | 8.65 | 15.17 | 11.10 8.65 14.99 27.36 19.43 |
New Ulm Reboot 2024 | Final | 25 | 10.89 | 16.29 | 18.67 16.66 10.89 13.54 20.16 |
First round | 28 | 11.29 | 16.10 | 17.06 14.45 16.78 36.18 11.29 | |
Black Hills Cube Rush 2024 | Final | 10 | 16.99 | 21.80 | 20.45 16.99 38.68 22.80 22.14 |
First round | 10 | 12.45 | 16.26 | 12.45 15.36 32.39 13.04 20.38 | |
Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | First round | 23 | 10.85 | 17.69 | 44.87 22.04 15.00 16.02 10.85 |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | First round | 71 | 17.97 | 21.91 | 17.97 20.02 19.62 26.08 33.60 |
MN Meetup III Thursday 2024 | First round | 13 | 15.01 | 22.96 | 16.01 24.87 35.57 28.01 15.01 |
Race the Clock Minnesota 2023 | First round | 43 | 9.80 | 13.08 | 32.74 9.80 9.97 16.92 12.35 |
Rocky Mountain Championship 2023 | First round | 161 | 39.92 | 39.92 DNF | |
Cubetcha 2023 | First round | 75 | 11.42 | 19.51 | 13.55 22.04 30.54 22.94 11.42 |
Great Lakes Championship 2023 | First round | 191 | 18.53 | 35.44 | 34.60 18.53 48.55 38.65 33.06 |
North Woods 2023 | First round | 46 | 15.97 | 23.29 | 19.96 25.32 40.78 24.58 15.97 |
Sioux City Sunday 2023 | First round | 36 | 14.70 | 26.46 | 24.69 14.70 25.59 49.74 29.10 |
OH in a Madison Ballroom 2023 | First round | 156 | 17.67 | 28.34 | 26.70 17.67 32.12 DNF 26.19 |
Winnipeg Open 2023 | First round | 38 | 13.71 | 24.35 | 18.72 27.39 13.71 28.58 26.93 |
Heartland Championship 2023 | First round | 100 | 42.65 | 42.65 55.59 | |
Minnesota Cube Melt 2023 | First round | 99 | 23.78 | 30.90 | 48.90 31.97 23.78 29.78 30.96 |
FargoDome 2023 | First round | 34 | 18.59 | 30.19 | 25.79 18.59 29.78 35.56 35.01 |
Swallow Spring 2023 | First round | 82 | 18.59 | 26.32 | 18.59 29.44 45.80 26.24 23.27 |
Minnesota Slice 2023 | First round | 75 | 14.65 | 33.23 | 35.11 30.44 34.97 34.28 14.65 |
Cubing up the UP 2023 | First round | 22 | 27.68 | 40.70 | DNF 33.46 58.05 27.68 30.58 |
Eau Claire 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 67 | 42.26 | 51.28 | 56.51 45.38 55.96 52.49 42.26 |
Clock | First round | 36 | 20.06 | 29.16 | DNF 23.62 42.68 21.17 20.06 |
Pyraminx | First round | 53 | 10.65 | 25.22 | 15.41 10.65 13.09 DNF 47.17 |
Skewb | First round | 43 | 8.65 | 15.17 | 11.10 8.65 14.99 27.36 19.43 |
New Ulm Reboot 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 54 | 48.28 | 54.14 | 52.00 48.28 1:06.41 55.33 55.09 |
Clock | First round | 26 | 18.35 | DNF | 22.29 18.35 36.20 DNF DNF |
Skewb | Final | 25 | 10.89 | 16.29 | 18.67 16.66 10.89 13.54 20.16 |
First round | 28 | 11.29 | 16.10 | 17.06 14.45 16.78 36.18 11.29 | |
Black Hills Cube Rush 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 21 | 38.83 | 43.58 | DNF 40.74 46.92 43.07 38.83 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 17 | 6.63 | 10.45 | 14.14 6.89 6.63 14.45 10.32 |
Pyraminx | Final | 11 | 14.63 | 17.42 | 30.61 14.63 14.76 19.98 17.52 |
First round | 11 | 12.45 | 14.88 | 14.19 12.97 17.88 12.45 17.48 | |
Skewb | Final | 10 | 16.99 | 21.80 | 20.45 16.99 38.68 22.80 22.14 |
First round | 10 | 12.45 | 16.26 | 12.45 15.36 32.39 13.04 20.38 | |
Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 65 | 38.57 | 56.64 | 52.65 1:14.81 42.45 1:32.81 38.57 |
First round | 59 | 37.70 | 46.17 | 45.29 47.45 37.70 45.76 DNF | |
2x2x2 Cube | Second round | 33 | 8.70 | 10.07 | 9.63 8.70 10.74 12.17 9.85 |
First round | 38 | 8.87 | 10.26 | 11.61 8.87 11.27 10.07 9.45 | |
Pyraminx | First round | 33 | 11.98 | 15.03 | 14.75 14.55 11.98 24.23 15.78 |
Skewb | First round | 23 | 10.85 | 17.69 | 44.87 22.04 15.00 16.02 10.85 |
Elite in Eagan 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 90 | 48.84 | 57.73 | 52.48 51.42 1:16.31 1:09.30 48.84 |
Clock | First round | 34 | 18.17 | 22.15 | 18.17 24.12 21.70 38.76 20.64 |
Pyraminx | First round | 46 | 11.27 | 12.95 | DNF 11.27 11.81 15.15 11.90 |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 99 | 43.52 | 46.02 | 53.46 47.11 43.52 44.15 46.81 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 83 | 8.17 | 10.32 | 10.05 19.12 9.85 11.07 8.17 |
Clock | Second round | 38 | 19.50 | 22.50 | 22.80 30.78 19.50 24.16 20.55 |
First round | 41 | 23.87 | 26.40 | 44.15 23.93 23.87 30.51 24.76 | |
Pyraminx | First round | 84 | 15.32 | 22.52 | DNF 15.32 34.48 16.51 16.58 |
Skewb | First round | 71 | 17.97 | 21.91 | 17.97 20.02 19.62 26.08 33.60 |
MN Meetup III Thursday 2024 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 15 | 37.61 | 42.47 | 52.75 44.96 41.07 37.61 41.39 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 14 | 9.49 | 10.79 | 10.55 9.49 11.64 10.17 33.96 |
Skewb | First round | 13 | 15.01 | 22.96 | 16.01 24.87 35.57 28.01 15.01 |
Race the Clock Minnesota 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 85 | 36.92 | 54.20 | 59.12 43.24 1:09.79 36.92 1:00.25 |
Clock | First round | 35 | 20.05 | 22.79 | 20.05 22.38 22.28 26.94 23.70 |
Skewb | First round | 43 | 9.80 | 13.08 | 32.74 9.80 9.97 16.92 12.35 |
SPAMtown II 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 63 | 44.04 | 57.99 | DNF 1:12.22 44.04 55.23 46.52 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 53 | 9.54 | 16.26 | 20.84 25.38 10.33 17.62 9.54 |
Pyraminx | First round | 55 | 16.03 | 21.50 | 24.49 21.99 18.01 54.38 16.03 |
Rocky Mountain Championship 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 255 | 45.16 | 47.17 | 47.80 57.88 45.16 47.74 45.98 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 187 | 8.86 | 10.72 | 8.86 11.01 11.72 10.80 10.34 |
Clock | First round | 97 | 20.00 | 20.83 20.00 | |
Pyraminx | First round | 187 | 9.66 | 23.67 | 18.21 9.66 27.84 25.32 27.47 |
Skewb | First round | 161 | 39.92 | 39.92 DNF | |
Cubetcha 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 136 | 46.97 | 1:03.11 | 1:25.48 46.97 48.08 55.77 1:35.19 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 110 | 12.13 | 15.41 | 15.65 15.32 15.26 12.13 15.80 |
Skewb | First round | 75 | 11.42 | 19.51 | 13.55 22.04 30.54 22.94 11.42 |
Great Lakes Championship 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 248 | 45.27 | 48.67 | 48.11 45.27 49.07 48.83 55.94 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 201 | 8.27 | 9.34 | 9.92 8.27 29.50 8.57 9.53 |
Clock | First round | 117 | 22.92 | 24.64 | 23.32 DNF 25.83 22.92 24.78 |
Pyraminx | First round | 202 | 11.61 | 20.97 | 11.61 16.66 DNF 34.35 11.90 |
Skewb | First round | 191 | 18.53 | 35.44 | 34.60 18.53 48.55 38.65 33.06 |
North Woods 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 62 | 43.02 | 52.71 | 56.81 48.60 43.02 56.06 53.48 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 58 | 10.46 | 14.11 | 13.18 17.74 11.40 10.46 32.57 |
Clock | First round | 22 | 21.35 | 25.23 | 26.60 23.85 53.19 25.25 21.35 |
Skewb | First round | 46 | 15.97 | 23.29 | 19.96 25.32 40.78 24.58 15.97 |
Minnesota Cube Day 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 89 | 55.05 | 1:04.51 | 1:17.90 55.05 58.56 57.06 1:18.56 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 77 | 9.78 | 12.86 | 9.80 16.30 15.83 9.78 12.95 |
Pyraminx | First round | 65 | 14.47 | 19.17 | 17.89 14.47 18.40 21.22 23.46 |
Sioux City Sunday 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 64 | 57.39 | 1:03.48 | 1:08.43 57.39 1:01.13 1:13.39 1:00.87 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 57 | 21.95 | 24.38 | 22.73 41.63 28.12 22.29 21.95 |
Skewb | First round | 36 | 14.70 | 26.46 | 24.69 14.70 25.59 49.74 29.10 |
Sioux Falls Saturday 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 58 | 58.63 | 1:15.36 | 1:20.15 1:36.27 1:23.29 58.63 1:02.65 |
Clock | First round | 26 | 25.60 | 30.36 | 29.72 29.43 31.94 25.60 DNF |
Pyraminx | First round | 48 | 14.92 | 18.79 | 14.92 33.44 18.27 21.21 16.88 |
OH in a Madison Ballroom 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 218 | 58.53 | 1:03.35 | 1:02.46 58.53 58.93 1:13.08 1:08.66 |
Skewb | First round | 156 | 17.67 | 28.34 | 26.70 17.67 32.12 DNF 26.19 |
MN Meetup II Thursday 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 37 | 58.56 | 1:00.10 | 1:14.10 59.78 58.83 1:01.68 58.56 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 33 | 11.16 | 11.94 | 12.78 15.04 11.16 11.36 11.68 |
Pyraminx | First round | 38 | 13.18 | 34.50 | DNF 15.82 1:13.74 13.94 13.18 |
Winnipeg Open 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 78 | 47.35 | 1:03.75 | 1:05.44 1:30.35 47.35 1:04.81 1:00.99 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 51 | 9.37 | 10.35 | 15.22 11.75 9.75 9.54 9.37 |
Pyraminx | Second round | 37 | 9.51 | 17.27 | 13.63 9.51 23.37 46.93 14.81 |
First round | 28 | 11.47 | 14.71 | 15.26 11.47 13.22 15.66 16.11 | |
Skewb | First round | 38 | 13.71 | 24.35 | 18.72 27.39 13.71 28.58 26.93 |
Heartland Championship 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 151 | 51.81 | 1:16.36 | 1:06.08 1:35.40 1:15.08 1:27.93 51.81 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 122 | 8.63 | 12.14 | 13.66 8.63 14.68 10.33 12.42 |
Clock | First round | 49 | 24.35 | 30.42 | 31.26 DNF 30.14 29.85 24.35 |
Pyraminx | First round | 103 | 16.47 | 19.90 | 19.75 16.47 DNF 20.43 19.52 |
Skewb | First round | 100 | 42.65 | 42.65 55.59 | |
Minnesota Cube Melt 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 182 | 1:03.46 | 1:37.32 | 1:44.62 1:46.02 1:03.46 1:49.96 1:21.32 |
Clock | First round | 50 | 23.28 | 29.40 | 32.15 23.28 26.65 29.39 DNF |
Pyraminx | First round | 103 | 12.99 | 16.31 | 19.07 14.12 15.73 19.51 12.99 |
Skewb | First round | 99 | 23.78 | 30.90 | 48.90 31.97 23.78 29.78 30.96 |
Door County Cube Challenge 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 76 | 50.28 | 1:08.07 | 1:03.66 1:16.34 50.28 1:49.57 1:04.21 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 64 | 8.66 | 13.31 | 28.59 17.76 10.17 8.66 11.99 |
Pyraminx | First round | 62 | 19.25 | 21.60 | 28.27 19.25 20.75 24.59 19.45 |
FargoDome 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 46 | 1:06.48 | 1:15.93 | 1:06.48 1:20.23 1:09.41 2:05.03 1:18.14 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 38 | 8.88 | 12.36 | 15.84 23.85 8.88 10.11 11.14 |
Clock | First round | 23 | 26.30 | 27.86 | 26.90 43.35 27.00 29.69 26.30 |
Pyraminx | First round | 37 | 11.93 | 23.88 | 19.94 11.93 31.91 19.80 36.99 |
Skewb | First round | 34 | 18.59 | 30.19 | 25.79 18.59 29.78 35.56 35.01 |
Swallow Spring 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Clock | First round | 59 | 28.96 | 40.50 | DNF 33.25 28.96 30.20 58.04 |
Skewb | First round | 82 | 18.59 | 26.32 | 18.59 29.44 45.80 26.24 23.27 |
Minnesota Slice 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Pyraminx | First round | 69 | 15.19 | 20.66 | 22.17 23.00 18.00 21.80 15.19 |
Skewb | First round | 75 | 14.65 | 33.23 | 35.11 30.44 34.97 34.28 14.65 |
Cubing up the UP 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 28 | 13.08 | 17.99 | 25.64 13.22 DNF 13.08 15.11 |
Pyraminx | First round | 21 | 16.41 | 23.05 | 21.93 16.41 19.03 28.72 28.20 |
Skewb | First round | 22 | 27.68 | 40.70 | DNF 33.46 58.05 27.68 30.58 |
SPAMtown Cubing 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 74 | 10.86 | 14.24 | 12.01 14.05 20.83 16.67 10.86 |
Pyraminx | First round | 67 | 13.24 | 19.52 | 13.24 42.27 18.32 24.84 15.39 |
North Star Cubing Challenge 2023 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 80 | 10.34 | 10.66 | 10.34 11.13 10.41 17.58 10.43 |
Pyraminx | First round | 70 | 13.87 | 17.81 | 28.69 16.36 18.69 18.38 13.87 |
Race the Clock Minnesota 2022 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
Clock | First round | 35 | 27.88 | 42.72 | 27.88 52.49 DNF 30.68 44.98 |
Rochester Fall 2022 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 100 | 10.66 | 11.82 | 12.28 10.66 10.80 12.39 14.27 |
Clock | First round | 50 | DNF | DNF DNF | |
Pyraminx | First round | 95 | 18.87 | 21.45 | 18.87 31.73 19.49 20.45 24.41 |
Cubetcha 2022 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 162 | 10.88 | 13.04 | 11.22 10.88 13.66 30.32 14.24 |
Get To The Point 2022 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 98 | 10.25 | 13.36 | 15.21 25.45 12.90 10.25 11.98 |
Clock | First round | 45 | DNF | DNF DNF | |
Milwaukee First 2022 | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 102 | 11.02 | 15.02 | 14.64 18.37 12.06 26.84 11.02 |
Pyraminx | First round | 95 | 21.94 | 29.79 | 39.74 43.32 27.43 22.21 21.94 |
No. | Date | Name | Region | City |
---|---|---|---|---|
33 | 2024-04-27 | Eau Claire 2024 | United States | Eau Claire, Wisconsin |
32 | 2024-04-06 | New Ulm Reboot 2024 | United States | New Ulm, Minnesota |
31 | 2024-03-16 | Black Hills Cube Rush 2024 | United States | Rapid City, South Dakota |
30 | 2024-03-03 | Minnesota Newcomer Sunday 2024 | United States | Eagan, Minnesota |
29 | 2024-02-11 | Elite in Eagan 2024 | United States | Eagan, Minnesota |
28 | 2024-01-20~21 | North Star Cubing Challenge 2024 | United States | Eagan, Minnesota |
27 | 2024-01-04 | MN Meetup III Thursday 2024 | United States | Minnetonka, Minnesota |
26 | 2023-12-30 | Race the Clock Minnesota 2023 | United States | Brooklyn Park, Minnesota |
25 | 2023-11-18 | SPAMtown II 2023 | United States | Austin, Minnesota |
24 | 2023-11-03~05 | Rocky Mountain Championship 2023 | United States | Denver, Colorado |
23 | 2023-10-28 | Cubetcha 2023 | United States | St. Paul, Minnesota |
22 | 2023-10-20~22 | Great Lakes Championship 2023 | United States | Columbus, Ohio |
21 | 2023-09-30 | North Woods 2023 | United States | Hayward, Wisconsin |
20 | 2023-09-23 | Minnesota Cube Day 2023 | United States | Apple Valley, Minnesota |
19 | 2023-07-23 | Sioux City Sunday 2023 | United States | Sioux City, Iowa |
18 | 2023-07-22 | Sioux Falls Saturday 2023 | United States | Sioux Falls, South Dakota |
17 | 2023-07-08 | OH in a Madison Ballroom 2023 | United States | Madison, Wisconsin |
16 | 2023-06-29 | MN Meetup II Thursday 2023 | United States | Apple Valley, Minnesota |
15 | 2023-06-17~18 | Winnipeg Open 2023 | Canada | Winnipeg, Manitoba |
14 | 2023-06-02~04 | Heartland Championship 2023 | United States | Independence, Missouri |
13 | 2023-05-27~28 | Minnesota Cube Melt 2023 | United States | Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota |
12 | 2023-05-20 | Door County Cube Challenge 2023 | United States | Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin |
11 | 2023-05-06~07 | FargoDome 2023 | United States | Fargo, North Dakota |
10 | 2023-04-22 | Swallow Spring 2023 | United States | Hartland, Wisconsin |
9 | 2023-04-15 | Minnesota Slice 2023 | United States | Maple Grove, Minnesota |
8 | 2023-04-08 | Cubing up the UP 2023 | United States | Gladstone, Michigan |
7 | 2023-03-18 | SPAMtown Cubing 2023 | United States | Austin, Minnesota |
6 | 2023-01-21~22 | North Star Cubing Challenge 2023 | United States | New Brighton, Minnesota |
5 | 2022-12-31 | Race the Clock Minnesota 2022 | United States | Maple Grove, Minnesota |
4 | 2022-10-22~23 | Rochester Fall 2022 | United States | Rochester, Minnesota |
3 | 2022-10-08 | Cubetcha 2022 | United States | Plymouth, Minnesota |
2 | 2022-09-10 | Get To The Point 2022 | United States | Stevens Point, Wisconsin |
1 | 2022-08-06 | Milwaukee First 2022 | United States | Milwaukee, Wisconsin |
Closest Cubers
Person | Competitions |
---|---|
Lisa Kucala | 31 |
Nathan Rahn | 27 |
Shain Papalotl Longbehn | 27 |
Carter Kucala | 26 |
Brian Johnson | 24 |
Simon Kellum | 23 |
Boyd Mayfield | 21 |
Andrew Tyberg | 20 |
Brody Meschke | 20 |
Walker Welch | 20 |
Joseph Ong | 19 |
Eli Sanderson | 18 |
James Ekins | 17 |
Kaius Young | 17 |
Tyler Johnson | 17 |
Chris Van Der Brink | 16 |
Zeke Mackay | 16 |
Carl Overbye | 15 |
Nathan Phillips | 14 |
Emma Phillips | 13 |
Seen Cubers
Times | Competitors |
---|---|
1 | 1488 |
2 | 280 |
3 | 104 |
4 | 51 |
5 | 30 |
6 | 12 |
7 | 16 |
8 | 10 |
9 | 7 |
10 | 6 |
11 | 1 |
12 | 3 |
13 | 5 |
14 | 1 |
15 | 1 |
16 | 2 |
17 | 3 |
18 | 1 |
19 | 1 |
20 | 3 |
21 | 1 |
23 | 1 |
24 | 1 |
26 | 1 |
27 | 2 |
31 | 1 |
All | 2032 |